TORRE BLANCA - Torneo de Invierno Viernes 3/7 20hs

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2020-07-02 to 2020-07-02
Tournament place: lichess.org (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 min. + 5 seg.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Circulo de Ajedrez Torre Blanca

Schedule: TORRE BLANCA - Torneo de Invierno Viernes 3/7 20hs

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in TORRE BLANCA - Torneo de Invierno Viernes 3/7 20hs

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Goldwasser Jonathan 1880 0 14
2 ARG AIM Garibaldi Lucio 1848 0 2
3 ARG Gonzalez Pablo 1830 0 -27
4 ARG Ronco Alejandro 1815 0 27
5 ARG Celada Alberto 1811 0 -4
6 ARG Cerutti Carlos 1780 0 8
7 ARG Lopez Jose Luis 1757 0 -12
8 ARG Bek Tomas 1754 0 -9
9 ARG Slucki Alejo 1696 0 1
10 ARG Sanvitale Nicolas 1647 0 -7
11 ARG Kornblihtt Nicolas 1563 0 -22
12 ARG Doregger Julian 1462 0 -98
13 ARG Amitrano Diego 1442 0 -3
14 ARG Acuna Claudio Omar 1331 0 46
15 ARG Condoluci Emilio 1326 0 -14
16 ARG Loray Matias Joaquin 1323 0 -2
17 ARG Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 1218 0 101
18 ARG Villanueva Facundo 1124 0 53
19 ARG Villanueva Alejandro 1114 0 -18
20 ARG Dominguez Concepcion 0 0 0
21 MEX Sanchez Aguilar Diego 0 0 0
22 ARG Soso Hector 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Goldwasser Jonathan 1880 0 14
2 ARG AIM Garibaldi Lucio 1848 0 2
3 ARG Gonzalez Pablo 1830 0 -27
4 ARG Ronco Alejandro 1815 0 27
5 ARG Celada Alberto 1811 0 -4
6 ARG Cerutti Carlos 1780 0 8
7 ARG Lopez Jose Luis 1757 0 -12
8 ARG Bek Tomas 1754 0 -9
9 ARG Slucki Alejo 1696 0 1
10 ARG Sanvitale Nicolas 1647 0 -7
11 ARG Kornblihtt Nicolas 1563 0 -22
12 ARG Doregger Julian 1462 0 -98
13 ARG Amitrano Diego 1442 0 -3
14 ARG Acuna Claudio Omar 1331 0 46
15 ARG Condoluci Emilio 1326 0 -14
16 ARG Loray Matias Joaquin 1323 0 -2
17 ARG Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 1218 0 101
18 ARG Villanueva Facundo 1124 0 53
19 ARG Villanueva Alejandro 1114 0 -18
20 ARG Dominguez Concepcion 0 0 0
21 MEX Sanchez Aguilar Diego 0 0 0
22 ARG Soso Hector 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Goldwasser Jonathan 176214 ARG 1880 Estudio_de_Aperturas
2 AIM Garibaldi Lucio 308128843 ARG 1848 MichelQuomo
3 Gonzalez Pablo 119334 ARG 1830 pablogs996
4 Ronco Alejandro 159247 ARG 1815 Citricus
5 Celada Alberto 148539 ARG 1811 asbelgrano
6 Cerutti Carlos 152722 ARG 1780 Serruchando
7 Lopez Jose Luis 110299 ARG 1757 elcaballero328
8 Bek Tomas 162701 ARG 1754 Henk
9 Slucki Alejo 149594 ARG 1696 nueverreinas
10 Sanvitale Nicolas 182770 ARG 1647 nicosanvi
11 Kornblihtt Nicolas 190063 ARG 1563 enekor
12 Doregger Julian 193070 ARG 1462 julian_d
13 Amitrano Diego 145793 ARG 1442 diego-2231
14 Acuna Claudio Omar 187615 ARG 1331 dogone
15 Condoluci Emilio 134635 ARG 1326 mariano532
16 Loray Matias Joaquin 174130 ARG 1323 mati1401
17 Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 191191 ARG 1218 Tiffanyajedrez
18 Villanueva Facundo 189782 ARG 1124 dhsjixsi
19 Villanueva Alejandro 189774 ARG 1114 alefacuvillanueva
20 Dominguez Concepcion ARG 0 montse_1784
21 Sanchez Aguilar Diego 5145686 MEX 0 sa_diego
22 Soso Hector ARG 0 HUBA-1976

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Doregger Julian 1462 0 0 - 1 0 Goldwasser Jonathan 1880 1
2 2 AIM Garibaldi Lucio 1848 0 1 - 0 0 Amitrano Diego 1442 13
3 14 Acuna Claudio Omar 1331 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gonzalez Pablo 1830 3
4 4 Ronco Alejandro 1815 0 1 - 0 0 Loray Matias Joaquin 1323 16
5 17 Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 1218 0 0 - 1 0 Celada Alberto 1811 5
6 6 Cerutti Carlos 1780 0 ½ - ½ 0 Villanueva Facundo 1124 18
7 19 Villanueva Alejandro 1114 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Jose Luis 1757 7
8 9 Slucki Alejo 1696 0 1 - 0 0 Dominguez Concepcion 0 20
9 21 Sanchez Aguilar Diego 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sanvitale Nicolas 1647 10
10 11 Kornblihtt Nicolas 1563 0 1 - 0 0 Soso Hector 0 22
11 8 Bek Tomas 1754 0 ½ not paired
12 15 Condoluci Emilio 1326 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Goldwasser Jonathan 1880 1 1 - 0 1 Slucki Alejo 1696 9
2 7 Lopez Jose Luis 1757 1 ½ - ½ 1 AIM Garibaldi Lucio 1848 2
3 10 Sanvitale Nicolas 1647 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ronco Alejandro 1815 4
4 5 Celada Alberto 1811 1 1 - 0 1 Kornblihtt Nicolas 1563 11
5 3 Gonzalez Pablo 1830 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Condoluci Emilio 1326 15
6 8 Bek Tomas 1754 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Cerutti Carlos 1780 6
7 18 Villanueva Facundo 1124 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Acuna Claudio Omar 1331 14
8 20 Dominguez Concepcion 0 0 0 - 1 0 Doregger Julian 1462 12
9 13 Amitrano Diego 1442 0 1 - 0 0 Villanueva Alejandro 1114 19
10 16 Loray Matias Joaquin 1323 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Aguilar Diego 0 21
11 22 Soso Hector 0 0 0 - 1 0 Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 1218 17

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Celada Alberto 1811 2 + - - 2 Goldwasser Jonathan 1880 1
2 2 AIM Garibaldi Lucio 1848 1 - 0 Sanvitale Nicolas 1647 10
3 6 Cerutti Carlos 1780 0 - 1 Gonzalez Pablo 1830 3
4 4 Ronco Alejandro 1815 1 - 0 Lopez Jose Luis 1757 7
5 14 Acuna Claudio Omar 1331 0 - 1 1 Slucki Alejo 1696 9
6 11 Kornblihtt Nicolas 1563 1 1 - 0 1 Amitrano Diego 1442 13
7 12 Doregger Julian 1462 1 0 - 1 1 Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 1218 17
8 21 Sanchez Aguilar Diego 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Bek Tomas 1754 8
9 15 Condoluci Emilio 1326 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Villanueva Facundo 1124 18
10 20 Dominguez Concepcion 0 0 0 - 1 0 Loray Matias Joaquin 1323 16
11 19 Villanueva Alejandro 1114 0 1 - 0 0 Soso Hector 0 22

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Celada Alberto 1811 3 0 - 1 AIM Garibaldi Lucio 1848 2
2 3 Gonzalez Pablo 1830 0 - 1 Ronco Alejandro 1815 4
3 9 Slucki Alejo 1696 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Aguilar Diego 0 21
4 17 Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 1218 2 1 - 0 2 Kornblihtt Nicolas 1563 11
5 10 Sanvitale Nicolas 1647 0 - 1 Cerutti Carlos 1780 6
6 7 Lopez Jose Luis 1757 1 - 0 Acuna Claudio Omar 1331 14
7 18 Villanueva Facundo 1124 1 1 - 0 1 Doregger Julian 1462 12
8 13 Amitrano Diego 1442 1 1 - 0 1 Condoluci Emilio 1326 15
9 16 Loray Matias Joaquin 1323 1 1 - 0 1 Villanueva Alejandro 1114 19
10 8 Bek Tomas 1754 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Dominguez Concepcion 0 20
11 22 Soso Hector 0 0 1 bye
12 1 Goldwasser Jonathan 1880 2 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 AIM Garibaldi Lucio 1848 0 - 1 Ronco Alejandro 1815 4
2 21 Sanchez Aguilar Diego 0 3 0 - 1 3 Celada Alberto 1811 5
3 17 Schwartz Tiffany Daiana 1218 3 1 - 0 Gonzalez Pablo 1830 3
4 6 Cerutti Carlos 1780 1 - 0 Lopez Jose Luis 1757 7
5 9 Slucki Alejo 1696 2 1 - 0 2 Amitrano Diego 1442 13
6 11 Kornblihtt Nicolas 1563 2 1 - 0 2 Loray Matias Joaquin 1323 16
7 10 Sanvitale Nicolas 1647 - - + 2 Villanueva Facundo 1124 18
8 14 Acuna Claudio Omar 1331 1 - 0 1 Doregger Julian 1462 12
9 19 Villanueva Alejandro 1114 1 + - - 1 Bek Tomas 1754 8
10 15 Condoluci Emilio 1326 1 1 - 0 1 Soso Hector 0 22
11 20 Dominguez Concepcion 0 ½ 1 bye
12 1 Goldwasser Jonathan 1880 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Ronco Alejandro ARG 1815 Citricus 4,5 0,0 10,5 12,5
2 5 Celada Alberto ARG 1811 asbelgrano 4,0 1,0 13,5 16,5
3 17 Schwartz Tiffany Daiana ARG 1218 Tiffanyajedrez 4,0 0,0 10,0 10,5
4 2 AIM Garibaldi Lucio ARG 1848 MichelQuomo 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,5
5 6 Cerutti Carlos ARG 1780 Serruchando 3,5 0,0 9,5 11,0
6 11 Kornblihtt Nicolas ARG 1563 enekor 3,0 0,0 11,5 12,0
7 9 Slucki Alejo ARG 1696 nueverreinas 3,0 0,0 11,0 12,0
8 21 Sanchez Aguilar Diego MEX 0 sa_diego 3,0 0,0 10,5 12,0
9 18 Villanueva Facundo ARG 1124 dhsjixsi 3,0 0,0 10,0 11,0
10 3 Gonzalez Pablo ARG 1830 pablogs996 2,5 0,0 14,5 16,5
11 7 Lopez Jose Luis ARG 1757 elcaballero328 2,5 0,0 14,0 15,5
12 14 Acuna Claudio Omar ARG 1331 dogone 2,5 0,0 10,5 11,5
13 1 Goldwasser Jonathan ARG 1880 Estudio_de_Aperturas 2,0 0,0 13,5 14,5
14 16 Loray Matias Joaquin ARG 1323 mati1401 2,0 0,0 12,0 13,0
15 13 Amitrano Diego ARG 1442 diego-2231 2,0 0,0 11,5 13,0
16 15 Condoluci Emilio ARG 1326 mariano532 2,0 0,0 9,5 10,0
17 19 Villanueva Alejandro ARG 1114 alefacuvillanueva 2,0 0,0 7,5 8,0
18 10 Sanvitale Nicolas ARG 1647 nicosanvi 1,5 0,0 14,5 17,0
19 20 Dominguez Concepcion ARG 0 montse_1784 1,5 0,0 7,5 8,0
20 12 Doregger Julian ARG 1462 julian_d 1,0 0,0 12,5 13,5
21 8 Bek Tomas ARG 1754 Henk 1,0 0,0 11,0 12,0
22 22 Soso Hector ARG 0 HUBA-1976 1,0 0,0 10,5 11,0