CLASIFICATORIO NACIONAL ABSOLUTO 2011, FASE DEPARTAMENTAL

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-11-25 to 2011-11-27
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' + 30s / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: CLASIFICATORIO NACIONAL ABSOLUTO 2011, FASE DEPARTAMENTAL

Round Date Time
1 2011/11/25 18.00
2 2011/11/26 09.00
3 2011/11/26 14.00
4 2011/11/26 18.00
5 2011/11/27 09.00

Players registered in CLASIFICATORIO NACIONAL ABSOLUTO 2011, FASE DEPARTAMENTAL

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Cu Hor Winston AV 0 0 0
2 Garcia Douglas SM 0 0 0
3 Ortiz Johnny ZAC 0 0 0
4 Ovalle Edgar CHIM 0 0 0
5 Suarez Mauricio REU 0 0 0
6 Valdez Alvaro JAL 0 0 0
7 Alvarado Victor HUE 0 0 0
8 Arreaga Allan SM 0 0 0
9 Gudiel Carlos JAL 0 0 0
10 Ortiz Carlos PET 0 0 0
11 Villatoro Christopher SAC 0 0 0
12 Villatoro Juan L SAC 0 0 0
13 Flores Mynor QTZ 0 0 0
14 Garcia Juan P QTZ 0 0 0
15 Salanic Mario QTZ 0 0 0
16 Herrera Carlos HUE 0 0 0
17 Mora Eduardo QTZ 0 0 0
18 Sosa Luis HUE 0 0 0
19 Penados Sebastian PET 0 0 0
20 Batz Pablo QTZ 0 0 0
21 de la Cruz Hiram AV 0 0 0
22 Tax Carlos QTZ 0 0 0
23 Chuc Francisco QTZ 0 0 0
24 Gomez Deiby CHIM 0 0 0
25 Calderon Lester HUE 0 0 0
26 Alvarado Jaime HUE 0 0 0
27 Antillon Victor ESC 0 0 0
28 Chocooj Kevin AV 0 0 0
29 Maaz Demis AV 0 0 0
30 Soto Nixon SM 0 0 0
31 Uselo Jorge JAL 0 0 0
32 Cotto Hector SAC 0 0 0
33 Garcia Marconi SM 0 0 0
34 Col Dany AV 0 0 0
35 Batres Kenny QTZ 0 0 0
36 Almengor Rafael SAC 0 0 0
37 Castillo Ariel SR 0 0 0
38 Lajuj Bryan SAC 0 0 0
39 Cu Kelvin AV 0 0 0
40 Menchu Mario TOT 0 0 0
41 Cedillo Eliseo QUI 0 0 0
42 Garcia Luis SM 0 0 0
43 Paredes Mynor ZAC 0 0 0
44 Romero Vinicio ZAC 0 0 0
45 Perez Cesar CHIM 0 0 0
46 Morales Miguel A ESC 0 0 0
47 Alvarado Alexis QTZ 0 0 0
48 Quib Hugo AV 0 0 0
49 Alvarado Abraham QTZ 0 0 0
50 Catun Keneth AV 0 0 0
51 Rojas Eduardo QTZ 0 0 0
52 Beltran Otoniel ESC 0 0 0
53 Hernandez Alex ESC 0 0 0
54 Marquez Edgar PET 0 0 0
55 Elias Angel CHIM 0 0 0
56 Nuñez Eufracio IZA 0 0 0
57 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 0 0 0
58 Flores David SAC 0 0 0
59 Rosales Jose AV 0 0 0
60 Coto Guillermo SAC 0 0 0
61 Morales Mlton SUCH 0 0 0
62 Lopez Wilman IZA 0 0 0
63 C. Tolico Eddy SR 0 0 0
64 Rodas Jeferson SUCH 0 0 0
65 Gonzalez Nilton PET 0 0 0
66 Jacinto Byron PET 0 0 0
67 Barillas Cristian PRO 0 0 0
68 Tax Kevin QTZ 0 0 0
69 Leiva Oscar PRO 0 0 0
70 Navas Bryan PRO 0 0 0
71 Cabrera Miguel A REU 0 0 0
72 Alegria Carlos IZA 0 0 0
73 Aquino Jacobo PET 0 0 0
74 Catalán Marcos PRO 0 0 0
75 Contreras Edward PRO 0 0 0
76 Gonzalez Luiz PET 0 0 0
77 Gregorio Luis IZA 0 0 0
78 Izaguirre Daniel PET 0 0 0
79 Izaguirre Wilder PET 0 0 0
80 Okhos Alejandro PRO 0 0 0
81 Quixchan David PET 0 0 0
82 Revolorio Juan C PET 0 0 0
83 Revolorio Rigoberto PET 0 0 0
84 Rosales Franklin PET 0 0 0
85 Rosales N Jose PET 0 0 0
86 Rosales Nelson PET 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Cu Hor Winston AV 0 0 0
2 Garcia Douglas SM 0 0 0
3 Ortiz Johnny ZAC 0 0 0
4 Ovalle Edgar CHIM 0 0 0
5 Suarez Mauricio REU 0 0 0
6 Valdez Alvaro JAL 0 0 0
7 Alvarado Victor HUE 0 0 0
8 Arreaga Allan SM 0 0 0
9 Gudiel Carlos JAL 0 0 0
10 Ortiz Carlos PET 0 0 0
11 Villatoro Christopher SAC 0 0 0
12 Villatoro Juan L SAC 0 0 0
13 Flores Mynor QTZ 0 0 0
14 Garcia Juan P QTZ 0 0 0
15 Salanic Mario QTZ 0 0 0
16 Herrera Carlos HUE 0 0 0
17 Mora Eduardo QTZ 0 0 0
18 Sosa Luis HUE 0 0 0
19 Penados Sebastian PET 0 0 0
20 Batz Pablo QTZ 0 0 0
21 de la Cruz Hiram AV 0 0 0
22 Tax Carlos QTZ 0 0 0
23 Chuc Francisco QTZ 0 0 0
24 Gomez Deiby CHIM 0 0 0
25 Calderon Lester HUE 0 0 0
26 Alvarado Jaime HUE 0 0 0
27 Antillon Victor ESC 0 0 0
28 Chocooj Kevin AV 0 0 0
29 Maaz Demis AV 0 0 0
30 Soto Nixon SM 0 0 0
31 Uselo Jorge JAL 0 0 0
32 Cotto Hector SAC 0 0 0
33 Garcia Marconi SM 0 0 0
34 Col Dany AV 0 0 0
35 Batres Kenny QTZ 0 0 0
36 Almengor Rafael SAC 0 0 0
37 Castillo Ariel SR 0 0 0
38 Lajuj Bryan SAC 0 0 0
39 Cu Kelvin AV 0 0 0
40 Menchu Mario TOT 0 0 0
41 Cedillo Eliseo QUI 0 0 0
42 Garcia Luis SM 0 0 0
43 Paredes Mynor ZAC 0 0 0
44 Romero Vinicio ZAC 0 0 0
45 Perez Cesar CHIM 0 0 0
46 Morales Miguel A ESC 0 0 0
47 Alvarado Alexis QTZ 0 0 0
48 Quib Hugo AV 0 0 0
49 Alvarado Abraham QTZ 0 0 0
50 Catun Keneth AV 0 0 0
51 Rojas Eduardo QTZ 0 0 0
52 Beltran Otoniel ESC 0 0 0
53 Hernandez Alex ESC 0 0 0
54 Marquez Edgar PET 0 0 0
55 Elias Angel CHIM 0 0 0
56 Nuñez Eufracio IZA 0 0 0
57 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 0 0 0
58 Flores David SAC 0 0 0
59 Rosales Jose AV 0 0 0
60 Coto Guillermo SAC 0 0 0
61 Morales Mlton SUCH 0 0 0
62 Lopez Wilman IZA 0 0 0
63 C. Tolico Eddy SR 0 0 0
64 Rodas Jeferson SUCH 0 0 0
65 Gonzalez Nilton PET 0 0 0
66 Jacinto Byron PET 0 0 0
67 Barillas Cristian PRO 0 0 0
68 Tax Kevin QTZ 0 0 0
69 Leiva Oscar PRO 0 0 0
70 Navas Bryan PRO 0 0 0
71 Cabrera Miguel A REU 0 0 0
72 Alegria Carlos IZA 0 0 0
73 Aquino Jacobo PET 0 0 0
74 Catalán Marcos PRO 0 0 0
75 Contreras Edward PRO 0 0 0
76 Gonzalez Luiz PET 0 0 0
77 Gregorio Luis IZA 0 0 0
78 Izaguirre Daniel PET 0 0 0
79 Izaguirre Wilder PET 0 0 0
80 Okhos Alejandro PRO 0 0 0
81 Quixchan David PET 0 0 0
82 Revolorio Juan C PET 0 0 0
83 Revolorio Rigoberto PET 0 0 0
84 Rosales Franklin PET 0 0 0
85 Rosales N Jose PET 0 0 0
86 Rosales Nelson PET 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Cu Hor Winston AV GUA 2132
2 Garcia Douglas SM GUA 2112
3 Ortiz Johnny ZAC GUA 2088
4 Ovalle Edgar CHIM GUA 2033
5 Suarez Mauricio REU GUA 1953
6 Valdez Alvaro JAL GUA 1945
7 Alvarado Victor HUE GUA 1918
8 Arreaga Allan SM GUA 1917
9 Gudiel Carlos JAL GUA 1912
10 Ortiz Carlos PET GUA 1898
11 Villatoro Christopher SAC GUA 1897
12 Villatoro Juan L SAC GUA 1894
13 Flores Mynor QTZ GUA 1870
14 Garcia Juan P QTZ GUA 1862
15 Salanic Mario QTZ GUA 1860
16 Herrera Carlos HUE GUA 1859
17 Mora Eduardo QTZ GUA 1849
18 Sosa Luis HUE GUA 1832
19 Penados Sebastian PET GUA 1821
20 Batz Pablo QTZ GUA 1818
21 de la Cruz Hiram AV GUA 1816
22 Tax Carlos QTZ GUA 1815
23 Chuc Francisco QTZ GUA 1811
24 Gomez Deiby CHIM GUA 1780
25 Calderon Lester HUE GUA 1746
26 Alvarado Jaime HUE GUA 1742
27 Antillon Victor ESC GUA 1739
28 Chocooj Kevin AV GUA 1738
29 Maaz Demis AV GUA 1730
30 Soto Nixon SM GUA 1719
31 Uselo Jorge JAL GUA 1714
32 Cotto Hector SAC GUA 1711
33 Garcia Marconi SM GUA 1697
34 Col Dany AV GUA 1685
35 Batres Kenny QTZ GUA 1681
36 Almengor Rafael SAC GUA 1670
37 Castillo Ariel SR GUA 1667
38 Lajuj Bryan SAC GUA 1667
39 Cu Kelvin AV GUA 1648
40 Menchu Mario TOT GUA 1647
41 Cedillo Eliseo QUI GUA 1641
42 Garcia Luis SM GUA 1629
43 Paredes Mynor ZAC GUA 1629
44 Romero Vinicio ZAC GUA 1627
45 Perez Cesar CHIM GUA 1626
46 Morales Miguel A ESC GUA 1625
47 Alvarado Alexis QTZ GUA 1616
48 Quib Hugo AV GUA 1615
49 Alvarado Abraham QTZ GUA 1614
50 Catun Keneth AV GUA 1604
51 Rojas Eduardo QTZ GUA 1588
52 Beltran Otoniel ESC GUA 1571
53 Hernandez Alex ESC GUA 1569
54 Marquez Edgar PET GUA 1567
55 Elias Angel CHIM GUA 1563
56 Nuñez Eufracio IZA GUA 1559
57 Pajarito Cristian CHIM GUA 1550
58 Flores David SAC GUA 1536
59 Rosales Jose AV GUA 1524
60 Coto Guillermo SAC GUA 1505
61 Morales Mlton SUCH GUA 1473
62 Lopez Wilman IZA GUA 1467
63 C. Tolico Eddy SR GUA 1434
64 Rodas Jeferson SUCH GUA 1429
65 Gonzalez Nilton PET GUA 1425
66 Jacinto Byron PET GUA 1424
67 Barillas Cristian PRO GUA 1422
68 Tax Kevin QTZ GUA 1422
69 Leiva Oscar PRO GUA 1418
70 Navas Bryan PRO GUA 1409
71 Cabrera Miguel A REU GUA 1407
72 Alegria Carlos IZA GUA 1400
73 Aquino Jacobo PET GUA 1400
74 Catalán Marcos PRO GUA 1400
75 Contreras Edward PRO GUA 1400
76 Gonzalez Luiz PET GUA 1400
77 Gregorio Luis IZA GUA 1400
78 Izaguirre Daniel PET GUA 1400
79 Izaguirre Wilder PET GUA 1400
80 Okhos Alejandro PRO GUA 1400
81 Quixchan David PET GUA 1400
82 Revolorio Juan C PET GUA 1400
83 Revolorio Rigoberto PET GUA 1400
84 Rosales Franklin PET GUA 1400
85 Rosales N Jose PET GUA 1400
86 Rosales Nelson PET GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston AV 2132 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Vinicio ZAC 1627 44
2 45 Perez Cesar CHIM 1626 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Douglas SM 2112 2
3 3 Ortiz Johnny ZAC 2088 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Miguel A ESC 1625 46
4 47 Alvarado Alexis QTZ 1616 0 0 - 1 0 Ovalle Edgar CHIM 2033 4
5 6 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1945 0 1 - 0 0 Quib Hugo AV 1615 48
6 49 Alvarado Abraham QTZ 1614 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Victor HUE 1918 7
7 8 Arreaga Allan SM 1917 0 1 - 0 0 Catun Keneth AV 1604 50
8 51 Rojas Eduardo QTZ 1588 0 0 - 1 0 Gudiel Carlos JAL 1912 9
9 10 Ortiz Carlos PET 1898 0 1 - 0 0 Beltran Otoniel ESC 1571 52
10 53 Hernandez Alex ESC 1569 0 1 - 0 0 Villatoro Christopher SAC 1897 11
11 12 Villatoro Juan L SAC 1894 0 1 - 0 0 Marquez Edgar PET 1567 54
12 55 Elias Angel CHIM 1563 0 0 - 1 0 Flores Mynor QTZ 1870 13
13 14 Garcia Juan P QTZ 1862 0 1 - 0 0 Nuñez Eufracio IZA 1559 56
14 57 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1550 0 0 - 1 0 Salanic Mario QTZ 1860 15
15 16 Herrera Carlos HUE 1859 0 1 - 0 0 Flores David SAC 1536 58
16 59 Rosales Jose AV 1524 0 0 - 1 0 Mora Eduardo QTZ 1849 17
17 18 Sosa Luis HUE 1832 0 1 - 0 0 Coto Guillermo SAC 1505 60
18 61 Morales Mlton SUCH 1473 0 + - - 0 Penados Sebastian PET 1821 19
19 20 Batz Pablo QTZ 1818 0 1 - 0 0 C. Tolico Eddy SR 1434 63
20 64 Rodas Jeferson SUCH 1429 0 0 - 1 0 de la Cruz Hiram AV 1816 21
21 22 Tax Carlos QTZ 1815 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Nilton PET 1425 65
22 66 Jacinto Byron PET 1424 0 0 - 1 0 Chuc Francisco QTZ 1811 23
23 24 Gomez Deiby CHIM 1780 0 1 - 0 0 Barillas Cristian PRO 1422 67
24 68 Tax Kevin QTZ 1422 0 0 - 1 0 Calderon Lester HUE 1746 25
25 26 Alvarado Jaime HUE 1742 0 1 - 0 0 Leiva Oscar PRO 1418 69
26 70 Navas Bryan PRO 1409 0 0 - 1 0 Antillon Victor ESC 1739 27
27 28 Chocooj Kevin AV 1738 0 0 - 1 0 Cabrera Miguel A REU 1407 71
28 72 Alegria Carlos IZA 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Maaz Demis AV 1730 29
29 30 Soto Nixon SM 1719 0 1 - 0 0 Aquino Jacobo PET 1400 73
30 74 Catalán Marcos PRO 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Uselo Jorge JAL 1714 31
31 32 Cotto Hector SAC 1711 0 1 - 0 0 Contreras Edward PRO 1400 75
32 76 Gonzalez Luiz PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Marconi SM 1697 33
33 34 Col Dany AV 1685 0 1 - 0 0 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 77
34 78 Izaguirre Daniel PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Batres Kenny QTZ 1681 35
35 36 Almengor Rafael SAC 1670 0 1 - 0 0 Izaguirre Wilder PET 1400 79
36 80 Okhos Alejandro PRO 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Castillo Ariel SR 1667 37
37 38 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1667 0 1 - 0 0 Quixchan David PET 1400 81
38 82 Revolorio Juan C PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cu Kelvin AV 1648 39
39 40 Menchu Mario TOT 1647 0 1 - 0 0 Revolorio Rigoberto PET 1400 83
40 84 Rosales Franklin PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cedillo Eliseo QUI 1641 41
41 42 Garcia Luis SM 1629 0 1 - 0 0 Rosales N Jose PET 1400 85
42 86 Rosales Nelson PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Paredes Mynor ZAC 1629 43
43 5 Suarez Mauricio REU 1953 0 ½ not paired
44 62 Lopez Wilman IZA 1467 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 25 Calderon Lester HUE 1746 1 0 - 1 1 Cu Hor Winston AV 2132 1
2 2 Garcia Douglas SM 2112 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarado Jaime HUE 1742 26
3 27 Antillon Victor ESC 1739 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Johnny ZAC 2088 3
4 4 Ovalle Edgar CHIM 2033 1 1 - 0 1 Soto Nixon SM 1719 30
5 29 Maaz Demis AV 1730 1 1 - 0 1 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1945 6
6 7 Alvarado Victor HUE 1918 1 1 - 0 1 Cotto Hector SAC 1711 32
7 31 Uselo Jorge JAL 1714 1 0 - 1 1 Arreaga Allan SM 1917 8
8 9 Gudiel Carlos JAL 1912 1 1 - 0 1 Col Dany AV 1685 34
9 33 Garcia Marconi SM 1697 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ortiz Carlos PET 1898 10
10 35 Batres Kenny QTZ 1681 1 0 - 1 1 Villatoro Juan L SAC 1894 12
11 13 Flores Mynor QTZ 1870 1 1 - 0 1 Almengor Rafael SAC 1670 36
12 37 Castillo Ariel SR 1667 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Juan P QTZ 1862 14
13 15 Salanic Mario QTZ 1860 1 1 - 0 1 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1667 38
14 39 Cu Kelvin AV 1648 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herrera Carlos HUE 1859 16
15 17 Mora Eduardo QTZ 1849 1 1 - 0 1 Menchu Mario TOT 1647 40
16 41 Cedillo Eliseo QUI 1641 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sosa Luis HUE 1832 18
17 43 Paredes Mynor ZAC 1629 1 0 - 1 1 Batz Pablo QTZ 1818 20
18 21 de la Cruz Hiram AV 1816 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Luis SM 1629 42
19 61 Morales Mlton SUCH 1473 1 0 - 1 1 Tax Carlos QTZ 1815 22
20 23 Chuc Francisco QTZ 1811 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hernandez Alex ESC 1569 53
21 71 Cabrera Miguel A REU 1407 1 0 - 1 1 Gomez Deiby CHIM 1780 24
22 62 Lopez Wilman IZA 1467 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Suarez Mauricio REU 1953 5
23 11 Villatoro Christopher SAC 1897 0 1 - 0 0 Jacinto Byron PET 1424 66
24 65 Gonzalez Nilton PET 1425 0 + - - 0 Penados Sebastian PET 1821 19
25 67 Barillas Cristian PRO 1422 0 0 - 1 0 Chocooj Kevin AV 1738 28
26 44 Romero Vinicio ZAC 1627 0 1 - 0 0 Tax Kevin QTZ 1422 68
27 69 Leiva Oscar PRO 1418 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Cesar CHIM 1626 45
28 46 Morales Miguel A ESC 1625 0 1 - 0 0 Navas Bryan PRO 1409 70
29 73 Aquino Jacobo PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Alexis QTZ 1616 47
30 48 Quib Hugo AV 1615 0 1 - 0 0 Alegria Carlos IZA 1400 72
31 75 Contreras Edward PRO 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarado Abraham QTZ 1614 49
32 50 Catun Keneth AV 1604 0 1 - 0 0 Catalán Marcos PRO 1400 74
33 77 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Rojas Eduardo QTZ 1588 51
34 52 Beltran Otoniel ESC 1571 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Luiz PET 1400 76
35 54 Marquez Edgar PET 1567 0 1 - 0 0 Izaguirre Daniel PET 1400 78
36 79 Izaguirre Wilder PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Elias Angel CHIM 1563 55
37 56 Nuñez Eufracio IZA 1559 0 1 - 0 0 Okhos Alejandro PRO 1400 80
38 81 Quixchan David PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1550 57
39 58 Flores David SAC 1536 0 1 - 0 0 Revolorio Juan C PET 1400 82
40 83 Revolorio Rigoberto PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Rosales Jose AV 1524 59
41 60 Coto Guillermo SAC 1505 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rosales Franklin PET 1400 84
42 63 C. Tolico Eddy SR 1434 0 1 - 0 0 Rosales Nelson PET 1400 86
43 85 Rosales N Jose PET 1400 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rodas Jeferson SUCH 1429 64

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston AV 2132 2 1 - 0 2 Salanic Mario QTZ 1860 15
2 3 Ortiz Johnny ZAC 2088 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mora Eduardo QTZ 1849 17
3 14 Garcia Juan P QTZ 1862 2 0 - 1 2 Ovalle Edgar CHIM 2033 4
4 20 Batz Pablo QTZ 1818 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Victor HUE 1918 7
5 8 Arreaga Allan SM 1917 2 ½ - ½ 2 de la Cruz Hiram AV 1816 21
6 22 Tax Carlos QTZ 1815 2 0 - 1 2 Gudiel Carlos JAL 1912 9
7 12 Villatoro Juan L SAC 1894 2 1 - 0 2 Maaz Demis AV 1730 29
8 24 Gomez Deiby CHIM 1780 2 0 - 1 2 Flores Mynor QTZ 1870 13
9 5 Suarez Mauricio REU 1953 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Jaime HUE 1742 26
10 10 Ortiz Carlos PET 1898 1 - 0 Chuc Francisco QTZ 1811 23
11 16 Herrera Carlos HUE 1859 1 - 0 Cedillo Eliseo QUI 1641 41
12 18 Sosa Luis HUE 1832 1 - 0 Cu Kelvin AV 1648 39
13 53 Hernandez Alex ESC 1569 ½ - ½ Garcia Marconi SM 1697 33
14 46 Morales Miguel A ESC 1625 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Douglas SM 2112 2
15 6 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1945 1 1 - 0 1 Catun Keneth AV 1604 50
16 45 Perez Cesar CHIM 1626 1 0 - 1 1 Villatoro Christopher SAC 1897 11
17 47 Alvarado Alexis QTZ 1616 1 0 - 1 1 Calderon Lester HUE 1746 25
18 48 Quib Hugo AV 1615 1 0 - 1 1 Antillon Victor ESC 1739 27
19 28 Chocooj Kevin AV 1738 1 1 - 0 1 Beltran Otoniel ESC 1571 52
20 30 Soto Nixon SM 1719 1 1 - 0 1 Marquez Edgar PET 1567 54
21 51 Rojas Eduardo QTZ 1588 1 1 - 0 1 Uselo Jorge JAL 1714 31
22 32 Cotto Hector SAC 1711 1 1 - 0 1 Nuñez Eufracio IZA 1559 56
23 34 Col Dany AV 1685 1 0 - 1 1 Flores David SAC 1536 58
24 55 Elias Angel CHIM 1563 1 1 - 0 1 Batres Kenny QTZ 1681 35
25 36 Almengor Rafael SAC 1670 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Mlton SUCH 1473 61
26 57 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1550 1 0 - 1 1 Castillo Ariel SR 1667 37
27 38 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1667 1 1 - 0 1 C. Tolico Eddy SR 1434 63
28 40 Menchu Mario TOT 1647 1 0 - 1 1 Cabrera Miguel A REU 1407 71
29 42 Garcia Luis SM 1629 1 1 - 0 1 Contreras Edward PRO 1400 75
30 59 Rosales Jose AV 1524 1 1 - 0 1 Paredes Mynor ZAC 1629 43
31 65 Gonzalez Nilton PET 1425 1 0 - 1 1 Romero Vinicio ZAC 1627 44
32 64 Rodas Jeferson SUCH 1429 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Coto Guillermo SAC 1505 60
33 84 Rosales Franklin PET 1400 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lopez Wilman IZA 1467 62
34 49 Alvarado Abraham QTZ 1614 0 0 - 1 ½ Rosales N Jose PET 1400 85
35 66 Jacinto Byron PET 1424 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Luiz PET 1400 76
36 78 Izaguirre Daniel PET 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Barillas Cristian PRO 1422 67
37 68 Tax Kevin QTZ 1422 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 77
38 80 Okhos Alejandro PRO 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Leiva Oscar PRO 1418 69
39 70 Navas Bryan PRO 1409 0 1 - 0 0 Izaguirre Wilder PET 1400 79
40 72 Alegria Carlos IZA 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Quixchan David PET 1400 81
41 82 Revolorio Juan C PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Aquino Jacobo PET 1400 73
42 74 Catalán Marcos PRO 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Revolorio Rigoberto PET 1400 83
43 86 Rosales Nelson PET 1400 0 1 bye
44 19 Penados Sebastian PET 1821 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Flores Mynor QTZ 1870 3 ½ - ½ 3 Cu Hor Winston AV 2132 1
2 4 Ovalle Edgar CHIM 2033 3 ½ - ½ 3 Villatoro Juan L SAC 1894 12
3 9 Gudiel Carlos JAL 1912 3 ½ - ½ 3 Batz Pablo QTZ 1818 20
4 16 Herrera Carlos HUE 1859 0 - 1 Ortiz Johnny ZAC 2088 3
5 17 Mora Eduardo QTZ 1849 ½ - ½ Suarez Mauricio REU 1953 5
6 18 Sosa Luis HUE 1832 ½ - ½ Arreaga Allan SM 1917 8
7 21 de la Cruz Hiram AV 1816 ½ - ½ Ortiz Carlos PET 1898 10
8 2 Garcia Douglas SM 2112 2 1 - 0 2 Soto Nixon SM 1719 30
9 33 Garcia Marconi SM 1697 2 0 - 1 2 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1945 6
10 7 Alvarado Victor HUE 1918 2 0 - 1 2 Almengor Rafael SAC 1670 36
11 11 Villatoro Christopher SAC 1897 2 ½ - ½ 2 Cotto Hector SAC 1711 32
12 44 Romero Vinicio ZAC 1627 2 ½ - ½ 2 Garcia Juan P QTZ 1862 14
13 15 Salanic Mario QTZ 1860 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Luis SM 1629 42
14 71 Cabrera Miguel A REU 1407 2 0 - 1 2 Tax Carlos QTZ 1815 22
15 37 Castillo Ariel SR 1667 2 0 - 1 2 Gomez Deiby CHIM 1780 24
16 25 Calderon Lester HUE 1746 2 0 - 1 2 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1667 38
17 26 Alvarado Jaime HUE 1742 2 1 - 0 2 Rojas Eduardo QTZ 1588 51
18 27 Antillon Victor ESC 1739 2 1 - 0 2 Hernandez Alex ESC 1569 53
19 58 Flores David SAC 1536 2 0 - 1 2 Chocooj Kevin AV 1738 28
20 29 Maaz Demis AV 1730 2 ½ - ½ 2 Elias Angel CHIM 1563 55
21 23 Chuc Francisco QTZ 1811 1 - 0 2 Rosales Jose AV 1524 59
22 39 Cu Kelvin AV 1648 1 - 0 Rosales Franklin PET 1400 84
23 41 Cedillo Eliseo QUI 1641 1 - 0 Rosales N Jose PET 1400 85
24 60 Coto Guillermo SAC 1505 ½ - ½ 1 Col Dany AV 1685 34
25 31 Uselo Jorge JAL 1714 1 1 - 0 1 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1550 57
26 35 Batres Kenny QTZ 1681 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Nilton PET 1425 65
27 61 Morales Mlton SUCH 1473 1 0 - 1 1 Menchu Mario TOT 1647 40
28 43 Paredes Mynor ZAC 1629 1 1 - 0 1 Jacinto Byron PET 1424 66
29 63 C. Tolico Eddy SR 1434 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Cesar CHIM 1626 45
30 69 Leiva Oscar PRO 1418 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Miguel A ESC 1625 46
31 75 Contreras Edward PRO 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarado Alexis QTZ 1616 47
32 86 Rosales Nelson PET 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Quib Hugo AV 1615 48
33 50 Catun Keneth AV 1604 1 1 - 0 1 Navas Bryan PRO 1409 70
34 52 Beltran Otoniel ESC 1571 1 1 - 0 1 Alegria Carlos IZA 1400 72
35 54 Marquez Edgar PET 1567 1 1 - 0 1 Catalán Marcos PRO 1400 74
36 56 Nuñez Eufracio IZA 1559 1 1 - 0 1 Izaguirre Daniel PET 1400 78
37 73 Aquino Jacobo PET 1400 1 1 - 0 ½ Rodas Jeferson SUCH 1429 64
38 62 Lopez Wilman IZA 1467 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Tax Kevin QTZ 1422 68
39 77 Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 ½ 1 - 0 0 Barillas Cristian PRO 1422 67
40 81 Quixchan David PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Abraham QTZ 1614 49
41 76 Gonzalez Luiz PET 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Okhos Alejandro PRO 1400 80
42 79 Izaguirre Wilder PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Revolorio Juan C PET 1400 82
43 83 Revolorio Rigoberto PET 1400 0 1 bye
44 19 Penados Sebastian PET 1821 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston AV 2132 ½ - ½ Gudiel Carlos JAL 1912 9
2 3 Ortiz Johnny ZAC 2088 ½ - ½ Flores Mynor QTZ 1870 13
3 20 Batz Pablo QTZ 1818 ½ - ½ Ovalle Edgar CHIM 2033 4
4 12 Villatoro Juan L SAC 1894 0 - 1 3 Garcia Douglas SM 2112 2
5 5 Suarez Mauricio REU 1953 3 1 - 0 3 de la Cruz Hiram AV 1816 21
6 6 Valdez Alvaro JAL 1945 3 1 - 0 3 Tax Carlos QTZ 1815 22
7 8 Arreaga Allan SM 1917 3 ½ - ½ 3 Alvarado Jaime HUE 1742 26
8 10 Ortiz Carlos PET 1898 3 ½ - ½ 3 Antillon Victor ESC 1739 27
9 24 Gomez Deiby CHIM 1780 3 ½ - ½ 3 Salanic Mario QTZ 1860 15
10 28 Chocooj Kevin AV 1738 3 0 - 1 3 Mora Eduardo QTZ 1849 17
11 36 Almengor Rafael SAC 1670 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sosa Luis HUE 1832 18
12 38 Lajuj Bryan SAC 1667 3 1 - 0 Villatoro Christopher SAC 1897 11
13 14 Garcia Juan P QTZ 1862 0 - 1 Cu Kelvin AV 1648 39
14 32 Cotto Hector SAC 1711 ½ - ½ Herrera Carlos HUE 1859 16
15 55 Elias Angel CHIM 1563 0 - 1 Chuc Francisco QTZ 1811 23
16 41 Cedillo Eliseo QUI 1641 0 - 1 Maaz Demis AV 1730 29
17 7 Alvarado Victor HUE 1918 2 ½ - ½ Romero Vinicio ZAC 1627 44
18 48 Quib Hugo AV 1615 2 ½ - ½ 2 Calderon Lester HUE 1746 25
19 30 Soto Nixon SM 1719 2 1 - 0 2 Catun Keneth AV 1604 50
20 52 Beltran Otoniel ESC 1571 2 0 - 1 2 Uselo Jorge JAL 1714 31
21 51 Rojas Eduardo QTZ 1588 2 ½ - ½ 2 Garcia Marconi SM 1697 33
22 53 Hernandez Alex ESC 1569 2 - - + 2 Batres Kenny QTZ 1681 35
23 59 Rosales Jose AV 1524 2 1 - 0 2 Castillo Ariel SR 1667 37
24 40 Menchu Mario TOT 1647 2 ½ - ½ 2 Marquez Edgar PET 1567 54
25 42 Garcia Luis SM 1629 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nuñez Eufracio IZA 1559 56
26 58 Flores David SAC 1536 2 0 - 1 2 Paredes Mynor ZAC 1629 43
27 45 Perez Cesar CHIM 1626 2 ½ - ½ 2 Coto Guillermo SAC 1505 60
28 46 Morales Miguel A ESC 1625 2 ½ - ½ 2 Aquino Jacobo PET 1400 73
29 47 Alvarado Alexis QTZ 1616 2 0 - 1 2 Cabrera Miguel A REU 1407 71
30 34 Col Dany AV 1685 + - - Lopez Wilman IZA 1467 62
31 85 Rosales N Jose PET 1400 ½ - ½ Gregorio Luis IZA 1400 77
32 84 Rosales Franklin PET 1400 0 - 1 1 Pajarito Cristian CHIM 1550 57
33 49 Alvarado Abraham QTZ 1614 1 0 - 1 1 Alegria Carlos IZA 1400 72
34 74 Catalán Marcos PRO 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Morales Mlton SUCH 1473 61
35 78 Izaguirre Daniel PET 1400 1 0 - 1 1 C. Tolico Eddy SR 1434 63
36 65 Gonzalez Nilton PET 1425 1 0 - 1 1 Contreras Edward PRO 1400 75
37 66 Jacinto Byron PET 1424 1 0 - 1 1 Rosales Nelson PET 1400 86
38 83 Revolorio Rigoberto PET 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Leiva Oscar PRO 1418 69
39 70 Navas Bryan PRO 1409 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Luiz PET 1400 76
40 82 Revolorio Juan C PET 1400 1 0 - 1 ½ Tax Kevin QTZ 1422 68
41 64 Rodas Jeferson SUCH 1429 ½ 1 - 0 0 Izaguirre Wilder PET 1400 79
42 67 Barillas Cristian PRO 1422 0 1 - 0 0 Quixchan David PET 1400 81
43 80 Okhos Alejandro PRO 1400 0 1 bye
44 19 Penados Sebastian PET 1821 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 13 Flores Mynor QTZ GUA 1870 4,0 13,5 17,5 11,0
2 1 Cu Hor Winston AV GUA 2132 4,0 13,5 17,0 10,5
3 9 Gudiel Carlos JAL GUA 1912 4,0 13,5 16,0 9,5
4 20 Batz Pablo QTZ GUA 1818 4,0 13,5 15,5 9,5
5 4 Ovalle Edgar CHIM GUA 2033 4,0 13,5 15,0 9,0
6 3 Ortiz Johnny ZAC GUA 2088 4,0 13,0 17,0 10,5
7 17 Mora Eduardo QTZ GUA 1849 4,0 12,5 16,5 10,0
8 5 Suarez Mauricio REU GUA 1953 4,0 11,5 14,5 9,0
9 2 Garcia Douglas SM GUA 2112 4,0 11,0 15,0 9,0
10 6 Valdez Alvaro JAL GUA 1945 4,0 11,0 13,5 8,0
11 38 Lajuj Bryan SAC GUA 1667 4,0 11,0 10,5 7,0
12 12 Villatoro Juan L SAC GUA 1894 3,5 13,0 17,0 10,5
13 8 Arreaga Allan SM GUA 1917 3,5 12,0 15,0 9,5
14 15 Salanic Mario QTZ GUA 1860 3,5 11,5 16,0 10,0
26 Alvarado Jaime HUE GUA 1742 3,5 11,5 16,0 10,0
16 18 Sosa Luis HUE GUA 1832 3,5 11,5 15,5 9,5
17 10 Ortiz Carlos PET GUA 1898 3,5 11,5 14,5 9,0
18 24 Gomez Deiby CHIM GUA 1780 3,5 11,5 13,5 8,5
19 29 Maaz Demis AV GUA 1730 3,5 11,0 14,5 8,5
20 27 Antillon Victor ESC GUA 1739 3,5 10,5 14,0 8,0
21 36 Almengor Rafael SAC GUA 1670 3,5 10,5 11,5 7,5
22 23 Chuc Francisco QTZ GUA 1811 3,5 10,0 12,0 7,5
23 39 Cu Kelvin AV GUA 1648 3,5 10,0 11,5 7,0
24 21 de la Cruz Hiram AV GUA 1816 3,0 11,5 15,0 9,5
25 22 Tax Carlos QTZ GUA 1815 3,0 11,0 13,5 8,5
26 16 Herrera Carlos HUE GUA 1859 3,0 10,5 15,0 9,0
27 32 Cotto Hector SAC GUA 1711 3,0 9,5 12,5 7,5
28 30 Soto Nixon SM GUA 1719 3,0 9,0 15,0 9,0
29 71 Cabrera Miguel A REU GUA 1407 3,0 9,0 14,0 8,5
30 28 Chocooj Kevin AV GUA 1738 3,0 9,0 12,0 7,0
31 44 Romero Vinicio ZAC GUA 1627 3,0 8,5 11,5 6,5
32 59 Rosales Jose AV GUA 1524 3,0 8,0 13,5 8,5
33 43 Paredes Mynor ZAC GUA 1629 3,0 8,0 12,0 7,0
34 31 Uselo Jorge JAL GUA 1714 3,0 8,0 11,5 6,5
35 35 Batres Kenny QTZ GUA 1681 3,0 8,0 10,0 5,5
36 14 Garcia Juan P QTZ GUA 1862 2,5 10,0 15,0 9,0
37 7 Alvarado Victor HUE GUA 1918 2,5 9,5 14,5 9,5
38 41 Cedillo Eliseo QUI GUA 1641 2,5 9,0 13,5 8,5
39 33 Garcia Marconi SM GUA 1697 2,5 9,0 13,0 8,0
40 25 Calderon Lester HUE GUA 1746 2,5 8,5 14,0 8,5
41 42 Garcia Luis SM GUA 1629 2,5 8,5 13,0 7,5
42 55 Elias Angel CHIM GUA 1563 2,5 8,0 14,0 10,0
43 11 Villatoro Christopher SAC GUA 1897 2,5 8,0 12,5 7,5
44 51 Rojas Eduardo QTZ GUA 1588 2,5 7,5 15,0 9,0
45 40 Menchu Mario TOT GUA 1647 2,5 7,5 12,0 7,0
46 34 Col Dany AV GUA 1685 2,5 7,0 12,0 6,5
47 46 Morales Miguel A ESC GUA 1625 2,5 6,5 14,5 8,5
48 48 Quib Hugo AV GUA 1615 2,5 6,5 14,0 8,0
49 45 Perez Cesar CHIM GUA 1626 2,5 6,5 13,0 7,0
50 54 Marquez Edgar PET GUA 1567 2,5 6,5 11,5 7,0
51 60 Coto Guillermo SAC GUA 1505 2,5 6,5 11,5 6,5
52 56 Nuñez Eufracio IZA GUA 1559 2,5 6,5 10,0 6,0
53 73 Aquino Jacobo PET GUA 1400 2,5 5,5 10,0 6,0
54 53 Hernandez Alex ESC GUA 1569 2,0 8,5 15,0 9,0
55 37 Castillo Ariel SR GUA 1667 2,0 8,0 12,0 7,5
56 58 Flores David SAC GUA 1536 2,0 7,0 12,5 8,5
57 50 Catun Keneth AV GUA 1604 2,0 6,0 14,0 8,5
58 47 Alvarado Alexis QTZ GUA 1616 2,0 6,0 14,0 8,0
59 52 Beltran Otoniel ESC GUA 1571 2,0 6,0 12,5 8,0
60 85 Rosales N Jose PET GUA 1400 2,0 5,5 9,5 6,0
61 63 C. Tolico Eddy SR GUA 1434 2,0 5,0 13,5 8,5
62 57 Pajarito Cristian CHIM GUA 1550 2,0 5,0 10,0 6,5
63 75 Contreras Edward PRO GUA 1400 2,0 5,0 9,5 5,5
64 86 Rosales Nelson PET GUA 1400 2,0 4,0 11,0 7,0
65 69 Leiva Oscar PRO GUA 1418 2,0 4,0 10,5 6,0
66 77 Gregorio Luis IZA GUA 1400 2,0 4,0 9,5 6,0
67 70 Navas Bryan PRO GUA 1409 2,0 4,0 9,0 5,5
72 Alegria Carlos IZA GUA 1400 2,0 4,0 9,0 5,5
69 61 Morales Mlton SUCH GUA 1473 1,5 5,5 10,5 7,0
70 84 Rosales Franklin PET GUA 1400 1,5 5,0 12,0 7,0
71 62 Lopez Wilman IZA GUA 1467 1,5 4,5 12,0 6,5
72 74 Catalán Marcos PRO GUA 1400 1,5 3,5 10,0 6,0
73 64 Rodas Jeferson SUCH GUA 1429 1,5 3,0 10,0 7,0
74 68 Tax Kevin QTZ GUA 1422 1,5 2,5 10,0 6,0
75 65 Gonzalez Nilton PET GUA 1425 1,0 4,0 11,0 8,0
76 66 Jacinto Byron PET GUA 1424 1,0 3,0 12,0 7,5
77 78 Izaguirre Daniel PET GUA 1400 1,0 3,0 11,0 7,0
78 83 Revolorio Rigoberto PET GUA 1400 1,0 2,0 11,5 7,0
79 82 Revolorio Juan C PET GUA 1400 1,0 2,0 9,5 6,0
80 49 Alvarado Abraham QTZ GUA 1614 1,0 2,0 8,5 6,0
81 76 Gonzalez Luiz PET GUA 1400 1,0 2,0 8,5 5,0
82 80 Okhos Alejandro PRO GUA 1400 1,0 1,0 10,0 6,5
83 67 Barillas Cristian PRO GUA 1422 1,0 1,0 9,5 6,0
84 79 Izaguirre Wilder PET GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 10,5 6,0
85 19 Penados Sebastian PET GUA 1821 0,0 0,0 10,0 6,5
86 81 Quixchan David PET GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 10,0 5,0