CLASIFICATORIO NACIONAL FEMENINO 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-11-25 to 2011-11-27
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' + 30s / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: CLASIFICATORIO NACIONAL FEMENINO 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/11/25 18.00
2 2011/11/26 09.00
3 2011/11/26 14.00
4 2011/11/26 18.00
5 2011/11/27 09.00

Players registered in CLASIFICATORIO NACIONAL FEMENINO 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 0 0 0
2 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ 0 0 0
3 Diaz Luisa GUA 0 0 0
4 FIgueroa Julissa GUA 0 0 0
5 Mencos Maria E GUA 0 0 0
6 Pacay Narda AV 0 0 0
7 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH 0 0 0
8 Ortiz Wendy PET 0 0 0
9 Yuman VIdalia JAL 0 0 0
10 Figueroa Karen JAL 0 0 0
11 Martinez Vilma PET 0 0 0
12 Arango Rubi QTZ 0 0 0
13 Perez Samara PET 0 0 0
14 Cruz Kimberly SR 0 0 0
15 Calderon Andrea SR 0 0 0
16 Oxom Jeriza AV 0 0 0
17 Barrios Lourdes QTZ 0 0 0
18 Choc Maya AV 0 0 0
19 Natareno Elvia ESC 0 0 0
20 Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH 0 0 0
21 Perez Ruth PET 0 0 0
22 Hernandez Gerlin ESC 0 0 0
23 Lajuj Astrid SAC 0 0 0
24 Rodas Nancy ESC 0 0 0
25 Elias Marlin QUI 0 0 0
26 Sandoval Gabriela JAL 0 0 0
27 Cermeño Sarai SR 0 0 0
28 Guzman Rosmery QUI 0 0 0
29 Sandoval Blanca JAL 0 0 0
30 Chuc Mariela SUCH 0 0 0
31 Vasquez Cindy PRO 0 0 0
32 Flores Fernanda SM 0 0 0
33 Grajales Karina JAL 0 0 0
34 Paredes Maria PRO 0 0 0
35 Vasquez Estrellita PET 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 0 0 0
2 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ 0 0 0
3 Diaz Luisa GUA 0 0 0
4 FIgueroa Julissa GUA 0 0 0
5 Mencos Maria E GUA 0 0 0
6 Pacay Narda AV 0 0 0
7 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH 0 0 0
8 Ortiz Wendy PET 0 0 0
9 Yuman VIdalia JAL 0 0 0
10 Figueroa Karen JAL 0 0 0
11 Martinez Vilma PET 0 0 0
12 Arango Rubi QTZ 0 0 0
13 Perez Samara PET 0 0 0
14 Cruz Kimberly SR 0 0 0
15 Calderon Andrea SR 0 0 0
16 Oxom Jeriza AV 0 0 0
17 Barrios Lourdes QTZ 0 0 0
18 Choc Maya AV 0 0 0
19 Natareno Elvia ESC 0 0 0
20 Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH 0 0 0
21 Perez Ruth PET 0 0 0
22 Hernandez Gerlin ESC 0 0 0
23 Lajuj Astrid SAC 0 0 0
24 Rodas Nancy ESC 0 0 0
25 Elias Marlin QUI 0 0 0
26 Sandoval Gabriela JAL 0 0 0
27 Cermeño Sarai SR 0 0 0
28 Guzman Rosmery QUI 0 0 0
29 Sandoval Blanca JAL 0 0 0
30 Chuc Mariela SUCH 0 0 0
31 Vasquez Cindy PRO 0 0 0
32 Flores Fernanda SM 0 0 0
33 Grajales Karina JAL 0 0 0
34 Paredes Maria PRO 0 0 0
35 Vasquez Estrellita PET 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA GUA 1987
2 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ GUA 1919
3 Diaz Luisa GUA GUA 1890
4 FIgueroa Julissa GUA GUA 1879
5 Mencos Maria E GUA GUA 1864
6 Pacay Narda AV GUA 1851
7 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH GUA 1837
8 Ortiz Wendy PET GUA 1836
9 Yuman VIdalia JAL GUA 1760
10 Figueroa Karen JAL GUA 1749
11 Martinez Vilma PET GUA 1736
12 Arango Rubi QTZ GUA 1704
13 Perez Samara PET GUA 1687
14 Cruz Kimberly SR GUA 1677
15 Calderon Andrea SR GUA 1664
16 Oxom Jeriza AV GUA 1640
17 Barrios Lourdes QTZ GUA 1627
18 Choc Maya AV GUA 1616
19 Natareno Elvia ESC GUA 1608
20 Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH GUA 1604
21 Perez Ruth PET GUA 1586
22 Hernandez Gerlin ESC GUA 1577
23 Lajuj Astrid SAC GUA 1524
24 Rodas Nancy ESC GUA 1513
25 Elias Marlin QUI GUA 1500
26 Sandoval Gabriela JAL GUA 1490
27 Cermeño Sarai SR GUA 1477
28 Guzman Rosmery QUI GUA 1455
29 Sandoval Blanca JAL GUA 1447
30 Chuc Mariela SUCH GUA 1434
31 Vasquez Cindy PRO GUA 1432
32 Flores Fernanda SM GUA 1425
33 Grajales Karina JAL GUA 1400
34 Paredes Maria PRO GUA 1400
35 Vasquez Estrellita PET GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 1987 0 1 - 0 0 Natareno Elvia ESC 1608 19
2 20 Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH 1604 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ 1919 2
3 3 Diaz Luisa GUA 1890 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Ruth PET 1586 21
4 22 Hernandez Gerlin ESC 1577 0 0 - 1 0 FIgueroa Julissa GUA 1879 4
5 5 Mencos Maria E GUA 1864 0 1 - 0 0 Lajuj Astrid SAC 1524 23
6 24 Rodas Nancy ESC 1513 0 1 - 0 0 Pacay Narda AV 1851 6
7 7 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH 1837 0 1 - 0 0 Elias Marlin QUI 1500 25
8 26 Sandoval Gabriela JAL 1490 0 0 - 1 0 Ortiz Wendy PET 1836 8
9 9 Yuman VIdalia JAL 1760 0 1 - 0 0 Cermeño Sarai SR 1477 27
10 28 Guzman Rosmery QUI 1455 0 0 - 1 0 Figueroa Karen JAL 1749 10
11 11 Martinez Vilma PET 1736 0 1 - 0 0 Sandoval Blanca JAL 1447 29
12 30 Chuc Mariela SUCH 1434 0 0 - 1 0 Arango Rubi QTZ 1704 12
13 13 Perez Samara PET 1687 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1432 31
14 32 Flores Fernanda SM 1425 0 0 - 1 0 Cruz Kimberly SR 1677 14
15 16 Oxom Jeriza AV 1640 0 1 - 0 0 Grajales Karina JAL 1400 33
16 34 Paredes Maria PRO 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Barrios Lourdes QTZ 1627 17
17 18 Choc Maya AV 1616 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Estrellita PET 1400 35
18 15 Calderon Andrea SR 1664 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Martinez Vilma PET 1736 1 0 - 1 1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 1987 1
2 12 Arango Rubi QTZ 1704 1 0 - 1 1 Diaz Luisa GUA 1890 3
3 4 FIgueroa Julissa GUA 1879 1 ½ - ½ 1 Perez Samara PET 1687 13
4 14 Cruz Kimberly SR 1677 1 0 - 1 1 Mencos Maria E GUA 1864 5
5 16 Oxom Jeriza AV 1640 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH 1837 7
6 8 Ortiz Wendy PET 1836 1 1 - 0 1 Choc Maya AV 1616 18
7 17 Barrios Lourdes QTZ 1627 1 1 - 0 1 Yuman VIdalia JAL 1760 9
8 10 Figueroa Karen JAL 1749 1 1 - 0 1 Rodas Nancy ESC 1513 24
9 2 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ 1919 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Calderon Andrea SR 1664 15
10 19 Natareno Elvia ESC 1608 0 1 - 0 ½ Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH 1604 20
11 21 Perez Ruth PET 1586 0 1 - 0 0 Sandoval Blanca JAL 1447 29
12 31 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1432 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Gerlin ESC 1577 22
13 23 Lajuj Astrid SAC 1524 0 1 - 0 0 Chuc Mariela SUCH 1434 30
14 25 Elias Marlin QUI 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Flores Fernanda SM 1425 32
15 33 Grajales Karina JAL 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Sandoval Gabriela JAL 1490 26
16 27 Cermeño Sarai SR 1477 0 1 - 0 0 Paredes Maria PRO 1400 34
17 35 Vasquez Estrellita PET 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Guzman Rosmery QUI 1455 28
18 6 Pacay Narda AV 1851 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 1987 2 1 - 0 2 Ortiz Wendy PET 1836 8
2 3 Diaz Luisa GUA 1890 2 1 - 0 2 Figueroa Karen JAL 1749 10
3 5 Mencos Maria E GUA 1864 2 1 - 0 2 Barrios Lourdes QTZ 1627 17
4 7 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH 1837 2 0 - 1 FIgueroa Julissa GUA 1879 4
5 13 Perez Samara PET 1687 0 - 1 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ 1919 2
6 9 Yuman VIdalia JAL 1760 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Ruth PET 1586 21
7 22 Hernandez Gerlin ESC 1577 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Vilma PET 1736 11
8 23 Lajuj Astrid SAC 1524 1 0 - 1 1 Arango Rubi QTZ 1704 12
9 24 Rodas Nancy ESC 1513 1 0 - 1 1 Cruz Kimberly SR 1677 14
10 26 Sandoval Gabriela JAL 1490 1 0 - 1 1 Oxom Jeriza AV 1640 16
11 18 Choc Maya AV 1616 1 1 - 0 1 Elias Marlin QUI 1500 25
12 28 Guzman Rosmery QUI 1455 1 0 - 1 1 Natareno Elvia ESC 1608 19
13 15 Calderon Andrea SR 1664 ½ 1 - 0 1 Cermeño Sarai SR 1477 27
14 29 Sandoval Blanca JAL 1447 0 1 - 0 ½ Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH 1604 20
15 30 Chuc Mariela SUCH 1434 0 1 - 0 0 Grajales Karina JAL 1400 33
16 34 Paredes Maria PRO 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1432 31
17 32 Flores Fernanda SM 1425 0 0 - 1 0 Vasquez Estrellita PET 1400 35
18 6 Pacay Narda AV 1851 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Diaz Luisa GUA 1890 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 1987 1
2 2 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ 1919 ½ - ½ 3 Mencos Maria E GUA 1864 5
3 4 FIgueroa Julissa GUA 1879 ½ - ½ 2 Ortiz Wendy PET 1836 8
4 14 Cruz Kimberly SR 1677 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH 1837 7
5 19 Natareno Elvia ESC 1608 2 0 - 1 2 Yuman VIdalia JAL 1760 9
6 10 Figueroa Karen JAL 1749 2 1 - 0 2 Oxom Jeriza AV 1640 16
7 17 Barrios Lourdes QTZ 1627 2 1 - 0 2 Martinez Vilma PET 1736 11
8 12 Arango Rubi QTZ 1704 2 1 - 0 2 Choc Maya AV 1616 18
9 15 Calderon Andrea SR 1664 1 - 0 Perez Samara PET 1687 13
10 21 Perez Ruth PET 1586 1 1 - 0 1 Guzman Rosmery QUI 1455 28
11 27 Cermeño Sarai SR 1477 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Gerlin ESC 1577 22
12 29 Sandoval Blanca JAL 1447 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lajuj Astrid SAC 1524 23
13 31 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1432 1 0 - 1 1 Rodas Nancy ESC 1513 24
14 25 Elias Marlin QUI 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Chuc Mariela SUCH 1434 30
15 35 Vasquez Estrellita PET 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Sandoval Gabriela JAL 1490 26
16 20 Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH 1604 ½ 1 - 0 0 Flores Fernanda SM 1425 32
17 33 Grajales Karina JAL 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Paredes Maria PRO 1400 34
18 6 Pacay Narda AV 1851 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Mencos Maria E GUA 1864 ½ - ½ Diaz Luisa GUA 1890 3
2 1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 1987 ½ - ½ 3 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ 1919 2
3 10 Figueroa Karen JAL 1749 3 ½ - ½ 3 FIgueroa Julissa GUA 1879 4
4 7 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH 1837 3 ½ - ½ 3 Barrios Lourdes QTZ 1627 17
5 9 Yuman VIdalia JAL 1760 3 1 - 0 3 Arango Rubi QTZ 1704 12
6 8 Ortiz Wendy PET 1836 1 - 0 Calderon Andrea SR 1664 15
7 11 Martinez Vilma PET 1736 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Ruth PET 1586 21
8 22 Hernandez Gerlin ESC 1577 2 0 - 1 2 Cruz Kimberly SR 1677 14
9 16 Oxom Jeriza AV 1640 2 0 - 1 2 Elias Marlin QUI 1500 25
10 18 Choc Maya AV 1616 2 1 - 0 2 Rodas Nancy ESC 1513 24
11 26 Sandoval Gabriela JAL 1490 2 0 - 1 2 Natareno Elvia ESC 1608 19
12 13 Perez Samara PET 1687 1 - 0 Sandoval Blanca JAL 1447 29
13 23 Lajuj Astrid SAC 1524 1 - 0 Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH 1604 20
14 30 Chuc Mariela SUCH 1434 1 0 - 1 1 Cermeño Sarai SR 1477 27
15 28 Guzman Rosmery QUI 1455 1 1 - 0 1 Vasquez Cindy PRO 1432 31
16 34 Paredes Maria PRO 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Vasquez Estrellita PET 1400 35
17 32 Flores Fernanda SM 1425 0 1 - 0 0 Grajales Karina JAL 1400 33
18 6 Pacay Narda AV 1851 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Diaz Luisa GUA GUA 1890 4,0 13,5 14,5 10,5
2 1 Mazariegos Carolina GUA GUA 1987 4,0 13,5 14,0 10,0
5 Mencos Maria E GUA GUA 1864 4,0 13,5 14,0 10,0
4 9 Yuman VIdalia JAL GUA 1760 4,0 11,0 11,5 8,0
5 17 Barrios Lourdes QTZ GUA 1627 3,5 11,5 14,5 10,5
6 4 FIgueroa Julissa GUA GUA 1879 3,5 11,5 13,0 9,5
7 Rodriguez Marxia SUCH GUA 1837 3,5 11,5 13,0 9,5
8 10 Figueroa Karen JAL GUA 1749 3,5 11,5 11,5 7,5
9 2 Sotomayor Silvia QTZ GUA 1919 3,5 11,0 13,0 9,0
8 Ortiz Wendy PET GUA 1836 3,5 11,0 13,0 9,0
11 12 Arango Rubi QTZ GUA 1704 3,0 10,0 13,5 9,5
12 18 Choc Maya AV GUA 1616 3,0 9,0 11,5 8,0
13 11 Martinez Vilma PET GUA 1736 3,0 9,0 11,5 7,5
14 Cruz Kimberly SR GUA 1677 3,0 9,0 11,5 7,5
15 19 Natareno Elvia ESC GUA 1608 3,0 8,0 12,0 8,0
16 25 Elias Marlin QUI GUA 1500 3,0 7,0 9,5 6,0
17 13 Perez Samara PET GUA 1687 2,5 8,0 11,0 7,5
18 15 Calderon Andrea SR GUA 1664 2,5 7,5 12,0 8,5
19 23 Lajuj Astrid SAC GUA 1524 2,5 6,0 10,0 6,0
20 16 Oxom Jeriza AV GUA 1640 2,0 8,0 12,0 8,5
21 24 Rodas Nancy ESC GUA 1513 2,0 7,0 11,5 8,0
22 21 Perez Ruth PET GUA 1586 2,0 6,0 13,0 9,0
23 22 Hernandez Gerlin ESC GUA 1577 2,0 6,0 11,5 8,0
24 26 Sandoval Gabriela JAL GUA 1490 2,0 6,0 10,5 7,0
25 28 Guzman Rosmery QUI GUA 1455 2,0 5,0 10,5 7,0
26 27 Cermeño Sarai SR GUA 1477 2,0 5,0 9,5 5,5
27 35 Vasquez Estrellita PET GUA 1400 2,0 4,0 8,0 5,0
28 20 Piedrasanta Gloria SUCH GUA 1604 1,5 4,5 10,5 7,0
29 29 Sandoval Blanca JAL GUA 1447 1,5 4,0 10,0 7,0
30 30 Chuc Mariela SUCH GUA 1434 1,0 3,0 10,5 7,5
31 31 Vasquez Cindy PRO GUA 1432 1,0 3,0 8,5 6,0
32 34 Paredes Maria PRO GUA 1400 1,0 2,0 8,5 5,0
33 32 Flores Fernanda SM GUA 1425 1,0 1,0 9,5 6,5
34 6 Pacay Narda AV GUA 1851 0,0 0,0 10,0 5,5
35 33 Grajales Karina JAL GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 6,0 4,0