Géniusz Háziverseny // offline

Chess tournament overview

Country: Hungary
Tournament date: 2020-07-19 to 2020-07-19
Tournament place: Naszály IKSZT (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3perc + 2 mp
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Géniusz SE
Main referee: CM Horváth Csaba NA (719382) [HUN]

Schedule: Géniusz Háziverseny // offline

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/19
2 2020/07/19
3 2020/07/19
4 2020/07/19
5 2020/07/19
6 2020/07/19
7 2020/07/19
8 2020/07/19
9 2020/07/19

Players registered in Géniusz Háziverseny // offline

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 HUN CM Horvath Csaba 2217 0 -23
2 HUN FM Akots Gabor 2212 0 -23
3 HUN Kovacs David 2194 0 -24
4 HUN Pasztor Balazs 2185 0 30
5 HUN Dibusz Ferenc 2166 0 10
6 HUN Szemeti Arpad 2158 0 -37
7 HUN Laszlo Imre 2150 0 -39
8 HUN Dibusz Domonkos 2081 0 120
9 HUN Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 0 72
10 HUN Lugasi Zoltan 2061 0 25
11 HUN Nagy Ferenc 1928 0 11
12 HUN Szobi Geza 1927 0 -8
13 HUN WCM Szucs Edina 1896 0 -14
14 HUN Kossela Peter 1765 0 22
15 HUN Toth Kincso 1584 0 27
16 HUN Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 0 -11
17 HUN Eros Vivien 1436 0 44
18 HUN Kovacs Reka 1419 0 1
19 HUN Szabados Bence 0 0 0
20 HUN Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 0 0
21 HUN Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 0 0
22 HUN Soveny Andor 1453 0 -50
23 HUN Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 HUN CM Horvath Csaba 2217 0 -23
2 HUN FM Akots Gabor 2212 0 -23
3 HUN Kovacs David 2194 0 -24
4 HUN Pasztor Balazs 2185 0 30
5 HUN Dibusz Ferenc 2166 0 10
6 HUN Szemeti Arpad 2158 0 -37
7 HUN Laszlo Imre 2150 0 -39
8 HUN Dibusz Domonkos 2081 0 120
9 HUN Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 0 72
10 HUN Lugasi Zoltan 2061 0 25
11 HUN Nagy Ferenc 1928 0 11
12 HUN Szobi Geza 1927 0 -8
13 HUN WCM Szucs Edina 1896 0 -14
14 HUN Kossela Peter 1765 0 22
15 HUN Toth Kincso 1584 0 27
16 HUN Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 0 -11
17 HUN Eros Vivien 1436 0 44
18 HUN Kovacs Reka 1419 0 1
19 HUN Szabados Bence 0 0 0
20 HUN Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 0 0
21 HUN Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 0 0
22 HUN Soveny Andor 1453 0 -50
23 HUN Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Horvath Csaba 719382 HUN 2217
2 FM Akots Gabor 724521 HUN 2212
3 Kovacs David 726664 HUN 2194
4 Pasztor Balazs 774723 HUN 2185
5 Dibusz Ferenc 722430 HUN 2166
6 Szemeti Arpad 716880 HUN 2158
7 Laszlo Imre 709050 HUN 2150
8 Dibusz Domonkos 771031 HUN 2081
9 Kovacs Gabor Etele 769193 HUN 2062
10 Lugasi Zoltan 731960 HUN 2061
11 Nagy Ferenc 733393 HUN 1928
12 Szobi Geza 720933 HUN 1927
13 WCM Szucs Edina 763985 HUN 1896
14 Kossela Peter 797707 HUN 1765
15 Toth Kincso 17003857 HUN 1584
16 Kulhanek Jozsef 750271 HUN 1510
17 Eros Vivien 795267 HUN 1436
18 Kovacs Reka 790702 HUN 1419
19 Szabados Bence HUN 0
20 Szabo-Toth Gabor 797138 HUN 0
21 Szabo-Toth Zoltan HUN 0
22 Soveny Andor 17009723 HUN 1453

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Szobi Geza 1927 0 0 - 1 0 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 1
2 2 FM Akots Gabor 2212 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 13
3 14 Kossela Peter 1765 0 0 - 1 0 Kovacs David 2194 3
4 5 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 0 1 - 0 0 Toth Kincso 1584 15
5 16 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 0 0 - 1 0 Szemeti Arpad 2158 6
6 7 Laszlo Imre 2150 0 1 - 0 0 Eros Vivien 1436 17
7 18 Kovacs Reka 1419 0 0 - 1 0 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 8
8 9 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 0 1 - 0 0 Szabados Bence 0 19
9 20 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 10
10 11 Nagy Ferenc 1928 0 1 - 0 0 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 21
11 4 Pasztor Balazs 2185 0 1 bye  
12 22 Soveny Andor 1453 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 1 ½ - ½ 1 Laszlo Imre 2150 7
2 6 Szemeti Arpad 2158 1 0 - 1 1 FM Akots Gabor 2212 2
3 3 Kovacs David 2194 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 9
4 8 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pasztor Balazs 2185 4
5 10 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 1 0 - 1 1 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 5
6 13 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 0 0 - 1 1 Nagy Ferenc 1928 11
7 17 Eros Vivien 1436 0 ½ - ½ 0 Szobi Geza 1927 12
8 19 Szabados Bence 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kossela Peter 1765 14
9 15 Toth Kincso 1584 0 1 - 0 0 Kovacs Reka 1419 18
10 21 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 16
11 20 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 0 1 bye  
12 22 Soveny Andor 1453 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 FM Akots Gabor 2212 2 0 - 1 2 Nagy Ferenc 1928 11
2 5 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 2 ½ - ½ CM Horvath Csaba 2217 1
3 4 Pasztor Balazs 2185 1 - 0 Kovacs David 2194 3
4 7 Laszlo Imre 2150 0 - 1 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 8
5 9 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 1 - 0 1 Szemeti Arpad 2158 6
6 15 Toth Kincso 1584 1 0 - 1 1 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 10
7 14 Kossela Peter 1765 1 0 - 1 1 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 20
8 12 Szobi Geza 1927 ½ 1 - 0 1 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 21
9 16 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 0 0 - 1 ½ Eros Vivien 1436 17
10 18 Kovacs Reka 1419 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 13
11 19 Szabados Bence 0 0 1 bye  
12 22 Soveny Andor 1453 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Nagy Ferenc 1928 3 0 - 1 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 5
2 8 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 ½ - ½ Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 9
3 10 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 2 0 - 1 Pasztor Balazs 2185 4
4 20 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 2 0 - 1 2 FM Akots Gabor 2212 2
5 1 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 2 1 - 0 Eros Vivien 1436 17
6 3 Kovacs David 2194 1 - 0 Laszlo Imre 2150 7
7 13 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 1 ½ - ½ Szobi Geza 1927 12
8 6 Szemeti Arpad 2158 1 1 - 0 1 Szabados Bence 0 19
9 21 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kossela Peter 1765 14
10 16 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 0 0 - 1 1 Toth Kincso 1584 15
11 18 Kovacs Reka 1419 0 1 bye  
12 22 Soveny Andor 1453 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Pasztor Balazs 2185 ½ - ½ Dibusz Ferenc 2166 5
2 2 FM Akots Gabor 2212 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 1
3 9 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 3 1 - 0 3 Nagy Ferenc 1928 11
4 3 Kovacs David 2194 0 - 1 3 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 8
5 15 Toth Kincso 1584 2 0 - 1 2 Szemeti Arpad 2158 6
6 21 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 10
7 12 Szobi Geza 1927 2 1 - 0 2 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 20
8 17 Eros Vivien 1436 0 - 1 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 13
9 7 Laszlo Imre 2150 ½ - ½ 1 Kossela Peter 1765 14
10 19 Szabados Bence 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kovacs Reka 1419 18
11 22 Soveny Andor 1453 0 0 - 1 0 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 16

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Pasztor Balazs 2185 4 ½ - ½ 4 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 9
2 5 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 4 0 - 1 4 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 8
3 1 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 ½ - ½ 3 Szemeti Arpad 2158 6
4 10 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 3 1 - 0 FM Akots Gabor 2212 2
5 11 Nagy Ferenc 1928 3 0 - 1 3 Szobi Geza 1927 12
6 13 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 0 - 1 Kovacs David 2194 3
7 18 Kovacs Reka 1419 2 1 - 0 2 Laszlo Imre 2150 7
8 20 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 2 1 - 0 2 Toth Kincso 1584 15
9 17 Eros Vivien 1436 0 - 1 2 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 21
10 14 Kossela Peter 1765 1 - 0 1 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 16
11 19 Szabados Bence 0 1 0 - 1 0 Soveny Andor 1453 22

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 5 1 - 0 4 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 1
2 12 Szobi Geza 1927 4 ½ - ½ Pasztor Balazs 2185 4
3 9 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 1 - 0 4 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 5
4 6 Szemeti Arpad 2158 0 - 1 4 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 10
5 2 FM Akots Gabor 2212 ½ - ½ Kovacs David 2194 3
6 11 Nagy Ferenc 1928 3 0 - 1 3 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 20
7 21 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kovacs Reka 1419 18
8 14 Kossela Peter 1765 ½ - ½ WCM Szucs Edina 1896 13
9 7 Laszlo Imre 2150 2 1 - 0 2 Toth Kincso 1584 15
10 22 Soveny Andor 1453 1 0 - 1 Eros Vivien 1436 17
11 16 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 1 1 - 0 1 Szabados Bence 0 19

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 10 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 5 ½ - ½ 6 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 8
2 12 Szobi Geza 1927 0 - 1 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 9
3 4 Pasztor Balazs 2185 5 ½ - ½ 4 FM Akots Gabor 2212 2
4 1 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 4 1 - 0 4 Kovacs Reka 1419 18
5 3 Kovacs David 2194 4 1 - 0 4 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 20
6 5 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 4 1 - 0 Szemeti Arpad 2158 6
7 13 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 3 1 - 0 3 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 21
8 17 Eros Vivien 1436 0 - 1 3 Kossela Peter 1765 14
9 16 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 2 0 - 1 3 Laszlo Imre 2150 7
10 19 Szabados Bence 0 1 0 - 1 3 Nagy Ferenc 1928 11
11 15 Toth Kincso 1584 2 1 - 0 1 Soveny Andor 1453 22

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2062 0 - 1 Lugasi Zoltan 2061 10
2 8 Dibusz Domonkos 2081 1 - 0 Szobi Geza 1927 12
3 1 CM Horvath Csaba 2217 5 0 - 1 Pasztor Balazs 2185 4
4 3 Kovacs David 2194 5 0 - 1 5 Dibusz Ferenc 2166 5
5 2 FM Akots Gabor 2212 ½ - ½ 4 Laszlo Imre 2150 7
6 14 Kossela Peter 1765 4 0 - 1 4 Nagy Ferenc 1928 11
7 20 Szabo-Toth Gabor 0 4 1 - 0 4 WCM Szucs Edina 1896 13
8 18 Kovacs Reka 1419 4 0 - 1 2 Kulhanek Jozsef 1510 16
9 6 Szemeti Arpad 2158 1 - 0 Eros Vivien 1436 17
10 15 Toth Kincso 1584 3 1 - 0 1 Szabados Bence 0 19
11 21 Szabo-Toth Zoltan 0 3 1 - 0 1 Soveny Andor 1453 22

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 8 Dibusz Domonkos HUN 2081 7,5 47,5 38,00
2 4 Pasztor Balazs HUN 2185 6,5 50,0 35,25
3 10 Lugasi Zoltan HUN 2061 6,5 48,0 32,25
4 9 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 2062 6,5 45,5 29,75
5 5 Dibusz Ferenc HUN 2166 6,0 50,0 30,50
6 3 Kovacs David HUN 2194 5,0 48,0 22,75
7 2 FM Akots Gabor HUN 2212 5,0 45,0 23,25
8 1 CM Horvath Csaba HUN 2217 5,0 44,0 20,50
9 20 Szabo-Toth Gabor HUN 0 5,0 41,5 20,50
10 11 Nagy Ferenc HUN 1928 5,0 39,0 17,50
11 12 Szobi Geza HUN 1927 4,5 45,0 19,75
12 7 Laszlo Imre HUN 2150 4,5 39,5 16,50
13 6 Szemeti Arpad HUN 2158 4,5 39,0 12,50
14 13 WCM Szucs Edina HUN 1896 4,0 38,0 14,25
15 21 Szabo-Toth Zoltan HUN 0 4,0 36,0 12,50
16 15 Toth Kincso HUN 1584 4,0 36,0 10,00
17 18 Kovacs Reka HUN 1419 4,0 35,0 11,50
18 14 Kossela Peter HUN 1765 4,0 33,0 10,25
19 16 Kulhanek Jozsef HUN 1510 3,0 30,5 7,00
20 17 Eros Vivien HUN 1436 2,5 36,5 8,25
21 19 Szabados Bence HUN 0 1,0 36,5 3,00
22 22 Soveny Andor HUN 1453 1,0 31,0 0,50