Bulgarian individual chess championship standard G18 27.07.-31.07.2020 Asenovgrad

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-07-27 to 2020-07-31
Tournament place: hotel Sani **** Asenovgrad (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min.+30 sec. increment
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: BCF 1928 and chess club Asenovets 2006

Schedule: Bulgarian individual chess championship standard G18 27.07.-31.07.2020 Asenovgrad

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/27 15.00
2 2020/07/28 15.00
3 2020/07/29 15.00
4 2020/07/30 15.00
5 2020/07/31 09.00

Players registered in Bulgarian individual chess championship standard G18 27.07.-31.07.2020 Asenovgrad

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Yanusheva Valeriya 1085 1285 20
2 BUL Petkova Lilia 1401 1380 -46
3 BUL Chitakova Galya 1709 1714 15
4 BUL Grabcheva Natalia 1764 1850 -15
5 BUL Karova Peya 1419 1494 30
6 BUL FM Peycheva Gergana 2255 2115 -4

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL Yanusheva Valeriya 1085 1285 20
2 BUL Petkova Lilia 1401 1380 -46
3 BUL Chitakova Galya 1709 1714 15
4 BUL Grabcheva Natalia 1764 1850 -15
5 BUL Karova Peya 1419 1494 30
6 BUL FM Peycheva Gergana 2255 2115 -4

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
6 FM Peycheva Gergana 2916711 BUL 2255 2115 w Asenovets 2006
4 Grabcheva Natalia 2917815 BUL 1764 1850 w SCC Levski
3 Chitakova Galya 2920425 BUL 1709 1714 w Plovdiv
5 Karova Peya 2929180 BUL 1419 1494 w Plovdiv
2 Petkova Lilia 2917688 BUL 1401 1380 w Kaisa
1 Yanusheva Valeriya 2925249 BUL 1085 1285 w Victory

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1085 Yanusheva Valeriya 0 - 1 FM Peycheva Gergana 2255 6
2 2 1401 Petkova Lilia 0 - 1 Karova Peya 1419 5
3 3 1709 Chitakova Galya 1 - 0 Grabcheva Natalia 1764 4

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 6 FM Peycheva Gergana w BUL 2255 2115 Asenovets 2006 4,5 0,0 9,00 4 2,5 44,0 40 -4,0
2 3 Chitakova Galya w BUL 1709 1714 Plovdiv 3,5 0,0 5,75 3 1,5 36,0 40 15,2
3 4 Grabcheva Natalia w BUL 1764 1850 SCC Levski 3,0 0,0 6,00 2 1,5 30,0 40 -14,8
4 5 Karova Peya w BUL 1419 1494 Plovdiv 2,5 0,0 3,25 2 0,5 24,0 40 29,6
5 1 Yanusheva Valeriya w BUL 1085 1285 Victory 1,0 0,0 0,50 1 0,0 10,0 40 20,4
6 2 Petkova Lilia w BUL 1401 1380 Kaisa 0,5 0,0 1,50 0 0,5 6,0 40 -46,4