National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-16-G)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nepal
Tournament date: 2020-07-16 to 2020-07-16
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 min. + 2 sec.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nepal Chess Association
Main referee: NA Dipesh Giri

Schedule: National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-16-G)

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in National Online Chess Championship 2020 (U-16-G)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NEP Thapa Khusbu 1394 0 12
2 NEP Tamang Marshal 1253 0 -12
3 NEP Basnet Sastika 0 0 0
4 NEP Basukala Sneha 0 0 0
5 NEP Ghimire Aaisaka 0 0 0
6 NEP Pageni Selina 0 0 0
7 NEP Prajapati Anuska 0 0 0
8 NEP Prajapati Ansudil 0 0 0
9 NEP Shrestha Rijula 0 0 0
10 NEP Shrestha Rijula 0 0 0
11 NEP Tamang Kushum Ghising 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NEP Thapa Khusbu 1394 0 12
2 NEP Tamang Marshal 1253 0 -12
3 NEP Basnet Sastika 0 0 0
4 NEP Basukala Sneha 0 0 0
5 NEP Ghimire Aaisaka 0 0 0
6 NEP Pageni Selina 0 0 0
7 NEP Prajapati Anuska 0 0 0
8 NEP Prajapati Ansudil 0 0 0
9 NEP Shrestha Rijula 0 0 0
10 NEP Shrestha Rijula 0 0 0
11 NEP Tamang Kushum Ghising 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Thapa Khusbu 12315680 1394 w chesskt987
2 Tamang Marshal 12319910 1253 w marshaltamang
3 Basnet Sastika 12320684 0 w Sastikabasnet
4 Basukala Sneha 0 w SnehaBasukala
5 Ghimire Aaisaka 0 w AaisakaGhimire
6 Pageni Selina 12321753 0 w SelinaTHS
7 Prajapati Anuska 0 w anuskaprajapati
8 Prajapati Ansudil 12324892 0 w anshudil
9 Shrestha Rijula 12322156 0 w rijushresthaths

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Thapa Khusbu 1394 chesskt987 0 1 - 0 0 Ghimire Aaisaka 0 AaisakaGhimire 5
2 6 Pageni Selina 0 SelinaTHS 0 0 - 1 0 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 2
3 3 Basnet Sastika 0 Sastikabasnet 0 1 - 0 0 Prajapati Anuska 0 anuskaprajapati 7
4 8 Prajapati Ansudil 0 anshudil 0 1 - 0 0 Basukala Sneha 0 SnehaBasukala 4

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 3 Basnet Sastika 0 Sastikabasnet 1 0 - 1 1 Thapa Khusbu 1394 chesskt987 1
2 2 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 1 1 - 0 1 Shrestha Rijula 0 rijushresthaths 9
3 5 Ghimire Aaisaka 0 AaisakaGhimire 0 1 - 0 1 Prajapati Ansudil 0 anshudil 8
4 4 Basukala Sneha 0 SnehaBasukala 0 0 - 1 0 Pageni Selina 0 SelinaTHS 6

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Thapa Khusbu 1394 chesskt987 2 1 - 0 2 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 2
2 8 Prajapati Ansudil 0 anshudil 1 1 - 0 1 Basnet Sastika 0 Sastikabasnet 3
3 7 Prajapati Anuska 0 anuskaprajapati 1 0 - 1 1 Ghimire Aaisaka 0 AaisakaGhimire 5
4 9 Shrestha Rijula 0 rijushresthaths 1 0 - 1 1 Pageni Selina 0 SelinaTHS 6

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 6 Pageni Selina 0 SelinaTHS 2 0 - 1 3 Thapa Khusbu 1394 chesskt987 1
2 2 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 2 1 - 0 2 Prajapati Ansudil 0 anshudil 8
3 5 Ghimire Aaisaka 0 AaisakaGhimire 2 1 - 0 1 Basukala Sneha 0 SnehaBasukala 4
4 9 Shrestha Rijula 0 rijushresthaths 1 1 - 0 1 Prajapati Anuska 0 anuskaprajapati 7

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 1 Thapa Khusbu 1394 chesskt987 4 1 - 0 2 Shrestha Rijula 0 rijushresthaths 9
2 5 Ghimire Aaisaka 0 AaisakaGhimire 3 0 - 1 3 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 2
3 6 Pageni Selina 0 SelinaTHS 2 0 - 1 2 Basnet Sastika 0 Sastikabasnet 3
4 4 Basukala Sneha 0 SnehaBasukala 1 0 - 1 1 Prajapati Anuska 0 anuskaprajapati 7

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 8 Prajapati Ansudil 0 anshudil 3 0 - 1 5 Thapa Khusbu 1394 chesskt987 1
2 7 Prajapati Anuska 0 anuskaprajapati 2 0 - 1 4 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 2
3 3 Basnet Sastika 0 Sastikabasnet 3 1 - 0 3 Ghimire Aaisaka 0 AaisakaGhimire 5
4 9 Shrestha Rijula 0 rijushresthaths 2 1 - 0 1 Basukala Sneha 0 SnehaBasukala 4

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo Club/CiudadB No.
1 4 Basukala Sneha 0 SnehaBasukala 1 0 - 1 6 Thapa Khusbu 1394 chesskt987 1
2 2 Tamang Marshal 1253 marshaltamang 5 1 - 0 4 Basnet Sastika 0 Sastikabasnet 3
3 8 Prajapati Ansudil 0 anshudil 3 1 - 0 3 Shrestha Rijula 0 rijushresthaths 9
4 7 Prajapati Anuska 0 anuskaprajapati 2 0 - 1 3 Pageni Selina 0 SelinaTHS 6

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name sexo Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Thapa Khusbu w 1394 chesskt987 7,0 0,0 7 23,0 22,5 26,00
2 2 Tamang Marshal w 1253 marshaltamang 6,0 0,0 6 25,0 23,5 21,00
3 3 Basnet Sastika w 0 Sastikabasnet 4,0 0,0 3 27,5 26,0 13,50
4 8 Prajapati Ansudil w 0 anshudil 4,0 0,0 3 26,0 25,5 11,50
5 5 Ghimire Aaisaka w 0 AaisakaGhimire 4,0 0,0 3 25,0 24,5 10,50
6 6 Pageni Selina w 0 SelinaTHS 4,0 0,0 3 23,5 23,0 9,50
7 9 Shrestha Rijula w 0 rijushresthaths 3,0 0,0 2 25,0 24,5 6,50
8 7 Prajapati Anuska w 0 anuskaprajapati 2,0 0,0 1 22,0 21,5 4,50
9 4 Basukala Sneha w 0 SnehaBasukala 1,0 0,0 0 23,5 22,0 3,50