Reines de Brest

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2020-07-25 to 2020-07-25
Tournament place: https://www.europe-echecs.com/simplechess.html (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3' + 2"/move
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Réza Salami - USAM Echiquier Brestois
Main referee: Savina Anastasia, 4196872

Schedule: Reines de Brest

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/25 16:00
2 2020/07/25 16:15
3 2020/07/25 16:30
4 2020/07/25 16:45
5 2020/07/25 17:00
6 2020/07/25 17:15
7 2020/07/25 17:30
8 2020/07/25 17:55
9 2020/07/25 18:10
10 2020/07/25 18:25
11 2020/07/25 18:40
12 2020/07/25 18:55
13 2020/07/25 19:10
14 2020/07/25 19:25

Players registered in Reines de Brest

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FRA WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 0 31
2 LTU IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 0 -38
3 FRA WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 0 28
4 FRA IM Milliet Sophie 2401 0 -8
5 FRA WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 0 -18
6 IRI WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 0 75
7 FRA WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 0 27
8 FRA WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 0 -51

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FRA WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 0 31
2 LTU IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 0 -38
3 FRA WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 0 28
4 FRA IM Milliet Sophie 2401 0 -8
5 FRA WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 0 -18
6 IRI WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 0 75
7 FRA WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 0 27
8 FRA WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 0 -51

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
4 IM Milliet Sophie 623725 FRA 2401
2 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 12802859 LTU 2400
6 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 12505951 IRI 2300
5 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 675946 FRA 2284
7 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 642002 FRA 2223
1 WGM Maisuradze Nino 13601717 FRA 2214
3 WIM Haussernot Cecile 601632 FRA 2171
8 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 20654383 FRA 2120

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2214 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 8
2 2 2400 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 1 - 0 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 7
3 3 2171 WIM Haussernot Cecile 0 - 1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 6
4 4 2401 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2120 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 0 - 1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 5
2 6 2300 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 0 - 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2401 4
3 7 2223 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 1 - 0 WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 3
4 1 2214 WGM Maisuradze Nino 0 - 1 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2400 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 1 - 0 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 8
2 3 2171 WIM Haussernot Cecile 0 - 1 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 1
3 4 2401 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 7
4 5 2284 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 0 - 1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2120 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 0 - 1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 6
2 7 2223 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 1 - 0 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 5
3 1 2214 WGM Maisuradze Nino 0 - 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2401 4
4 2 2400 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 0 - 1 WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2171 WIM Haussernot Cecile 1 - 0 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 8
2 4 2401 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 2
3 5 2284 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 0 - 1 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 1
4 6 2300 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 1 - 0 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2120 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 0 - 1 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 7
2 1 2214 WGM Maisuradze Nino 0 - 1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 6
3 2 2400 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 0 - 1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 5
4 3 2171 WIM Haussernot Cecile 1 - 0 IM Milliet Sophie 2401 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2401 IM Milliet Sophie ½ - ½ WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 8
2 5 2284 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana ½ - ½ WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 3
3 6 2300 WGM Hejazipour Mitra ½ - ½ IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 2
4 7 2223 WIM Benmesbah Natacha ½ - ½ WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2120 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 0 - 1 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 1
2 7 2223 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 1 - 0 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 2
3 6 2300 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 1 - 0 WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 3
4 5 2284 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 1 - 0 IM Milliet Sophie 2401 4

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2284 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 1 - 0 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 8
2 4 2401 IM Milliet Sophie 0 - 1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 6
3 3 2171 WIM Haussernot Cecile 0 - 1 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 7
4 2 2400 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 1 - 0 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2120 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 0 - 1 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 2
2 1 2214 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 3
3 7 2223 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 0 - 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2401 4
4 6 2300 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 1 - 0 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 5

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2300 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 1 - 0 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 8
2 5 2284 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 1 - 0 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 7
3 4 2401 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 1
4 3 2171 WIM Haussernot Cecile 1 - 0 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 2

Round 12

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2120 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 1 - 0 WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 3
2 2 2400 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante ½ - ½ IM Milliet Sophie 2401 4
3 1 2214 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 5
4 7 2223 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 1 - 0 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 6

Round 13

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2223 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 1 - 0 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 2120 8
2 6 2300 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 1 - 0 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2214 1
3 5 2284 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 1 - 0 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 2400 2
4 4 2401 IM Milliet Sophie 0 - 1 WIM Haussernot Cecile 2171 3

Round 14

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2120 WFM Afraoui Anaelle 0 - 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2401 4
2 3 2171 WIM Haussernot Cecile 1 - 0 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2284 5
3 2 2400 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante 0 - 1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2300 6
4 1 2214 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 WIM Benmesbah Natacha 2223 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 WGM Hejazipour Mitra IRI 2300 11,5 69,50 11 2521
2 4 IM Milliet Sophie FRA 2401 9,0 59,25 8 2347
3 7 WIM Benmesbah Natacha FRA 2223 7,5 43,75 7 2299
4 1 WGM Maisuradze Nino FRA 2214 7,5 40,25 7 2300
5 3 WIM Haussernot Cecile FRA 2171 6,5 41,25 6 2248
6 5 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana FRA 2284 6,5 34,75 6 2232
7 2 IM Daulyte-Cornette Deimante LTU 2400 6,0 35,75 5 2195
8 8 WFM Afraoui Anaelle FRA 2120 1,5 11,00 1 1934