Eesti välkmale MV Veteranid

Chess tournament overview

Country: Estonia
Tournament date: 2020-07-26 to 2020-07-26
Tournament place: Malemaja Tallinn Vene 29 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3min+2sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Maleliit
Main referee: Askold Nassar
Referee: Andres Karba

Schedule: Eesti välkmale MV Veteranid

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/26 10.00
2 2020/07/26 10.00
3 2020/07/26 10.00
4 2020/07/26 10.00
5 2020/07/26 10.00
6 2020/07/26 10.00
7 2020/07/26 10.00
8 2020/07/26 10.00
9 2020/07/26 10.00

Players registered in Eesti välkmale MV Veteranid

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 EST Vaino Einar 1760 1918 0
2 EST Garber Vjatseslav 1998 2092 0
3 EST Truus Tonu 2003 2082 0
4 FIN Ruotanen Helge 0 2097 0
5 EST Ruus Rein 1819 1954 0
6 EST GM Shvyrjov Igor 2302 0 11
7 FIN Järnström Henrik 0 1934 0
8 EST Kruusiauk Heda 1605 1716 0
9 FIN Ruotanen Hannu 0 1906 0
10 EST FM Firstov Juri 2250 2250 0
11 EST CM Valgmae Toomas 2249 2249 0
12 EST IM Shishkov Andrei 2248 2248 0
13 EST CM Danilov Nikolai 2236 2236 0
14 EST IM Petrov Dmitri 2206 2206 0
15 EST Nestor Kaarel 2190 2190 0
16 EST FM Haitin Ilja 2177 2177 0
17 EST Dubrovin Robert 2176 2176 0
18 EST FM Abozenko Georg 2147 2147 0
19 EST Neff Sergei 2145 2145 0
20 EST Medar Marti 2127 2127 0
21 EST Karba Andres 2123 2123 0
22 EST Koop Vyacheslav 2112 2112 0
23 EST Tarakanov Oleg 2097 2097 0
24 EST Holvason Juri 2089 2089 0
25 EST Tuul Tarmo 2071 2071 0
26 EST Kuusk Andres 2046 2046 0
27 EST Soot Margus 2043 2043 0
28 EST Truus Tonu 2003 2003 0
29 EST WFM Narva Triin 1999 1999 0
30 EST Garber Vjatseslav 1998 1998 0
31 EST WFM Aga Rihard 1978 1978 0
32 EST Sirp Karl Aleksander 1971 1971 0
33 EST Teelem Lauri 1970 1970 0
34 EST Nikitin Pjotr 1908 1908 0
35 EST Nikitin Arseni EST 1875 1875 0
36 EST Andrijashkin Deniss 1871 1871 0
37 EST Pedmanson Herman 1869 1869 0
38 EST Ruus Rein 1819 1819 0
39 EST Petrov Aleksandr 1809 1809 0
40 EST Vaino Einar 1760 1760 0
41 EST Blokhin Sofia 1737 1737 0
42 EST Novikov Sergei 1559 1559 0
43 EST Snitsarenko Igor 1543 1543 0
44 EST Ivanova Lidia 1444 1444 0
45 EST Levchenko Marina 1440 1440 0
46 EST Shnurov Daniil 1333 1333 0
47 USA GM Ehlvest Jaan 0 2581 0
48 LAT GM Neiksans Arturs 0 2574 0
49 FIN Järnström Henrik 0 0 0
50 EST Karai Deniss 0 0 0
51 FIN Patola Eero 0 0 0
52 Ruotanen Hannu 0 0 0
53 FIN Ruotanen Helge 0 0 0
54 EST Shabarov Fjodor 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 EST Vaino Einar 1760 1918 0
2 EST Garber Vjatseslav 1998 2092 0
3 EST Truus Tonu 2003 2082 0
4 FIN Ruotanen Helge 0 2097 0
5 EST Ruus Rein 1819 1954 0
6 EST GM Shvyrjov Igor 2302 0 11
7 FIN Järnström Henrik 0 1934 0
8 EST Kruusiauk Heda 1605 1716 0
9 FIN Ruotanen Hannu 0 1906 0
10 EST FM Firstov Juri 2250 2250 0
11 EST CM Valgmae Toomas 2249 2249 0
12 EST IM Shishkov Andrei 2248 2248 0
13 EST CM Danilov Nikolai 2236 2236 0
14 EST IM Petrov Dmitri 2206 2206 0
15 EST Nestor Kaarel 2190 2190 0
16 EST FM Haitin Ilja 2177 2177 0
17 EST Dubrovin Robert 2176 2176 0
18 EST FM Abozenko Georg 2147 2147 0
19 EST Neff Sergei 2145 2145 0
20 EST Medar Marti 2127 2127 0
21 EST Karba Andres 2123 2123 0
22 EST Koop Vyacheslav 2112 2112 0
23 EST Tarakanov Oleg 2097 2097 0
24 EST Holvason Juri 2089 2089 0
25 EST Tuul Tarmo 2071 2071 0
26 EST Kuusk Andres 2046 2046 0
27 EST Soot Margus 2043 2043 0
28 EST Truus Tonu 2003 2003 0
29 EST WFM Narva Triin 1999 1999 0
30 EST Garber Vjatseslav 1998 1998 0
31 EST WFM Aga Rihard 1978 1978 0
32 EST Sirp Karl Aleksander 1971 1971 0
33 EST Teelem Lauri 1970 1970 0
34 EST Nikitin Pjotr 1908 1908 0
35 EST Nikitin Arseni EST 1875 1875 0
36 EST Andrijashkin Deniss 1871 1871 0
37 EST Pedmanson Herman 1869 1869 0
38 EST Ruus Rein 1819 1819 0
39 EST Petrov Aleksandr 1809 1809 0
40 EST Vaino Einar 1760 1760 0
41 EST Blokhin Sofia 1737 1737 0
42 EST Novikov Sergei 1559 1559 0
43 EST Snitsarenko Igor 1543 1543 0
44 EST Ivanova Lidia 1444 1444 0
45 EST Levchenko Marina 1440 1440 0
46 EST Shnurov Daniil 1333 1333 0
47 USA GM Ehlvest Jaan 0 2581 0
48 LAT GM Neiksans Arturs 0 2574 0
49 FIN Järnström Henrik 0 0 0
50 EST Karai Deniss 0 0 0
51 FIN Patola Eero 0 0 0
52 Ruotanen Hannu 0 0 0
53 FIN Ruotanen Helge 0 0 0
54 EST Shabarov Fjodor 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
6 GM Shvyrjov Igor 4500490 EST 2302
4 Ruotanen Helge FIN 2097 Soome
3 Truus Tonu 4500750 EST 2003 T. Truusi MKK
2 Garber Vjatseslav 4501322 EST 1998 Kadrioru MK
7 Järnström Henrik FIN 1934 - - -
9 Ruotanen Hannu FIN 1906
5 Ruus Rein 4504461 EST 1819 T. Truusi MKK
1 Vaino Einar 4501470 EST 1760 SK Diagonaal
8 Kruusiauk Heda 4501810 EST 1605 T. Truusi MKK

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1998 Garber Vjatseslav 1 - 0 Ruotanen Hannu 1906 9
2 3 2003 Truus Tonu 1 - 0 Kruusiauk Heda 1605 8
3 4 2097 Ruotanen Helge 1 - 0 Järnström Henrik 1934 7
4 5 1819 Ruus Rein 0 - 1 GM Shvyrjov Igor 2302 6
5 1 1760 Vaino Einar 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1934 Järnström Henrik 0 - 1 Ruus Rein 1819 5
2 8 1605 Kruusiauk Heda 0 - 1 Ruotanen Helge 2097 4
3 9 1906 Ruotanen Hannu 0 - 1 Truus Tonu 2003 3
4 1 1760 Vaino Einar ½ - ½ Garber Vjatseslav 1998 2
5 6 2302 GM Shvyrjov Igor 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2003 Truus Tonu 0 - 1 Vaino Einar 1760 1
2 4 2097 Ruotanen Helge 1 - 0 Ruotanen Hannu 1906 9
3 5 1819 Ruus Rein 1 - 0 Kruusiauk Heda 1605 8
4 6 2302 GM Shvyrjov Igor 1 - 0 Järnström Henrik 1934 7
5 2 1998 Garber Vjatseslav 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1605 Kruusiauk Heda 0 - 1 GM Shvyrjov Igor 2302 6
2 9 1906 Ruotanen Hannu 0 - 1 Ruus Rein 1819 5
3 1 1760 Vaino Einar 1 - 0 Ruotanen Helge 2097 4
4 2 1998 Garber Vjatseslav 0 - 1 Truus Tonu 2003 3
5 7 1934 Järnström Henrik 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2097 Ruotanen Helge 1 - 0 Garber Vjatseslav 1998 2
2 5 1819 Ruus Rein 1 - 0 Vaino Einar 1760 1
3 6 2302 GM Shvyrjov Igor 1 - 0 Ruotanen Hannu 1906 9
4 7 1934 Järnström Henrik ½ - ½ Kruusiauk Heda 1605 8
5 3 2003 Truus Tonu 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1906 Ruotanen Hannu 0 - 1 Järnström Henrik 1934 7
2 1 1760 Vaino Einar 0 - 1 GM Shvyrjov Igor 2302 6
3 2 1998 Garber Vjatseslav 1 - 0 Ruus Rein 1819 5
4 3 2003 Truus Tonu 0 - 1 Ruotanen Helge 2097 4
5 8 1605 Kruusiauk Heda 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1819 Ruus Rein 0 - 1 Truus Tonu 2003 3
2 6 2302 GM Shvyrjov Igor 1 - 0 Garber Vjatseslav 1998 2
3 7 1934 Järnström Henrik 0 - 1 Vaino Einar 1760 1
4 8 1605 Kruusiauk Heda 0 - 1 Ruotanen Hannu 1906 9
5 4 2097 Ruotanen Helge 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1760 Vaino Einar 1 - 0 Kruusiauk Heda 1605 8
2 2 1998 Garber Vjatseslav 0 - 1 Järnström Henrik 1934 7
3 3 2003 Truus Tonu 0 - 1 GM Shvyrjov Igor 2302 6
4 4 2097 Ruotanen Helge 1 - 0 Ruus Rein 1819 5
5 9 1906 Ruotanen Hannu 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2302 GM Shvyrjov Igor 1 - 0 Ruotanen Helge 2097 4
2 7 1934 Järnström Henrik ½ - ½ Truus Tonu 2003 3
3 8 1605 Kruusiauk Heda 0 - 1 Garber Vjatseslav 1998 2
4 9 1906 Ruotanen Hannu 1 - 0 Vaino Einar 1760 1
5 5 1819 Ruus Rein 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1 
1 6 GM Shvyrjov Igor EST 2302 8,0 4,0
2 4 Ruotanen Helge FIN 2097 Soome 6,0 2,0
3 1 Vaino Einar EST 1760 SK Diagonaal 4,5 2,0
4 3 Truus Tonu EST 2003 T. Truusi MKK 4,5 1,0
5 5 Ruus Rein EST 1819 T. Truusi MKK 4,0 1,0
6 2 Garber Vjatseslav EST 1998 Kadrioru MK 3,5 1,5
7 7 Järnström Henrik FIN 1934 - - - 3,0 0,5
8 9 Ruotanen Hannu FIN 1906 2,0 1,0
9 8 Kruusiauk Heda EST 1605 T. Truusi MKK 0,5 0,0