Testturnier 27 Juli 2020 playchess

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2020-07-27 to 2020-07-27
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 + 2 increment
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Martin Fischer
Main referee: Fischer, Martin 4609212

Schedule: Testturnier 27 Juli 2020 playchess

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Testturnier 27 Juli 2020 playchess

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Schweda Roland 2444 0 0
2 Pötz Florian 2422 0 0
3 Halvax Georg 2416 0 0
4 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 0 0
5 Perhinig Robert 2252 0 0
6 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 0 0
7 Frank Paul 2210 0 0
8 Novkovic Julia 2170 0 0
9 Teuschler Barbara 2120 0 0
10 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 0 0
11 Borek Jutta 2037 0 0
12 Hechl Fabian 1999 0 0
13 Doujak Gabriel 1980 0 0
14 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 0 0
15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 0 0
16 Gschiel Alexander 1908 0 0
17 Valtiner Adamo 1904 0 0
18 Cafasso Elia 1864 0 0
19 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Schweda Roland 2444 0 0
2 Pötz Florian 2422 0 0
3 Halvax Georg 2416 0 0
4 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 0 0
5 Perhinig Robert 2252 0 0
6 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 0 0
7 Frank Paul 2210 0 0
8 Novkovic Julia 2170 0 0
9 Teuschler Barbara 2120 0 0
10 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 0 0
11 Borek Jutta 2037 0 0
12 Hechl Fabian 1999 0 0
13 Doujak Gabriel 1980 0 0
14 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 0 0
15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 0 0
16 Gschiel Alexander 1908 0 0
17 Valtiner Adamo 1904 0 0
18 Cafasso Elia 1864 0 0
19 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Schweda Roland 2444 feanor99
2 Pötz Florian 2422 Ch_H
3 Halvax Georg 2416 GeorgHX
4 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 en#passant
5 Perhinig Robert 2252 glasauge72
6 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 Beckenbauer23
7 Frank Paul 2210 Eisregen
8 Novkovic Julia 2170 Babrak
9 Teuschler Barbara 2120 chess070707
10 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 Daniel05
11 Borek Jutta 2037 cevier
12 Hechl Fabian 1999 chessfabian
13 Doujak Gabriel 1980 gadoru
14 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 EICHHORN ALFRED
15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 erwocasero
16 Gschiel Alexander 1908 blumenlaus
17 Valtiner Adamo 1904 Couvervan
18 Cafasso Elia 1864 CrushTheRush
19 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 Callena

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Schweda Roland 2444 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 10
2 11 Borek Jutta 2037 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pötz Florian 2422 2
3 3 Halvax Georg 2416 0 1 - 0 0 Hechl Fabian 1999 12
4 13 Doujak Gabriel 1980 0 1 - 0 0 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 4
5 5 Perhinig Robert 2252 0 0 - 1 0 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 14
6 15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 6
7 7 Frank Paul 2210 0 1 - 0 0 Gschiel Alexander 1908 16
8 17 Valtiner Adamo 1904 0 ½ - ½ 0 Novkovic Julia 2170 8
9 9 Teuschler Barbara 2120 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cafasso Elia 1864 18
10 19 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 1 1 - 0 1 Halvax Georg 2416 3
2 19 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 1 1 - 0 1 Frank Paul 2210 7
3 1 Schweda Roland 2444 ½ 0 - 1 1 Doujak Gabriel 1980 13
4 6 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Valtiner Adamo 1904 17
5 8 Novkovic Julia 2170 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 15
6 10 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Teuschler Barbara 2120 9
7 18 Cafasso Elia 1864 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Borek Jutta 2037 11
8 4 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hechl Fabian 1999 12
9 16 Gschiel Alexander 1908 0 + - - 0 Perhinig Robert 2252 5
10 2 Pötz Florian 2422 ½ 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Doujak Gabriel 1980 2 1 - 0 2 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 19
2 17 Valtiner Adamo 1904 ½ - ½ 2 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 14
3 3 Halvax Georg 2416 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 10
4 7 Frank Paul 2210 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cafasso Elia 1864 18
5 11 Borek Jutta 2037 1 1 - 0 1 Novkovic Julia 2170 8
6 16 Gschiel Alexander 1908 1 1 - 0 1 Teuschler Barbara 2120 9
7 15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 1 0 - 1 ½ Platzgummer Fabian 2336 4
8 12 Hechl Fabian 1999 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Schweda Roland 2444 1
9 2 Pötz Florian 2422 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 6
10 5 Perhinig Robert 2252 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 1 - 0 3 Doujak Gabriel 1980 13
2 19 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 2 ½ - ½ 2 Borek Jutta 2037 11
3 16 Gschiel Alexander 1908 2 ½ - ½ 2 Valtiner Adamo 1904 17
4 6 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 ½ - ½ Schweda Roland 2444 1
5 18 Cafasso Elia 1864 ½ - ½ Halvax Georg 2416 3
6 4 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 ½ - ½ Frank Paul 2210 7
7 10 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 ½ - ½ 1 Novkovic Julia 2170 8
8 12 Hechl Fabian 1999 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Pötz Florian 2422 2
9 5 Perhinig Robert 2252 0 0 not paired
10 9 Teuschler Barbara 2120 1 0 not paired
11 15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Borek Jutta 2037 1 - 0 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 14
2 13 Doujak Gabriel 1980 3 1 - 0 Gschiel Alexander 1908 16
3 17 Valtiner Adamo 1904 ½ - ½ Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 19
4 1 Schweda Roland 2444 2 ½ - ½ 2 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 4
5 3 Halvax Georg 2416 2 1 - 0 2 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 6
6 7 Frank Paul 2210 2 1 - 0 2 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 10
7 8 Novkovic Julia 2170 1 - 0 2 Cafasso Elia 1864 18
8 9 Teuschler Barbara 2120 1 1 - 0 1 Hechl Fabian 1999 12
9 2 Pötz Florian 2422 1 1 bye
10 5 Perhinig Robert 2252 0 0 not paired
11 15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 13 Doujak Gabriel 1980 gadoru 4,0 13,0 7,5
2 14 Eichhorn Alfred 1967 EICHHORN ALFRED 3,5 12,5 9,5
3 11 Borek Jutta 2037 cevier 3,5 9,5 7,0
4 19 Kraßnitzer Julia 1803 Callena 3,0 10,5 9,5
5 17 Valtiner Adamo 1904 Couvervan 3,0 9,5 7,0
6 7 Frank Paul 2210 Eisregen 3,0 8,5 6,5
7 3 Halvax Georg 2416 GeorgHX 3,0 8,5 6,0
8 16 Gschiel Alexander 1908 blumenlaus 2,5 8,0 8,5
9 1 Schweda Roland 2444 feanor99 2,5 7,0 6,5
10 4 Platzgummer Fabian 2336 en#passant 2,5 6,5 7,5
11 8 Novkovic Julia 2170 Babrak 2,5 6,5 7,0
12 18 Cafasso Elia 1864 CrushTheRush 2,0 7,0 8,5
13 10 Kristoferitsch Daniel 2115 Daniel05 2,0 7,0 8,0
14 6 Kruckenhauser Arthur 2233 Beckenbauer23 2,0 6,5 7,5
15 9 Teuschler Barbara 2120 chess070707 2,0 5,5 6,0
16 2 Pötz Florian 2422 Ch_H 2,0 4,5 6,0
17 15 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1967 erwocasero 1,0 4,5 7,0
18 12 Hechl Fabian 1999 chessfabian 1,0 3,0 7,5
19 5 Perhinig Robert 2252 glasauge72 0,0 0,0 6,0