Eesti meeste meistrivõistlused males 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Estonia
Tournament date: 2020-08-08 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Tallinn, Paul Keres Chess House (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for first 40 moves and 15 min. for the rest of the game with 30 sec. increment
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Estonian Chess Federation
Main referee: FA Askold Nassar [4504747]
Referee: Georg Abozenko [4500210]

Schedule: Eesti meeste meistrivõistlused males 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/08 17:00
2 2020/08/09 17:00
3 2020/08/10 17:00
4 2020/08/11 17:00
5 2020/08/12 17:00
6 2020/08/13 17:00
7 2020/08/14 17:00
8 2020/08/15 17:00
9 2020/08/16 12:00

Players registered in Eesti meeste meistrivõistlused males 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 EST FM Haitin Ilja 2356 2328 -17
2 EST IM Shishkov Andrei 2399 2390 6
3 EST IM Seeman Tarvo 2410 2388 -6
4 EST Chukavin Kirill 2355 2344 13
5 EST IM Sepp Olav 2414 2450 -7
6 EST IM Kiik Kalle 2372 2346 19
7 EST GM Kulaots Kaido 2529 2528 3
8 EST GM Kanep Meelis 2450 2464 -16
9 EST Vorobjov Pavel 2267 2319 16
10 EST GM Volodin Aleksandr 2482 2479 -5

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Haitin Ilja 2356 2328 -17
2 IM Shishkov Andrei 2399 2390 6
3 IM Seeman Tarvo 2410 2388 -6
4 Chukavin Kirill 2355 2344 13
5 IM Sepp Olav 2414 2450 -7
6 IM Kiik Kalle 2372 2346 19
7 GM Kulaots Kaido 2529 2528 3
8 GM Kanep Meelis 2450 2464 -16
9 Vorobjov Pavel 2267 2319 16
10 GM Volodin Aleksandr 2482 2479 -5

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
7 GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2529 2528 K. Külaotsa MK
10 GM Volodin Aleksandr 4501950 EST 2482 2479 SK Diagonaal
8 GM Kanep Meelis 4501047 EST 2450 2464 Võru MK
5 IM Sepp Olav 4500105 EST 2414 2450 Pühajärve MK
3 IM Seeman Tarvo 4500547 EST 2410 2388 Pühajärve MK
2 IM Shishkov Andrei 4500563 EST 2399 2390 T. Truusi MKK
6 IM Kiik Kalle 4500075 EST 2372 2346 Pühajärve MK
1 FM Haitin Ilja 4501764 EST 2356 2328 Vabaettur
4 Chukavin Kirill 4503023 EST 2355 2344 Tallinna MK
9 Vorobjov Pavel 4500989 EST 2267 2319 Tartu Kalev

Round 1

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 1 FM Haitin Ilja 1 - 0 GM Volodin Aleksandr 10
2 2 IM Shishkov Andrei 1 - 0 Vorobjov Pavel 9
3 3 IM Seeman Tarvo ½ - ½ GM Kanep Meelis 8
4 4 Chukavin Kirill ½ - ½ GM Kulaots Kaido 7
5 5 IM Sepp Olav ½ - ½ IM Kiik Kalle 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 GM Volodin Aleksandr ½ - ½ IM Kiik Kalle 6
2 7 GM Kulaots Kaido 1 - 0 IM Sepp Olav 5
3 8 GM Kanep Meelis ½ - ½ Chukavin Kirill 4
4 9 Vorobjov Pavel 1 - 0 IM Seeman Tarvo 3
5 1 FM Haitin Ilja 0 - 1 IM Shishkov Andrei 2

Round 3

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 2 IM Shishkov Andrei 1 - 0 GM Volodin Aleksandr 10
2 3 IM Seeman Tarvo 1 - 0 FM Haitin Ilja 1
3 4 Chukavin Kirill ½ - ½ Vorobjov Pavel 9
4 5 IM Sepp Olav ½ - ½ GM Kanep Meelis 8
5 6 IM Kiik Kalle 0 - 1 GM Kulaots Kaido 7

Round 4

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 GM Volodin Aleksandr 1 - 0 GM Kulaots Kaido 7
2 8 GM Kanep Meelis 0 - 1 IM Kiik Kalle 6
3 9 Vorobjov Pavel ½ - ½ IM Sepp Olav 5
4 1 FM Haitin Ilja 0 - 1 Chukavin Kirill 4
5 2 IM Shishkov Andrei 0 - 1 IM Seeman Tarvo 3

Round 5

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 3 IM Seeman Tarvo ½ - ½ GM Volodin Aleksandr 10
2 4 Chukavin Kirill ½ - ½ IM Shishkov Andrei 2
3 5 IM Sepp Olav 0 - 1 FM Haitin Ilja 1
4 6 IM Kiik Kalle 1 - 0 Vorobjov Pavel 9
5 7 GM Kulaots Kaido ½ - ½ GM Kanep Meelis 8

Round 6

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 GM Volodin Aleksandr 1 - 0 GM Kanep Meelis 8
2 9 Vorobjov Pavel 0 - 1 GM Kulaots Kaido 7
3 1 FM Haitin Ilja 0 - 1 IM Kiik Kalle 6
4 2 IM Shishkov Andrei 1 - 0 IM Sepp Olav 5
5 3 IM Seeman Tarvo 0 - 1 Chukavin Kirill 4

Round 7

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 4 Chukavin Kirill 0 - 1 GM Volodin Aleksandr 10
2 5 IM Sepp Olav 1 - 0 IM Seeman Tarvo 3
3 6 IM Kiik Kalle 1 - 0 IM Shishkov Andrei 2
4 7 GM Kulaots Kaido 1 - 0 FM Haitin Ilja 1
5 8 GM Kanep Meelis ½ - ½ Vorobjov Pavel 9

Round 8

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 10 GM Volodin Aleksandr ½ - ½ Vorobjov Pavel 9
2 1 FM Haitin Ilja ½ - ½ GM Kanep Meelis 8
3 2 IM Shishkov Andrei 0 - 1 GM Kulaots Kaido 7
4 3 IM Seeman Tarvo ½ - ½ IM Kiik Kalle 6
5 4 Chukavin Kirill 0 - 1 IM Sepp Olav 5

Round 9

M. No. Name Result Name No.
1 5 IM Sepp Olav ½ - ½ GM Volodin Aleksandr 10
2 6 IM Kiik Kalle ½ - ½ Chukavin Kirill 4
3 7 GM Kulaots Kaido ½ - ½ IM Seeman Tarvo 3
4 8 GM Kanep Meelis ½ - ½ IM Shishkov Andrei 2
5 9 Vorobjov Pavel ½ - ½ FM Haitin Ilja 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1  K elo+/-
1 7 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2529 2528 K. Külaotsa MK 6,5 27,50 10 3,3
2 6 IM Kiik Kalle EST 2372 2346 Pühajärve MK 6,0 23,75 10 19,4
3 10 GM Volodin Aleksandr EST 2482 2479 SK Diagonaal 5,0 23,25 10 -5,3
4 2 IM Shishkov Andrei EST 2399 2390 T. Truusi MKK 5,0 19,50 10 5,6
5 4 Chukavin Kirill EST 2355 2344 Tallinna MK 4,5 19,25 20 13,0
6 3 IM Seeman Tarvo EST 2410 2388 Pühajärve MK 4,0 18,50 10 -5,9
7 5 IM Sepp Olav EST 2414 2450 Pühajärve MK 4,0 17,50 10 -6,5
8 8 GM Kanep Meelis EST 2450 2464 Võru MK 3,5 15,25 10 -16,4
9 9 Vorobjov Pavel EST 2267 2319 Tartu Kalev 3,5 14,00 20 15,6
10 1 FM Haitin Ilja EST 2356 2328 Vabaettur 3,0 12,50 20 -17,0