Eesti naiste meistrivõistlused males 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Estonia
Tournament date: 2020-08-08 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Paul Kerese Malemaja (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1tund 30min 40-le käigule +15min partii lõpuni - 1. käigust alates lisandub 30sek käigule
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: FA Askold Nassar
Referee: Georg Abozenko

Schedule: Eesti naiste meistrivõistlused males 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/08 17:00
2 2020/08/09 17:00
3 2020/08/10 17:00
4 2020/08/11 17:00
5 2020/08/12 17:00
6 2020/08/13 17:00
7 2020/08/14 17:00
8 2020/08/15 17:00
9 2020/08/16 12:00

Players registered in Eesti naiste meistrivõistlused males 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 EST WCM Olde Grete 1927 2008 0
2 EST WFM Olde Margareth 2224 2196 10
3 EST Ivanova Lidia 1462 1601 -11
4 EST Blokhin Sofia 1888 1959 68
5 EST WFM Narva Triin 2092 2117 12
6 EST WIM Narva Mai 2313 2302 7
7 EST WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2186 2218 -74
8 EST Tonso Liina 1858 1918 18
9 EST WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 2075 2181 9

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WCM Olde Grete 1927 2008 0
2 WFM Olde Margareth 2224 2196 10
3 Ivanova Lidia 1462 1601 -11
4 Blokhin Sofia 1888 1959 68
5 WFM Narva Triin 2092 2117 12
6 WIM Narva Mai 2313 2302 7
7 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2186 2218 -74
8 Tonso Liina 1858 1918 18
9 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 2075 2181 9

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
6 WIM Narva Mai 4500512 EST 2313 2302 SK Reval-Sport
2 WFM Olde Margareth 4503082 EST 2224 2196 Tallinna MK
7 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 4501284 EST 2186 2218 Vabaettur
5 WFM Narva Triin 4502680 EST 2092 2117 SK Reval-Sport
9 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 4504640 EST 2075 2181 Malekool 64
1 WCM Olde Grete 4503104 EST 1927 2008 Tallinna MK
4 Blokhin Sofia 4508190 EST 1888 1959 Maleklubi Vektor
8 Tonso Liina 4502990 EST 1858 1918 MK Kaksikodad
3 Ivanova Lidia 4506480 EST 1462 1601 Vabaettur

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2224 WFM Olde Margareth 1 - 0 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 2075 9
2 3 1462 Ivanova Lidia 0 - 1 Tonso Liina 1858 8
3 4 1888 Blokhin Sofia 1 - 0 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2186 7
4 5 2092 WFM Narva Triin ½ - ½ WIM Narva Mai 2313 6
5 1 1927 WCM Olde Grete 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2186 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 0 - 1 WFM Narva Triin 2092 5
2 8 1858 Tonso Liina 1 - 0 Blokhin Sofia 1888 4
3 9 2075 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 1 - 0 Ivanova Lidia 1462 3
4 1 1927 WCM Olde Grete - - + WFM Olde Margareth 2224 2
5 6 2313 WIM Narva Mai 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1462 Ivanova Lidia + - - WCM Olde Grete 1927 1
2 4 1888 Blokhin Sofia 1 - 0 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 2075 9
3 5 2092 WFM Narva Triin 1 - 0 Tonso Liina 1858 8
4 6 2313 WIM Narva Mai 1 - 0 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2186 7
5 2 2224 WFM Olde Margareth 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1858 Tonso Liina 0 - 1 WIM Narva Mai 2313 6
2 9 2075 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 1 - 0 WFM Narva Triin 2092 5
3 1 1927 WCM Olde Grete - - + Blokhin Sofia 1888 4
4 2 2224 WFM Olde Margareth 1 - 0 Ivanova Lidia 1462 3
5 7 2186 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1888 Blokhin Sofia 1 - 0 WFM Olde Margareth 2224 2
2 5 2092 WFM Narva Triin + - - WCM Olde Grete 1927 1
3 6 2313 WIM Narva Mai 1 - 0 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 2075 9
4 7 2186 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 0 - 1 Tonso Liina 1858 8
5 3 1462 Ivanova Lidia 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 2075 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 1 - 0 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2186 7
2 1 1927 WCM Olde Grete - - + WIM Narva Mai 2313 6
3 2 2224 WFM Olde Margareth 1 - 0 WFM Narva Triin 2092 5
4 3 1462 Ivanova Lidia 0 - 1 Blokhin Sofia 1888 4
5 8 1858 Tonso Liina 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2092 WFM Narva Triin 1 - 0 Ivanova Lidia 1462 3
2 6 2313 WIM Narva Mai ½ - ½ WFM Olde Margareth 2224 2
3 7 2186 WIM Bashkite Viktoria + - - WCM Olde Grete 1927 1
4 8 1858 Tonso Liina 0 - 1 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 2075 9
5 4 1888 Blokhin Sofia 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1927 WCM Olde Grete - - + Tonso Liina 1858 8
2 2 2224 WFM Olde Margareth 1 - 0 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2186 7
3 3 1462 Ivanova Lidia 0 - 1 WIM Narva Mai 2313 6
4 4 1888 Blokhin Sofia 0 - 1 WFM Narva Triin 2092 5
5 9 2075 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2313 WIM Narva Mai 1 - 0 Blokhin Sofia 1888 4
2 7 2186 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 1 - 0 Ivanova Lidia 1462 3
3 8 1858 Tonso Liina 0 - 1 WFM Olde Margareth 2224 2
4 9 2075 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia + - - WCM Olde Grete 1927 1
5 5 2092 WFM Narva Triin 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1  K elo+/-
1 6 WIM Narva Mai EST 2313 2302 SK Reval-Sport 7,0 23,00 20 7,4
2 2 WFM Olde Margareth EST 2224 2196 Tallinna MK 6,5 21,00 20 9,8
3 5 WFM Narva Triin EST 2092 2117 SK Reval-Sport 5,5 15,50 20 12,0
4 4 Blokhin Sofia EST 1888 1959 Maleklubi Vektor 5,0 14,50 40 67,6
5 9 WFM Sinitsina Anastassia EST 2075 2181 Malekool 64 5,0 12,50 40 9,2
6 8 Tonso Liina EST 1858 1918 MK Kaksikodad 4,0 8,00 20 17,6
7 7 WIM Bashkite Viktoria EST 2186 2218 Vabaettur 2,0 1,00 20 -74,0
8 3 Ivanova Lidia EST 1462 1601 Vabaettur 1,0 0,00 20 -11,2
9 1 WCM Olde Grete EST 1927 2008 Tallinna MK 0,0 0,00 20 0,0