1.ª Liga da Maia, Jul 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2020-07-02 to 2020-07-31
Tournament place: Lichess (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2 x 5+3´´ e 2 x 3+2´´
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: AXM
Main referee: Augusto Fonseca

Schedule: 1.ª Liga da Maia, Jul 2020

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown

Players registered in 1.ª Liga da Maia, Jul 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 POR Wanderley Rafaell 2279 0 0
2 POR Popov Serguei 2251 0 0
3 POR FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 0 40
4 POR Pinho Tiago 2136 0 0
5 POR Sousa Nuno 2023 0 0
6 POR Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 0 94
7 POR Andrade Ricardo 2015 0 0
8 POR Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 0 77
9 POR Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 0 -32
10 POR Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 0 10
11 POR Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 0 10
12 POR Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 0 -4
13 POR Ferreira Susana 1748 0 0
14 POR Dias Luís 1747 0 0
15 POR Selores Gilberto 1690 0 0
16 POR Galindro Anibal 1464 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 POR Wanderley Rafaell 2279 0 0
2 POR Popov Serguei 2251 0 0
3 POR FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 0 40
4 POR Pinho Tiago 2136 0 0
5 POR Sousa Nuno 2023 0 0
6 POR Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 0 94
7 POR Andrade Ricardo 2015 0 0
8 POR Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 0 77
9 POR Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 0 -32
10 POR Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 0 10
11 POR Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 0 10
12 POR Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 0 -4
13 POR Ferreira Susana 1748 0 0
14 POR Dias Luís 1747 0 0
15 POR Selores Gilberto 1690 0 0
16 POR Galindro Anibal 1464 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Wanderley Rafaell POR 2279 rmontenegro
2 Popov Serguei POR 2251 mathclimber
3 FM Padeiro José João Tato 1901311 POR 2207 josepadeiro
4 Pinho Tiago POR 2136 torredosclerigos
5 Sousa Nuno POR 2023 srabilio
6 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 1942999 POR 2019 pagm
7 Andrade Ricardo POR 2015 zizgz
8 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1907700 POR 1941 araujo2020
9 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1903659 POR 1915 vipper2004
10 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904728 POR 1904 paulo_de_morais
11 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 2107813 POR 1872 dnnduarte
12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1940244 POR 1750 paa
13 Ferreira Susana POR 1748 susykida
14 Dias Luís POR 1747 luisdias2
15 Selores Gilberto POR 1690 gilbertoselores
16 Galindro Anibal POR 1464

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 0 1 - 0 0 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 9
2 10 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 0 0 - 1 0 Popov Serguei 2251 2
3 3 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 0 1 - 0 0 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 11
4 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 0 0 - 1 0 Pinho Tiago 2136 4
5 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 0 1 - 0 0 Ferreira Susana 1748 13
6 14 Dias Luís 1747 0 0 - 1 0 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 6
7 7 Andrade Ricardo 2015 0 1 - 0 0 Selores Gilberto 1690 15
8 16 Galindro Anibal 1464 0 0 - 1 0 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 8

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 1 1 - 0 1 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 1
2 2 Popov Serguei 2251 1 1 - 0 1 Sousa Nuno 2023 5
3 8 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 1 0 - 1 1 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 3
4 4 Pinho Tiago 2136 1 1 - 0 1 Andrade Ricardo 2015 7
5 9 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dias Luís 1747 14
6 13 Ferreira Susana 1748 0 ½ - ½ 0 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 10
7 11 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 0 1 - 0 0 Galindro Anibal 1464 16
8 15 Selores Gilberto 1690 0 0 - 1 0 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 12

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Pinho Tiago 2136 2 0 - 1 2 Popov Serguei 2251 2
2 3 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 2 1 - 0 2 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 6
3 1 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 1 0 - 1 1 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 8
4 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 1 ½ - ½ 1 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 11
5 7 Andrade Ricardo 2015 1 1 - 0 1 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 12
6 10 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 9
7 14 Dias Luís 1747 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ferreira Susana 1748 13
8 16 Galindro Anibal 1464 0 1 - 0 0 Selores Gilberto 1690 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Popov Serguei 2251 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 3
2 8 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 2 1 - 0 2 Pinho Tiago 2136 4
3 6 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 2 1 - 0 2 Andrade Ricardo 2015 7
4 10 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 1 - 0 Sousa Nuno 2023 5
5 11 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 1 - 0 Ferreira Susana 1748 13
6 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 1 0 - 1 1 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 1
7 9 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 ½ 0 - 1 1 Galindro Anibal 1464 16
8 15 Selores Gilberto 1690 0 ½ - ½ ½ Dias Luís 1747 14

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 3 1 - 0 Popov Serguei 2251 2
2 3 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 1 - 0 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 10
3 11 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 0 - 1 3 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 8
4 1 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 2 1 - 0 2 Andrade Ricardo 2015 7
5 16 Galindro Anibal 1464 2 0 - 1 2 Pinho Tiago 2136 4
6 13 Ferreira Susana 1748 0 - 1 ½ Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 9
7 14 Dias Luís 1747 1 - - - 1 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 12
8 15 Selores Gilberto 1690 ½ 0 bye
9 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Pinho Tiago 2136 3 0 - 1 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 3
2 8 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 4 1 - 0 4 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 6
3 2 Popov Serguei 2251 ½ - ½ 3 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 1
4 10 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 ½ - ½ Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 11
5 7 Andrade Ricardo 2015 2 1 - 0 2 Galindro Anibal 1464 16
6 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 1 0 - 1 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 9
7 13 Ferreira Susana 1748 ½ - ½ ½ Selores Gilberto 1690 15
8 14 Dias Luís 1747 1 0 bye
9 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 1 - 0 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 1
2 2 Popov Serguei 2251 4 0 - 1 5 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 8
3 6 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 4 1 - 0 3 Pinho Tiago 2136 4
4 11 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 3 1 - 0 3 Andrade Ricardo 2015 7
5 14 Dias Luís 1747 1 0 - 1 3 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 10
6 9 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 ½ - ½ 1 Selores Gilberto 1690 15
7 16 Galindro Anibal 1464 2 0 - 1 2 Ferreira Susana 1748 13
8 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 0 not paired
9 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Andrade Ricardo 2015 3 0 - 1 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 3
2 8 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 6 1 - 0 4 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 10
3 11 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 4 0 - 1 5 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 6
4 9 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 3 0 - 1 4 Popov Serguei 2251 2
5 1 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 1 - 0 3 Ferreira Susana 1748 13
6 15 Selores Gilberto 1690 0 - 1 3 Pinho Tiago 2136 4
7 16 Galindro Anibal 1464 2 0 - 1 1 Dias Luís 1747 14
8 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 0 not paired
9 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 1 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Ferreira Susana 1748 3 FM Padeiro José João Tato 2207 3
2 15 Selores Gilberto 1690 7 Araujo Luis António Nunes 1941 8
3 6 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome 2019 6 2 Galindro Anibal 1464 16
4 2 Popov Serguei 2251 5 4 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira 1872 11
5 10 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te 1904 4 Wanderley Rafaell 2279 1
6 4 Pinho Tiago 2136 4 3 Félix João Carlos Da Silva 1915 9
7 14 Dias Luís 1747 2 3 Andrade Ricardo 2015 7
8 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 0 not paired
9 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 1 0 not paired

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Sousa Nuno 2023 0 not paired
2 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. 1750 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 FM Padeiro José João Tato POR 2207 josepadeiro 7,5 37,5 27,5 35,00
2 8 Araujo Luis António Nunes POR 1941 araujo2020 7,0 37,0 27,5 29,50
3 6 Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gome POR 2019 pagm 6,0 38,0 27,5 23,50
4 2 Popov Serguei POR 2251 mathclimber 5,0 39,5 29,0 20,50
5 1 Wanderley Rafaell POR 2279 rmontenegro 4,5 37,0 27,0 14,00
6 11 Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira POR 1872 dnnduarte 4,0 36,0 26,5 11,75
7 10 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Te POR 1904 paulo_de_morais 4,0 36,0 25,5 13,00
8 4 Pinho Tiago POR 2136 torredosclerigos 4,0 35,0 25,5 9,50
9 7 Andrade Ricardo POR 2015 zizgz 3,0 32,5 23,0 6,50
10 13 Ferreira Susana POR 1748 susykida 3,0 26,0 19,5 8,00
11 9 Félix João Carlos Da Silva POR 1915 vipper2004 3,0 26,0 19,0 8,00
12 16 Galindro Anibal POR 1464 2,0 29,0 20,0 5,00
13 14 Dias Luís POR 1747 luisdias2 2,0 26,5 18,5 4,50
14 5 Sousa Nuno POR 2023 srabilio 1,5 29,0 21,5 5,00
15 15 Selores Gilberto POR 1690 gilbertoselores 1,5 23,5 17,5 4,50
16 12 Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa De A. POR 1750 paa 1,0 24,5 18,0 2,00