Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-09 to 2020-08-14
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game + 30 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/09 15:30
2 2020/08/10 10:00
3 2020/08/10 16:00
4 2020/08/11 10:00
5 2020/08/12 10:00
6 2020/08/13 10:00
7 2020/08/14 09:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Popzafirov Danail 1816 1971 -24
2 BUL Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 1035 -9
3 BUL Grigorov Petar 1247 1041 34
4 BUL Belenkiy Lev 1196 1223 -20
5 BUL Uzunov Emil 1141 1166 37
6 BUL Gavazov Veselin 1056 0 -24
7 BUL Boev Danail 1041 0 6
8 BUL Marzakov Rumen 1018 1085 0
9 BUL Nikolov Bozhidar 0 1402 0
10 BUL Todorov Rayan 0 1135 0
11 BUL Kochev Ivan 0 1126 0
12 BUL Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 0 0
13 BUL Grigorov Maykal 0 0 0
14 BUL Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0
15 BUL Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 0
16 BUL Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0
17 BUL Mitov Lazar 0 0 0
18 BUL Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 0
19 BUL Nenchev Nikola 0 0 0
20 BUL Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0
21 BUL Sotirov Mario 0 0 0
22 BUL Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 0
23 BUL Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
24 BUL Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
25 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0
26 BUL Velichkov Velislav 0 0 0
27 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL Popzafirov Danail 1816 1971 -24
2 BUL Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 1035 -9
3 BUL Grigorov Petar 1247 1041 34
4 BUL Belenkiy Lev 1196 1223 -20
5 BUL Uzunov Emil 1141 1166 37
6 BUL Gavazov Veselin 1056 0 -24
7 BUL Boev Danail 1041 0 6
8 BUL Marzakov Rumen 1018 1085 0
9 BUL Nikolov Bozhidar 0 1402 0
10 BUL Todorov Rayan 0 1135 0
11 BUL Kochev Ivan 0 1126 0
12 BUL Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 0 0
13 BUL Grigorov Maykal 0 0 0
14 BUL Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0
15 BUL Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 0
16 BUL Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0
17 BUL Mitov Lazar 0 0 0
18 BUL Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 0
19 BUL Nenchev Nikola 0 0 0
20 BUL Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0
21 BUL Sotirov Mario 0 0 0
22 BUL Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 0
23 BUL Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
24 BUL Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
25 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0
26 BUL Velichkov Velislav 0 0 0
27 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Popzafirov Danail 5270 2932156 BUL 1816 1971 ШК "Елит", София
2 Atanasov Aleksandar 5431 2937000 BUL 1248 1035 ШК "Славия", Славия
3 Grigorov Petar 5188 2930684 BUL 1247 1041 ШК "Ивис плюс", София
4 Belenkiy Lev 5545 2941988 BUL 1196 1223 ШК "Варна", Варна
5 Uzunov Emil 5339 2936992 BUL 1141 1166 ШК "Ан пасан", София
6 Gavazov Veselin 0 2932555 BUL 1056 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
7 Boev Danail 0 2937565 BUL 1041 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
8 Marzakov Rumen 5495 2937646 BUL 1018 1085 ШК "Варна", Варна
9 Nikolov Bozhidar 5485 2938880 BUL 0 1402 ШК "Рицар", София
10 Todorov Rayan 5425 2933446 BUL 0 1135 ШК "ЦСКА", София
11 Kochev Ivan 5456 2937611 BUL 0 1126 ШК "Ан пасан", София
12 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 2943395 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
13 Grigorov Maykal 0 2938812 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София
14 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 2938847 BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен
15 Kanev Kristiyan 0 2937603 BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павлекени
16 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 2935708 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
17 Mitov Lazar 0 2942933 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
18 Nankov Aleksandar 0 2938855 BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен
19 Nenchev Nikola 0 2944766 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
20 Panayotov Mihail 0 2941910 BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
21 Sotirov Mario 0 2943468 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София
22 Stoev Kristiyan 0 2944898 BUL 0 0 ШК "Абритус", Разград
23 Tasev Nikolay 0 2943476 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
24 Tutekov Teodor 0 2941082 BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
25 Yolov Kristiyan 0 2944901 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Grigorov Maykal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Popzafirov Danail 1816 1
2 2 Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 0 1 - 0 0 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 14
3 15 Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Grigorov Petar 1247 3
4 4 Belenkiy Lev 1196 0 1 - 0 0 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 16
5 17 Mitov Lazar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Uzunov Emil 1141 5
6 6 Gavazov Veselin 1056 0 1 - 0 0 Nankov Aleksandar 0 18
7 19 Nenchev Nikola 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Boev Danail 1041 7
8 8 Marzakov Rumen 1018 0 ½ - ½ 0 Panayotov Mihail 0 20
9 21 Sotirov Mario 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nikolov Bozhidar 1402 9
10 10 Todorov Rayan 1135 0 1 - 0 0 Stoev Kristiyan 0 22
11 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kochev Ivan 1126 11
12 12 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tutekov Teodor 0 24
13 25 Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Popzafirov Danail 1816 1 1 - 0 1 Gavazov Veselin 1056 6
2 9 Nikolov Bozhidar 1402 1 0 - 1 1 Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 2
3 3 Grigorov Petar 1247 1 1 - 0 1 Todorov Rayan 1135 10
4 11 Kochev Ivan 1126 1 0 - 1 1 Belenkiy Lev 1196 4
5 5 Uzunov Emil 1141 1 1 - 0 1 Yolov Kristiyan 0 25
6 24 Tutekov Teodor 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Marzakov Rumen 1018 8
7 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Nenchev Nikola 0 19
8 7 Boev Danail 1041 ½ 0 - 1 0 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 12
9 18 Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Grigorov Maykal 0 13
10 14 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mitov Lazar 0 17
11 22 Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kanev Kristiyan 0 15
12 16 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sotirov Mario 0 21
13 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Belenkiy Lev 1196 2 0 - 1 2 Popzafirov Danail 1816 1
2 2 Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 2 1 - 0 2 Uzunov Emil 1141 5
3 24 Tutekov Teodor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Grigorov Petar 1247 3
4 6 Gavazov Veselin 1056 1 ½ - ½ Panayotov Mihail 0 20
5 13 Grigorov Maykal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nikolov Bozhidar 1402 9
6 10 Todorov Rayan 1135 1 1 - 0 1 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 16
7 25 Yolov Kristiyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kochev Ivan 1126 11
8 12 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tasev Nikolay 0 23
9 15 Kanev Kristiyan 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Boev Danail 1041 7
10 8 Marzakov Rumen 1018 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mitov Lazar 0 17
11 19 Nenchev Nikola 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ivanov Tsvetan 0 14
12 21 Sotirov Mario 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nankov Aleksandar 0 18
13 22 Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Popzafirov Danail 1816 3 1 - 0 3 Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 2
2 3 Grigorov Petar 1247 3 1 - 0 2 Belenkiy Lev 1196 4
3 5 Uzunov Emil 1141 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 12
4 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 2 1 - 0 2 Todorov Rayan 1135 10
5 11 Kochev Ivan 1126 2 0 - 1 2 Tutekov Teodor 0 24
6 17 Mitov Lazar 0 1 - 0 2 Grigorov Maykal 0 13
7 7 Boev Danail 1041 1 - 0 Gavazov Veselin 1056 6
8 9 Nikolov Bozhidar 1402 1 1 - 0 Nenchev Nikola 0 19
9 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kanev Kristiyan 0 15
10 16 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Stoev Kristiyan 0 22
11 18 Nankov Aleksandar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yolov Kristiyan 0 25
12 14 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Marzakov Rumen 1018 8
13 21 Sotirov Mario 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Grigorov Petar 1247 4 0 - 1 4 Popzafirov Danail 1816 1
2 2 Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 3 1 - 0 3 Panayotov Mihail 0 20
3 24 Tutekov Teodor 0 3 0 - 1 Uzunov Emil 1141 5
4 12 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 0 - 1 Mitov Lazar 0 17
5 10 Todorov Rayan 1135 2 0 - 1 Boev Danail 1041 7
6 4 Belenkiy Lev 1196 2 0 - 1 2 Nankov Aleksandar 0 18
7 15 Kanev Kristiyan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nikolov Bozhidar 1402 9
8 13 Grigorov Maykal 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kochev Ivan 1126 11
9 8 Marzakov Rumen 1018 1 - 0 2 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 16
10 6 Gavazov Veselin 1056 1 - 0 Nenchev Nikola 0 19
11 25 Yolov Kristiyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sotirov Mario 0 21
12 22 Stoev Kristiyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tasev Nikolay 0 23
13 14 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Mitov Lazar 0 0 - 1 5 Popzafirov Danail 1816 1
2 2 Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 4 0 - 1 4 Grigorov Petar 1247 3
3 5 Uzunov Emil 1141 1 - 0 Boev Danail 1041 7
4 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 3 0 - 1 3 Grigorov Maykal 0 13
5 18 Nankov Aleksandar 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tutekov Teodor 0 24
6 6 Gavazov Veselin 1056 0 - 1 3 Kanev Kristiyan 0 15
7 12 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 1 - 0 Marzakov Rumen 1018 8
8 21 Sotirov Mario 0 2 0 - 1 2 Belenkiy Lev 1196 4
9 9 Nikolov Bozhidar 1402 2 0 - 1 2 Todorov Rayan 1135 10
10 16 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tasev Nikolay 0 23
11 11 Kochev Ivan 1126 2 0 - 1 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 14
12 25 Yolov Kristiyan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Stoev Kristiyan 0 22
13 19 Nenchev Nikola 0 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Popzafirov Danail 1816 6 0 - 1 Uzunov Emil 1141 5
2 13 Grigorov Maykal 0 4 1 - 0 5 Grigorov Petar 1247 3
3 15 Kanev Kristiyan 0 4 0 - 1 4 Atanasov Aleksandar 1248 2
4 7 Boev Danail 1041 1 - 0 Nankov Aleksandar 0 18
5 24 Tutekov Teodor 0 1 - 0 Mitov Lazar 0 17
6 10 Todorov Rayan 1135 3 0 - 1 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 12
7 4 Belenkiy Lev 1196 3 1 - 0 3 Panayotov Mihail 0 20
8 19 Nenchev Nikola 0 1 - 0 3 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 16
9 14 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 1 - 0 Gavazov Veselin 1056 6
10 8 Marzakov Rumen 1018 1 - 0 2 Kochev Ivan 1126 11
11 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yolov Kristiyan 0 25
12 22 Stoev Kristiyan 0 1 0 - 1 2 Sotirov Mario 0 21
13 9 Nikolov Bozhidar 1402 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Popzafirov Danail BUL 1816 1971 ШК "Елит", София 6,0 0,0 28,0 30,5 6 25,00
2 5 Uzunov Emil BUL 1141 1166 ШК "Ан пасан", София 5,5 0,0 28,0 29,5 5 22,75
3 3 Grigorov Petar BUL 1247 1041 ШК "Ивис плюс", София 5,0 0,0 28,5 31,5 5 20,50
4 2 Atanasov Aleksandar BUL 1248 1035 ШК "Славия", Славия 5,0 0,0 26,5 29,0 5 19,00
5 13 Grigorov Maykal BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София 5,0 0,0 23,5 25,5 5 16,50
6 24 Tutekov Teodor BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 4,5 0,0 25,5 27,5 4 15,25
7 12 Dimitrov Georgi Y BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 4,5 0,0 24,5 27,0 4 16,75
8 7 Boev Danail BUL 1041 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 4,5 0,0 23,5 26,0 4 14,75
9 4 Belenkiy Lev BUL 1196 1223 ШК "Варна", Варна 4,0 0,0 23,0 25,0 4 11,00
10 15 Kanev Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павлекени 4,0 0,0 22,0 22,5 4 9,50
11 17 Mitov Lazar BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,5 0,0 29,0 32,0 3 14,75
12 18 Nankov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен 3,5 0,0 23,0 24,5 3 11,25
13 8 Marzakov Rumen BUL 1018 1085 ШК "Варна", Варна 3,5 0,0 21,5 23,5 3 10,00
14 14 Ivanov Tsvetan BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен 3,5 0,0 19,5 21,0 2 9,75
15 19 Nenchev Nikola BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,5 0,0 18,5 20,5 2 12,25
16 20 Panayotov Mihail BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 3,0 0,0 23,5 26,0 2 9,50
17 9 Nikolov Bozhidar BUL 0 1402 ШК "Рицар", София 3,0 0,0 22,5 24,5 2 10,00
18 10 Todorov Rayan BUL 0 1135 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 22,5 23,0 3 7,00
19 16 Kyulafliyski Todor BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 3,0 0,0 18,5 19,0 3 7,00
20 23 Tasev Nikolay BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 17,5 18,0 2 6,50
21 21 Sotirov Mario BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София 3,0 0,0 16,0 16,5 2 6,50
22 6 Gavazov Veselin BUL 1056 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 2,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2 8,50
23 11 Kochev Ivan BUL 0 1126 ШК "Ан пасан", София 2,0 1,0 22,5 24,0 2 5,00
24 25 Yolov Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 2,0 0,0 19,0 19,5 1 4,50
25 22 Stoev Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "Абритус", Разград 1,0 0,0 17,0 18,5 0 3,50