Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G08 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-09 to 2020-08-14
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game + 30 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G08 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/09 15:30
2 2020/08/10 10:00
3 2020/08/11 10:00
4 2020/08/12 10:00
5 2020/08/13 10:00
6 2020/08/14 09:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G08 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 0 0
2 BUL Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 0 0
3 BUL Kostova Kalina 0 0 0
4 BUL Lambova Sofia 0 0 0
5 BUL Marinova Mihaela 0 0 0
6 BUL Petkova Neli 0 0 0
7 BUL Petkova Vyara 0 0 0
8 BUL Stoilova Maria 0 0 0
9 BUL Tutekova Teona 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 0 0
2 BUL Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 0 0
3 BUL Kostova Kalina 0 0 0
4 BUL Lambova Sofia 0 0 0
5 BUL Marinova Mihaela 0 0 0
6 BUL Petkova Neli 0 0 0
7 BUL Petkova Vyara 0 0 0
8 BUL Stoilova Maria 0 0 0
9 BUL Tutekova Teona 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Pehlivanova Aleksandra 0 2944375 BUL 1176 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
2 Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Михаил Тал", Червен бряг
3 Kostova Kalina 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София
4 Lambova Sofia 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ивайловград", Ивайловград
5 Marinova Mihaela 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
6 Petkova Neli 0 BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен
7 Petkova Vyara 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
8 Stoilova Maria 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
9 Tutekova Teona 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павлекени

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Marinova Mihaela 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 1
2 2 Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 0 1 - 0 0 Petkova Neli 0 6
3 7 Petkova Vyara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kostova Kalina 0 3
4 4 Lambova Sofia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Stoilova Maria 0 8
5 9 Tutekova Teona 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 1 1 - 0 1 Lambova Sofia 0 4
2 9 Tutekova Teona 0 1 0 - 1 1 Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 2
3 6 Petkova Neli 0 0 0 - 1 1 Petkova Vyara 0 7
4 3 Kostova Kalina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Marinova Mihaela 0 5
5 8 Stoilova Maria 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Petkova Vyara 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 1
2 2 Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 2 0 - 1 1 Lambova Sofia 0 4
3 8 Stoilova Maria 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tutekova Teona 0 9
4 5 Marinova Mihaela 0 1 0 - 1 0 Petkova Neli 0 6
5 3 Kostova Kalina 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 3 0 - 1 2 Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 2
2 4 Lambova Sofia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Petkova Vyara 0 7
3 6 Petkova Neli 0 1 1 - 0 2 Stoilova Maria 0 8
4 9 Tutekova Teona 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kostova Kalina 0 3
5 5 Marinova Mihaela 0 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Stoilova Maria 0 2 0 - 1 3 Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 1
2 2 Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 3 1 - 0 2 Marinova Mihaela 0 5
3 3 Kostova Kalina 0 2 0 - 1 3 Lambova Sofia 0 4
4 7 Petkova Vyara 0 2 1 - 0 1 Tutekova Teona 0 9
5 6 Petkova Neli 0 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pehlivanova Aleksandra 1176 4 1 - 0 3 Petkova Neli 0 6
2 3 Kostova Kalina 0 2 0 - 1 4 Atanasova Tsvetelina 0 2
3 4 Lambova Sofia 0 4 1 - 0 1 Tutekova Teona 0 9
4 5 Marinova Mihaela 0 2 1 - 0 2 Stoilova Maria 0 8
5 7 Petkova Vyara 0 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Pehlivanova Aleksandra BUL 1176 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 5,0 1,0 18,5 20,0 5 15,00
2 2 Atanasova Tsvetelina BUL 0 0 ШК "Михаил Тал", Червен бряг 5,0 1,0 16,5 17,0 5 12,00
4 Lambova Sofia BUL 0 0 ШК "Ивайловград", Ивайловград 5,0 1,0 16,5 17,0 5 12,00
4 7 Petkova Vyara BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 4,0 0,0 17,0 17,5 3 7,50
5 6 Petkova Neli BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен 3,0 1,0 18,5 20,0 2 6,50
6 5 Marinova Mihaela BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 16,0 17,5 2 5,00
7 3 Kostova Kalina BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София 2,0 0,0 17,5 18,0 1 2,00
8 8 Stoilova Maria BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 2,0 0,0 17,0 17,5 1 2,50
9 9 Tutekova Teona BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павлекени 1,0 0,0 17,5 19,0 0 2,50