Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-09 to 2020-08-14
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game + 30 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/09 15:30
2 2020/08/10 10:00
3 2020/08/10 16:00
4 2020/08/11 10:00
5 2020/08/12 10:00
6 2020/08/13 10:00
7 2020/08/14 09:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 09.08-14.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1101 0
2 BUL Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 0
3 BUL Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0
4 BUL Antonov Vasil 0 0 0
5 BUL Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 0
6 BUL Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0
7 BUL Hristov Denis 0 0 0
8 BUL Hristov Martin 0 0 0
9 BUL Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0
10 BUL Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0
11 BUL Markov Daniel 0 0 0
12 BUL Mladenov Georgi 0 0 0
13 BUL Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 0
14 BUL Rusev Viktor 0 0 0
15 BUL Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 0
16 BUL Stoyadinov Viktor 0 0 0
17 BUL Tsolov Martin 0 0 0
18 BUL Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0
19 BUL Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 0
20 BUL Velchev Yoan 0 0 0
21 BUL Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1101 0
2 BUL Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 0
3 BUL Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0
4 BUL Antonov Vasil 0 0 0
5 BUL Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 0
6 BUL Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0
7 BUL Hristov Denis 0 0 0
8 BUL Hristov Martin 0 0 0
9 BUL Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0
10 BUL Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0
11 BUL Markov Daniel 0 0 0
12 BUL Mladenov Georgi 0 0 0
13 BUL Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 0
14 BUL Rusev Viktor 0 0 0
15 BUL Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 0
16 BUL Stoyadinov Viktor 0 0 0
17 BUL Tsolov Martin 0 0 0
18 BUL Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0
19 BUL Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 0
20 BUL Velchev Yoan 0 0 0
21 BUL Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Pantev Kaloyan 5486 2941511 BUL 1095 1101 СК "Рицар", София
2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 0 2944537 BUL 1064 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 0 2941708 BUL 1014 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
4 Antonov Vasil 0 2939843 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 BUL 0 0 СК "Рицар", София
6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 2943662 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
7 Hristov Denis 0 2940108 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
8 Hristov Martin 0 2940345 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
9 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
10 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 2943697 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
11 Markov Daniel 0 2943719 BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София
12 Mladenov Georgi 0 2940213 BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София
13 Prengov Maksimilian 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
14 Rusev Viktor 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
15 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Шумен", Шумен
16 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 2939258 BUL 0 0 ШК "Етър", Велико Търново
17 Tsolov Martin 0 2939916 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
18 Uzunov Atanas 0 2939886 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
19 Vakareev Dimitar 0 2939800 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
20 Velchev Yoan 0 BUL 0 0 ШК "Казанлък 21", Казанлък
21 Zahariev Velislav 0 2944383 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Markov Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
2 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 0 - 1 0 Mladenov Georgi 0 12
3 13 Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
4 4 Antonov Vasil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rusev Viktor 0 14
5 15 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 1 - 0 0 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
6 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 16
7 17 Tsolov Martin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hristov Denis 0 7
8 8 Hristov Martin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Uzunov Atanas 0 18
9 19 Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 9
10 10 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Velchev Yoan 0 20
11 21 Zahariev Velislav 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1 1 - 0 1 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 15
2 16 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hristov Martin 0 8
3 12 Mladenov Georgi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tsolov Martin 0 17
4 20 Velchev Yoan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prengov Maksimilian 0 13
5 14 Rusev Viktor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zahariev Velislav 0 21
6 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 ½ - ½ 1 Vakareev Dimitar 0 19
7 7 Hristov Denis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
8 9 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Antonov Vasil 0 4
9 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 10
10 18 Uzunov Atanas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
11 11 Markov Daniel 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
2 21 Zahariev Velislav 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mladenov Georgi 0 12
3 19 Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 - 1 2 Velchev Yoan 0 20
4 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 1 1 - 0 1 Uzunov Atanas 0 18
5 13 Prengov Maksimilian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
6 8 Hristov Martin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rusev Viktor 0 14
7 15 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 1 1 - 0 1 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 9
8 17 Tsolov Martin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Markov Daniel 0 11
9 4 Antonov Vasil 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
10 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hristov Denis 0 7
11 10 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 3 1 - 0 3 Velchev Yoan 0 20
2 12 Mladenov Georgi 0 3 0 - 1 2 Hristov Martin 0 8
3 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2 0 - 1 2 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 16
4 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tsolov Martin 0 17
5 21 Zahariev Velislav 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 15
6 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 1 - 0 1 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 10
7 7 Hristov Denis 0 1 1 - 0 Vakareev Dimitar 0 19
8 9 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prengov Maksimilian 0 13
9 14 Rusev Viktor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Markov Daniel 0 11
10 18 Uzunov Atanas 0 1 0 - 1 0 Antonov Vasil 0 4
11 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Hristov Martin 0 3 ½ - ½ 4 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
2 16 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
3 20 Velchev Yoan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mladenov Georgi 0 12
4 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 - 1 3 Zahariev Velislav 0 21
5 14 Rusev Viktor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
6 15 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hristov Denis 0 7
7 17 Tsolov Martin 0 2 1 - 0 2 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 9
8 19 Vakareev Dimitar 0 1 - 0 1 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
9 11 Markov Daniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Antonov Vasil 0 4
10 10 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Uzunov Atanas 0 18
11 13 Prengov Maksimilian 0 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1 - 0 4 Zahariev Velislav 0 21
2 12 Mladenov Georgi 0 4 1 - 0 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 16
3 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 - 1 Hristov Martin 0 8
4 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 3 1 - 0 3 Tsolov Martin 0 17
5 7 Hristov Denis 0 3 1 - 0 3 Velchev Yoan 0 20
6 9 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 2 1 - 0 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
7 11 Markov Daniel 0 2 1 - 0 Vakareev Dimitar 0 19
8 13 Prengov Maksimilian 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 15
9 18 Uzunov Atanas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rusev Viktor 0 14
10 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 10
11 4 Antonov Vasil 0 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Mladenov Georgi 0 5 0 - 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
2 8 Hristov Martin 0 0 - 1 4 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
3 21 Zahariev Velislav 0 4 1 - 0 4 Hristov Denis 0 7
4 14 Rusev Viktor 0 3 0 - 1 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
5 16 Stoyadinov Viktor 0 1 - 0 3 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 9
6 20 Velchev Yoan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Markov Daniel 0 11
7 17 Tsolov Martin 0 3 1 - 0 3 Prengov Maksimilian 0 13
8 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 - 1 2 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
9 19 Vakareev Dimitar 0 1 - 0 2 Uzunov Atanas 0 18
10 4 Antonov Vasil 0 2 0 - 1 1 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 10
11 15 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan BUL 1095 1101 СК "Рицар", София 6,5 0,0 25,0 27,5 6 26,75
2 12 Mladenov Georgi BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София 5,0 0,0 29,0 33,0 5 22,50
3 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar BUL 1064 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 5,0 0,0 25,0 27,0 5 17,50
4 21 Zahariev Velislav BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 5,0 0,0 24,0 26,5 4 16,00
5 16 Stoyadinov Viktor BUL 0 0 ШК "Етър", Велико Търново 4,5 1,5 28,5 31,0 4 17,75
6 8 Hristov Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,5 1,0 28,5 30,5 4 17,75
7 5 Emanuilov Radoslav BUL 0 0 СК "Рицар", София 4,5 0,5 21,0 22,5 4 14,25
8 17 Tsolov Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 24,0 26,5 4 13,00
9 20 Velchev Yoan BUL 0 0 ШК "Казанлък 21", Казанлък 4,0 0,0 24,0 25,5 4 11,50
10 7 Hristov Denis BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 23,5 26,0 4 13,50
11 19 Vakareev Dimitar BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 3,5 0,0 18,5 20,5 3 9,25
12 15 Shahbaziyan Norayr BUL 0 0 ШК "Шумен", Шумен 3,0 0,0 25,0 27,0 2 11,00
13 11 Markov Daniel BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София 3,0 0,0 23,5 25,0 2 9,00
14 14 Rusev Viktor BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 23,0 24,5 3 7,00
15 13 Prengov Maksimilian BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 3,0 0,0 20,5 22,5 2 9,00
16 9 Klisurov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 3,0 0,0 19,5 21,0 3 7,50
17 6 Gyoshev Teodor BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 3,0 0,0 18,0 19,5 2 8,00
18 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar BUL 1014 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 2,5 0,0 17,5 19,0 2 5,75
19 18 Uzunov Atanas BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,0 1,0 20,0 21,5 2 5,00
20 10 Kyulafliyski Stefan BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,0 1,0 17,5 19,0 1 5,50
21 4 Antonov Vasil BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,0 1,0 14,5 16,0 1 5,50