Hitropotezno prvenstvo Izole 2020 - 05

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2020-08-01 to 2020-08-01
Tournament place: Izola, LONKA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠD Izola
Main referee: Andrej Žnidarčič
Referee: Mladen Todorovič

Schedule: Hitropotezno prvenstvo Izole 2020 - 05

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in Hitropotezno prvenstvo Izole 2020 - 05

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SLO I Todorovič Mladen 0 1930 0
2 SLO II Petrina Nenad 0 1982 0
3 SLO II Vreček Matej 1651 1647 0
4 SLO II Lazarev Vladislav 1707 0 -41
5 SLO WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 0 0
6 SLO Prodan Eva 0 0 0
7 SLO Prodan Martin 0 0 0
8 SLO MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 1942 0
9 SLO II Milinkovič Zdravko 1953 1946 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SLO I Todorovič Mladen 0 1930 0
2 SLO II Petrina Nenad 0 1982 0
3 SLO II Vreček Matej 1651 1647 0
4 SLO II Lazarev Vladislav 1707 0 -41
5 SLO WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 0 0
6 SLO Prodan Eva 0 0 0
7 SLO Prodan Martin 0 0 0
8 SLO MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 1942 0
9 SLO II Milinkovič Zdravko 1953 1946 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
2 II Petrina Nenad 14612224 SLO 1982 ŠD Izola
9 II Milinkovič Zdravko 14605767 SLO 1953 ŠD Sežana
1 I Todorovič Mladen 14612330 SLO 1930 ŠD Izola
8 MK Uršič Aleksander 14605635 SLO 1900 ŠK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica
4 II Lazarev Vladislav 14631822 SLO 1707 ŠK Ljubljana
3 II Vreček Matej 14606038 SLO 1651 ŠD Izola
5 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 14637588 SLO 0 ŠK Ljubljana
7 Prodan Martin 14651734 SLO 0 ŠD Izola
6 Prodan Eva 14649837 SLO 0 ŠD Izola

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1982 II Petrina Nenad 1 - 0 II Milinkovič Zdravko 1953 9
2 3 1651 II Vreček Matej ½ - ½ MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 8
3 4 1707 II Lazarev Vladislav 1 - 0 Prodan Martin 0 7
4 5 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 1 - 0 Prodan Eva 0 6
5 1 1930 I Todorovič Mladen 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 0 Prodan Martin 0 - 1 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 5
2 8 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 II Lazarev Vladislav 1707 4
3 9 1953 II Milinkovič Zdravko 1 - 0 II Vreček Matej 1651 3
4 1 1930 I Todorovič Mladen 1 - 0 II Petrina Nenad 1982 2
5 6 0 Prodan Eva 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1651 II Vreček Matej 0 - 1 I Todorovič Mladen 1930 1
2 4 1707 II Lazarev Vladislav 0 - 1 II Milinkovič Zdravko 1953 9
3 5 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 - 1 MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 8
4 6 0 Prodan Eva 1 - 0 Prodan Martin 0 7
5 2 1982 II Petrina Nenad 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 Prodan Eva 0 6
2 9 1953 II Milinkovič Zdravko 1 - 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 5
3 1 1930 I Todorovič Mladen 1 - 0 II Lazarev Vladislav 1707 4
4 2 1982 II Petrina Nenad 1 - 0 II Vreček Matej 1651 3
5 7 0 Prodan Martin 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1707 II Lazarev Vladislav 0 - 1 II Petrina Nenad 1982 2
2 5 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 - 1 I Todorovič Mladen 1930 1
3 6 0 Prodan Eva 0 - 1 II Milinkovič Zdravko 1953 9
4 7 0 Prodan Martin 0 - 1 MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 8
5 3 1651 II Vreček Matej 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1953 II Milinkovič Zdravko ½ - ½ Prodan Martin 0 7
2 1 1930 I Todorovič Mladen 1 - 0 Prodan Eva 0 6
3 2 1982 II Petrina Nenad 1 - 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 5
4 3 1651 II Vreček Matej 1 - 0 II Lazarev Vladislav 1707 4
5 8 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 - 1 II Vreček Matej 1651 3
2 6 0 Prodan Eva 0 - 1 II Petrina Nenad 1982 2
3 7 0 Prodan Martin 0 - 1 I Todorovič Mladen 1930 1
4 8 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 II Milinkovič Zdravko 1953 9
5 4 1707 II Lazarev Vladislav 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1930 I Todorovič Mladen 1 - 0 MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 8
2 2 1982 II Petrina Nenad 1 - 0 Prodan Martin 0 7
3 3 1651 II Vreček Matej 1 - 0 Prodan Eva 0 6
4 4 1707 II Lazarev Vladislav 1 - 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 5
5 9 1953 II Milinkovič Zdravko 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 Prodan Eva 0 - 1 II Lazarev Vladislav 1707 4
2 7 0 Prodan Martin 0 - 1 II Vreček Matej 1651 3
3 8 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 0 - 1 II Petrina Nenad 1982 2
4 9 1953 II Milinkovič Zdravko 1 - 0 I Todorovič Mladen 1930 1
5 5 0 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 I Todorovič Mladen SLO 1930 ŠD Izola 7,0 1,0 7 23,50
2 2 II Petrina Nenad SLO 1982 ŠD Izola 7,0 0,0 7 22,00
3 8 MK Uršič Aleksander SLO 1900 ŠK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica 5,5 1,0 5 14,25
4 9 II Milinkovič Zdravko SLO 1953 ŠD Sežana 5,5 0,0 5 17,75
5 3 II Vreček Matej SLO 1651 ŠD Izola 4,5 0,0 4 9,25
6 4 II Lazarev Vladislav SLO 1707 ŠK Ljubljana 3,0 0,0 3 3,50
7 5 WIII Lazareva Yelizaveta SLO 0 ŠK Ljubljana 2,0 0,0 2 1,50
8 6 Prodan Eva SLO 0 ŠD Izola 1,0 0,0 1 0,50
9 7 Prodan Martin SLO 0 ŠD Izola 0,5 0,0 0 2,75