First Saturday FM Aug 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Hungary
Tournament date: 2020-08-01 to 2020-08-11
Tournament place: Budapest, Hungary (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Standard: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nagy Laszlo, 715867
Main referee: Szamoskozi Peter, 738212

Schedule: First Saturday FM Aug 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/01 14:00
2 2020/08/02 14:00
3 2020/08/03 14:00
4 2020/08/04 14:00
5 2020/08/05 14:00
6 2020/08/07 14:00
7 2020/08/08 14:00
8 2020/08/10 14:00
9 2020/08/11 14:00

Players registered in First Saturday FM Aug 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 HUN Csiba Tibor Dr. 1567 0 -16
2 HUN Szurkos Andras 1687 0 -30
3 HUN Kiss Inez 1176 0 -32
4 UKR Tereshchuk Richard 1384 0 140
5 HUN Thierry Edvard 1631 0 82
6 HUN Rinyu Janos 1764 0 -45
7 ITA Melega Michele 1602 0 -13
8 IRI Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1565 0 69
9 HUN Zoltan Andras 1819 0 -25

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 HUN Csiba Tibor Dr. 1567 0 -16
2 HUN Szurkos Andras 1687 0 -30
3 HUN Kiss Inez 1176 0 -32
4 UKR Tereshchuk Richard 1384 0 140
5 HUN Thierry Edvard 1631 0 82
6 HUN Rinyu Janos 1764 0 -45
7 ITA Melega Michele 1602 0 -13
8 IRI Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1565 0 69
9 HUN Zoltan Andras 1819 0 -25

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
9 Zoltan Andras 725986 HUN 1819
6 Rinyu Janos 709654 HUN 1764
2 Szurkos Andras 769185 HUN 1687
5 Thierry Edvard 799688 HUN 1631
7 Melega Michele 857742 ITA 1602
1 Csiba Tibor Dr. 770035 HUN 1567
8 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 12546550 IRI 1565
4 Tereshchuk Richard 34100725 UKR 1384
3 Kiss Inez 17004306 HUN 1176

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1687 Szurkos Andras 0 - 1 Zoltan Andras 1819 9
2 3 1176 Kiss Inez 0 - 1 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1565 8
3 4 1384 Tereshchuk Richard ½ - ½ Melega Michele 1602 7
4 5 1631 Thierry Edvard 1 - 0 Rinyu Janos 1764 6
5 1 1567 Csiba Tibor Dr. 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 7 1602 Melega Michele 1 - 0 Thierry Edvard 1631 5
2 8 1565 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1 - 0 Tereshchuk Richard 1384 4
3 9 1819 Zoltan Andras 1 - 0 Kiss Inez 1176 3
4 1 1567 Csiba Tibor Dr. 0 - 1 Szurkos Andras 1687 2
5 6 1764 Rinyu Janos 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1176 Kiss Inez 0 - 1 Csiba Tibor Dr. 1567 1
2 4 1384 Tereshchuk Richard 1 - 0 Zoltan Andras 1819 9
3 5 1631 Thierry Edvard 1 - 0 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1565 8
4 6 1764 Rinyu Janos 1 - 0 Melega Michele 1602 7
5 2 1687 Szurkos Andras 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 1565 Davoud KhademVaMoshir ½ - ½ Rinyu Janos 1764 6
2 9 1819 Zoltan Andras ½ - ½ Thierry Edvard 1631 5
3 1 1567 Csiba Tibor Dr. 0 - 1 Tereshchuk Richard 1384 4
4 2 1687 Szurkos Andras 1 - 0 Kiss Inez 1176 3
5 7 1602 Melega Michele 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1384 Tereshchuk Richard 1 - 0 Szurkos Andras 1687 2
2 5 1631 Thierry Edvard 1 - 0 Csiba Tibor Dr. 1567 1
3 6 1764 Rinyu Janos ½ - ½ Zoltan Andras 1819 9
4 7 1602 Melega Michele 0 - 1 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1565 8
5 3 1176 Kiss Inez 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 9 1819 Zoltan Andras ½ - ½ Melega Michele 1602 7
2 1 1567 Csiba Tibor Dr. ½ - ½ Rinyu Janos 1764 6
3 2 1687 Szurkos Andras 0 - 1 Thierry Edvard 1631 5
4 3 1176 Kiss Inez 0 - 1 Tereshchuk Richard 1384 4
5 8 1565 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 1631 Thierry Edvard 1 - 0 Kiss Inez 1176 3
2 6 1764 Rinyu Janos 0 - 1 Szurkos Andras 1687 2
3 7 1602 Melega Michele 0 - 1 Csiba Tibor Dr. 1567 1
4 8 1565 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 0 - 1 Zoltan Andras 1819 9
5 4 1384 Tereshchuk Richard 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1567 Csiba Tibor Dr. 0 - 1 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1565 8
2 2 1687 Szurkos Andras ½ - ½ Melega Michele 1602 7
3 3 1176 Kiss Inez 0 - 1 Rinyu Janos 1764 6
4 4 1384 Tereshchuk Richard 0 - 1 Thierry Edvard 1631 5
5 9 1819 Zoltan Andras 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 1764 Rinyu Janos 0 - 1 Tereshchuk Richard 1384 4
2 7 1602 Melega Michele 1 - 0 Kiss Inez 1176 3
3 8 1565 Davoud KhademVaMoshir 1 - 0 Szurkos Andras 1687 2
4 9 1819 Zoltan Andras ½ - ½ Csiba Tibor Dr. 1567 1
5 5 1631 Thierry Edvard 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Thierry Edvard HUN 1631 6,5 0,0 6 23,50
2 8 Davoud KhademVaMoshir IRI 1565 5,5 1,0 5 17,25
3 4 Tereshchuk Richard UKR 1384 5,5 0,0 5 16,75
4 9 Zoltan Andras HUN 1819 5,0 0,0 3 17,25
5 2 Szurkos Andras HUN 1687 3,5 1,5 3 8,25
6 6 Rinyu Janos HUN 1764 3,5 1,0 2 10,25
7 7 Melega Michele ITA 1602 3,5 0,5 2 13,50
8 1 Csiba Tibor Dr. HUN 1567 3,0 0,0 2 7,75
9 3 Kiss Inez HUN 1176 0,0 0,0 0 0,00