23. memorial Vasje Pirca - mladinski turnir Poligram 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2020-08-12 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Srednja gradbena šola in gimnazija Maribor (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60min + 30 sekund na potezo
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor Poligram
Main referee: Narcisa Mihevc Mohr

Schedule: 23. memorial Vasje Pirca - mladinski turnir Poligram 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/12 10.00
2 2020/08/12 17.00
3 2020/08/13 10.00
4 2020/08/13 16.00
5 2020/08/14 10.00
6 2020/08/14 17.00
7 2020/08/15 10.00
8 2020/08/15 16.00
9 2020/08/16 10.00

Players registered in 23. memorial Vasje Pirca - mladinski turnir Poligram 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SLO Drevensek Doroteja 1390 0 -29
2 SLO Guid Taja 1705 0 -38
3 SLO Centrih Aleks 1733 0 -28
4 SLO Javornik Lina 1330 0 -87
5 SLO Lavrencic Matic 1902 0 22
6 SLO Javornik Nik 1892 0 -16
7 SLO Kozlovic Jernej 1477 0 118
8 SLO Kodric Gasper 1581 0 -26
9 SLO Heric Meta 1277 0 49
10 SLO Drevensek Gasper 1432 0 35

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Drevensek Doroteja 1390 0 -29
2 Guid Taja 1705 0 -38
3 Centrih Aleks 1733 0 -28
4 Javornik Lina 1330 0 -87
5 Lavrencic Matic 1902 0 22
6 Javornik Nik 1892 0 -16
7 Kozlovic Jernej 1477 0 118
8 Kodric Gasper 1581 0 -26
9 Heric Meta 1277 0 49
10 Drevensek Gasper 1432 0 35

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
5 Lavrencic Matic 14637847 SLO 1902
6 Javornik Nik 14636549 SLO 1892
3 Centrih Aleks 14638231 SLO 1733
2 Guid Taja 73009768 SLO 1705
8 Kodric Gasper 14625814 SLO 1581
7 Kozlovic Jernej 14638541 SLO 1477
10 Drevensek Gasper 14635801 SLO 1432
1 Drevensek Doroteja 14635283 SLO 1390
4 Javornik Lina 14638223 SLO 1330
9 Heric Meta 14640848 SLO 1277

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1390 Drevensek Doroteja ½ - ½ Drevensek Gasper 1432 10
2 2 1705 Guid Taja ½ - ½ Heric Meta 1277 9
3 3 1733 Centrih Aleks 1 - 0 Kodric Gasper 1581 8
4 4 1330 Javornik Lina 0 - 1 Kozlovic Jernej 1477 7
5 5 1902 Lavrencic Matic ½ - ½ Javornik Nik 1892 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1432 Drevensek Gasper 0 - 1 Javornik Nik 1892 6
2 7 1477 Kozlovic Jernej ½ - ½ Lavrencic Matic 1902 5
3 8 1581 Kodric Gasper 1 - 0 Javornik Lina 1330 4
4 9 1277 Heric Meta 0 - 1 Centrih Aleks 1733 3
5 1 1390 Drevensek Doroteja 0 - 1 Guid Taja 1705 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1705 Guid Taja ½ - ½ Drevensek Gasper 1432 10
2 3 1733 Centrih Aleks 1 - 0 Drevensek Doroteja 1390 1
3 4 1330 Javornik Lina 0 - 1 Heric Meta 1277 9
4 5 1902 Lavrencic Matic 1 - 0 Kodric Gasper 1581 8
5 6 1892 Javornik Nik 1 - 0 Kozlovic Jernej 1477 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1432 Drevensek Gasper 0 - 1 Kozlovic Jernej 1477 7
2 8 1581 Kodric Gasper ½ - ½ Javornik Nik 1892 6
3 9 1277 Heric Meta 0 - 1 Lavrencic Matic 1902 5
4 1 1390 Drevensek Doroteja 1 - 0 Javornik Lina 1330 4
5 2 1705 Guid Taja ½ - ½ Centrih Aleks 1733 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1733 Centrih Aleks ½ - ½ Drevensek Gasper 1432 10
2 4 1330 Javornik Lina 0 - 1 Guid Taja 1705 2
3 5 1902 Lavrencic Matic 1 - 0 Drevensek Doroteja 1390 1
4 6 1892 Javornik Nik 1 - 0 Heric Meta 1277 9
5 7 1477 Kozlovic Jernej ½ - ½ Kodric Gasper 1581 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1432 Drevensek Gasper ½ - ½ Kodric Gasper 1581 8
2 9 1277 Heric Meta 0 - 1 Kozlovic Jernej 1477 7
3 1 1390 Drevensek Doroteja 0 - 1 Javornik Nik 1892 6
4 2 1705 Guid Taja 0 - 1 Lavrencic Matic 1902 5
5 3 1733 Centrih Aleks 1 - 0 Javornik Lina 1330 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1330 Javornik Lina 0 - 1 Drevensek Gasper 1432 10
2 5 1902 Lavrencic Matic 1 - 0 Centrih Aleks 1733 3
3 6 1892 Javornik Nik ½ - ½ Guid Taja 1705 2
4 7 1477 Kozlovic Jernej 1 - 0 Drevensek Doroteja 1390 1
5 8 1581 Kodric Gasper 0 - 1 Heric Meta 1277 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1432 Drevensek Gasper 1 - 0 Heric Meta 1277 9
2 1 1390 Drevensek Doroteja 0 - 1 Kodric Gasper 1581 8
3 2 1705 Guid Taja ½ - ½ Kozlovic Jernej 1477 7
4 3 1733 Centrih Aleks ½ - ½ Javornik Nik 1892 6
5 4 1330 Javornik Lina 0 - 1 Lavrencic Matic 1902 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 1902 Lavrencic Matic 1 - 0 Drevensek Gasper 1432 10
2 6 1892 Javornik Nik 1 - 0 Javornik Lina 1330 4
3 7 1477 Kozlovic Jernej 1 - 0 Centrih Aleks 1733 3
4 8 1581 Kodric Gasper ½ - ½ Guid Taja 1705 2
5 9 1277 Heric Meta ½ - ½ Drevensek Doroteja 1390 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 5 Lavrencic Matic SLO 1902 8,0 3,0 30,25 9 8 7,45 0,55 40 22,0
2 6 Javornik Nik SLO 1892 7,0 2,5 26,75 9 7 7,40 -0,40 40 -16,0
3 7 Kozlovic Jernej SLO 1477 6,5 2,0 23,00 9 6,5 3,56 2,94 40 117,6
4 3 Centrih Aleks SLO 1733 5,5 1,0 17,00 9 5,5 6,19 -0,69 40 -27,6
5 2 Guid Taja SLO 1705 5,0 1,5 17,00 9 5 5,95 -0,95 40 -38,0
6 8 Kodric Gasper SLO 1581 4,0 1,5 13,25 9 4 4,66 -0,66 40 -26,4
7 10 Drevensek Gasper SLO 1432 4,0 1,0 11,25 9 4 3,13 0,87 40 34,8
8 9 Heric Meta SLO 1277 3,0 0,5 7,50 9 3 1,77 1,23 40 49,2
9 1 Drevensek Doroteja SLO 1390 2,0 0,0 3,50 9 2 2,72 -0,72 40 -28,8
10 4 Javornik Lina SLO 1330 0,0 0,0 0,00 9 0 2,17 -2,17 40 -86,8