23. memorial Vasje Pirca - velemojstrski turnir

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Srednja gradbena šola in gimnazija Maribor (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min for 40 moves + 30 min + 30s for each move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŽŠK Maribor Poligram
Main referee: Narcisa Mihevc Mohr

Schedule: 23. memorial Vasje Pirca - velemojstrski turnir

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10 16.00
2 2020/08/11 16.00
3 2020/08/12 10.00
4 2020/08/12 17.00
5 2020/08/13 16.00
6 2020/08/14 10.00
7 2020/08/14 17.00
8 2020/08/15 16.00
9 2020/08/16 10.00

Players registered in 23. memorial Vasje Pirca - velemojstrski turnir

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SLO Bratkovic Sham 2236 0 -23
2 GER IM Lampert Jonas 2531 0 11
3 CRO GM Kozul Zdenko 2597 0 -2
4 SLO FM Marn Jan 2360 0 -3
5 AUT FM Morgunov Marc 2341 0 22
6 SLO IM Markoja Boris 2440 0 13
7 AUT IM Schwabeneder Florian 2431 0 -1
8 SLO FM Subelj Jan 2424 0 5
9 SLO GM Mikhalchishin Adrian 2458 0 1
10 SLO GM Mohr Georg 2434 0 -26

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Bratkovic Sham 2236 0 -23
2 IM Lampert Jonas 2531 0 11
3 GM Kozul Zdenko 2597 0 -2
4 FM Marn Jan 2360 0 -3
5 FM Morgunov Marc 2341 0 22
6 IM Markoja Boris 2440 0 13
7 IM Schwabeneder Florian 2431 0 -1
8 FM Subelj Jan 2424 0 5
9 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian 2458 0 1
10 GM Mohr Georg 2434 0 -26

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
3 GM Kozul Zdenko 14502879 CRO 2597
2 IM Lampert Jonas 1303759 GER 2531
9 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian 14602385 SLO 2458
6 IM Markoja Boris 14608502 SLO 2440
10 GM Mohr Georg 14600013 SLO 2434
7 IM Schwabeneder Florian 1626191 AUT 2431
8 FM Subelj Jan 14618583 SLO 2424
4 FM Marn Jan 14619245 SLO 2360
5 FM Morgunov Marc 1640305 AUT 2341
1 Bratkovic Sham 14608715 SLO 2236

Round 1

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 1 SLO 2236 Bratkovic Sham ½ - ½ GM Mohr Georg SLO 2434 10
2 2 GER 2531 IM Lampert Jonas 1 - 0 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian SLO 2458 9
3 3 CRO 2597 GM Kozul Zdenko 1 - 0 FM Subelj Jan SLO 2424 8
4 4 SLO 2360 FM Marn Jan 0 - 1 IM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 2431 7
5 5 AUT 2341 FM Morgunov Marc ½ - ½ IM Markoja Boris SLO 2440 6

Round 2

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 10 SLO 2434 GM Mohr Georg 0 - 1 IM Markoja Boris SLO 2440 6
2 7 AUT 2431 IM Schwabeneder Florian 0 - 1 FM Morgunov Marc AUT 2341 5
3 8 SLO 2424 FM Subelj Jan 1 - 0 FM Marn Jan SLO 2360 4
4 9 SLO 2458 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian ½ - ½ GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2597 3
5 1 SLO 2236 Bratkovic Sham 0 - 1 IM Lampert Jonas GER 2531 2

Round 3

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 2 GER 2531 IM Lampert Jonas 1 - 0 GM Mohr Georg SLO 2434 10
2 3 CRO 2597 GM Kozul Zdenko 1 - 0 Bratkovic Sham SLO 2236 1
3 4 SLO 2360 FM Marn Jan 0 - 1 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian SLO 2458 9
4 5 AUT 2341 FM Morgunov Marc ½ - ½ FM Subelj Jan SLO 2424 8
5 6 SLO 2440 IM Markoja Boris 1 - 0 IM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 2431 7

Round 4

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 10 SLO 2434 GM Mohr Georg 0 - 1 IM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 2431 7
2 8 SLO 2424 FM Subelj Jan ½ - ½ IM Markoja Boris SLO 2440 6
3 9 SLO 2458 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian ½ - ½ FM Morgunov Marc AUT 2341 5
4 1 SLO 2236 Bratkovic Sham 0 - 1 FM Marn Jan SLO 2360 4
5 2 GER 2531 IM Lampert Jonas ½ - ½ GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2597 3

Round 5

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 3 CRO 2597 GM Kozul Zdenko ½ - ½ GM Mohr Georg SLO 2434 10
2 4 SLO 2360 FM Marn Jan 0 - 1 IM Lampert Jonas GER 2531 2
3 5 AUT 2341 FM Morgunov Marc 1 - 0 Bratkovic Sham SLO 2236 1
4 6 SLO 2440 IM Markoja Boris 1 - 0 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian SLO 2458 9
5 7 AUT 2431 IM Schwabeneder Florian ½ - ½ FM Subelj Jan SLO 2424 8

Round 6

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 10 SLO 2434 GM Mohr Georg 0 - 1 FM Subelj Jan SLO 2424 8
2 9 SLO 2458 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian 1 - 0 IM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 2431 7
3 1 SLO 2236 Bratkovic Sham 0 - 1 IM Markoja Boris SLO 2440 6
4 2 GER 2531 IM Lampert Jonas 1 - 0 FM Morgunov Marc AUT 2341 5
5 3 CRO 2597 GM Kozul Zdenko 1 - 0 FM Marn Jan SLO 2360 4

Round 7

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 4 SLO 2360 FM Marn Jan 1 - 0 GM Mohr Georg SLO 2434 10
2 5 AUT 2341 FM Morgunov Marc 0 - 1 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2597 3
3 6 SLO 2440 IM Markoja Boris ½ - ½ IM Lampert Jonas GER 2531 2
4 7 AUT 2431 IM Schwabeneder Florian 1 - 0 Bratkovic Sham SLO 2236 1
5 8 SLO 2424 FM Subelj Jan ½ - ½ GM Mikhalchishin Adrian SLO 2458 9

Round 8

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 10 SLO 2434 GM Mohr Georg ½ - ½ GM Mikhalchishin Adrian SLO 2458 9
2 1 SLO 2236 Bratkovic Sham ½ - ½ FM Subelj Jan SLO 2424 8
3 2 GER 2531 IM Lampert Jonas ½ - ½ IM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 2431 7
4 3 CRO 2597 GM Kozul Zdenko ½ - ½ IM Markoja Boris SLO 2440 6
5 4 SLO 2360 FM Marn Jan ½ - ½ FM Morgunov Marc AUT 2341 5

Round 9

M. No. FED Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB Elo No.
1 5 AUT 2341 FM Morgunov Marc ½ - ½ GM Mohr Georg SLO 2434 10
2 6 SLO 2440 IM Markoja Boris 0 - 1 FM Marn Jan SLO 2360 4
3 7 AUT 2431 IM Schwabeneder Florian ½ - ½ GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2597 3
4 8 SLO 2424 FM Subelj Jan ½ - ½ IM Lampert Jonas GER 2531 2
5 9 SLO 2458 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian 1 - 0 Bratkovic Sham SLO 2236 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 2 IM Lampert Jonas GER 2531 7,0 4,0 27,00 9 7 5,88 1,12 10 11,2
2 3 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2597 6,5 4,0 26,25 9 6,5 6,67 -0,17 10 -1,7
3 6 IM Markoja Boris SLO 2440 6,0 4,0 24,00 9 6 4,69 1,31 10 13,1
4 8 FM Subelj Jan SLO 2424 5,0 2,5 19,50 9 5 4,47 0,53 10 5,3
5 9 GM Mikhalchishin Adrian SLO 2458 5,0 2,5 18,00 9 5 4,93 0,07 10 0,7
6 5 FM Morgunov Marc AUT 2341 4,5 2,5 16,25 9 4,5 3,39 1,11 20 22,2
7 7 IM Schwabeneder Florian AUT 2431 4,5 1,5 15,75 9 4,5 4,57 -0,07 10 -0,7
8 4 FM Marn Jan SLO 2360 3,5 1,5 11,25 9 3,5 3,64 -0,14 20 -2,8
9 10 GM Mohr Georg SLO 2434 2,0 1,5 8,50 9 2 4,61 -2,61 10 -26,1
10 1 Bratkovic Sham SLO 2236 1,0 0,5 3,50 9 1 2,15 -1,15 20 -23,0