Maroczy-Szeged Chess Festival 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Hungary
Tournament date: 2020-08-06 to 2020-08-09
Tournament place: Szeged (HUN) (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: (90-90 min/all) + 30 sec /moves
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Sakóca Gyermek Alapítvány
Main referee: (747270) Seres, Laszlo (HUN) FA
Referee: (735000) Papp, Peter (HUN) NA

Schedule: Maroczy-Szeged Chess Festival 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/06 15.30
2 2020/08/07 09.00
3 2020/08/07 15.00
4 2020/08/08 09.00
5 2020/08/08 15.00
6 2020/08/09 08.30
7 2020/08/09 14.00

Players registered in Maroczy-Szeged Chess Festival 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 HUN GM Balog Imre 2567 0 7
2 HUN GM Kantor Gergely 2530 0 6
3 HUN IM Csonka Balazs 2498 0 3
4 HUN FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 0 -13
5 HUN FM Nagy Daniel 2351 0 -45
6 HUN FM Bodi Tibor 2346 0 -7
7 HUN CM Miszler Levente 2287 0 -13
8 HUN Kormos Adam 2279 0 6
9 HUN FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 0 15
10 HUN FM Leszko Bence 2260 0 16
11 HUN FM Tesik Csaba 2259 0 19
12 HUN Csati Oliver 2256 0 -7
13 HUN Papp Bence 2200 0 -58
14 HUN Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 0 9
15 HUN WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 0 -26
16 HUN Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 0 -8
17 HUN IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 0 -5
18 HUN Juhasz Mark 2160 0 3
19 HUN Balint Vilmos 2144 0 27
20 HUN Koszta Benedek 2138 0 19
21 HUN Kokeny Gabor 2122 0 7
22 HUN Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 0 -6
23 HUN FM Restas Peter 2105 0 -9
24 HUN Marta Dominik 2097 0 2
25 HUN Gyori Szabolcs 2094 0 -19
26 HUN AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 0 6
27 HUN WFM Egyed Judit 2091 0 -31
28 HUN Tancsa Tamas 2075 0 56
29 HUN Simonics Peter 2074 0 -20
30 HUN Papp Balazs 2073 0 13
31 HUN Tamas Kornel 2059 0 7
32 HUN Kovacs Judit 2044 0 20
33 HUN Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 0 -46
34 HUN Palotai Bendeguz 2022 0 -8
35 HUN Csikos Mihaly 2004 0 -31
36 HUN Matyassy Lazar 2004 0 12
37 HUN Gaspar David 1975 0 -3
38 HUN Follardt Lorinc 1966 0 56
39 HUN AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 0 27
40 HUN WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 0 10
41 HUN Bernula Istvan 1911 0 -26
42 HUN Varga Gabor 1910 0 41
43 HUN Koltai Dora 1897 0 15
44 HUN Megyaszai Balazs 1891 0 20
45 HUN Kocsmar Akos 1887 0 20
46 HUN Pluhar Andras 1877 0 -9
47 HUN Retkes Sandor 1866 0 26
48 HUN Zoldy Robert 1857 0 15
49 HUN Monduk Ferenc 1854 0 -8
50 HUN Bacsi Kristof 1846 0 54
51 HUN Hajdu Istvan 1830 0 -18
52 HUN Jojart Zsolt 1815 0 144
53 HUN Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 0 -11
54 HUN Tornyai Jeno 1775 0 8
55 HUN Kardos Levente 1772 0 -71
56 HUN Bak Tamas 1771 0 5
57 HUN WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 0 5
58 HUN Beretka Csaba 1695 0 -37
59 HUN Monduk Laszlo 1655 0 -15
60 HUN Tumbasz Peter 1641 0 7
61 HUN Gaal Miklos 1633 0 -2
62 HUN Vadkerti Vince 1588 0 5
63 HUN Pinter Tamas 1563 0 27
64 HUN Fodor Gabor 1549 0 10
65 HUN Toth Barnabas 1511 0 11
66 HUN Nagy Bettina 1484 0 -85
67 HUN Puskas Mihaly 1407 0 36
68 HUN Schubert Istvan 1378 0 -33
69 HUN Korosi Zsombor 1353 0 12
70 HUN Csikos Adam 1341 0 5
71 HUN Nagy Zeteny 1313 0 30
72 HUN Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 0 -14
73 HUN Hodi Adam 1279 0 0
74 HUN Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 0 -3
75 HUN Schubert Lili 0 0 0
76 HUN Hodi Adam 1279 0 0
77 HUN Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 0 0
78 HUN Schubert Lili 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 HUN GM Balog Imre 2567 0 7
2 HUN GM Kantor Gergely 2530 0 6
3 HUN IM Csonka Balazs 2498 0 3
4 HUN FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 0 -13
5 HUN FM Nagy Daniel 2351 0 -45
6 HUN FM Bodi Tibor 2346 0 -7
7 HUN CM Miszler Levente 2287 0 -13
8 HUN Kormos Adam 2279 0 6
9 HUN FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 0 15
10 HUN FM Leszko Bence 2260 0 16
11 HUN FM Tesik Csaba 2259 0 19
12 HUN Csati Oliver 2256 0 -7
13 HUN Papp Bence 2200 0 -58
14 HUN Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 0 9
15 HUN WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 0 -26
16 HUN Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 0 -8
17 HUN IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 0 -5
18 HUN Juhasz Mark 2160 0 3
19 HUN Balint Vilmos 2144 0 27
20 HUN Koszta Benedek 2138 0 19
21 HUN Kokeny Gabor 2122 0 7
22 HUN Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 0 -6
23 HUN FM Restas Peter 2105 0 -9
24 HUN Marta Dominik 2097 0 2
25 HUN Gyori Szabolcs 2094 0 -19
26 HUN AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 0 6
27 HUN WFM Egyed Judit 2091 0 -31
28 HUN Tancsa Tamas 2075 0 56
29 HUN Simonics Peter 2074 0 -20
30 HUN Papp Balazs 2073 0 13
31 HUN Tamas Kornel 2059 0 7
32 HUN Kovacs Judit 2044 0 20
33 HUN Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 0 -46
34 HUN Palotai Bendeguz 2022 0 -8
35 HUN Csikos Mihaly 2004 0 -31
36 HUN Matyassy Lazar 2004 0 12
37 HUN Gaspar David 1975 0 -3
38 HUN Follardt Lorinc 1966 0 56
39 HUN AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 0 27
40 HUN WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 0 10
41 HUN Bernula Istvan 1911 0 -26
42 HUN Varga Gabor 1910 0 41
43 HUN Koltai Dora 1897 0 15
44 HUN Megyaszai Balazs 1891 0 20
45 HUN Kocsmar Akos 1887 0 20
46 HUN Pluhar Andras 1877 0 -9
47 HUN Retkes Sandor 1866 0 26
48 HUN Zoldy Robert 1857 0 15
49 HUN Monduk Ferenc 1854 0 -8
50 HUN Bacsi Kristof 1846 0 54
51 HUN Hajdu Istvan 1830 0 -18
52 HUN Jojart Zsolt 1815 0 144
53 HUN Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 0 -11
54 HUN Tornyai Jeno 1775 0 8
55 HUN Kardos Levente 1772 0 -71
56 HUN Bak Tamas 1771 0 5
57 HUN WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 0 5
58 HUN Beretka Csaba 1695 0 -37
59 HUN Monduk Laszlo 1655 0 -15
60 HUN Tumbasz Peter 1641 0 7
61 HUN Gaal Miklos 1633 0 -2
62 HUN Vadkerti Vince 1588 0 5
63 HUN Pinter Tamas 1563 0 27
64 HUN Fodor Gabor 1549 0 10
65 HUN Toth Barnabas 1511 0 11
66 HUN Nagy Bettina 1484 0 -85
67 HUN Puskas Mihaly 1407 0 36
68 HUN Schubert Istvan 1378 0 -33
69 HUN Korosi Zsombor 1353 0 12
70 HUN Csikos Adam 1341 0 5
71 HUN Nagy Zeteny 1313 0 30
72 HUN Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 0 -14
73 HUN Hodi Adam 1279 0 0
74 HUN Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 0 -3
75 HUN Schubert Lili 0 0 0
76 HUN Hodi Adam 1279 0 0
77 HUN Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 0 0
78 HUN Schubert Lili 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Balog Imre 728446 HUN 2567 Kőbánya SC
2 GM Kantor Gergely 751499 HUN 2530 Tungsr.-Aquaprofit Nagykanizsai SK
3 IM Csonka Balazs 742910 HUN 2498 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE
4 FM Horvath Zsolt 723070 HUN 2398 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE
5 FM Nagy Daniel 724009 HUN 2351 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület
6 FM Bodi Tibor 701084 HUN 2346 Kőbánya SC
7 CM Miszler Levente 763276 HUN 2287 U20 u2300 Tóth László SE KM
8 Kormos Adam 730483 HUN 2279 u2300 Hóbagoly Sport Klub
9 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 750964 HUN 2272 u2300 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület
10 FM Leszko Bence 769070 HUN 2260 U20 u2300 Meritum Egyesület
11 FM Tesik Csaba 735582 HUN 2259 u2300 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület
12 Csati Oliver 702170 HUN 2256 u2300 Honvéd Auróra Sportegyesület
13 Papp Bence 788384 HUN 2200 U20 u2300 Meritum Egyesület
14 Farkas Lajos Dr. 711390 HUN 2191 u2300 Győri Elektromos Vasas Sportk
15 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 711861 HUN 2184 NŐ u2300 Atomerőmű Sportegyesület
16 Nagybiro Laszlo 741116 HUN 2182 u2300 Községi Sportegyesület Decs
17 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 700614 HUN 2173 u2300 Vasas Sport Club
18 Juhasz Mark 717126 HUN 2160 u2300 Zsámbéki Sportb. Egyesülete
19 Balint Vilmos 718050 HUN 2144 u2300 Dunaharaszti MTK
20 Koszta Benedek 768600 HUN 2138 U20 u2300 Maróczy Géza SE
21 Kokeny Gabor 714410 HUN 2122 u2300 Komlói Bányász Sakk Klub
22 Torok Tamas Titusz 715026 HUN 2110 u2300 Pestszentlőrinc Sakk Kör
23 FM Restas Peter 703478 HUN 2105 u2300 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE
24 Marta Dominik 713864 HUN 2097 u2100 Tóth László Sakk Egyesület KM
25 Gyori Szabolcs 722529 HUN 2094 u2100 Orosházi Sakk Egyesület
26 AIM Helenyi Zoltan 17010764 HUN 2093 u2100 Meritum Egyesület
27 WFM Egyed Judit 703664 HUN 2091 U20 NŐ u2100 Magyar Testgyakorlók K
28 Tancsa Tamas 783749 HUN 2075 U20 u2100 Atomerőmű SE
29 Simonics Peter 739731 HUN 2074 u2100 Tatabányai SC Sakk SzO
30 Papp Balazs 727539 HUN 2073 u2100 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület
31 Tamas Kornel 739537 HUN 2059 u2100 Gyulai Sportegyesület
32 Kovacs Judit 769215 HUN 2044 U20 NŐ u2100 Honvéd Auróra SE
33 Tapodi Norman Lajos 788406 HUN 2037 U20 u2100 Meritum Egyesület
34 Palotai Bendeguz 723851 HUN 2022 u2100 Meritum Egyesület
35 Csikos Mihaly 707678 HUN 2004 u2100 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE
36 Matyassy Lazar 17005167 HUN 2004 U20 u2100 Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre
37 Gaspar David 747688 HUN 1975 u2100 Sporterő Nemzetközi SE
38 Follardt Lorinc 773867 HUN 1966 U20 u2100 Bajai Spartacus SC
39 AIM Daroczi Donat 788376 HUN 1941 U20 u2100 Meritum Egyesület
40 WFM Toth Nikoletta 773670 HUN 1930 U20 NŐ u2100 Atomerőmű SE
41 Bernula Istvan 745499 HUN 1911 u2100 Sporterő Nemzetközi SE
42 Varga Gabor 784125 HUN 1910 U20 u2100 Meritum Egyesület
43 Koltai Dora 774693 HUN 1897 U20 NŐ u1900 Magyar Testgy. Köre
44 Megyaszai Balazs 789461 HUN 1891 U20 u1900 Maróczy Géza SE
45 Kocsmar Akos 783889 HUN 1887 U20 u1900 Maróczy Géza SE
46 Pluhar Andras 790982 HUN 1877 u1900 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület
47 Retkes Sandor 760609 HUN 1866 u1900 Röszkei Sportkör
48 Zoldy Robert 736236 HUN 1857 u1900 Újpesti Kultúra SE
49 Monduk Ferenc 761338 HUN 1854 U20 u1900 Csepeli Testedő Kör
50 Bacsi Kristof 17001242 HUN 1846 U20 u1900 Orosházi Sakk Egyesület
51 Hajdu Istvan 707627 HUN 1830 u1900 Szentesi Sakk Sport Egyesület
52 Jojart Zsolt 17001110 HUN 1815 U20 u1900 Maróczy Géza SE
53 Toth Sandor Sr. 745022 HUN 1777 u1900 Üllési Ifjúsági Sportegyesüle
54 Tornyai Jeno 733040 HUN 1775 u1900 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület
55 Kardos Levente 799343 HUN 1772 U20 u1900 Magyar Testgy. Köre
56 Bak Tamas 716600 HUN 1771 u1900 Tatabányai Sport Club Sakk Sz
57 WCM Markus Molli Amina 789470 HUN 1758 U20 NŐ u1900 Vásárhelyi PF Sakk SE
58 Beretka Csaba 742740 HUN 1695 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör
59 Monduk Laszlo 775509 HUN 1655 U20 u1700 Pénzügyőr Sportegyesület
60 Tumbasz Peter 735400 HUN 1641 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör
61 Gaal Miklos 713341 HUN 1633 u1700 Putnoki Városi Sportegyesület
62 Vadkerti Vince 17002184 HUN 1588 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE
63 Pinter Tamas 761370 HUN 1563 u1700 Angyalfoldi Láng Műv. KKE
64 Fodor Gabor 791636 HUN 1549 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör
65 Toth Barnabas 790540 HUN 1511 U20 u1700 Tapolca Városi SEKHSZ
66 Nagy Bettina 777188 HUN 1484 U20 NŐ u1700 Nyíregyh. Egyetemi SE
67 Puskas Mihaly 17003202 HUN 1407 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE
68 Schubert Istvan 776289 HUN 1378 u1700 Ajka Város Amatőr-Schnúr SE
69 Korosi Zsombor 17003199 HUN 1353 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE
70 Csikos Adam 790761 HUN 1341 u1700 Vásárhelyi PF Sakk SE
71 Nagy Zeteny 788430 HUN 1313 U20 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör
72 Kohari Akos Istvan 17005655 HUN 1291 U20 u1700 Meritum Egyesület
73 Hodi Adam 790524 HUN 1279 U20 u1700 Üllési Ifj. Sportegyesüle
74 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 786179 HUN 1104 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE
75 Schubert Lili 17012520 HUN 0 U20 NŐ u1700 Ajka Város Amatőr-SSE

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Balog Imre 2567 0 1 - 0 0 Follardt Lorinc 1966 38
2 39 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 0 0 - 1 0 GM Kantor Gergely 2530 2
3 3 IM Csonka Balazs 2498 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 40
4 41 Bernula Istvan 1911 0 0 - 1 0 FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 4
5 5 FM Nagy Daniel 2351 0 1 - 0 0 Varga Gabor 1910 42
6 43 Koltai Dora 1897 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Bodi Tibor 2346 6
7 7 CM Miszler Levente 2287 0 1 - 0 0 Megyaszai Balazs 1891 44
8 45 Kocsmar Akos 1887 0 0 - 1 0 Kormos Adam 2279 8
9 9 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 0 1 - 0 0 Pluhar Andras 1877 46
10 47 Retkes Sandor 1866 0 0 - 1 0 FM Leszko Bence 2260 10
11 11 FM Tesik Csaba 2259 0 1 - 0 0 Zoldy Robert 1857 48
12 49 Monduk Ferenc 1854 0 0 - 1 0 Csati Oliver 2256 12
13 13 Papp Bence 2200 0 1 - 0 0 Bacsi Kristof 1846 50
14 51 Hajdu Istvan 1830 0 0 - 1 0 Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 14
15 15 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 0 0 - 1 0 Jojart Zsolt 1815 52
16 53 Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 0 0 - 1 0 Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 16
17 17 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 0 1 - 0 0 Tornyai Jeno 1775 54
18 55 Kardos Levente 1772 0 ½ - ½ 0 Juhasz Mark 2160 18
19 19 Balint Vilmos 2144 0 1 - 0 0 Bak Tamas 1771 56
20 57 WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 0 0 - 1 0 Koszta Benedek 2138 20
21 21 Kokeny Gabor 2122 0 1 - 0 0 Beretka Csaba 1695 58
22 59 Monduk Laszlo 1655 0 0 - 1 0 Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 22
23 23 FM Restas Peter 2105 0 1 - 0 0 Tumbasz Peter 1641 60
24 61 Gaal Miklos 1633 0 0 - 1 0 Marta Dominik 2097 24
25 25 Gyori Szabolcs 2094 0 1 - 0 0 Vadkerti Vince 1588 62
26 63 Pinter Tamas 1563 0 1 - 0 0 AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 26
27 27 WFM Egyed Judit 2091 0 1 - 0 0 Fodor Gabor 1549 64
28 65 Toth Barnabas 1511 0 0 - 1 0 Tancsa Tamas 2075 28
29 29 Simonics Peter 2074 0 1 - 0 0 Nagy Bettina 1484 66
30 67 Puskas Mihaly 1407 0 ½ - ½ 0 Papp Balazs 2073 30
31 31 Tamas Kornel 2059 0 1 - 0 0 Schubert Istvan 1378 68
32 69 Korosi Zsombor 1353 0 0 - 1 0 Kovacs Judit 2044 32
33 33 Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 0 1 - 0 0 Csikos Adam 1341 70
34 71 Nagy Zeteny 1313 0 0 - 1 0 Palotai Bendeguz 2022 34
35 35 Csikos Mihaly 2004 0 1 - 0 0 Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 72
36 73 Hodi Adam 1279 0 0 - 1 0 Matyassy Lazar 2004 36
37 37 Gaspar David 1975 0 1 - 0 0 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 74
38 75 Schubert Lili 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 Kokeny Gabor 2122 1 0 - 1 1 GM Balog Imre 2567 1
2 2 GM Kantor Gergely 2530 1 1 - 0 1 FM Restas Peter 2105 23
3 22 Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 1 0 - 1 1 IM Csonka Balazs 2498 3
4 4 FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 1 1 - 0 1 Gyori Szabolcs 2094 25
5 24 Marta Dominik 2097 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Nagy Daniel 2351 5
6 28 Tancsa Tamas 2075 1 1 - 0 1 CM Miszler Levente 2287 7
7 8 Kormos Adam 2279 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Egyed Judit 2091 27
8 32 Kovacs Judit 2044 1 0 - 1 1 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 9
9 10 FM Leszko Bence 2260 1 1 - 0 1 Simonics Peter 2074 29
10 34 Palotai Bendeguz 2022 1 0 - 1 1 FM Tesik Csaba 2259 11
11 12 Csati Oliver 2256 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tamas Kornel 2059 31
12 36 Matyassy Lazar 2004 1 0 - 1 1 Papp Bence 2200 13
13 14 Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 33
14 16 Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 1 ½ - ½ 1 Csikos Mihaly 2004 35
15 52 Jojart Zsolt 1815 1 0 - 1 1 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 17
16 75 Schubert Lili 0 1 0 - 1 1 Balint Vilmos 2144 19
17 20 Koszta Benedek 2138 1 1 - 0 1 Gaspar David 1975 37
18 6 FM Bodi Tibor 2346 ½ 1 - 0 1 Pinter Tamas 1563 63
19 18 Juhasz Mark 2160 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Koltai Dora 1897 43
20 30 Papp Balazs 2073 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Kardos Levente 1772 55
21 26 AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 0 1 - 0 ½ Puskas Mihaly 1407 67
22 56 Bak Tamas 1771 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 15
23 38 Follardt Lorinc 1966 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 57
24 58 Beretka Csaba 1695 0 0 - 1 0 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 39
25 40 WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 0 1 - 0 0 Monduk Laszlo 1655 59
26 60 Tumbasz Peter 1641 0 1 - 0 0 Bernula Istvan 1911 41
27 42 Varga Gabor 1910 0 1 - 0 0 Gaal Miklos 1633 61
28 44 Megyaszai Balazs 1891 0 ½ - ½ 0 Vadkerti Vince 1588 62
29 64 Fodor Gabor 1549 0 0 - 1 0 Kocsmar Akos 1887 45
30 46 Pluhar Andras 1877 0 1 - 0 0 Toth Barnabas 1511 65
31 66 Nagy Bettina 1484 0 0 - 1 0 Retkes Sandor 1866 47
32 48 Zoldy Robert 1857 0 1 - 0 0 Korosi Zsombor 1353 69
33 68 Schubert Istvan 1378 0 0 - 1 0 Monduk Ferenc 1854 49
34 50 Bacsi Kristof 1846 0 1 - 0 0 Nagy Zeteny 1313 71
35 70 Csikos Adam 1341 0 0 - 1 0 Hajdu Istvan 1830 51
36 72 Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 0 0 - 1 0 Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 53
37 54 Tornyai Jeno 1775 0 1 - 0 0 Hodi Adam 1279 73
38 74 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Balog Imre 2567 2 1 - 0 2 FM Leszko Bence 2260 10
2 11 FM Tesik Csaba 2259 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kantor Gergely 2530 2
3 3 IM Csonka Balazs 2498 2 1 - 0 2 Koszta Benedek 2138 20
4 13 Papp Bence 2200 2 0 - 1 2 FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 4
5 17 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 2 0 - 1 2 Kormos Adam 2279 8
6 9 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 2 1 - 0 2 Tancsa Tamas 2075 28
7 19 Balint Vilmos 2144 2 1 - 0 Csati Oliver 2256 12
8 5 FM Nagy Daniel 2351 0 - 1 Papp Balazs 2073 30
9 24 Marta Dominik 2097 0 - 1 FM Bodi Tibor 2346 6
10 31 Tamas Kornel 2059 1 - 0 Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 14
11 33 Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 0 - 1 Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 16
12 35 Csikos Mihaly 2004 0 - 1 Juhasz Mark 2160 18
13 7 CM Miszler Levente 2287 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 40
14 15 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 1 ½ - ½ 1 Varga Gabor 1910 42
15 45 Kocsmar Akos 1887 1 + - - 1 Kokeny Gabor 2122 21
16 47 Retkes Sandor 1866 1 ½ - ½ 1 Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 22
17 23 FM Restas Peter 2105 1 1 - 0 1 Pluhar Andras 1877 46
18 25 Gyori Szabolcs 2094 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zoldy Robert 1857 48
19 49 Monduk Ferenc 1854 1 0 - 1 1 AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 26
20 27 WFM Egyed Judit 2091 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bacsi Kristof 1846 50
21 29 Simonics Peter 2074 1 0 - 1 1 Jojart Zsolt 1815 52
22 51 Hajdu Istvan 1830 1 0 - 1 1 Kovacs Judit 2044 32
23 53 Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 1 0 - 1 1 Palotai Bendeguz 2022 34
24 63 Pinter Tamas 1563 1 0 - 1 1 Matyassy Lazar 2004 36
25 37 Gaspar David 1975 1 1 - 0 1 Tornyai Jeno 1775 54
26 74 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 1 0 - 1 1 Follardt Lorinc 1966 38
27 39 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 1 1 - 0 1 Schubert Lili 0 75
28 43 Koltai Dora 1897 ½ 1 - 0 1 Tumbasz Peter 1641 60
29 67 Puskas Mihaly 1407 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Megyaszai Balazs 1891 44
30 62 Vadkerti Vince 1588 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kardos Levente 1772 55
31 41 Bernula Istvan 1911 0 1 - 0 0 Nagy Bettina 1484 66
32 65 Toth Barnabas 1511 0 0 - 1 0 Bak Tamas 1771 56
33 57 WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 0 1 - 0 0 Schubert Istvan 1378 68
34 69 Korosi Zsombor 1353 0 ½ - ½ 0 Beretka Csaba 1695 58
35 59 Monduk Laszlo 1655 0 1 - 0 0 Csikos Adam 1341 70
36 61 Gaal Miklos 1633 0 1 - 0 0 Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 72
37 71 Nagy Zeteny 1313 0 0 - 1 0 Fodor Gabor 1549 64
38 73 Hodi Adam 1279 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 3 0 - 1 3 GM Balog Imre 2567 1
2 2 GM Kantor Gergely 2530 3 1 - 0 3 Balint Vilmos 2144 19
3 8 Kormos Adam 2279 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Csonka Balazs 2498 3
4 16 Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 ½ - ½ 3 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 9
5 6 FM Bodi Tibor 2346 ½ - ½ Papp Balazs 2073 30
6 18 Juhasz Mark 2160 1 - 0 Tamas Kornel 2059 31
7 32 Kovacs Judit 2044 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Miszler Levente 2287 7
8 10 FM Leszko Bence 2260 2 1 - 0 2 Gaspar David 1975 37
9 28 Tancsa Tamas 2075 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Tesik Csaba 2259 11
10 34 Palotai Bendeguz 2022 2 1 - 0 2 Papp Bence 2200 13
11 36 Matyassy Lazar 2004 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 17
12 20 Koszta Benedek 2138 2 ½ - ½ 2 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 39
13 38 Follardt Lorinc 1966 2 1 - 0 2 FM Restas Peter 2105 23
14 26 AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 2 1 - 0 2 Kocsmar Akos 1887 45
15 52 Jojart Zsolt 1815 2 1 - 0 FM Nagy Daniel 2351 5
16 12 Csati Oliver 2256 1 - 0 Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 33
17 14 Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 1 - 0 Csikos Mihaly 2004 35
18 44 Megyaszai Balazs 1891 0 - 1 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 15
19 22 Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 1 - 0 Koltai Dora 1897 43
20 42 Varga Gabor 1910 ½ - ½ Marta Dominik 2097 24
21 50 Bacsi Kristof 1846 0 - 1 Gyori Szabolcs 2094 25
22 48 Zoldy Robert 1857 0 - 1 WFM Egyed Judit 2091 27
23 40 WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 1 ½ - ½ Retkes Sandor 1866 47
24 60 Tumbasz Peter 1641 1 0 - 1 1 Kokeny Gabor 2122 21
25 62 Vadkerti Vince 1588 1 0 - 1 1 Simonics Peter 2074 29
26 64 Fodor Gabor 1549 1 0 - 1 1 Bernula Istvan 1911 41
27 46 Pluhar Andras 1877 1 + - - 1 WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 57
28 73 Hodi Adam 1279 1 0 - 1 1 Monduk Ferenc 1854 49
29 74 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 1 0 - 1 1 Hajdu Istvan 1830 51
30 75 Schubert Lili 0 1 0 - 1 1 Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 53
31 54 Tornyai Jeno 1775 1 1 - 0 1 Monduk Laszlo 1655 59
32 55 Kardos Levente 1772 1 0 - 1 1 Gaal Miklos 1633 61
33 56 Bak Tamas 1771 1 1 - 0 1 Pinter Tamas 1563 63
34 58 Beretka Csaba 1695 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Puskas Mihaly 1407 67
35 66 Nagy Bettina 1484 0 0 - 1 ½ Korosi Zsombor 1353 69
36 70 Csikos Adam 1341 0 1 - 0 0 Toth Barnabas 1511 65
37 68 Schubert Istvan 1378 0 0 - 1 0 Nagy Zeteny 1313 71
38 72 Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Balog Imre 2567 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Kantor Gergely 2530 2
2 3 IM Csonka Balazs 2498 1 - 0 Juhasz Mark 2160 18
3 9 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 1 - 0 Kormos Adam 2279 8
4 26 AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 4
5 34 Palotai Bendeguz 2022 3 0 - 1 3 FM Bodi Tibor 2346 6
6 30 Papp Balazs 2073 3 0 - 1 3 FM Leszko Bence 2260 10
7 38 Follardt Lorinc 1966 3 1 - 0 3 Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 16
8 19 Balint Vilmos 2144 3 1 - 0 3 Jojart Zsolt 1815 52
9 7 CM Miszler Levente 2287 ½ - ½ Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 22
10 11 FM Tesik Csaba 2259 1 - 0 Kovacs Judit 2044 32
11 25 Gyori Szabolcs 2094 0 - 1 Csati Oliver 2256 12
12 27 WFM Egyed Judit 2091 0 - 1 Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 14
13 15 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 ½ - ½ Matyassy Lazar 2004 36
14 17 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 ½ - ½ Tancsa Tamas 2075 28
15 31 Tamas Kornel 2059 0 - 1 Koszta Benedek 2138 20
16 39 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 ½ - ½ 2 Papp Bence 2200 13
17 46 Pluhar Andras 1877 2 0 - 1 2 Kokeny Gabor 2122 21
18 23 FM Restas Peter 2105 2 1 - 0 2 Retkes Sandor 1866 47
19 49 Monduk Ferenc 1854 2 0 - 1 2 Marta Dominik 2097 24
20 29 Simonics Peter 2074 2 1 - 0 2 Hajdu Istvan 1830 51
21 37 Gaspar David 1975 2 + - - 2 Bak Tamas 1771 56
22 41 Bernula Istvan 1911 2 0 - 1 2 Tornyai Jeno 1775 54
23 53 Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 2 0 - 1 2 Varga Gabor 1910 42
24 45 Kocsmar Akos 1887 2 1 - 0 2 Gaal Miklos 1633 61
25 5 FM Nagy Daniel 2351 ½ - ½ Megyaszai Balazs 1891 44
26 33 Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 ½ - ½ Zoldy Robert 1857 48
27 35 Csikos Mihaly 2004 0 - 1 Bacsi Kristof 1846 50
28 69 Korosi Zsombor 1353 0 - 1 WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 40
29 43 Koltai Dora 1897 1 - 0 Beretka Csaba 1695 58
30 55 Kardos Levente 1772 1 1 - 0 1 Csikos Adam 1341 70
31 59 Monduk Laszlo 1655 1 1 - 0 1 Hodi Adam 1279 73
32 71 Nagy Zeteny 1313 1 0 - 1 1 Tumbasz Peter 1641 60
33 72 Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 1 0 - 1 1 Vadkerti Vince 1588 62
34 63 Pinter Tamas 1563 1 1 - 0 1 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 74
35 64 Fodor Gabor 1549 1 1 - 0 1 Schubert Lili 0 75
36 67 Puskas Mihaly 1407 ½ 1 - 0 0 Schubert Istvan 1378 68
37 65 Toth Barnabas 1511 0 1 - 0 0 Nagy Bettina 1484 66
38 57 WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 IM Csonka Balazs 2498 ½ - ½ GM Balog Imre 2567 1
2 2 GM Kantor Gergely 2530 1 - 0 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 9
3 6 FM Bodi Tibor 2346 4 1 - 0 4 Balint Vilmos 2144 19
4 10 FM Leszko Bence 2260 4 1 - 0 4 Follardt Lorinc 1966 38
5 4 FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 ½ - ½ Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 14
6 8 Kormos Adam 2279 1 - 0 Juhasz Mark 2160 18
7 20 Koszta Benedek 2138 0 - 1 FM Tesik Csaba 2259 11
8 12 Csati Oliver 2256 ½ - ½ AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 26
9 36 Matyassy Lazar 2004 3 0 - 1 3 CM Miszler Levente 2287 7
10 54 Tornyai Jeno 1775 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 15
11 16 Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 3 ½ - ½ 3 Simonics Peter 2074 29
12 21 Kokeny Gabor 2122 3 1 - 0 3 Palotai Bendeguz 2022 34
13 22 Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gaspar David 1975 37
14 52 Jojart Zsolt 1815 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Restas Peter 2105 23
15 24 Marta Dominik 2097 3 1 - 0 3 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 39
16 28 Tancsa Tamas 2075 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kocsmar Akos 1887 45
17 42 Varga Gabor 1910 3 ½ - ½ Gyori Szabolcs 2094 25
18 13 Papp Bence 2200 1 - 0 Koltai Dora 1897 43
19 32 Kovacs Judit 2044 ½ - ½ WFM Egyed Judit 2091 27
20 40 WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 ½ - ½ Tamas Kornel 2059 31
21 50 Bacsi Kristof 1846 1 - 0 2 Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 33
22 56 Bak Tamas 1771 2 0 - 1 2 FM Nagy Daniel 2351 5
23 61 Gaal Miklos 1633 2 0 - 1 2 Bernula Istvan 1911 41
24 44 Megyaszai Balazs 1891 2 1 - 0 2 Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 53
25 60 Tumbasz Peter 1641 2 0 - 1 2 Pluhar Andras 1877 46
26 47 Retkes Sandor 1866 2 1 - 0 2 Kardos Levente 1772 55
27 48 Zoldy Robert 1857 2 ½ - ½ 2 Monduk Laszlo 1655 59
28 62 Vadkerti Vince 1588 2 0 - 1 2 Monduk Ferenc 1854 49
29 51 Hajdu Istvan 1830 2 0 - 1 2 Pinter Tamas 1563 63
30 58 Beretka Csaba 1695 0 - 1 2 Fodor Gabor 1549 64
31 69 Korosi Zsombor 1353 0 - 1 Puskas Mihaly 1407 67
32 70 Csikos Adam 1341 1 0 - 1 Csikos Mihaly 2004 35
33 73 Hodi Adam 1279 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 57
34 74 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 1 0 - 1 1 Toth Barnabas 1511 65
35 75 Schubert Lili 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 72
36 66 Nagy Bettina 1484 0 0 - 1 1 Nagy Zeteny 1313 71
37 68 Schubert Istvan 1378 0 1 bye
38 17 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 3 0 not paired
39 30 Papp Balazs 2073 3 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM Kantor Gergely 2530 ½ - ½ 5 IM Csonka Balazs 2498 3
2 1 GM Balog Imre 2567 5 1 - 0 5 FM Bodi Tibor 2346 6
3 9 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2272 ½ - ½ 5 FM Leszko Bence 2260 10
4 11 FM Tesik Csaba 2259 1 - 0 Kormos Adam 2279 8
5 19 Balint Vilmos 2144 4 1 - 0 4 FM Horvath Zsolt 2398 4
6 7 CM Miszler Levente 2287 4 1 - 0 4 Kokeny Gabor 2122 21
7 38 Follardt Lorinc 1966 4 0 - 1 4 Csati Oliver 2256 12
8 14 Farkas Lajos Dr. 2191 4 1 - 0 4 Marta Dominik 2097 24
9 15 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina 2184 4 ½ - ½ 4 AIM Helenyi Zoltan 2093 26
10 13 Papp Bence 2200 0 - 1 Tancsa Tamas 2075 28
11 37 Gaspar David 1975 0 - 1 Nagybiro Laszlo 2182 16
12 18 Juhasz Mark 2160 1 - 0 Varga Gabor 1910 42
13 29 Simonics Peter 2074 0 - 1 Koszta Benedek 2138 20
14 45 Kocsmar Akos 1887 ½ - ½ Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 22
15 23 FM Restas Peter 2105 1 - 0 Bacsi Kristof 1846 50
16 27 WFM Egyed Judit 2091 3 0 - 1 Jojart Zsolt 1815 52
17 5 FM Nagy Daniel 2351 3 1 - 0 3 Bernula Istvan 1911 41
18 25 Gyori Szabolcs 2094 3 ½ - ½ 3 Megyaszai Balazs 1891 44
19 46 Pluhar Andras 1877 3 0 - 1 3 Tamas Kornel 2059 31
20 49 Monduk Ferenc 1854 3 0 - 1 3 Kovacs Judit 2044 32
21 34 Palotai Bendeguz 2022 3 0 - 1 3 Retkes Sandor 1866 47
22 64 Fodor Gabor 1549 3 0 - 1 3 Matyassy Lazar 2004 36
23 39 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941 3 1 - 0 3 Tornyai Jeno 1775 54
24 63 Pinter Tamas 1563 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Toth Nikoletta 1930 40
25 35 Csikos Mihaly 2004 0 - 1 Zoldy Robert 1857 48
26 43 Koltai Dora 1897 1 - 0 Puskas Mihaly 1407 67
27 59 Monduk Laszlo 1655 0 - 1 2 Hajdu Istvan 1830 51
28 33 Tapodi Norman Lajos 2037 2 1 - 0 2 Tumbasz Peter 1641 60
29 53 Toth Sandor Sr. 1777 2 1 - 0 2 Gaal Miklos 1633 61
30 65 Toth Barnabas 1511 2 1 - 0 2 Kardos Levente 1772 55
31 71 Nagy Zeteny 1313 2 0 - 1 2 Bak Tamas 1771 56
32 57 WCM Markus Molli Amina 1758 2 1 - 0 2 Vadkerti Vince 1588 62
33 72 Kohari Akos Istvan 1291 2 ½ - ½ Korosi Zsombor 1353 69
34 58 Beretka Csaba 1695 ½ - ½ 1 Hodi Adam 1279 73
35 68 Schubert Istvan 1378 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herpai Jozsef Matyas 1104 74
36 70 Csikos Adam 1341 1 1 - 0 1 Schubert Lili 0 75
37 66 Nagy Bettina 1484 0 1 bye
38 17 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173 3 0 not paired
39 30 Papp Balazs 2073 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 GM Kantor Gergely HUN 2530 Tungsr.-Aquaprofit Nagykanizsai SK 6,0 35,5 26,0 2564
2 1 GM Balog Imre HUN 2567 Kőbánya SC 6,0 34,5 25,5 2612
3 3 IM Csonka Balazs HUN 2498 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE 5,5 33,5 24,5 2475
4 11 FM Tesik Csaba HUN 2259 u2300 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület 5,5 30,0 21,0 2365
5 10 FM Leszko Bence HUN 2260 U20 u2300 Meritum Egyesület 5,5 29,5 22,5 2343
6 9 FM Peczely Sebastian Zsombor HUN 2272 u2300 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület 5,0 31,5 23,5 2336
7 19 Balint Vilmos HUN 2144 u2300 Dunaharaszti MTK 5,0 28,5 22,0 2175
8 6 FM Bodi Tibor HUN 2346 Kőbánya SC 5,0 28,5 21,5 2210
9 7 CM Miszler Levente HUN 2287 U20 u2300 Tóth László SE KM 5,0 28,5 18,5 2183
10 12 Csati Oliver HUN 2256 u2300 Honvéd Auróra Sportegyesület 5,0 27,0 19,0 2193
11 14 Farkas Lajos Dr. HUN 2191 u2300 Győri Elektromos Vasas Sportk 5,0 23,5 19,0 2232
12 8 Kormos Adam HUN 2279 u2300 Hóbagoly Sport Klub 4,5 31,0 22,0 2293
13 20 Koszta Benedek HUN 2138 U20 u2300 Maróczy Géza SE 4,5 29,5 19,0 2183
14 28 Tancsa Tamas HUN 2075 U20 u2100 Atomerőmű SE 4,5 29,5 18,5 2186
15 52 Jojart Zsolt HUN 1815 U20 u1900 Maróczy Géza SE 4,5 28,5 18,0 2262
16 23 FM Restas Peter HUN 2105 u2300 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE 4,5 26,5 17,0 2036
17 15 WFM Gal Hanna Krisztina HUN 2184 NŐ u2300 Atomerőmű Sportegyesület 4,5 26,5 16,5 1996
18 18 Juhasz Mark HUN 2160 u2300 Zsámbéki Sportb. Egyesülete 4,5 25,5 19,5 2162
19 26 AIM Helenyi Zoltan HUN 2093 u2100 Meritum Egyesület 4,5 25,5 18,0 2038
20 16 Nagybiro Laszlo HUN 2182 u2300 Községi Sportegyesület Decs 4,5 24,0 19,0 2117
21 4 FM Horvath Zsolt HUN 2398 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE 4,0 30,5 20,5 2221
22 38 Follardt Lorinc HUN 1966 U20 u2100 Bajai Spartacus SC 4,0 30,5 18,0 2083
23 22 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2110 u2300 Pestszentlőrinc Sakk Kör 4,0 27,0 16,5 2059
24 24 Marta Dominik HUN 2097 u2100 Tóth László Sakk Egyesület KM 4,0 26,5 17,0 2082
25 31 Tamas Kornel HUN 2059 u2100 Gyulai Sportegyesület 4,0 26,5 17,0 2040
26 32 Kovacs Judit HUN 2044 U20 NŐ u2100 Honvéd Auróra SE 4,0 26,5 16,0 2042
27 5 FM Nagy Daniel HUN 2351 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület 4,0 26,0 14,5 1974
28 40 WFM Toth Nikoletta HUN 1930 U20 NŐ u2100 Atomerőmű SE 4,0 26,0 13,0 1947
29 45 Kocsmar Akos HUN 1887 U20 u1900 Maróczy Géza SE 4,0 25,5 15,5 1957
30 21 Kokeny Gabor HUN 2122 u2300 Komlói Bányász Sakk Klub 4,0 24,5 16,0 2140
31 36 Matyassy Lazar HUN 2004 U20 u2100 Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre 4,0 24,0 16,5 1941
32 39 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 1941 U20 u2100 Meritum Egyesület 4,0 23,5 15,5 1969
33 47 Retkes Sandor HUN 1866 u1900 Röszkei Sportkör 4,0 23,5 13,5 2005
34 13 Papp Bence HUN 2200 U20 u2300 Meritum Egyesület 3,5 26,5 16,5 2026
35 37 Gaspar David HUN 1975 u2100 Sporterő Nemzetközi SE 3,5 25,5 16,0 1871
36 42 Varga Gabor HUN 1910 U20 u2100 Meritum Egyesület 3,5 25,5 14,5 2042
37 25 Gyori Szabolcs HUN 2094 u2100 Orosházi Sakk Egyesület 3,5 25,0 15,0 1964
38 29 Simonics Peter HUN 2074 u2100 Tatabányai SC Sakk SzO 3,5 24,5 15,0 1900
39 44 Megyaszai Balazs HUN 1891 U20 u1900 Maróczy Géza SE 3,5 24,5 12,0 1955
40 43 Koltai Dora HUN 1897 U20 NŐ u1900 Magyar Testgy. Köre 3,5 23,5 12,5 1937
41 50 Bacsi Kristof HUN 1846 U20 u1900 Orosházi Sakk Egyesület 3,5 22,0 13,5 1978
42 48 Zoldy Robert HUN 1857 u1900 Újpesti Kultúra SE 3,5 22,0 12,0 1928
43 17 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2173 u2300 Vasas Sport Club 3,0 29,0 16,5 2062
44 27 WFM Egyed Judit HUN 2091 U20 NŐ u2100 Magyar Testgyakorlók K 3,0 28,0 14,5 1890
45 30 Papp Balazs HUN 2073 u2100 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület 3,0 27,5 16,5 2099
46 34 Palotai Bendeguz HUN 2022 u2100 Meritum Egyesület 3,0 27,5 16,0 1933
47 33 Tapodi Norman Lajos HUN 2037 U20 u2100 Meritum Egyesület 3,0 25,5 12,5 1852
48 46 Pluhar Andras HUN 1877 u1900 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület 3,0 25,5 12,0 1827
49 56 Bak Tamas HUN 1771 u1900 Tatabányai Sport Club Sakk Sz 3,0 25,5 10,0 1844
50 63 Pinter Tamas HUN 1563 u1700 Angyalfoldi Láng Műv. KKE 3,0 25,0 12,0 1818
51 54 Tornyai Jeno HUN 1775 u1900 Maróczy Géza Sportegyesület 3,0 22,0 13,0 1824
52 49 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1854 U20 u1900 Csepeli Testedő Kör 3,0 21,5 12,0 1769
53 51 Hajdu Istvan HUN 1830 u1900 Szentesi Sakk Sport Egyesület 3,0 21,0 11,0 1660
54 53 Toth Sandor Sr. HUN 1777 u1900 Üllési Ifjúsági Sportegyesüle 3,0 19,0 11,0 1654
55 57 WCM Markus Molli Amina HUN 1758 U20 NŐ u1900 Vásárhelyi PF Sakk SE 3,0 19,0 8,0 1742
56 41 Bernula Istvan HUN 1911 u2100 Sporterő Nemzetközi SE 3,0 18,5 11,0 1783
57 64 Fodor Gabor HUN 1549 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör 3,0 18,0 10,0 1650
58 65 Toth Barnabas HUN 1511 U20 u1700 Tapolca Városi SEKHSZ 3,0 16,0 6,0 1582
59 35 Csikos Mihaly HUN 2004 u2100 Makói Spartacus Vasas SE 2,5 25,0 12,0 1736
60 59 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1655 U20 u1700 Pénzügyőr Sportegyesület 2,5 20,5 9,0 1630
61 67 Puskas Mihaly HUN 1407 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE 2,5 20,5 8,5 1667
62 72 Kohari Akos Istvan HUN 1291 U20 u1700 Meritum Egyesület 2,5 13,5 6,5 1366
63 60 Tumbasz Peter HUN 1641 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör 2,0 23,0 9,0 1737
64 55 Kardos Levente HUN 1772 U20 u1900 Magyar Testgy. Köre 2,0 21,5 9,0 1581
65 62 Vadkerti Vince HUN 1588 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE 2,0 21,5 8,5 1661
66 61 Gaal Miklos HUN 1633 u1700 Putnoki Városi Sportegyesület 2,0 21,0 9,0 1648
67 58 Beretka Csaba HUN 1695 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör 2,0 20,5 7,0 1492
68 69 Korosi Zsombor HUN 1353 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE 2,0 18,5 7,0 1515
69 71 Nagy Zeteny HUN 1313 U20 u1700 Röszkei Sportkör 2,0 16,5 6,0 1512
70 70 Csikos Adam HUN 1341 u1700 Vásárhelyi PF Sakk SE 2,0 16,5 5,0 1529
71 73 Hodi Adam HUN 1279 U20 u1700 Üllési Ifj. Sportegyesüle 1,5 20,5 5,5 1389
72 74 Herpai Jozsef Matyas HUN 1104 U20 u1700 Maróczy Géza SE 1,5 19,5 6,5 1303
73 68 Schubert Istvan HUN 1378 u1700 Ajka Város Amatőr-Schnúr SE 1,5 17,0 2,5 1182
74 75 Schubert Lili HUN 0 U20 NŐ u1700 Ajka Város Amatőr-SSE 1,0 22,0 7,0 874
75 66 Nagy Bettina HUN 1484 U20 NŐ u1700 Nyíregyh. Egyetemi SE 1,0 17,5 1,0 871