Kelmes rajono greituju sachmatu pirmenybes2020m.

Chess tournament overview

Country: Lithuania
Tournament date: 2020-08-09 to 2020-08-09
Tournament place: Tytuvenai (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15min.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Tytuvenu sahmatu klubas
Main referee: Stanislovas Vaigauskas
Referee: Remigijus Vereikis

Schedule: Kelmes rajono greituju sachmatu pirmenybes2020m.

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/09 10.00
2 2020/08/09 10.30
3 2020/08/09 11.00
4 2020/08/09 11.30
5 2020/08/09 12.00
6 2020/08/09 12.30
7 2020/08/09 13.00
8 2020/08/09 13.30
9 2020/08/09 14.00

Players registered in Kelmes rajono greituju sachmatu pirmenybes2020m.

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LTU Vereikis Remigijus 1837 0 3
2 LTU Vaigauskas Stanislovas 1794 0 -40
3 LTU Rimkus Virginijus 1760 0 15
4 LTU Tutinas Romualdas 1751 0 -3
5 LTU Povilaitis Matas 1600 0 24
6 LTU Dabulskis Antanas 1444 0 2
7 LTU Gulbinas Viktoras 1421 0 -5
8 LTU Povilaitis Stasys 1351 0 4
9 LTU Budzinauskas Arunas 0 0 0
10 LTU Vaiciunas Arturas 0 0 0
11 LTU Vereikis Eugenijus 0 0 0
12 LTU Vereikis Eugenijus 0 0 0
13 LTU Vaiciunas Arturas 0 0 0
14 LTU Vereikis Eugenijus 0 0 0
15 LTU Zaleckiene Lina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LTU Vereikis Remigijus 1837 0 3
2 LTU Vaigauskas Stanislovas 1794 0 -40
3 LTU Rimkus Virginijus 1760 0 15
4 LTU Tutinas Romualdas 1751 0 -3
5 LTU Povilaitis Matas 1600 0 24
6 LTU Dabulskis Antanas 1444 0 2
7 LTU Gulbinas Viktoras 1421 0 -5
8 LTU Povilaitis Stasys 1351 0 4
9 LTU Budzinauskas Arunas 0 0 0
10 LTU Vaiciunas Arturas 0 0 0
11 LTU Vereikis Eugenijus 0 0 0
12 LTU Vereikis Eugenijus 0 0 0
13 LTU Vaiciunas Arturas 0 0 0
14 LTU Vereikis Eugenijus 0 0 0
15 LTU Zaleckiene Lina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Vereikis Remigijus 12825719 LTU 1837
2 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 12825700 LTU 1794
3 Rimkus Virginijus 12813923 LTU 1760
4 Tutinas Romualdas 12842800 LTU 1751
5 Povilaitis Matas 12813109 LTU 1600
6 Dabulskis Antanas 12813834 LTU 1444
7 Gulbinas Viktoras 12830100 LTU 1421
8 Povilaitis Stasys 12813290 LTU 1351
9 Budzinauskas Arunas LTU 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1794 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 1 - 0 Budzinauskas Arunas 0 9
2 3 1760 Rimkus Virginijus 1 - 0 Povilaitis Stasys 1351 8
3 4 1751 Tutinas Romualdas ½ - ½ Gulbinas Viktoras 1421 7
4 5 1600 Povilaitis Matas 1 - 0 Dabulskis Antanas 1444 6
5 1 1837 Vereikis Remigijus 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1421 Gulbinas Viktoras 0 - 1 Povilaitis Matas 1600 5
2 8 1351 Povilaitis Stasys 0 - 1 Tutinas Romualdas 1751 4
3 9 0 Budzinauskas Arunas 1 - 0 Rimkus Virginijus 1760 3
4 1 1837 Vereikis Remigijus 0 - 1 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 1794 2
5 6 1444 Dabulskis Antanas 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1760 Rimkus Virginijus 0 - 1 Vereikis Remigijus 1837 1
2 4 1751 Tutinas Romualdas 1 - 0 Budzinauskas Arunas 0 9
3 5 1600 Povilaitis Matas 1 - 0 Povilaitis Stasys 1351 8
4 6 1444 Dabulskis Antanas 1 - 0 Gulbinas Viktoras 1421 7
5 2 1794 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1351 Povilaitis Stasys 0 - 1 Dabulskis Antanas 1444 6
2 9 0 Budzinauskas Arunas 0 - 1 Povilaitis Matas 1600 5
3 1 1837 Vereikis Remigijus ½ - ½ Tutinas Romualdas 1751 4
4 2 1794 Vaigauskas Stanislovas ½ - ½ Rimkus Virginijus 1760 3
5 7 1421 Gulbinas Viktoras 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1751 Tutinas Romualdas 1 - 0 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 1794 2
2 5 1600 Povilaitis Matas 0 - 1 Vereikis Remigijus 1837 1
3 6 1444 Dabulskis Antanas ½ - ½ Budzinauskas Arunas 0 9
4 7 1421 Gulbinas Viktoras 0 - 1 Povilaitis Stasys 1351 8
5 3 1760 Rimkus Virginijus 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Budzinauskas Arunas 1 - 0 Gulbinas Viktoras 1421 7
2 1 1837 Vereikis Remigijus 1 - 0 Dabulskis Antanas 1444 6
3 2 1794 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 0 - 1 Povilaitis Matas 1600 5
4 3 1760 Rimkus Virginijus 1 - 0 Tutinas Romualdas 1751 4
5 8 1351 Povilaitis Stasys 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1600 Povilaitis Matas 0 - 1 Rimkus Virginijus 1760 3
2 6 1444 Dabulskis Antanas 0 - 1 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 1794 2
3 7 1421 Gulbinas Viktoras 0 - 1 Vereikis Remigijus 1837 1
4 8 1351 Povilaitis Stasys 0 - 1 Budzinauskas Arunas 0 9
5 4 1751 Tutinas Romualdas 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1837 Vereikis Remigijus 1 - 0 Povilaitis Stasys 1351 8
2 2 1794 Vaigauskas Stanislovas 0 - 1 Gulbinas Viktoras 1421 7
3 3 1760 Rimkus Virginijus 1 - 0 Dabulskis Antanas 1444 6
4 4 1751 Tutinas Romualdas ½ - ½ Povilaitis Matas 1600 5
5 9 0 Budzinauskas Arunas 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1444 Dabulskis Antanas 0 - 1 Tutinas Romualdas 1751 4
2 7 1421 Gulbinas Viktoras 0 - 1 Rimkus Virginijus 1760 3
3 8 1351 Povilaitis Stasys ½ - ½ Vaigauskas Stanislovas 1794 2
4 9 0 Budzinauskas Arunas ½ - ½ Vereikis Remigijus 1837 1
5 5 1600 Povilaitis Matas 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Vereikis Remigijus LTU 1837 6,0 5 0,0 21,25
2 3 Rimkus Virginijus LTU 1760 5,5 5 1,0 18,50
3 5 Povilaitis Matas LTU 1600 5,5 5 0,0 16,25
4 4 Tutinas Romualdas LTU 1751 5,5 4 0,0 18,50
5 2 Vaigauskas Stanislovas LTU 1794 4,0 3 1,0 16,00
6 9 Budzinauskas Arunas LTU 0 4,0 3 0,0 12,75
7 6 Dabulskis Antanas LTU 1444 2,5 2 0,0 5,00
8 8 Povilaitis Stasys LTU 1351 1,5 1 1,0 3,50
9 7 Gulbinas Viktoras LTU 1421 1,5 1 0,0 6,75