4th Swieqi Leagues Division 1

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malta
Tournament date: 2019-09-29 to 2020-03-15
Tournament place: Swieqi Chess Club, Swieqi, Malta (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90m + 30s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Swieqi Chess Club
Main referee: Peter Sammut Briffa

Schedule: 4th Swieqi Leagues Division 1

Round Date Time
1 2019/09/29 17:00
2 2019/10/13 17:00
3 2019/10/27 17:00
4 2019/11/10 17:00
5 2019/12/08 17:00
6 2020/01/05 17:00
7 2020/01/19 17:00
8 2020/02/02 17:00
9 2020/02/16 17:00
10 2020/03/01 17:00
11 2020/03/15 17:00

Players registered in 4th Swieqi Leagues Division 1

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MLT Fleri Matthew 1763 0 0
2 SWE Furustig Anton 1719 0 0
3 MLT Masmaliyev Vahid 0 0 0
4 MLT Psaila Mario 1809 0 0
5 ITA Farah Alberto 1781 0 0
6 HUN Novak Attila Robert 2165 0 0
7 MLT Gatt Matthias 1570 0 0
8 MLT Fleri Luke 1653 0 0
9 GER Yin Stanley 1964 0 0
10 MLT Gatt Joseph 1493 0 0
11 TUR Pala Onurcan 1749 0 0
12 MLT Stagno Matteo 1635 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MLT Fleri Matthew 1763 0 0
2 SWE Furustig Anton 1719 0 0
3 MLT Masmaliyev Vahid 0 0 0
4 MLT Psaila Mario 1809 0 0
5 ITA Farah Alberto 1781 0 0
6 HUN Novak Attila Robert 2165 0 0
7 MLT Gatt Matthias 1570 0 0
8 MLT Fleri Luke 1653 0 0
9 GER Yin Stanley 1964 0 0
10 MLT Gatt Joseph 1493 0 0
11 TUR Pala Onurcan 1749 0 0
12 MLT Stagno Matteo 1635 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 Novak Attila Robert 727067 HUN 2165
9 Yin Stanley 24622729 GER 1964
4 Psaila Mario 5600731 MLT 1809
5 Farah Alberto 2894942 ITA 1781
1 Fleri Matthew 5602165 MLT 1763
11 Pala Onurcan 6363318 TUR 1749
2 Furustig Anton 1710915 SWE 1719
8 Fleri Luke 5602173 MLT 1653
12 Stagno Matteo 5602254 MLT 1635
7 Gatt Matthias 5601452 MLT 1570
10 Gatt Joseph 5600758 MLT 1493
3 Masmaliyev Vahid 5603250 MLT 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1763 Fleri Matthew 1 - 0 Stagno Matteo 1635 12
2 2 1719 Furustig Anton 1 - 0 Pala Onurcan 1749 11
3 3 0 Masmaliyev Vahid ½ - ½ Gatt Joseph 1493 10
4 4 1809 Psaila Mario 0 - 1 Yin Stanley 1964 9
5 5 1781 Farah Alberto 1 - 0 Fleri Luke 1653 8
6 6 2165 Novak Attila Robert 0 - 1 Gatt Matthias 1570 7

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1635 Stagno Matteo 0 - 1 Gatt Matthias 1570 7
2 8 1653 Fleri Luke 0 - 1 Novak Attila Robert 2165 6
3 9 1964 Yin Stanley 1 - 0 Farah Alberto 1781 5
4 10 1493 Gatt Joseph 0 - 1 Psaila Mario 1809 4
5 11 1749 Pala Onurcan 1 - 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 3
6 1 1763 Fleri Matthew ½ - ½ Furustig Anton 1719 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1719 Furustig Anton ½ - ½ Stagno Matteo 1635 12
2 3 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 - 1 Fleri Matthew 1763 1
3 4 1809 Psaila Mario 0 - 1 Pala Onurcan 1749 11
4 5 1781 Farah Alberto 1 - 0 Gatt Joseph 1493 10
5 6 2165 Novak Attila Robert 1 - 0 Yin Stanley 1964 9
6 7 1570 Gatt Matthias 1 - 0 Fleri Luke 1653 8

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1635 Stagno Matteo 0 - 1 Fleri Luke 1653 8
2 9 1964 Yin Stanley 0 - 1 Gatt Matthias 1570 7
3 10 1493 Gatt Joseph 0 - 1 Novak Attila Robert 2165 6
4 11 1749 Pala Onurcan 1 - 0 Farah Alberto 1781 5
5 1 1763 Fleri Matthew ½ - ½ Psaila Mario 1809 4
6 2 1719 Furustig Anton 0 - 1 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 - 1 Stagno Matteo 1635 12
2 4 1809 Psaila Mario 1 - 0 Furustig Anton 1719 2
3 5 1781 Farah Alberto 0 - 1 Fleri Matthew 1763 1
4 6 2165 Novak Attila Robert 1 - 0 Pala Onurcan 1749 11
5 7 1570 Gatt Matthias ½ - ½ Gatt Joseph 1493 10
6 8 1653 Fleri Luke 0 - 1 Yin Stanley 1964 9

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1635 Stagno Matteo 0 - 1 Yin Stanley 1964 9
2 10 1493 Gatt Joseph 0 - 1 Fleri Luke 1653 8
3 11 1749 Pala Onurcan 0 - 1 Gatt Matthias 1570 7
4 1 1763 Fleri Matthew 0 - 1 Novak Attila Robert 2165 6
5 2 1719 Furustig Anton 0 - 1 Farah Alberto 1781 5
6 3 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 - 1 Psaila Mario 1809 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1809 Psaila Mario ½ - ½ Stagno Matteo 1635 12
2 5 1781 Farah Alberto 1 - 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 3
3 6 2165 Novak Attila Robert 1 - 0 Furustig Anton 1719 2
4 7 1570 Gatt Matthias 0 - 1 Fleri Matthew 1763 1
5 8 1653 Fleri Luke 0 - 1 Pala Onurcan 1749 11
6 9 1964 Yin Stanley 1 - 0 Gatt Joseph 1493 10

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1635 Stagno Matteo 1 - 0 Gatt Joseph 1493 10
2 11 1749 Pala Onurcan 0 - 1 Yin Stanley 1964 9
3 1 1763 Fleri Matthew 0 - 1 Fleri Luke 1653 8
4 2 1719 Furustig Anton 0 - 1 Gatt Matthias 1570 7
5 3 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 - 1 Novak Attila Robert 2165 6
6 4 1809 Psaila Mario ½ - ½ Farah Alberto 1781 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1781 Farah Alberto 1 - 0 Stagno Matteo 1635 12
2 6 2165 Novak Attila Robert 1 - 0 Psaila Mario 1809 4
3 7 1570 Gatt Matthias 1 - 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 3
4 8 1653 Fleri Luke 1 - 0 Furustig Anton 1719 2
5 9 1964 Yin Stanley 1 - 0 Fleri Matthew 1763 1
6 10 1493 Gatt Joseph 0 - 1 Pala Onurcan 1749 11

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1635 Stagno Matteo 0 - 1 Pala Onurcan 1749 11
2 1 1763 Fleri Matthew + - - Gatt Joseph 1493 10
3 2 1719 Furustig Anton - - + Yin Stanley 1964 9
4 3 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 1 - 0 Fleri Luke 1653 8
5 4 1809 Psaila Mario ½ - ½ Gatt Matthias 1570 7
6 5 1781 Farah Alberto 0 - 1 Novak Attila Robert 2165 6

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2165 Novak Attila Robert 1 - 0 Stagno Matteo 1635 12
2 7 1570 Gatt Matthias 0 - 1 Farah Alberto 1781 5
3 8 1653 Fleri Luke ½ - ½ Psaila Mario 1809 4
4 9 1964 Yin Stanley 1 - 0 Masmaliyev Vahid 0 3
5 10 1493 Gatt Joseph + - - Furustig Anton 1719 2
6 11 1749 Pala Onurcan ½ - ½ Fleri Matthew 1763 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Novak Attila Robert HUN 2165 10,0 0,0 48,00 10
2 9 Yin Stanley GER 1964 9,0 0,0 45,00 9
3 7 Gatt Matthias MLT 1570 8,0 0,0 41,75 7
4 1 Fleri Matthew MLT 1763 6,5 1,5 33,50 5
5 11 Pala Onurcan TUR 1749 6,5 1,5 27,00 6
6 5 Farah Alberto ITA 1781 6,5 0,0 25,75 6
7 4 Psaila Mario MLT 1809 5,5 0,0 21,50 3
8 8 Fleri Luke MLT 1653 4,5 0,0 16,75 4
9 12 Stagno Matteo MLT 1635 3,0 0,0 8,75 2
10 3 Masmaliyev Vahid MLT 0 2,5 0,0 8,50 2
11 10 Gatt Joseph MLT 1493 2,0 1,0 7,25 1
12 2 Furustig Anton SWE 1719 2,0 0,0 11,00 1