Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G10 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-14 to 2020-08-15
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes for game + 10 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo
Main referee: IA Polendakova, Iliana 2902559

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G10 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/14 15:00
2 2020/08/14 16:00
3 2020/08/14 17:00
4 2020/08/15 10:30
5 2020/08/15 11:30
6 2020/08/15 12:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G10 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 0 -2
2 BUL Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 1062 0
3 BUL Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 0 2
4 BUL Georgieva Neli 0 0 0
5 BUL Kula Maria 0 0 0
6 BUL Sabevska Desislava 0 0 0
7 BUL Slaveva Eva 0 0 0
8 BUL Stamatova Denitsa 0 0 0
9 BUL Stoeva Nikol 0 0 0
10 BUL Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 0 -2
2 BUL Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 1062 0
3 BUL Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 0 2
4 BUL Georgieva Neli 0 0 0
5 BUL Kula Maria 0 0 0
6 BUL Sabevska Desislava 0 0 0
7 BUL Slaveva Eva 0 0 0
8 BUL Stamatova Denitsa 0 0 0
9 BUL Stoeva Nikol 0 0 0
10 BUL Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Atanasova Tsvetina 2940965 BUL 1189 0 ШК "Асеновец 2006", Асеновград
2 Arshinkova Ralitsa 2931966 BUL 1157 1062 ШК "Ан Пасан", София
3 Kostadinova Fabiyana 2935899 BUL 1133 0 ШК "Траяна 2011", Стара Загора
4 Georgieva Neli 2938677 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ивайовград", Ивайловград
5 Kula Maria 2944928 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
6 Sabevska Desislava 2944936 BUL 0 0 СШК "Ловеч", Ловеч
7 Slaveva Eva 2938588 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан Пасан", София
8 Stamatova Denitsa 2941775 BUL 0 0 ШК "Одесос", Варна
9 Stoeva Nikol 2944944 BUL 0 0 ШК "Абритус", Разград
10 Valentinova Eleonora 2944782 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Sabevska Desislava 0 0 0 - 1 0 Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 1
2 2 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 0 1 - 0 0 Slaveva Eva 0 7
3 8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 3
4 4 Georgieva Neli 0 0 1 - 0 0 Stoeva Nikol 0 9
5 10 Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kula Maria 0 5

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 1 1 - 0 1 Georgieva Neli 0 4
2 3 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 1 1 - 0 1 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 2
3 7 Slaveva Eva 0 0 1 - 0 1 Valentinova Eleonora 0 10
4 5 Kula Maria 0 0 1 - 0 0 Stamatova Denitsa 0 8
5 9 Stoeva Nikol 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sabevska Desislava 0 6

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 2 0 - 1 2 Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 1
2 2 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 1 1 - 0 1 Valentinova Eleonora 0 10
3 4 Georgieva Neli 0 1 1 - 0 1 Slaveva Eva 0 7
4 6 Sabevska Desislava 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kula Maria 0 5
5 8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Stoeva Nikol 0 9

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 3 0 - 1 2 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 2
2 5 Kula Maria 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 3
3 10 Valentinova Eleonora 0 1 1 - 0 2 Georgieva Neli 0 4
4 8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Sabevska Desislava 0 6
5 7 Slaveva Eva 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Stoeva Nikol 0 9

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 3 1 - 0 2 Kula Maria 0 5
2 3 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 3 1 - 0 2 Slaveva Eva 0 7
3 1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 3 1 - 0 Stamatova Denitsa 0 8
4 4 Georgieva Neli 0 2 1 - 0 1 Sabevska Desislava 0 6
5 9 Stoeva Nikol 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Valentinova Eleonora 0 10

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Valentinova Eleonora 0 3 0 - 1 4 Atanasova Tsvetina 1189 1
2 4 Georgieva Neli 0 3 0 - 1 4 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1157 2
3 6 Sabevska Desislava 0 1 0 - 1 4 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1133 3
4 7 Slaveva Eva 0 2 1 - 0 Stamatova Denitsa 0 8
5 5 Kula Maria 0 2 1 - 0 ½ Stoeva Nikol 0 9

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 2 Arshinkova Ralitsa BUL 1157 1062 ШК "Ан Пасан", София 5,0 1,0 19,0 22,0 5 17,00
2 1 Atanasova Tsvetina BUL 1189 0 ШК "Асеновец 2006", Асеновград 5,0 1,0 17,5 18,5 5 13,50
3 Kostadinova Fabiyana BUL 1133 0 ШК "Траяна 2011", Стара Загора 5,0 1,0 17,5 18,5 5 13,50
4 10 Valentinova Eleonora BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 19,0 19,5 3 6,50
5 7 Slaveva Eva BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан Пасан", София 3,0 0,0 17,5 18,0 3 5,00
6 4 Georgieva Neli BUL 0 0 ШК "Ивайовград", Ивайловград 3,0 0,0 17,0 17,5 3 4,50
7 5 Kula Maria BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 15,5 16,0 3 3,00
8 8 Stamatova Denitsa BUL 0 0 ШК "Одесос", Варна 1,5 0,0 17,0 17,5 1 1,25
9 6 Sabevska Desislava BUL 0 0 СШК "Ловеч", Ловеч 1,0 0,0 17,5 18,0 1 0,50
10 9 Stoeva Nikol BUL 0 0 ШК "Абритус", Разград 0,5 0,0 13,5 14,5 0 0,75