Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-14 to 2020-08-15
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes for game + 10 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo
Main referee: IA Polendakova, Iliana 2902559

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/14 15:00
2 2020/08/14 16:00
3 2020/08/14 17:00
4 2020/08/15 09:30
5 2020/08/15 10:30
6 2020/08/15 11:30
7 2020/08/15 12:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Popzafirov Danail 1307 1427 11
2 BUL Belenkiy Lev 1196 1242 15
3 BUL Gavazov Veselin 1189 0 -24
4 BUL Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 0 0
5 BUL Uzunov Emil 1142 1196 -5
6 BUL Panayotov Mihail 1135 0 -21
7 BUL Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 1083 28
8 BUL Boev Danail 1041 0 2
9 BUL Marzakov Rumen 1018 1085 10
10 BUL Grigorov Maykal 1016 0 -15
11 BUL Todorov Rayan 0 1151 0
12 BUL Kochev Ivan 0 1107 0
13 BUL Chaushev Martin 0 0 0
14 BUL Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 0 0
15 BUL Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0
16 BUL Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 0
17 BUL Kavrakov Biser 0 0 0
18 BUL Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0
19 BUL Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 0 0
20 BUL Mitov Lazar 0 0 0
21 BUL Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 0
22 BUL Nenchev Nikola 0 0 0
23 BUL Orlov Petar 0 0 0
24 BUL Penev Vladimir 0 0 0
25 BUL Sotirov Mario 0 0 0
26 BUL Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 0
27 BUL Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
28 BUL Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 0
29 BUL Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
30 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL Popzafirov Danail 1307 1427 11
2 BUL Belenkiy Lev 1196 1242 15
3 BUL Gavazov Veselin 1189 0 -24
4 BUL Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 0 0
5 BUL Uzunov Emil 1142 1196 -5
6 BUL Panayotov Mihail 1135 0 -21
7 BUL Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 1083 28
8 BUL Boev Danail 1041 0 2
9 BUL Marzakov Rumen 1018 1085 10
10 BUL Grigorov Maykal 1016 0 -15
11 BUL Todorov Rayan 0 1151 0
12 BUL Kochev Ivan 0 1107 0
13 BUL Chaushev Martin 0 0 0
14 BUL Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 0 0
15 BUL Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0
16 BUL Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 0
17 BUL Kavrakov Biser 0 0 0
18 BUL Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0
19 BUL Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 0 0
20 BUL Mitov Lazar 0 0 0
21 BUL Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 0
22 BUL Nenchev Nikola 0 0 0
23 BUL Orlov Petar 0 0 0
24 BUL Penev Vladimir 0 0 0
25 BUL Sotirov Mario 0 0 0
26 BUL Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 0
27 BUL Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
28 BUL Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 0
29 BUL Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
30 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Popzafirov Danail 2932156 BUL 1307 1427 ШК "Елит", София
2 Belenkiy Lev 2941988 BUL 1196 1242 ШК "Варна", Варна
3 Gavazov Veselin 2932555 BUL 1189 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
4 Kaloyanov Zhivko 2942690 BUL 1174 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен
5 Uzunov Emil 2936992 BUL 1142 1196 ШК "Ан пасан", София
6 Panayotov Mihail 2941910 BUL 1135 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
7 Atanasov Aleksandar 2937000 BUL 1111 1083 ШК "Славия", Славия
8 Boev Danail 2937565 BUL 1041 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
9 Marzakov Rumen 2937646 BUL 1018 1085 ШК "Варна", Варна
10 Grigorov Maykal 2938812 BUL 1016 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София
11 Todorov Rayan 2933446 BUL 0 1151 ШК "ЦСКА", София
12 Kochev Ivan 2937611 BUL 0 1107 ШК "Ан пасан", София
13 Chaushev Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин
14 Dimitrov Georgi Y 2943395 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
15 Ivanov Tsvetan 2938847 BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен
16 Kanev Kristiyan 2937603 BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павлекени
17 Kavrakov Biser BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин
18 Kyulafliyski Todor 2935708 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
19 Lilkovski Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин
20 Mitov Lazar 2942933 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
21 Nankov Aleksandar 2938855 BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен
22 Nenchev Nikola 2944766 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
23 Orlov Petar 2938863 BUL 0 0 СКШ "Плевен XXI", Плевен
24 Penev Vladimir BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен
25 Sotirov Mario 2943468 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София
26 Stoev Kristiyan 2944898 BUL 0 0 ШК "Абритус", Разград
27 Tasev Nikolay 2943476 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
28 Toshkin Stanislav 2942259 BUL 0 0 ОбШК, Пазарджик
29 Tutekov Teodor 2941082 BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
30 Yolov Kristiyan 2944901 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Popzafirov Danail 1307 1
2 2 Belenkiy Lev 1196 0 1 - 0 0 Kavrakov Biser 0 17
3 18 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gavazov Veselin 1189 3
4 5 Uzunov Emil 1142 0 1 - 0 0 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 19
5 20 Mitov Lazar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Panayotov Mihail 1135 6
6 7 Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 0 1 - 0 0 Nankov Aleksandar 0 21
7 22 Nenchev Nikola 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boev Danail 1041 8
8 9 Marzakov Rumen 1018 0 1 - 0 0 Orlov Petar 0 23
9 24 Penev Vladimir 0 0 0 - 1 0 Grigorov Maykal 1016 10
10 12 Kochev Ivan 1107 0 1 - 0 0 Sotirov Mario 0 25
11 26 Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Todorov Rayan 1151 11
12 13 Chaushev Martin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tasev Nikolay 0 27
13 28 Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 14
14 15 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tutekov Teodor 0 29
15 30 Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 4

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Grigorov Maykal 1016 1 0 - 1 1 Belenkiy Lev 1196 2
2 3 Gavazov Veselin 1189 1 1 - 0 1 Kochev Ivan 1107 12
3 11 Todorov Rayan 1151 1 0 - 1 1 Uzunov Emil 1142 5
4 6 Panayotov Mihail 1135 1 1 - 0 1 Kanev Kristiyan 0 16
5 27 Tasev Nikolay 0 1 0 - 1 1 Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 7
6 8 Boev Danail 1041 1 1 - 0 1 Toshkin Stanislav 0 28
7 29 Tutekov Teodor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Marzakov Rumen 1018 9
8 1 Popzafirov Danail 1307 0 1 - 0 1 Yolov Kristiyan 0 30
9 4 Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 0 0 - 1 0 Mitov Lazar 0 20
10 21 Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chaushev Martin 0 13
11 14 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nenchev Nikola 0 22
12 23 Orlov Petar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 15
13 17 Kavrakov Biser 0 0 0 - 1 0 Penev Vladimir 0 24
14 25 Sotirov Mario 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 18
15 19 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Stoev Kristiyan 0 26

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Belenkiy Lev 1196 2 1 - 0 2 Panayotov Mihail 1135 6
2 7 Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 2 1 - 0 2 Gavazov Veselin 1189 3
3 5 Uzunov Emil 1142 2 ½ - ½ 2 Boev Danail 1041 8
4 12 Kochev Ivan 1107 1 0 - 1 2 Tutekov Teodor 0 29
5 18 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Popzafirov Danail 1307 1
6 9 Marzakov Rumen 1018 1 1 - 0 1 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 19
7 20 Mitov Lazar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Grigorov Maykal 1016 10
8 24 Penev Vladimir 0 1 0 - 1 1 Todorov Rayan 1151 11
9 30 Yolov Kristiyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 14
10 15 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nankov Aleksandar 0 21
11 16 Kanev Kristiyan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tasev Nikolay 0 27
12 28 Toshkin Stanislav 0 1 1 - 0 0 Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 4
13 13 Chaushev Martin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Orlov Petar 0 23
14 26 Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kavrakov Biser 0 17
15 22 Nenchev Nikola 0 0 + - - 0 Sotirov Mario 0 25

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 29 Tutekov Teodor 0 3 0 - 1 3 Belenkiy Lev 1196 2
2 8 Boev Danail 1041 0 - 1 3 Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 7
3 3 Gavazov Veselin 1189 2 0 - 1 Uzunov Emil 1142 5
4 1 Popzafirov Danail 1307 2 1 - 0 2 Mitov Lazar 0 20
5 6 Panayotov Mihail 1135 2 1 - 0 2 Toshkin Stanislav 0 28
6 14 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 2 1 - 0 2 Marzakov Rumen 1018 9
7 11 Todorov Rayan 1151 2 0 - 1 2 Kanev Kristiyan 0 16
8 21 Nankov Aleksandar 0 2 1 - 0 1 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 18
9 10 Grigorov Maykal 1016 1 0 - 1 1 Nenchev Nikola 0 22
10 23 Orlov Petar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kochev Ivan 1107 12
11 27 Tasev Nikolay 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 15
12 17 Kavrakov Biser 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yolov Kristiyan 0 30
13 19 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Penev Vladimir 0 24
14 4 Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 0 1 - 0 0 Stoev Kristiyan 0 26
15 25 Sotirov Mario 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chaushev Martin 0 13

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Belenkiy Lev 1196 4 0 - 1 4 Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 7
2 5 Uzunov Emil 1142 0 - 1 3 Popzafirov Danail 1307 1
3 21 Nankov Aleksandar 0 3 1 - 0 3 Panayotov Mihail 1135 6
4 16 Kanev Kristiyan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Tutekov Teodor 0 29
5 8 Boev Danail 1041 1 - 0 3 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 14
6 22 Nenchev Nikola 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gavazov Veselin 1189 3
7 9 Marzakov Rumen 1018 2 0 - 1 2 Toshkin Stanislav 0 28
8 30 Yolov Kristiyan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Todorov Rayan 1151 11
9 15 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 19
10 20 Mitov Lazar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Orlov Petar 0 23
11 24 Penev Vladimir 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 4
12 18 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Grigorov Maykal 1016 10
13 12 Kochev Ivan 1107 1 1 - 0 1 Tasev Nikolay 0 27
14 13 Chaushev Martin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kavrakov Biser 0 17
15 26 Stoev Kristiyan 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sotirov Mario 0 25

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 5 1 - 0 4 Tutekov Teodor 0 29
2 1 Popzafirov Danail 1307 4 1 - 0 4 Nankov Aleksandar 0 21
3 5 Uzunov Emil 1142 0 - 1 4 Belenkiy Lev 1196 2
4 6 Panayotov Mihail 1135 3 0 - 1 Boev Danail 1041 8
5 3 Gavazov Veselin 1189 3 1 - 0 3 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 15
6 11 Todorov Rayan 1151 3 1 - 0 3 Mitov Lazar 0 20
7 14 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kanev Kristiyan 0 16
8 28 Toshkin Stanislav 0 3 0 - 1 2 Kochev Ivan 1107 12
9 4 Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 2 0 - 1 2 Nenchev Nikola 0 22
10 10 Grigorov Maykal 1016 2 0 - 1 2 Marzakov Rumen 1018 9
11 19 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chaushev Martin 0 13
12 23 Orlov Petar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yolov Kristiyan 0 30
13 17 Kavrakov Biser 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 18
14 25 Sotirov Mario 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Penev Vladimir 0 24
15 27 Tasev Nikolay 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Stoev Kristiyan 0 26

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Atanasov Aleksandar 1111 6 0 - 1 5 Popzafirov Danail 1307 1
2 2 Belenkiy Lev 1196 5 1 - 0 Boev Danail 1041 8
3 21 Nankov Aleksandar 0 4 1 - 0 4 Gavazov Veselin 1189 3
4 29 Tutekov Teodor 0 4 0 - 1 4 Todorov Rayan 1151 11
5 14 Dimitrov Georgi Y 0 4 0 - 1 Uzunov Emil 1142 5
6 22 Nenchev Nikola 0 3 0 - 1 3 Panayotov Mihail 1135 6
7 9 Marzakov Rumen 1018 3 1 - 0 3 Mitov Lazar 0 20
8 12 Kochev Ivan 1107 3 1 - 0 3 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 19
9 15 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Toshkin Stanislav 0 28
10 16 Kanev Kristiyan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Yolov Kristiyan 0 30
11 13 Chaushev Martin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kaloyanov Zhivko 1174 4
12 27 Tasev Nikolay 0 2 1 - 0 2 Grigorov Maykal 1016 10
13 24 Penev Vladimir 0 1 - 0 2 Orlov Petar 0 23
14 17 Kavrakov Biser 0 2 0 - 1 1 Sotirov Mario 0 25
15 18 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Stoev Kristiyan 0 26

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 7 Atanasov Aleksandar BUL 1111 1083 ШК "Славия", Славия 6,0 0,0 29,5 32,5 6 26,50
2 1 Popzafirov Danail BUL 1307 1427 ШК "Елит", София 6,0 0,0 25,5 27,5 6 23,50
3 2 Belenkiy Lev BUL 1196 1242 ШК "Варна", Варна 6,0 0,0 25,0 27,0 6 21,00
4 21 Nankov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен 5,0 0,0 26,0 28,0 5 16,00
5 11 Todorov Rayan BUL 0 1151 ШК "ЦСКА", София 5,0 0,0 21,0 21,5 5 13,00
6 5 Uzunov Emil BUL 1142 1196 ШК "Ан пасан", София 4,5 0,5 29,5 32,5 4 18,25
7 8 Boev Danail BUL 1041 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 4,5 0,5 27,5 30,0 4 16,25
8 29 Tutekov Teodor BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 4,0 0,0 29,0 33,0 4 16,00
9 16 Kanev Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павлекени 4,0 0,0 26,0 29,0 4 17,00
10 3 Gavazov Veselin BUL 1189 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 4,0 0,0 26,0 28,0 4 13,00
11 6 Panayotov Mihail BUL 1135 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 4,0 0,0 25,5 28,0 4 13,00
12 14 Dimitrov Georgi Y BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 4,0 0,0 23,0 25,5 4 14,00
13 15 Ivanov Tsvetan BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен 4,0 0,0 22,0 24,0 4 11,00
14 12 Kochev Ivan BUL 0 1107 ШК "Ан пасан", София 4,0 0,0 19,5 21,5 4 11,00
15 9 Marzakov Rumen BUL 1018 1085 ШК "Варна", Варна 4,0 0,0 19,0 21,0 4 10,00
16 28 Toshkin Stanislav BUL 0 0 ОбШК, Пазарджик 3,0 0,0 24,5 27,5 3 11,00
17 20 Mitov Lazar BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 24,0 26,0 3 7,00
30 Yolov Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 24,0 26,0 3 7,00
19 27 Tasev Nikolay BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 22,0 22,5 3 4,50
20 22 Nenchev Nikola BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 21,5 23,5 3 7,00
21 19 Lilkovski Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин 3,0 0,0 21,0 21,5 3 5,00
22 4 Kaloyanov Zhivko BUL 1174 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен 3,0 0,0 16,0 16,5 3 5,00
23 24 Penev Vladimir BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен 2,5 0,0 17,5 19,5 2 5,00
24 18 Kyulafliyski Todor BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,0 0,0 21,5 22,0 2 2,50
25 10 Grigorov Maykal BUL 1016 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София 2,0 0,0 21,0 23,0 2 4,50
26 23 Orlov Petar BUL 0 0 СКШ "Плевен XXI", Плевен 2,0 0,0 20,5 22,5 2 6,00
27 13 Chaushev Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин 2,0 0,0 18,5 20,5 2 4,00
28 17 Kavrakov Biser BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин 2,0 0,0 18,0 18,5 2 2,50
29 25 Sotirov Mario BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София 2,0 0,0 15,5 16,0 1 3,50
30 26 Stoev Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "Абритус", Разград 0,5 0,0 18,5 20,5 0 1,00