Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-14 to 2020-08-15
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes for game + 10 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo
Main referee: IA Polendakova, Iliana 2902559

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/14 15:00
2 2020/08/14 16:00
3 2020/08/14 17:00
4 2020/08/15 09:30
5 2020/08/15 10:30
6 2020/08/15 11:30
7 2020/08/15 12:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 (Rapid) 14.08 - 15.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1101 0
2 BUL Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 0
3 BUL Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0
4 BUL Antonov Vasil 0 0 0
5 BUL Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 0
6 BUL Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0
7 BUL Hristov Denis 0 0 0
8 BUL Hristov Martin 0 0 0
9 BUL Hristov Vladimir 0 0 0
10 BUL Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0
11 BUL Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0
12 BUL Markov Daniel 0 0 0
13 BUL Mladenov Georgi 0 0 0
14 BUL Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 0
15 BUL Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 0
16 BUL Rusev Daniel 0 0 0
17 BUL Rusev Viktor 0 0 0
18 BUL Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 0
19 BUL Todorov Ivaylo 0 0 0
20 BUL Tsolov Martin 0 0 0
21 BUL Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0
22 BUL Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 0
23 BUL Velchev Yoan 0 0 0
24 BUL Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0
25 BUL Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1101 0
2 BUL Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 0
3 BUL Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0
4 BUL Antonov Vasil 0 0 0
5 BUL Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 0
6 BUL Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0
7 BUL Hristov Denis 0 0 0
8 BUL Hristov Martin 0 0 0
9 BUL Hristov Vladimir 0 0 0
10 BUL Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0
11 BUL Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0
12 BUL Markov Daniel 0 0 0
13 BUL Mladenov Georgi 0 0 0
14 BUL Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 0
15 BUL Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 0
16 BUL Rusev Daniel 0 0 0
17 BUL Rusev Viktor 0 0 0
18 BUL Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 0
19 BUL Todorov Ivaylo 0 0 0
20 BUL Tsolov Martin 0 0 0
21 BUL Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0
22 BUL Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 0
23 BUL Velchev Yoan 0 0 0
24 BUL Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0
25 BUL Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Pantev Kaloyan 2941511 BUL 1095 1101 СК "Рицар", София
2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 2944537 BUL 1064 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 2941708 BUL 1014 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
4 Antonov Vasil 2939843 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
5 Emanuilov Radoslav BUL 0 0 СК "Рицар", София
6 Gyoshev Teodor 2943662 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
7 Hristov Denis 2940108 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
8 Hristov Martin 2940345 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
9 Hristov Vladimir BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
10 Klisurov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 2943697 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
12 Markov Daniel 2943719 BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София
13 Mladenov Georgi 2940213 BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София
14 Paraskevov Ivan BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен
15 Prengov Maksimilian BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
16 Rusev Daniel 2938545 BUL 0 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
17 Rusev Viktor BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
18 Shahbaziyan Norayr BUL 0 0 ШК "Шумен", Шумен
19 Todorov Ivaylo BUL 0 0 ШК "Мисионис", Търговище
20 Tsolov Martin 2939916 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
21 Uzunov Atanas 2939886 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
22 Vakareev Dimitar 2939800 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
23 Velchev Yoan 2944618 BUL 0 0 ШК "Казанлък XXI", Казанлък
24 Velev Kaloyan BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
25 Zahariev Velislav 2944383 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Mladenov Georgi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
2 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 1 - 0 0 Paraskevov Ivan 0 14
3 15 Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
4 4 Antonov Vasil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rusev Daniel 0 16
5 17 Rusev Viktor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
6 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
7 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hristov Denis 0 7
8 8 Hristov Martin 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tsolov Martin 0 20
9 21 Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
10 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vakareev Dimitar 0 22
11 23 Velchev Yoan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 11
12 12 Markov Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Velev Kaloyan 0 24
13 25 Zahariev Velislav 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Rusev Daniel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
2 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mladenov Georgi 0 13
3 22 Vakareev Dimitar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
4 7 Hristov Denis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
5 9 Hristov Vladimir 0 1 0 - 1 1 Velchev Yoan 0 23
6 25 Zahariev Velislav 0 1 1 - 0 1 Markov Daniel 0 12
7 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 0 1 - 0 ½ Hristov Martin 0 8
8 20 Tsolov Martin 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Antonov Vasil 0 4
9 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0 - 1 0 Rusev Viktor 0 17
10 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 1 - 0 0 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 10
11 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Todorov Ivaylo 0 19
12 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Uzunov Atanas 0 21
13 24 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2 1 - 0 2 Hristov Denis 0 7
2 23 Velchev Yoan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
3 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 2 1 - 0 2 Zahariev Velislav 0 25
4 17 Rusev Viktor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
5 4 Antonov Vasil 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
6 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
7 12 Markov Daniel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rusev Daniel 0 16
8 13 Mladenov Georgi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vakareev Dimitar 0 22
9 24 Velev Kaloyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
10 21 Uzunov Atanas 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Tsolov Martin 0 20
11 8 Hristov Martin 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
12 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 11
13 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
2 7 Hristov Denis 0 2 1 - 0 3 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
3 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 2 1 - 0 2 Todorov Ivaylo 0 19
4 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mladenov Georgi 0 13
5 15 Prengov Maksimilian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Velchev Yoan 0 23
6 16 Rusev Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Zahariev Velislav 0 25
7 9 Hristov Vladimir 0 1 1 - 0 Hristov Martin 0 8
8 20 Tsolov Martin 0 1 - 0 1 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 10
9 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Antonov Vasil 0 4
10 22 Vakareev Dimitar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Markov Daniel 0 12
11 24 Velev Kaloyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Uzunov Atanas 0 21
12 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0 - 1 1 Rusev Viktor 0 17
13 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 3 0 - 1 4 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
2 23 Velchev Yoan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
3 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 3 0 - 1 3 Mladenov Georgi 0 13
4 25 Zahariev Velislav 0 3 0 - 1 3 Hristov Denis 0 7
5 12 Markov Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 Tsolov Martin 0 20
6 4 Antonov Vasil 0 2 0 - 1 2 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
7 17 Rusev Viktor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
8 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rusev Daniel 0 16
9 21 Uzunov Atanas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
10 8 Hristov Martin 0 1 - 0 1 Paraskevov Ivan 0 14
11 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 1 1 - 0 1 Vakareev Dimitar 0 22
12 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Velev Kaloyan 0 24
13 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5 0 - 1 4 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1
2 13 Mladenov Georgi 0 4 1 - 0 4 Hristov Denis 0 7
3 20 Tsolov Martin 0 0 - 1 3 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
4 15 Prengov Maksimilian 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
5 9 Hristov Vladimir 0 3 1 - 0 3 Zahariev Velislav 0 25
6 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 3 1 - 0 3 Velchev Yoan 0 23
7 16 Rusev Daniel 0 0 - 1 Hristov Martin 0 8
8 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 2 0 - 1 Todorov Ivaylo 0 19
9 17 Rusev Viktor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Antonov Vasil 0 4
10 21 Uzunov Atanas 0 2 1 - 0 2 Markov Daniel 0 12
11 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 1 0 - 1 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 10
12 24 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 - 1 1 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 11
13 22 Vakareev Dimitar 0 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 5 1 - 0 4 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
2 7 Hristov Denis 0 4 1 - 0 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
3 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 4 0 - 1 5 Mladenov Georgi 0 13
4 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 4 1 - 0 4 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
5 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 0 - 1 Tsolov Martin 0 20
6 8 Hristov Martin 0 1 - 0 3 Antonov Vasil 0 4
7 25 Zahariev Velislav 0 3 1 - 0 3 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
8 23 Velchev Yoan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Uzunov Atanas 0 21
9 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 1 - 0 Rusev Daniel 0 16
10 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
11 22 Vakareev Dimitar 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rusev Viktor 0 17
12 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 1 1 - 0 Velev Kaloyan 0 24
13 12 Markov Daniel 0 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 13 Mladenov Georgi BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София 6,0 1,0 29,0 31,0 6 26,50
2 1 Pantev Kaloyan BUL 1095 1101 СК "Рицар", София 6,0 0,0 27,0 29,5 6 23,50
3 5 Emanuilov Radoslav BUL 0 0 СК "Рицар", София 5,0 1,0 30,0 32,5 5 21,50
4 7 Hristov Denis BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 5,0 1,0 27,0 30,0 5 19,50
5 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar BUL 1064 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 5,0 1,0 27,0 28,5 5 18,00
6 20 Tsolov Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,5 0,5 22,5 25,0 4 15,25
7 8 Hristov Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,5 0,5 22,5 24,0 4 12,75
8 6 Gyoshev Teodor BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 26,5 28,5 4 13,50
9 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr BUL 0 0 ШК "Шумен", Шумен 4,0 0,0 25,5 28,5 4 13,50
10 23 Velchev Yoan BUL 0 0 ШК "Казанлък XXI", Казанлък 4,0 0,0 25,0 26,5 4 12,00
11 9 Hristov Vladimir BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 4,0 0,0 24,5 27,0 4 14,00
12 25 Zahariev Velislav BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 21,5 24,0 3 12,00
13 19 Todorov Ivaylo BUL 0 0 ШК "Мисионис", Търговище 3,5 0,0 24,5 26,0 3 10,25
14 10 Klisurov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 3,5 0,0 16,0 17,0 3 7,25
15 15 Prengov Maksimilian BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 3,0 0,0 22,0 23,0 3 7,50
16 4 Antonov Vasil BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 3,0 0,0 21,0 22,5 3 9,00
17 21 Uzunov Atanas BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 3,0 0,0 20,5 21,5 3 6,50
18 12 Markov Daniel BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София 3,0 0,0 17,5 18,5 2 7,50
19 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar BUL 1014 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,5 2 8,00
20 16 Rusev Daniel BUL 0 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 2,5 0,0 23,0 25,5 2 7,75
21 17 Rusev Viktor BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 2,5 0,0 22,5 24,0 2 6,25
22 22 Vakareev Dimitar BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,5 0,0 21,0 22,5 1 8,25
23 14 Paraskevov Ivan BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен 2,0 0,0 21,0 22,0 1 5,00
24 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,0 0,0 17,0 18,0 1 5,00
25 24 Velev Kaloyan BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 1,5 0,0 16,0 17,5 0 5,25