Memorialul Paul Segheato - ed. a IV-a Sah Rapid omologat FIDE

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2020-08-22 to 2020-08-22
Tournament place: Terasa Restaurant Casa cu Nuci, str.Sf.Stefan, nr.21, sect.2, Bucuresti (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10min + 10sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ACS Comex Bucuresti si ACS Jocul Celor 3 Cai
Main referee: IA Dinu-Ioan Nicula

Schedule: Memorialul Paul Segheato - ed. a IV-a Sah Rapid omologat FIDE

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/22
2 2020/08/22
3 2020/08/22
4 2020/08/22
5 2020/08/22
6 2020/08/22
7 2020/08/22

Players registered in Memorialul Paul Segheato - ed. a IV-a Sah Rapid omologat FIDE

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ROU WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 2311 -16
2 ROU CM Tudorache Radu 2215 2215 -17
3 ROU I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 2035 -20
4 ROU CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 1887 -15
5 ROU I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 1932 -3
6 ROU I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 1769 0
7 ROU I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 1926 35
8 ROU II David Alexandru 1688 1700 -32
9 MDA Manitcaia Alina 1679 0 57
10 ROU I Radu David (Cr) 1676 1814 0
11 ROU II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 1677 -6
12 ROU I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 1714 -26
13 ROU II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 1640 26
14 ROU I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 1708 12
15 ROU I Ghita Levi 1586 1581 -42
16 ROU II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 1380 -51
17 ROU II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 1729 22
18 ROU II Bunda Daniel 1547 1426 -17
19 ROU II Nedelcu Florin 1546 1615 15
20 ROU II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 1562 10
21 ROU II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 1477 3
22 ROU II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 1381 7
23 ROU II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 1406 37
24 ROU II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 1378 22
25 ROU II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 1381 0
26 ROU II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 1378 0
27 ROU CM Tudorache Radu 0 1815 0
28 ROU CM Tudorache Radu 0 1815 0
29 ROU II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 1378 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ROU WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 2311 -16
2 ROU CM Tudorache Radu 2215 2215 -17
3 ROU I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 2035 -20
4 ROU CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 1887 -15
5 ROU I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 1932 -3
6 ROU I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 1769 0
7 ROU I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 1926 35
8 ROU II David Alexandru 1688 1700 -32
9 MDA Manitcaia Alina 1679 0 57
10 ROU I Radu David (Cr) 1676 1814 0
11 ROU II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 1677 -6
12 ROU I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 1714 -26
13 ROU II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 1640 26
14 ROU I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 1708 12
15 ROU I Ghita Levi 1586 1581 -42
16 ROU II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 1380 -51
17 ROU II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 1729 22
18 ROU II Bunda Daniel 1547 1426 -17
19 ROU II Nedelcu Florin 1546 1615 15
20 ROU II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 1562 10
21 ROU II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 1477 3
22 ROU II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 1381 7
23 ROU II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 1406 37
24 ROU II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 1378 22
25 ROU II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 1381 0
26 ROU II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 1378 0
27 ROU CM Tudorache Radu 0 1815 0
28 ROU CM Tudorache Radu 0 1815 0
29 ROU II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 1378 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 1201590 ROU 2244 w Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
2 CM Tudorache Radu 1204394 ROU 2215 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti
3 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 1219880 ROU 2071 Cs Spartac Bucuresti
4 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 1212133 ROU 2036 S50 Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti
5 I Ciobanu Bogdan 1269259 ROU 1861 S50 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti
6 I Popa Denis-Marius 1239228 ROU 1785 Acs Pheonix Buzau
7 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1256823 ROU 1765 U20 Csm Bucuresti
8 II David Alexandru 1254804 ROU 1688 S50 Cs Gambitul Damei Ploiesti
9 Manitcaia Alina 13907433 MDA 1679 w U20 Moldova
10 I Radu David (Cr) 1265717 ROU 1676 U20 Lps Satu Mare
11 II Visarion Eugen-George 1283260 ROU 1668 S50 Acs Pheonix Buzau
12 I Pruszter Rudolf 1225634 ROU 1630 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti
13 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1281615 ROU 1615 U20 Cs Spartac Bucuresti
14 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1223704 ROU 1586 Acs Master Mind Bucuresti
15 I Ghita Levi 1219634 ROU 1586 S50 Cs Politehnica Iasi
16 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1254987 ROU 1577 U20 Cs Otopeni
17 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1258788 ROU 1563 U20 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
18 II Bunda Daniel 1242644 ROU 1547 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti
19 II Nedelcu Florin 1293095 ROU 1546 Cs Spartac Bucuresti
20 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1291637 ROU 1538 S50 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
21 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1281232 ROU 1397 Cm De Sah Alba Iulia
22 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1265105 ROU 1317 U20 Cs Alcor Bucuresti
23 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1288318 ROU 1316 U20 Csm Bucuresti
24 II Safta Victor-Mihail 42201373 ROU 1294 Acs Master Mind Bucuresti

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 0 ½ - ½ 0 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 13
2 14 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 0 0 - 1 0 CM Tudorache Radu 2215 2
3 3 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 0 1 - 0 0 I Ghita Levi 1586 15
4 16 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 0 0 - 1 0 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 4
5 5 I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 0 ½ - ½ 0 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 17
6 18 II Bunda Daniel 1547 0 1 - 0 0 I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 6
7 7 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 0 1 - 0 0 II Nedelcu Florin 1546 19
8 20 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 0 1 - 0 0 II David Alexandru 1688 8
9 9 Manitcaia Alina 1679 0 1 - 0 0 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 21
10 22 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 0 0 - 1 0 I Radu David (Cr) 1676 10
11 11 II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 0 1 - 0 0 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 23
12 24 II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 0 ½ - ½ 0 I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Tudorache Radu 2215 1 0 - 1 1 Manitcaia Alina 1679 9
2 10 I Radu David (Cr) 1676 1 0 - 1 1 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 3
3 4 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 1 1 - 0 1 II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 11
4 18 II Bunda Daniel 1547 1 0 - 1 1 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 7
5 12 I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 ½ 0 - 1 1 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 20
6 17 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 ½ 0 - 1 ½ WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 1
7 13 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 ½ 1 - 0 ½ I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 5
8 6 I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 0 1 - 0 ½ II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 24
9 8 II David Alexandru 1688 0 0 - 1 0 II Nedelcu Florin 1546 19
10 21 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 0 0 - 1 0 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 14
11 15 I Ghita Levi 1586 0 0 - 1 0 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 22
12 23 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 0 1 - 0 0 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 16

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 2 0 - 1 2 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 7
2 20 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 2 0 - 1 2 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 4
3 9 Manitcaia Alina 1679 2 1 - 0 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 13
4 1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 1 - 0 1 I Radu David (Cr) 1676 10
5 19 II Nedelcu Florin 1546 1 0 - 1 1 I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 6
6 11 II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 1 1 - 0 1 II Bunda Daniel 1547 18
7 14 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 1 1 - 0 1 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 23
8 22 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 1 0 - 1 ½ I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 12
9 24 II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 ½ 0 - 1 ½ II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 17
10 5 I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 ½ 1 - 0 0 II David Alexandru 1688 8
11 16 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 0 0 - 1 0 I Ghita Levi 1586 15
12 21 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 0 1 bye
13 2 CM Tudorache Radu 2215 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 3 ½ - ½ 3 Manitcaia Alina 1679 9
2 7 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 3 1 - 0 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 1
3 11 II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 2 0 - 1 2 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 3
4 6 I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 2 1 - 0 2 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 20
5 17 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 1 - 0 2 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 14
6 12 I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 0 - 1 I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 5
7 13 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 1 - 0 1 I Ghita Levi 1586 15
8 10 I Radu David (Cr) 1676 1 1 - 0 1 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 21
9 23 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 1 1 - 0 1 II Bunda Daniel 1547 18
10 19 II Nedelcu Florin 1546 1 1 - 0 1 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 22
11 8 II David Alexandru 1688 0 ½ - ½ ½ II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 24
12 16 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 0 1 bye
13 2 CM Tudorache Radu 2215 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Manitcaia Alina 1679 ½ - ½ 4 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 7
2 3 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 3 1 - 0 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 4
3 5 I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 1 - 0 3 I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 6
4 17 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 ½ - ½ II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 13
5 1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 1 - 0 2 II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 11
6 20 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 2 0 - 1 2 I Radu David (Cr) 1676 10
7 14 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 2 1 - 0 2 II Nedelcu Florin 1546 19
8 12 I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 0 - 1 2 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 23
9 15 I Ghita Levi 1586 1 0 - 1 1 II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 24
10 21 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 1 1 - 0 1 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 16
11 18 II Bunda Daniel 1547 1 ½ - ½ 1 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 22
12 8 II David Alexandru 1688 ½ 1 bye
13 2 CM Tudorache Radu 2215 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 ½ - ½ I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 5
2 9 Manitcaia Alina 1679 4 1 - 0 4 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 3
3 4 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 0 - 1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 1
4 6 I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 3 1 - 0 3 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 14
5 10 I Radu David (Cr) 1676 3 ½ - ½ 3 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 17
6 13 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 3 1 - 0 3 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 23
7 24 II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 2 0 - 1 2 II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 11
8 19 II Nedelcu Florin 1546 2 1 - 0 2 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 20
9 21 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 2 ½ - ½ II Bunda Daniel 1547 18
10 22 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 0 - 1 II David Alexandru 1688 8
11 16 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 1 0 - 1 I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 12
12 15 I Ghita Levi 1586 1 1 bye
13 2 CM Tudorache Radu 2215 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2244 1 - 0 5 Manitcaia Alina 1679 9
2 7 I Dumitrescu Daniel 1765 5 0 - 1 4 I Popa Denis-Marius 1785 6
3 3 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2071 4 1 - 0 4 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1615 13
4 5 I Ciobanu Bogdan 1861 4 1 - 0 I Radu David (Cr) 1676 10
5 17 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan 1563 0 - 1 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore 2036 4
6 11 II Visarion Eugen-George 1668 3 0 - 1 3 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel 1586 14
7 23 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan 1316 3 0 - 1 3 II Nedelcu Florin 1546 19
8 12 I Pruszter Rudolf 1630 1 - 0 II Craciun Dorian-Raul 1397 21
9 8 II David Alexandru 1688 1 - 0 2 I Ghita Levi 1586 15
10 18 II Bunda Daniel 1547 2 1 - 0 2 II Safta Victor-Mihail 1294 24
11 20 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose 1538 2 1 - 0 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian 1317 22
12 2 CM Tudorache Radu 2215 1 0 not paired
13 16 II Caea Lucas-Daniel 1577 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita w ROU 2244 Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa 5,5 28,5 21,50 20,5
2 7 I Dumitrescu Daniel U20 ROU 1765 Csm Bucuresti 5,0 32,5 22,50 24,5
3 9 Manitcaia Alina U20 w MDA 1679 Moldova 5,0 29,5 17,25 23,5
4 5 I Ciobanu Bogdan S50 ROU 1861 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti 5,0 27,5 19,75 17,5
5 3 I Avramescu Paul-Mihai ROU 2071 Cs Spartac Bucuresti 5,0 26,5 17,00 21,0
6 6 I Popa Denis-Marius ROU 1785 Acs Pheonix Buzau 5,0 26,0 18,00 18,0
7 4 CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore S50 ROU 2036 Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti 4,5 26,0 13,00 21,0
8 13 II Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel U20 ROU 1615 Cs Spartac Bucuresti 4,0 28,5 14,50 17,0
9 19 II Nedelcu Florin ROU 1546 Cs Spartac Bucuresti 4,0 24,5 11,00 13,0
10 14 I Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel ROU 1586 Acs Master Mind Bucuresti 4,0 24,0 12,50 15,0
11 17 II Capragiu Matei-Stefan U20 ROU 1563 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest 3,5 28,5 12,25 15,0
12 10 I Radu David (Cr) U20 ROU 1676 Lps Satu Mare 3,5 25,5 8,75 15,0
13 8 II David Alexandru S50 ROU 1688 Cs Gambitul Damei Ploiesti 3,5 18,5 8,00 8,0
14 12 I Pruszter Rudolf ROU 1630 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti 3,5 17,5 6,00 11,5
15 11 II Visarion Eugen-George S50 ROU 1668 Acs Pheonix Buzau 3,0 27,0 8,00 14,0
16 20 II Munos Jean Marc Lucien Jose S50 ROU 1538 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti 3,0 25,0 8,50 14,0
17 23 II Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan U20 ROU 1316 Csm Bucuresti 3,0 22,5 7,50 13,0
18 18 II Bunda Daniel ROU 1547 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti 3,0 21,5 9,00 10,5
19 21 II Craciun Dorian-Raul ROU 1397 Cm De Sah Alba Iulia 2,5 22,0 6,00 9,0
20 24 II Safta Victor-Mihail ROU 1294 Acs Master Mind Bucuresti 2,0 22,5 5,50 8,5
21 15 I Ghita Levi S50 ROU 1586 Cs Politehnica Iasi 2,0 18,0 4,50 7,0
22 22 II Balaban Nicolae-Adrian U20 ROU 1317 Cs Alcor Bucuresti 1,5 21,5 3,50 7,5
23 2 CM Tudorache Radu ROU 2215 Asc Daco-Getica Bucuresti 1,0 24,0 4,00 7,0
24 16 II Caea Lucas-Daniel U20 ROU 1577 Cs Otopeni 1,0 18,0 3,50 4,0