Linnalaagri välk

Chess tournament overview

Country: Estonia
Tournament date: 2020-08-11 to 2020-08-11
Tournament place: Turu 8 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3min+2sek
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Tartu Kalev
Main referee: Andres Karba

Schedule: Linnalaagri välk

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown
11 unknown

Players registered in Linnalaagri välk

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 EST Tomson Mihkel 1752 1463 0
2 EST Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 1317 0
3 EST Pool Linda Maria 1590 1254 0
4 EST Allas Kaspar 1564 1266 0
5 EST Karis Fredi 1525 1161 0
6 EST Martirosian Tigran 1517 1321 0
7 EST Kaldmaa Janis 1507 1245 0
8 EST Lain Sander 1451 1156 0
9 EST Karro Adeliis 1451 0 0
10 EST Kurs Karl Markus 1436 1475 0
11 EST Vija Mattias 1279 1085 0
12 EST Karba Kertu 1228 1086 0
13 EST Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 1059 0
14 EST Martirosian David 1151 0 0
15 EST Punning Andero 1077 1083 0
16 EST Karba Karoliina 1076 0 0
17 EST Kallip Kärt 1045 0 0
18 EST Nääs Rene 0 1004 0
19 EST Jürgenson Marten 0 0 0
20 EST Kallas Raiken 0 0 0
21 EST Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 0 0
22 EST Luht Robin 0 0 0
23 EST Remmelgas Mirjam 0 0 0
24 EST Soome Holger 0 0 0
25 Soome Holger 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 EST Tomson Mihkel 1752 1463 0
2 EST Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 1317 0
3 EST Pool Linda Maria 1590 1254 0
4 EST Allas Kaspar 1564 1266 0
5 EST Karis Fredi 1525 1161 0
6 EST Martirosian Tigran 1517 1321 0
7 EST Kaldmaa Janis 1507 1245 0
8 EST Lain Sander 1451 1156 0
9 EST Karro Adeliis 1451 0 0
10 EST Kurs Karl Markus 1436 1475 0
11 EST Vija Mattias 1279 1085 0
12 EST Karba Kertu 1228 1086 0
13 EST Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 1059 0
14 EST Martirosian David 1151 0 0
15 EST Punning Andero 1077 1083 0
16 EST Karba Karoliina 1076 0 0
17 EST Kallip Kärt 1045 0 0
18 EST Nääs Rene 0 1004 0
19 EST Jürgenson Marten 0 0 0
20 EST Kallas Raiken 0 0 0
21 EST Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 0 0
22 EST Luht Robin 0 0 0
23 EST Remmelgas Mirjam 0 0 0
24 EST Soome Holger 0 0 0
25 Soome Holger 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Tomson Mihkel 4510593 EST 1752 Tartu Kalev
2 Lehes Erik Johannes 4510577 EST 1660 Tartu Kalev
3 Pool Linda Maria 4508882 EST 1590 Tartu Kalev
4 Allas Kaspar 4511182 EST 1564 Tartu Kalev
5 Karis Fredi 4510763 EST 1525 Tartu Kalev
6 Martirosian Tigran 4510348 EST 1517 Tartu Kalev
7 Kaldmaa Janis 4505743 EST 1507 Tartu Kalev
8 Lain Sander 4511077 EST 1451 Tartu Kalev
9 Karro Adeliis 4507380 EST 1451 Tartu Kalev
10 Kurs Karl Markus 4517083 EST 1436 Tartu Kalev
11 Vija Mattias 4515234 EST 1279 Tartu Kalev
12 Karba Kertu 4509528 EST 1228 Tartu Kalev
13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 4516702 EST 1166 Tartu Kalev
14 Martirosian David 4517091 EST 1151 Tartu Kalev
15 Punning Andero 4516796 EST 1077 Tartu Kalev
16 Karba Karoliina 4512294 EST 1076 Tartu Kalev
17 Kallip Kärt 4516613 EST 1045 Tartu Kalev
18 Nääs Rene 4518098 EST 1004 Tartu Kalev
19 Jürgenson Marten EST 0 Tartu Kalev
20 Kallas Raiken 0
21 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0
22 Luht Robin 4516338 EST 0 Tartu Kalev
23 Remmelgas Mirjam EST 0
24 Soome Holger 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Tomson Mihkel 1752 0 1 - 0 0 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 13
2 14 Martirosian David 1151 0 0 - 1 0 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 2
3 3 Pool Linda Maria 1590 0 0 - 1 0 Punning Andero 1077 15
4 16 Karba Karoliina 1076 0 0 - 1 0 Allas Kaspar 1564 4
5 5 Karis Fredi 1525 0 1 - 0 0 Kallip Kärt 1045 17
6 18 Nääs Rene 1004 0 0 - 1 0 Martirosian Tigran 1517 6
7 7 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 0 1 - 0 0 Jürgenson Marten 0 19
8 20 Kallas Raiken 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lain Sander 1451 8
9 9 Karro Adeliis 1451 0 1 - 0 0 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 21
10 22 Luht Robin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 10
11 11 Vija Mattias 1279 0 1 - 0 0 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 23
12 24 Soome Holger 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karba Kertu 1228 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Lain Sander 1451 1 0 - 1 1 Tomson Mihkel 1752 1
2 2 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 1 1 - 0 1 Karro Adeliis 1451 9
3 4 Allas Kaspar 1564 1 0 - 1 1 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 10
4 12 Karba Kertu 1228 1 ½ - ½ 1 Karis Fredi 1525 5
5 6 Martirosian Tigran 1517 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vija Mattias 1279 11
6 15 Punning Andero 1077 1 0 - 1 1 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 7
7 19 Jürgenson Marten 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pool Linda Maria 1590 3
8 13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 0 1 - 0 0 Kallas Raiken 0 20
9 21 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martirosian David 1151 14
10 22 Luht Robin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karba Karoliina 1076 16
11 17 Kallip Kärt 1045 0 1 - 0 0 Soome Holger 0 24
12 23 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nääs Rene 1004 18

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Tomson Mihkel 1752 2 1 - 0 2 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 7
2 10 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 2 0 - 1 2 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 2
3 5 Karis Fredi 1525 ½ - ½ Martirosian Tigran 1517 6
4 11 Vija Mattias 1279 1 - 0 Karba Kertu 1228 12
5 3 Pool Linda Maria 1590 1 1 - 0 1 Kallip Kärt 1045 17
6 14 Martirosian David 1151 1 0 - 1 1 Allas Kaspar 1564 4
7 16 Karba Karoliina 1076 1 0 - 1 1 Lain Sander 1451 8
8 9 Karro Adeliis 1451 1 0 - 1 1 Punning Andero 1077 15
9 18 Nääs Rene 1004 1 0 - 1 1 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 13
10 19 Jürgenson Marten 0 0 1 - 0 0 Luht Robin 0 22
11 20 Kallas Raiken 0 0 0 - 1 0 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 23
12 24 Soome Holger 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 21

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 3 0 - 1 3 Tomson Mihkel 1752 1
2 4 Allas Kaspar 1564 2 1 - 0 Vija Mattias 1279 11
3 8 Lain Sander 1451 2 0 - 1 2 Pool Linda Maria 1590 3
4 10 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 2 0 - 1 2 Karis Fredi 1525 5
5 6 Martirosian Tigran 1517 2 1 - 0 2 Punning Andero 1077 15
6 7 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 2 ½ - ½ 2 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 13
7 12 Karba Kertu 1228 ½ - ½ 1 Karro Adeliis 1451 9
8 18 Nääs Rene 1004 1 1 - 0 1 Martirosian David 1151 14
9 23 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 1 0 - 1 1 Karba Karoliina 1076 16
10 17 Kallip Kärt 1045 1 0 - 1 1 Jürgenson Marten 0 19
11 20 Kallas Raiken 0 0 1 - 0 1 Soome Holger 0 24
12 21 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Luht Robin 0 22

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Tomson Mihkel 1752 4 1 - 0 3 Martirosian Tigran 1517 6
2 5 Karis Fredi 1525 3 0 - 1 3 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 2
3 3 Pool Linda Maria 1590 3 ½ - ½ 3 Allas Kaspar 1564 4
4 11 Vija Mattias 1279 1 - 0 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 7
5 13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 0 - 1 2 Lain Sander 1451 8
6 16 Karba Karoliina 1076 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 10
7 19 Jürgenson Marten 0 2 0 - 1 2 Karba Kertu 1228 12
8 15 Punning Andero 1077 2 1 - 0 2 Nääs Rene 1004 18
9 9 Karro Adeliis 1451 1 - 0 1 Martirosian David 1151 14
10 22 Luht Robin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kallip Kärt 1045 17
11 24 Soome Holger 0 1 0 - 1 1 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 23
12 21 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 0 1 - 0 1 Kallas Raiken 0 20

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Allas Kaspar 1564 1 - 0 5 Tomson Mihkel 1752 1
2 2 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 4 1 - 0 Pool Linda Maria 1590 3
3 15 Punning Andero 1077 3 1 - 0 Vija Mattias 1279 11
4 8 Lain Sander 1451 3 0 - 1 3 Karis Fredi 1525 5
5 6 Martirosian Tigran 1517 3 1 - 0 3 Karba Kertu 1228 12
6 7 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 1 - 0 Karba Karoliina 1076 16
7 13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 1 - 0 Karro Adeliis 1451 9
8 10 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 1 - 0 2 Nääs Rene 1004 18
9 23 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jürgenson Marten 0 19
10 17 Kallip Kärt 1045 2 1 - 0 1 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 21
11 14 Martirosian David 1151 1 1 - 0 1 Soome Holger 0 24
12 20 Kallas Raiken 0 1 0 - 1 1 Luht Robin 0 22

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Allas Kaspar 1564 ½ - ½ 5 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 2
2 1 Tomson Mihkel 1752 5 1 - 0 4 Punning Andero 1077 15
3 5 Karis Fredi 1525 4 1 - 0 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 7
4 3 Pool Linda Maria 1590 0 - 1 4 Martirosian Tigran 1517 6
5 11 Vija Mattias 1279 ½ - ½ Kurs Karl Markus 1436 10
6 12 Karba Kertu 1228 3 0 - 1 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 13
7 17 Kallip Kärt 1045 3 0 - 1 3 Lain Sander 1451 8
8 9 Karro Adeliis 1451 1 - 0 3 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 23
9 16 Karba Karoliina 1076 0 - 1 2 Martirosian David 1151 14
10 18 Nääs Rene 1004 2 1 - 0 1 Kallas Raiken 0 20
11 19 Jürgenson Marten 0 2 1 - 0 1 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 21
12 22 Luht Robin 0 2 1 - 0 1 Soome Holger 0 24

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Karis Fredi 1525 5 0 - 1 6 Tomson Mihkel 1752 1
2 2 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 1 - 0 5 Martirosian Tigran 1517 6
3 13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 1 - 0 5 Allas Kaspar 1564 4
4 8 Lain Sander 1451 4 1 - 0 4 Vija Mattias 1279 11
5 10 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 4 1 - 0 4 Punning Andero 1077 15
6 7 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 0 - 1 Pool Linda Maria 1590 3
7 9 Karro Adeliis 1451 0 - 1 3 Kallip Kärt 1045 17
8 12 Karba Kertu 1228 3 1 - 0 3 Nääs Rene 1004 18
9 14 Martirosian David 1151 3 1 - 0 3 Luht Robin 0 22
10 20 Kallas Raiken 0 1 0 - 1 3 Jürgenson Marten 0 19
11 21 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 1 0 - 1 3 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 23
12 24 Soome Holger 0 1 0 - 1 Karba Karoliina 1076 16

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Tomson Mihkel 1752 7 1 - 0 5 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 10
2 2 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 1 - 0 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 13
3 4 Allas Kaspar 1564 5 ½ - ½ 5 Karis Fredi 1525 5
4 6 Martirosian Tigran 1517 5 1 - 0 5 Lain Sander 1451 8
5 3 Pool Linda Maria 1590 ½ - ½ 4 Vija Mattias 1279 11
6 17 Kallip Kärt 1045 4 0 - 1 4 Karba Kertu 1228 12
7 23 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 4 0 - 1 4 Martirosian David 1151 14
8 15 Punning Andero 1077 4 1 - 0 4 Jürgenson Marten 0 19
9 22 Luht Robin 0 3 0 - 1 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 7
10 24 Soome Holger 0 1 0 - 1 Karro Adeliis 1451 9
11 16 Karba Karoliina 1076 1 - 0 1 Kallas Raiken 0 20
12 18 Nääs Rene 1004 3 1 - 0 1 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 21

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Karba Kertu 1228 5 0 - 1 8 Tomson Mihkel 1752 1
2 8 Lain Sander 1451 5 0 - 1 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 2
3 6 Martirosian Tigran 1517 6 1 - 0 Allas Kaspar 1564 4
4 13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 0 - 1 Karis Fredi 1525 5
5 10 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 5 0 - 1 5 Pool Linda Maria 1590 3
6 14 Martirosian David 1151 5 0 - 1 5 Punning Andero 1077 15
7 7 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 1 - 0 Karro Adeliis 1451 9
8 11 Vija Mattias 1279 ½ - ½ 4 Nääs Rene 1004 18
9 21 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 1 0 - 1 Karba Karoliina 1076 16
10 23 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 4 0 - 1 3 Luht Robin 0 22
11 20 Kallas Raiken 0 1 0 - 1 4 Kallip Kärt 1045 17
12 19 Jürgenson Marten 0 4 1 - 0 1 Soome Holger 0 24

Round 11

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Tomson Mihkel 1752 9 1 - 0 6 Pool Linda Maria 1590 3
2 15 Punning Andero 1077 6 0 - 1 Lehes Erik Johannes 1660 2
3 13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav 1166 1 - 0 7 Martirosian Tigran 1517 6
4 5 Karis Fredi 1525 1 - 0 Karba Karoliina 1076 16
5 4 Allas Kaspar 1564 1 - 0 Kaldmaa Janis 1507 7
6 19 Jürgenson Marten 0 5 0 - 1 5 Lain Sander 1451 8
7 17 Kallip Kärt 1045 5 0 - 1 5 Kurs Karl Markus 1436 10
8 12 Karba Kertu 1228 5 1 - 0 4 Remmelgas Mirjam 0 23
9 11 Vija Mattias 1279 5 1 - 0 1 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 21
10 14 Martirosian David 1151 5 1 - 0 1 Kallas Raiken 0 20
11 9 Karro Adeliis 1451 1 - 0 4 Luht Robin 0 22
12 18 Nääs Rene 1004 1 - 0 1 Soome Holger 0 24

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Tomson Mihkel EST 1752 Tartu Kalev 10,0 0,0 10 72,5
2 2 Lehes Erik Johannes EST 1660 Tartu Kalev 9,5 0,0 9 73,0
3 5 Karis Fredi EST 1525 Tartu Kalev 7,5 0,0 6 73,5
4 6 Martirosian Tigran EST 1517 Tartu Kalev 7,0 0,0 6 75,5
5 13 Desjatnikov Svetoslav EST 1166 Tartu Kalev 6,5 1,0 6 70,0
6 4 Allas Kaspar EST 1564 Tartu Kalev 6,5 0,0 5 75,5
7 15 Punning Andero EST 1077 Tartu Kalev 6,0 0,0 6 72,0
8 8 Lain Sander EST 1451 Tartu Kalev 6,0 0,0 6 69,0
9 14 Martirosian David EST 1151 Tartu Kalev 6,0 0,0 6 49,5
10 3 Pool Linda Maria EST 1590 Tartu Kalev 6,0 0,0 5 72,5
11 10 Kurs Karl Markus EST 1436 Tartu Kalev 6,0 0,0 5 71,5
12 12 Karba Kertu EST 1228 Tartu Kalev 6,0 0,0 5 63,0
13 11 Vija Mattias EST 1279 Tartu Kalev 6,0 0,0 4 59,5
14 7 Kaldmaa Janis EST 1507 Tartu Kalev 5,5 0,0 5 68,5
15 9 Karro Adeliis EST 1451 Tartu Kalev 5,5 0,0 5 54,5
16 18 Nääs Rene EST 1004 Tartu Kalev 5,5 0,0 5 50,5
17 16 Karba Karoliina EST 1076 Tartu Kalev 5,5 0,0 5 48,5
18 19 Jürgenson Marten EST 0 Tartu Kalev 5,0 1,0 5 45,5
19 17 Kallip Kärt EST 1045 Tartu Kalev 5,0 0,0 5 49,0
20 22 Luht Robin EST 0 Tartu Kalev 4,0 1,0 4 45,5
21 23 Remmelgas Mirjam EST 0 4,0 0,0 4 46,5
22 20 Kallas Raiken 0 1,0 1,0 1 49,5
23 21 Kübar Olle Kaarel 0 1,0 1,0 1 48,5
24 Soome Holger 0 1,0 1,0 1 48,5