PRVENSTVO REPUBLIKE SRPSKE U UBRZANOM ŠAHU

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tournament date: 2020-08-13 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Teslić (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 min + 5 sec bonifikacije po potezu
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠS Republike Srpske i ŠK "Mat" Teslić
Main referee: IA Mirza Miralem

Schedule: PRVENSTVO REPUBLIKE SRPSKE U UBRZANOM ŠAHU

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/13 17,30
2 2020/08/13 18,45
3 2020/08/14 9,30
4 2020/08/14 10,45
5 2020/08/14 12,00
6 2020/08/14 17,30
7 2020/08/14 18,45
8 2020/08/16 9,00
9 2020/08/16 10,15

Players registered in PRVENSTVO REPUBLIKE SRPSKE U UBRZANOM ŠAHU

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BIH IM Runic Zoran 2518 0 -5
2 BIH GM Vukic Milan 2462 0 -4
3 BIH IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 0 -23
4 BIH FM Babic Drasko 2299 0 19
5 BIH Jevtic Sreten 2254 0 23
6 SRB FM Milekic Daniel 2227 0 5
7 BIH FM Pastar Slaven 2220 0 13
8 BIH FM Simic Zeljko 2217 0 -19
9 BIH Lukic Aleksandar 2168 0 -20
10 BIH Janjic Nikola 1974 0 -13
11 DEN Zivkovic Milenko 1909 0 -17
12 BIH Zirojevic Sasa 1876 0 15
13 BIH Perisic Miodrag 1870 0 22
14 BIH WCM Babic Masa 1866 0 -9
15 BIH Lipovcic Marko 1854 0 32
16 BIH WCM Babic Milana 1830 0 15
17 BIH Causevic Jasmin 1813 0 -6
18 BIH Milicic Nikica 1764 0 11
19 BIH Milosevic Andjelko 1754 0 -18
20 BIH Ninkovic Marko 1752 0 41
21 BIH Popara Radenko 1657 0 -27
22 BIH Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 0 -30
23 BIH Mrkovic Nikola 1594 0 -7
24 BIH Ristic Mladen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IM Runic Zoran 2518 0 -5
2 GM Vukic Milan 2462 0 -4
3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 0 -23
4 FM Babic Drasko 2299 0 19
5 Jevtic Sreten 2254 0 23
6 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 0 5
7 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 0 13
8 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 0 -19
9 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 0 -20
10 Janjic Nikola 1974 0 -13
11 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 0 -17
12 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 0 15
13 Perisic Miodrag 1870 0 22
14 WCM Babic Masa 1866 0 -9
15 Lipovcic Marko 1854 0 32
16 WCM Babic Milana 1830 0 15
17 Causevic Jasmin 1813 0 -6
18 Milicic Nikica 1764 0 11
19 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 0 -18
20 Ninkovic Marko 1752 0 41
21 Popara Radenko 1657 0 -27
22 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 0 -30
23 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 0 -7
24 Ristic Mladen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Runic Zoran 14401410 BIH 2518
2 GM Vukic Milan 900273 BIH 2462
3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 914932 BIH 2365
4 FM Babic Drasko 904422 BIH 2299
5 Jevtic Sreten 14402165 BIH 2254
6 FM Milekic Daniel 934160 SRB 2227
7 FM Pastar Slaven 14402718 BIH 2220
8 FM Simic Zeljko 929328 BIH 2217
9 Lukic Aleksandar 14410540 BIH 2168
10 Janjic Nikola 14409453 BIH 1974
11 Zivkovic Milenko 1418343 DEN 1909
12 Zirojevic Sasa 14420864 BIH 1876
13 Perisic Miodrag 14418452 BIH 1870
14 WCM Babic Masa 14414937 BIH 1866
15 Lipovcic Marko 14409631 BIH 1854
16 WCM Babic Milana 14414945 BIH 1830
17 Causevic Jasmin 14422778 BIH 1813
18 Milicic Nikica 14410583 BIH 1764
19 Milosevic Andjelko 14413817 BIH 1754
20 Ninkovic Marko 14408724 BIH 1752
21 Popara Radenko 14410176 BIH 1657
22 Ninkovic Aleksa 14408716 BIH 1624
23 Mrkovic Nikola 14418843 BIH 1594
24 Ristic Mladen 14415984 BIH 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 13 Perisic Miodrag 1870 0 0 - 1 0 IM Runic Zoran 2518 1
2 2 GM Vukic Milan 2462 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Babic Masa 1866 14
3 15 Lipovcic Marko 1854 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 3
4 4 FM Babic Drasko 2299 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Babic Milana 1830 16
5 17 Causevic Jasmin 1813 0 0 - 1 0 Jevtic Sreten 2254 5
6 6 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 0 1 - 0 0 Milicic Nikica 1764 18
7 19 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 0 0 - 1 0 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 7
8 8 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 0 1 - 0 0 Ninkovic Marko 1752 20
9 21 Popara Radenko 1657 0 0 - 1 0 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 9
10 10 Janjic Nikola 1974 0 1 - 0 0 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 22
11 23 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 0 0 - 1 0 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 11
12 12 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 0 0 - 1 0 Ristic Mladen 0 24

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 IM Runic Zoran 2518 1 1 - 0 1 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 8
2 7 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Vukic Milan 2462 2
3 9 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 1 0 - 1 1 FM Babic Drasko 2299 4
4 5 Jevtic Sreten 2254 1 1 - 0 1 Janjic Nikola 1974 10
5 11 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 6
6 24 Ristic Mladen 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Lipovcic Marko 1854 15
7 3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 ½ 1 - 0 0 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 12
8 20 Ninkovic Marko 1752 0 0 - 1 0 Perisic Miodrag 1870 13
9 14 WCM Babic Masa 1866 0 1 - 0 0 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 19
10 16 WCM Babic Milana 1830 0 1 - 0 0 Popara Radenko 1657 21
11 22 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 0 0 - 1 0 Causevic Jasmin 1813 17
12 18 Milicic Nikica 1764 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 23

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 FM Babic Drasko 2299 2 0 - 1 2 IM Runic Zoran 2518 1
2 2 GM Vukic Milan 2462 ½ - ½ 2 Jevtic Sreten 2254 5
3 6 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 ½ - ½ IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 3
4 15 Lipovcic Marko 1854 0 - 1 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 7
5 8 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 1 1 - 0 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 11
6 17 Causevic Jasmin 1813 1 0 - 1 1 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 9
7 10 Janjic Nikola 1974 1 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Babic Masa 1866 14
8 13 Perisic Miodrag 1870 1 - - + 1 Ristic Mladen 0 24
9 23 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 ½ 0 - 1 1 WCM Babic Milana 1830 16
10 19 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 0 0 - 1 ½ Milicic Nikica 1764 18
11 12 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 0 1 - 0 0 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 22
12 21 Popara Radenko 1657 0 0 - 1 0 Ninkovic Marko 1752 20

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 IM Runic Zoran 2518 3 0 - 1 Jevtic Sreten 2254 5
2 7 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 0 - 1 2 FM Babic Drasko 2299 4
3 9 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 2 0 - 1 2 GM Vukic Milan 2462 2
4 3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 2 1 - 0 2 Ristic Mladen 0 24
5 16 WCM Babic Milana 1830 2 0 - 1 2 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 6
6 14 WCM Babic Masa 1866 0 - 1 2 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 8
7 18 Milicic Nikica 1764 0 - 1 Janjic Nikola 1974 10
8 11 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 ½ - ½ Lipovcic Marko 1854 15
9 20 Ninkovic Marko 1752 1 1 - 0 1 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 12
10 13 Perisic Miodrag 1870 1 - - + 1 Causevic Jasmin 1813 17
11 21 Popara Radenko 1657 0 0 - 1 ½ Mrkovic Nikola 1594 23
12 22 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 0 0 - 1 0 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 19

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Jevtic Sreten 2254 ½ - ½ 3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 3
2 6 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 3 0 - 1 3 IM Runic Zoran 2518 1
3 2 GM Vukic Milan 2462 3 1 - 0 3 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 8
4 4 FM Babic Drasko 2299 3 1 - 0 Janjic Nikola 1974 10
5 9 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 2 0 - 1 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 7
6 11 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 2 1 - 0 2 Causevic Jasmin 1813 17
7 15 Lipovcic Marko 1854 2 1 - 0 2 Ninkovic Marko 1752 20
8 24 Ristic Mladen 0 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Babic Milana 1830 16
9 23 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 0 - 1 WCM Babic Masa 1866 14
10 12 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 1 1 - 0 Milicic Nikica 1764 18
11 13 Perisic Miodrag 1870 1 - - + 1 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 19
12 22 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 0 0 - 1 0 Popara Radenko 1657 21

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 IM Runic Zoran 2518 4 1 - 0 4 GM Vukic Milan 2462 2
2 5 Jevtic Sreten 2254 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Babic Drasko 2299 4
3 3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 1 - 0 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 7
4 8 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 6
5 16 WCM Babic Milana 1830 3 1 - 0 3 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 11
6 14 WCM Babic Masa 1866 1 - 0 3 Lipovcic Marko 1854 15
7 10 Janjic Nikola 1974 0 - 1 2 Ristic Mladen 0 24
8 19 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 2 0 - 1 2 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 9
9 17 Causevic Jasmin 1813 2 1 - 0 2 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 12
10 20 Ninkovic Marko 1752 2 1 - 0 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 23
11 18 Milicic Nikica 1764 1 - 0 1 Popara Radenko 1657 21
12 13 Perisic Miodrag 1870 1 1 - 0 0 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 22

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 ½ - ½ 5 IM Runic Zoran 2518 1
2 4 FM Babic Drasko 2299 0 - 1 4 GM Vukic Milan 2462 2
3 16 WCM Babic Milana 1830 4 0 - 1 Jevtic Sreten 2254 5
4 6 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 1 - 0 WCM Babic Masa 1866 14
5 7 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 1 - 0 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 8
6 9 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ninkovic Marko 1752 20
7 24 Ristic Mladen 0 3 1 - 0 3 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 11
8 15 Lipovcic Marko 1854 3 1 - 0 3 Causevic Jasmin 1813 17
9 12 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 2 1 - 0 Janjic Nikola 1974 10
10 18 Milicic Nikica 1764 0 - 1 2 Perisic Miodrag 1870 13
11 21 Popara Radenko 1657 1 ½ - ½ 2 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 19
12 23 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 ½ - ½ 0 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 22

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 IM Runic Zoran 2518 1 - 0 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 7
2 5 Jevtic Sreten 2254 ½ - ½ FM Milekic Daniel 2227 6
3 2 GM Vukic Milan 2462 5 1 - 0 5 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 3
4 24 Ristic Mladen 0 4 0 - 1 FM Babic Drasko 2299 4
5 15 Lipovcic Marko 1854 4 1 - 0 4 WCM Babic Milana 1830 16
6 8 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 ½ - ½ Lukic Aleksandar 2168 9
7 14 WCM Babic Masa 1866 0 - 1 Ninkovic Marko 1752 20
8 11 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 3 0 - 1 3 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 12
9 13 Perisic Miodrag 1870 3 1 - 0 3 Causevic Jasmin 1813 17
10 19 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 1 - 0 2 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 23
11 10 Janjic Nikola 1974 + - - Popara Radenko 1657 21
12 22 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 ½ 0 - 1 Milicic Nikica 1764 18

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 IM Runic Zoran 2518 ½ - ½ 5 Lipovcic Marko 1854 15
2 6 FM Milekic Daniel 2227 5 ½ - ½ 6 GM Vukic Milan 2462 2
3 20 Ninkovic Marko 1752 ½ - ½ 6 Jevtic Sreten 2254 5
4 4 FM Babic Drasko 2299 1 - 0 5 IM Savanovic Aleksandar 2365 3
5 7 FM Pastar Slaven 2220 1 - 0 4 Perisic Miodrag 1870 13
6 12 Zirojevic Sasa 1876 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Simic Zeljko 2217 8
7 9 Lukic Aleksandar 2168 4 1 - 0 4 Ristic Mladen 0 24
8 16 WCM Babic Milana 1830 4 1 - 0 Milosevic Andjelko 1754 19
9 18 Milicic Nikica 1764 1 - 0 WCM Babic Masa 1866 14
10 10 Janjic Nikola 1974 1 - 0 2 Mrkovic Nikola 1594 23
11 17 Causevic Jasmin 1813 3 1 - 0 Popara Radenko 1657 21
12 22 Ninkovic Aleksa 1624 ½ ½ - ½ 3 Zivkovic Milenko 1909 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 IM Runic Zoran BIH 2518 7,0 46,5 51,0 0,0 9 7 7,27 -0,27 20 -5,4
2 2 GM Vukic Milan BIH 2462 6,5 45,5 49,0 0,0 9 6,5 6,70 -0,20 20 -4,0
3 5 Jevtic Sreten BIH 2254 6,5 44,5 48,0 0,5 9 6,5 5,34 1,16 20 23,2
4 4 FM Babic Drasko BIH 2299 6,5 44,5 48,0 0,5 8 5,5 4,55 0,95 20 19,0
5 7 FM Pastar Slaven BIH 2220 5,5 45,5 48,5 0,0 9 5,5 4,83 0,67 20 13,4
6 6 FM Milekic Daniel SRB 2227 5,5 42,5 46,0 0,0 9 5,5 5,25 0,25 20 5,0
7 15 Lipovcic Marko BIH 1854 5,5 38,0 41,5 0,0 8 4,5 2,89 1,61 20 32,2
8 3 IM Savanovic Aleksandar BIH 2365 5,0 47,5 51,0 0,0 8 4 5,13 -1,13 20 -22,6
9 9 Lukic Aleksandar BIH 2168 5,0 38,0 40,0 0,0 8 4 4,98 -0,98 20 -19,6
10 20 Ninkovic Marko BIH 1752 5,0 37,0 39,0 0,0 9 5 2,95 2,05 20 41,0
11 16 WCM Babic Milana BIH 1830 5,0 36,0 38,0 0,0 8 4 3,23 0,77 20 15,4
12 8 FM Simic Zeljko BIH 2217 4,5 42,5 46,0 0,0 9 4,5 5,46 -0,96 20 -19,2
13 10 Janjic Nikola BIH 1974 4,5 34,0 35,0 0,0 7 3,5 4,14 -0,64 20 -12,8
14 12 Zirojevic Sasa BIH 1876 4,5 33,5 34,5 0,0 8 4,5 3,74 0,76 20 15,2
15 18 Milicic Nikica BIH 1764 4,5 30,0 31,0 0,0 9 4,5 3,95 0,55 20 11,0
16 24 Ristic Mladen BIH 0 4,0 39,5 43,0 0,0 8 3
17 13 Perisic Miodrag BIH 1870 4,0 39,0 40,0 0,0 6 4 2,88 1,12 20 22,4
18 17 Causevic Jasmin BIH 1813 4,0 36,0 37,0 0,0 8 3 3,29 -0,29 20 -5,8
19 14 WCM Babic Masa BIH 1866 3,5 38,5 40,5 0,0 9 3,5 3,94 -0,44 20 -8,8
20 11 Zivkovic Milenko DEN 1909 3,5 34,0 35,0 0,0 8 3,5 4,34 -0,84 20 -16,8
21 19 Milosevic Andjelko BIH 1754 3,5 30,5 31,5 0,0 8 2,5 3,42 -0,92 20 -18,4
22 23 Mrkovic Nikola BIH 1594 2,0 30,5 31,5 0,0 9 2 2,33 -0,33 20 -6,6
23 21 Popara Radenko BIH 1657 1,5 31,0 32,0 0,0 8 1,5 2,87 -1,37 20 -27,4
24 22 Ninkovic Aleksa BIH 1624 1,0 30,5 32,5 0,0 9 1 2,52 -1,52 20 -30,4