Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G10 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutes for game + 2 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo
Main referee: IA Polendakova, Iliana 2902559

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G10 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/16 09:30
2 2020/08/16 09:50
3 2020/08/16 10:10
4 2020/08/16 10:30
5 2020/08/16 10:50
6 2020/08/16 11:10

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship G10 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 0 -7
2 BUL Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 0 2
3 BUL Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 1062 5
4 BUL Georgieva Neli 0 0 0
5 BUL Kula Maria 0 0 0
6 BUL Sabevska Desislava 0 0 0
7 BUL Slaveva Eva 0 0 0
8 BUL Stamatova Denitsa 0 0 0
9 BUL Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 0
10 BUL Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 0 -7
2 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 0 2
3 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 1062 5
4 Georgieva Neli 0 0 0
5 Kula Maria 0 0 0
6 Sabevska Desislava 0 0 0
7 Slaveva Eva 0 0 0
8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 0 0
9 Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 0
10 Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Atanasova Tsvetina 2940965 BUL 1178 0 ШК "Асеновец 2006", Асеновград
2 Kostadinova Fabiyana 2935899 BUL 1069 0 ШК "Траяна 2011", Стара Загора
3 Arshinkova Ralitsa 2931966 BUL 1027 1062 ШК "Ан Пасан", София
4 Georgieva Neli 2938677 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ивайовград", Ивайловград
5 Kula Maria 2944928 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
6 Sabevska Desislava 2944936 BUL 0 0 СШК "Ловеч", Ловеч
7 Slaveva Eva 2938588 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан Пасан", София
8 Stamatova Denitsa 2941775 BUL 0 0 ШК "Одесос", Варна
9 Valentinova Eleonora 2944782 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Kula Maria 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 1
2 2 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 0 1 - 0 0 Sabevska Desislava 0 6
3 7 Slaveva Eva 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 3
4 4 Georgieva Neli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Stamatova Denitsa 0 8
5 9 Valentinova Eleonora 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 2
2 3 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 1 1 - 0 1 Valentinova Eleonora 0 9
3 1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 ½ 1 - 0 0 Georgieva Neli 0 4
4 6 Sabevska Desislava 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Kula Maria 0 5
5 7 Slaveva Eva 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 2 1 - 0 2 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 3
2 9 Valentinova Eleonora 0 1 0 - 1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 1
3 5 Kula Maria 0 0 - 1 1 Slaveva Eva 0 7
4 6 Sabevska Desislava 0 0 0 - 1 1 Stamatova Denitsa 0 8
5 4 Georgieva Neli 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 1 - 0 3 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 2
2 8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Slaveva Eva 0 7
3 3 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 2 1 - 0 Kula Maria 0 5
4 4 Georgieva Neli 0 1 1 - 0 1 Valentinova Eleonora 0 9
5 6 Sabevska Desislava 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 3 1 - 0 Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 1
2 7 Slaveva Eva 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 2
3 5 Kula Maria 0 1 - 0 2 Georgieva Neli 0 4
4 9 Valentinova Eleonora 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sabevska Desislava 0 6
5 8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 2 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Stamatova Denitsa 0 3 0 - 1 4 Arshinkova Ralitsa 1027 3
2 2 Kostadinova Fabiyana 1069 4 1 - 0 2 Valentinova Eleonora 0 9
3 1 Atanasova Tsvetina 1178 0 - 1 3 Slaveva Eva 0 7
4 4 Georgieva Neli 0 2 1 - 0 1 Sabevska Desislava 0 6
5 5 Kula Maria 0 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 2 Kostadinova Fabiyana BUL 1069 0 ШК "Траяна 2011", Стара Загора 5,0 1,0 16,0 16,5 5 15,00
2 3 Arshinkova Ralitsa BUL 1027 1062 ШК "Ан Пасан", София 5,0 0,0 17,5 19,0 5 16,00
3 7 Slaveva Eva BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан Пасан", София 4,0 0,0 19,0 21,0 3 13,00
4 1 Atanasova Tsvetina BUL 1178 0 ШК "Асеновец 2006", Асеновград 3,5 0,5 19,0 20,5 3 11,75
5 5 Kula Maria BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,5 0,5 17,0 17,5 2 8,75
6 8 Stamatova Denitsa BUL 0 0 ШК "Одесос", Варна 3,0 1,0 18,5 19,0 2 7,00
7 4 Georgieva Neli BUL 0 0 ШК "Ивайовград", Ивайловград 3,0 0,0 12,0 12,5 2 6,00
8 9 Valentinova Eleonora BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 2,0 0,0 18,5 19,0 1 4,00
9 6 Sabevska Desislava BUL 0 0 СШК "Ловеч", Ловеч 1,0 0,0 14,5 15,5 0 3,00