Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutes for game + 2 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo
Main referee: IA Polendakova, Iliana 2902559

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/16 09:30
2 2020/08/16 09:50
3 2020/08/16 10:10
4 2020/08/16 10:30
5 2020/08/16 10:50
6 2020/08/16 11:10
7 2020/08/16 11:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B10 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Popzafirov Danail 1392 1378 17
2 BUL Gavazov Veselin 1206 0 2
3 BUL Belenkiy Lev 1196 1223 3
4 BUL Uzunov Emil 1141 1075 -12
5 BUL Grigorov Maykal 1090 0 -7
6 BUL Todorov Rayan 1074 1135 -3
7 BUL Marzakov Rumen 1018 1085 0
8 BUL Kochev Ivan 0 1119 0
9 BUL Chaushev Martin 0 0 0
10 BUL Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0
11 BUL Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 0 0
12 BUL Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 0
13 BUL Kavrakov Biser 0 0 0
14 BUL Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0
15 BUL Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 0 0
16 BUL Mitov Lazar 0 0 0
17 BUL Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 0
18 BUL Nenchev Nikola 0 0 0
19 BUL Orlov Petar 0 0 0
20 BUL Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0
21 BUL Penev Vladimir 0 0 0
22 BUL Sotirov Mario 0 0 0
23 BUL Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
24 BUL Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 0
25 BUL Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
26 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0
27 BUL Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
28 BUL Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 0
29 BUL Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
30 BUL Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Popzafirov Danail 1392 1378 17
2 Gavazov Veselin 1206 0 2
3 Belenkiy Lev 1196 1223 3
4 Uzunov Emil 1141 1075 -12
5 Grigorov Maykal 1090 0 -7
6 Todorov Rayan 1074 1135 -3
7 Marzakov Rumen 1018 1085 0
8 Kochev Ivan 0 1119 0
9 Chaushev Martin 0 0 0
10 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0
11 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 0 0
12 Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 0
13 Kavrakov Biser 0 0 0
14 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0
15 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 0 0
16 Mitov Lazar 0 0 0
17 Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 0
18 Nenchev Nikola 0 0 0
19 Orlov Petar 0 0 0
20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0
21 Penev Vladimir 0 0 0
22 Sotirov Mario 0 0 0
23 Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
24 Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 0
25 Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
26 Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0
27 Tasev Nikolay 0 0 0
28 Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 0
29 Tutekov Teodor 0 0 0
30 Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Popzafirov Danail 2932156 BUL 1392 1378 ШК "Елит", София
2 Gavazov Veselin 2932555 BUL 1206 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
3 Belenkiy Lev 2941988 BUL 1196 1223 ШК "Варна", Варна
4 Uzunov Emil 2936992 BUL 1141 1075 ШК "Ан пасан", София
5 Grigorov Maykal 2938812 BUL 1090 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София
6 Todorov Rayan 2933446 BUL 1074 1135 ШК "ЦСКА", София
7 Marzakov Rumen 2937646 BUL 1018 1085 ШК "Варна", Варна
8 Kochev Ivan 2937611 BUL 0 1119 ШК "Ан пасан", София
9 Chaushev Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин
10 Ivanov Tsvetan 2938847 BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен
11 Kaloyanov Zhivko 2942690 BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен
12 Kanev Kristiyan 2937603 BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павликени
13 Kavrakov Biser BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин
14 Kyulafliyski Todor 2935708 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
15 Lilkovski Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин
16 Mitov Lazar 2942933 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
17 Nankov Aleksandar 2938855 BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен
18 Nenchev Nikola 2944766 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
19 Orlov Petar 2938863 BUL 0 0 СКШ "Плевен XXI", Плевен
20 Panayotov Mihail 2941910 BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
21 Penev Vladimir BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен
22 Sotirov Mario 2943468 BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София
23 Tasev Nikolay 2943476 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
24 Toshkin Stanislav 2942259 BUL 0 0 ОбШК, Пазарджик
25 Tutekov Teodor 2941082 BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
26 Yolov Kristiyan 2944901 BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Popzafirov Danail 1392 1
2 2 Gavazov Veselin 1206 0 1 - 0 0 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 15
3 16 Mitov Lazar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Belenkiy Lev 1196 3
4 4 Uzunov Emil 1141 0 1 - 0 0 Nankov Aleksandar 0 17
5 18 Nenchev Nikola 0 0 1 - 0 0 Grigorov Maykal 1090 5
6 6 Todorov Rayan 1074 0 1 - 0 0 Orlov Petar 0 19
7 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 - - + 0 Marzakov Rumen 1018 7
8 8 Kochev Ivan 1119 0 1 - 0 0 Penev Vladimir 0 21
9 22 Sotirov Mario 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chaushev Martin 0 9
10 10 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tasev Nikolay 0 23
11 24 Toshkin Stanislav 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 11
12 12 Kanev Kristiyan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tutekov Teodor 0 25
13 26 Yolov Kristiyan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kavrakov Biser 0 13

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Popzafirov Danail 1392 1 1 - 0 1 Kochev Ivan 1119 8
2 9 Chaushev Martin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gavazov Veselin 1206 2
3 3 Belenkiy Lev 1196 1 1 - 0 1 Kanev Kristiyan 0 12
4 18 Nenchev Nikola 0 1 0 - 1 1 Uzunov Emil 1141 4
5 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 1 1 - 0 1 Todorov Rayan 1074 6
6 7 Marzakov Rumen 1018 1 0 - 1 1 Toshkin Stanislav 0 24
7 5 Grigorov Maykal 1090 0 1 - 0 1 Yolov Kristiyan 0 26
8 17 Nankov Aleksandar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 10
9 11 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mitov Lazar 0 16
10 13 Kavrakov Biser 0 0 1 - 0 0 Orlov Petar 0 19
11 21 Penev Vladimir 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 14
12 15 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sotirov Mario 0 22
13 25 Tutekov Teodor 0 0 1 bye
14 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Uzunov Emil 1141 2 0 - 1 2 Popzafirov Danail 1392 1
2 2 Gavazov Veselin 1206 2 1 - 0 2 Tasev Nikolay 0 23
3 24 Toshkin Stanislav 0 2 0 - 1 2 Belenkiy Lev 1196 3
4 13 Kavrakov Biser 0 1 0 - 1 1 Grigorov Maykal 1090 5
5 6 Todorov Rayan 1074 1 1 - 0 1 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 15
6 17 Nankov Aleksandar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Marzakov Rumen 1018 7
7 8 Kochev Ivan 1119 1 1 - 0 1 Nenchev Nikola 0 18
8 25 Tutekov Teodor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chaushev Martin 0 9
9 26 Yolov Kristiyan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 11
10 12 Kanev Kristiyan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Penev Vladimir 0 21
11 10 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mitov Lazar 0 16
12 19 Orlov Petar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 14
13 22 Sotirov Mario 0 0 1 bye
14 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Popzafirov Danail 1392 3 1 - 0 3 Gavazov Veselin 1206 2
2 3 Belenkiy Lev 1196 3 1 - 0 2 Uzunov Emil 1141 4
3 5 Grigorov Maykal 1090 2 1 - 0 2 Kanev Kristiyan 0 12
4 25 Tutekov Teodor 0 2 1 - 0 2 Todorov Rayan 1074 6
5 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kochev Ivan 1119 8
6 11 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nankov Aleksandar 0 17
7 9 Chaushev Martin 0 1 0 - 1 2 Toshkin Stanislav 0 24
8 7 Marzakov Rumen 1018 1 1 - 0 1 Nenchev Nikola 0 18
9 15 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 10
10 22 Sotirov Mario 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kavrakov Biser 0 13
11 14 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yolov Kristiyan 0 26
12 16 Mitov Lazar 0 0 1 - 0 1 Penev Vladimir 0 21
13 19 Orlov Petar 0 0 1 bye
14 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Belenkiy Lev 1196 4 0 - 1 4 Popzafirov Danail 1392 1
2 2 Gavazov Veselin 1206 3 0 - 1 3 Nankov Aleksandar 0 17
3 24 Toshkin Stanislav 0 3 1 - 0 3 Grigorov Maykal 1090 5
4 8 Kochev Ivan 1119 3 1 - 0 3 Tutekov Teodor 0 25
5 4 Uzunov Emil 1141 2 0 - 1 2 Tasev Nikolay 0 23
6 6 Todorov Rayan 1074 2 1 - 0 2 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 11
7 12 Kanev Kristiyan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Marzakov Rumen 1018 7
8 10 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 14
9 13 Kavrakov Biser 0 2 0 - 1 1 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 15
10 21 Penev Vladimir 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chaushev Martin 0 9
11 19 Orlov Petar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mitov Lazar 0 16
12 18 Nenchev Nikola 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sotirov Mario 0 22
13 26 Yolov Kristiyan 0 1 1 bye
14 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Popzafirov Danail 1392 5 1 - 0 4 Toshkin Stanislav 0 24
2 17 Nankov Aleksandar 0 4 0 - 1 4 Belenkiy Lev 1196 3
3 5 Grigorov Maykal 1090 3 0 - 1 4 Kochev Ivan 1119 8
4 25 Tutekov Teodor 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gavazov Veselin 1206 2
5 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kanev Kristiyan 0 12
6 14 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 0 - 1 3 Todorov Rayan 1074 6
7 7 Marzakov Rumen 1018 2 0 - 1 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 10
8 26 Yolov Kristiyan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Uzunov Emil 1141 4
9 11 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kavrakov Biser 0 13
10 15 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Orlov Petar 0 19
11 21 Penev Vladimir 0 1 - 0 2 Sotirov Mario 0 22
12 9 Chaushev Martin 0 0 - 1 1 Nenchev Nikola 0 18
13 16 Mitov Lazar 0 1 1 bye
14 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Todorov Rayan 1074 4 0 - 1 6 Popzafirov Danail 1392 1
2 8 Kochev Ivan 1119 5 ½ - ½ 5 Belenkiy Lev 1196 3
3 24 Toshkin Stanislav 0 4 0 - 1 4 Nankov Aleksandar 0 17
4 23 Tasev Nikolay 0 4 0 - 1 4 Tutekov Teodor 0 25
5 10 Ivanov Tsvetan 0 1 - 0 3 Kaloyanov Zhivko 0 11
6 2 Gavazov Veselin 1206 3 1 - 0 3 Grigorov Maykal 1090 5
7 4 Uzunov Emil 1141 3 1 - 0 3 Lilkovski Aleksandar 0 15
8 12 Kanev Kristiyan 0 3 1 - 0 Kyulafliyski Todor 0 14
9 13 Kavrakov Biser 0 2 0 - 1 Penev Vladimir 0 21
10 22 Sotirov Mario 0 2 0 - 1 2 Marzakov Rumen 1018 7
11 16 Mitov Lazar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yolov Kristiyan 0 26
12 19 Orlov Petar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nenchev Nikola 0 18
13 9 Chaushev Martin 0 1 bye
14 20 Panayotov Mihail 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Popzafirov Danail BUL 1392 1378 ШК "Елит", София 7,0 0,0 27,0 29,5 7 29,50
2 3 Belenkiy Lev BUL 1196 1223 ШК "Варна", Варна 5,5 0,5 29,5 32,0 5 22,75
3 8 Kochev Ivan BUL 0 1119 ШК "Ан пасан", София 5,5 0,5 27,5 30,5 5 21,25
4 17 Nankov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен 5,0 0,0 25,0 27,5 5 18,50
5 25 Tutekov Teodor BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 5,0 0,0 24,0 26,0 4 18,00
6 10 Ivanov Tsvetan BUL 0 0 СШК "Плевен XXI", Плевен 4,5 0,0 20,0 22,5 4 13,25
7 4 Uzunov Emil BUL 1141 1075 ШК "Ан пасан", София 4,0 0,0 27,5 29,0 4 13,00
8 23 Tasev Nikolay BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 4,0 0,0 26,5 30,5 4 16,50
9 2 Gavazov Veselin BUL 1206 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 4,0 0,0 26,5 28,5 4 12,50
10 24 Toshkin Stanislav BUL 0 0 ОбШК, Пазарджик 4,0 0,0 26,0 28,0 4 11,50
11 6 Todorov Rayan BUL 1074 1135 ШК "ЦСКА", София 4,0 0,0 24,0 25,5 4 10,50
12 12 Kanev Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "Маринополци", Павликени 4,0 0,0 23,0 25,5 4 14,00
13 21 Penev Vladimir BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен 3,5 0,0 18,5 20,0 3 7,75
14 7 Marzakov Rumen BUL 1018 1085 ШК "Варна", Варна 3,0 0,0 23,5 25,0 3 5,00
15 5 Grigorov Maykal BUL 1090 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София 3,0 0,0 22,5 24,0 3 8,00
16 11 Kaloyanov Zhivko BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен 3,0 0,0 22,0 23,5 3 7,00
17 15 Lilkovski Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,5 3 6,00
18 16 Mitov Lazar BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 19,5 21,0 2 9,00
19 18 Nenchev Nikola BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 3,0 0,0 18,5 20,0 3 7,50
20 14 Kyulafliyski Todor BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,5 0,0 24,5 26,0 2 6,25
21 9 Chaushev Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин 2,5 0,0 20,5 22,0 1 7,25
22 26 Yolov Kristiyan BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 2,0 0,0 17,0 19,0 1 5,50
23 19 Orlov Petar BUL 0 0 СКШ "Плевен XXI", Плевен 2,0 0,0 17,0 18,5 1 6,50
24 22 Sotirov Mario BUL 0 0 ШК "Ан пасан", София 2,0 0,0 16,0 18,0 1 6,50
25 13 Kavrakov Biser BUL 0 0 ШК "Девин", Девин 2,0 0,0 15,5 17,0 2 4,00
26 20 Panayotov Mihail BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 0,0 0,0 16,5 17,5 0 0,00