Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Apriltsi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutes for game + 2 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928 & Chess Club "Asenevtsi", Veliko Tarnovo
Main referee: IA Polendakova, Iliana 2902559

Schedule: Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/16 09:30
2 2020/08/16 09:50
3 2020/08/16 10:10
4 2020/08/16 10:30
5 2020/08/16 10:50
6 2020/08/16 11:10
7 2020/08/16 11:30

Players registered in Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship B08 (Blitz) 16.08.2020, Apriltsi

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1101 9
2 BUL Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 -9
3 BUL Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0
4 BUL Antonov Vasil 0 0 0
5 BUL Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 0
6 BUL Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0
7 BUL Hristov Denis 0 0 0
8 BUL Hristov Martin 0 0 0
9 BUL Hristov Vladimir 0 0 0
10 BUL Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0
11 BUL Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0
12 BUL Markov Daniel 0 0 0
13 BUL Mladenov Georgi 0 0 0
14 BUL Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 0
15 BUL Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 0
16 BUL Rusev Daniel 0 0 0
17 BUL Rusev Viktor 0 0 0
18 BUL Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 0
19 BUL Todorov Ivaylo 0 0 0
20 BUL Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0
21 BUL Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 0
22 BUL Velchev Yoan 0 0 0
23 BUL Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0
24 BUL Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0
25 BUL Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Pantev Kaloyan 1095 1101 9
2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 -9
3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0
4 Antonov Vasil 0 0 0
5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 0 0
6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 0
7 Hristov Denis 0 0 0
8 Hristov Martin 0 0 0
9 Hristov Vladimir 0 0 0
10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0
11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 0 0
12 Markov Daniel 0 0 0
13 Mladenov Georgi 0 0 0
14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 0
15 Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 0
16 Rusev Daniel 0 0 0
17 Rusev Viktor 0 0 0
18 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 0
19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 0 0
20 Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0
21 Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 0
22 Velchev Yoan 0 0 0
23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0
24 Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0
25 Zahariev Velislav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Pantev Kaloyan 2941511 BUL 1095 1101 СК "Рицар", София
2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 2944537 BUL 1064 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 2941708 BUL 1014 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
4 Antonov Vasil 2939843 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
5 Emanuilov Radoslav BUL 0 0 СК "Рицар", София
6 Gyoshev Teodor 2943662 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
7 Hristov Denis 2940108 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
8 Hristov Martin 2940345 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
9 Hristov Vladimir BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
10 Klisurov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив
11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 2943697 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
12 Markov Daniel 2943719 BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София
13 Mladenov Georgi 2940213 BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София
14 Paraskevov Ivan BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен
15 Prengov Maksimilian BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново
16 Rusev Daniel 2938545 BUL 0 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък
17 Rusev Viktor BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
18 Shahbaziyan Norayr BUL 0 0 ШК "Шумен", Шумен
19 Todorov Ivaylo BUL 0 0 ШК "Мисионис", Търговище
20 Uzunov Atanas 2939886 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
21 Vakareev Dimitar 2939800 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София
22 Velchev Yoan 2944618 BUL 0 0 ШК "Казанлък XXI", Казанлък
23 Velev Kaloyan BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София
24 Zahariev Velislav 2944383 BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Mladenov Georgi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pantev Kaloyan 1101 1
2 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 0 1 - 0 0 Paraskevov Ivan 0 14
3 15 Prengov Maksimilian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
4 4 Antonov Vasil 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rusev Daniel 0 16
5 17 Rusev Viktor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
6 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
7 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hristov Denis 0 7
8 8 Hristov Martin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Uzunov Atanas 0 20
9 21 Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
10 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Velchev Yoan 0 22
11 23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 - - + 0 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 11
12 12 Markov Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zahariev Velislav 0 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1101 1 1 - 0 1 Hristov Martin 0 8
2 9 Hristov Vladimir 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
3 22 Velchev Yoan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Antonov Vasil 0 4
4 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 11
5 24 Zahariev Velislav 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
6 7 Hristov Denis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
7 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 0 - 1 0 Rusev Viktor 0 17
8 16 Rusev Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 10
9 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 0 1 - 0 0 Markov Daniel 0 12
10 20 Uzunov Atanas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mladenov Georgi 0 13
11 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Todorov Ivaylo 0 19
12 21 Vakareev Dimitar 0 0 1 bye
13 23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pantev Kaloyan 1101 1
2 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2 1 - 0 2 Hristov Denis 0 7
3 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 - 1 2 Velchev Yoan 0 22
4 4 Antonov Vasil 0 1 0 - 1 Zahariev Velislav 0 24
5 8 Hristov Martin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
6 17 Rusev Viktor 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
7 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
8 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Todorov Ivaylo 0 19
9 13 Mladenov Georgi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vakareev Dimitar 0 21
10 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
11 12 Markov Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rusev Daniel 0 16
12 20 Uzunov Atanas 0 0 1 bye
13 23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 Velchev Yoan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
2 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1101 3 1 - 0 Zahariev Velislav 0 24
3 15 Prengov Maksimilian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
4 7 Hristov Denis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
5 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mladenov Georgi 0 13
6 9 Hristov Vladimir 0 1 - 0 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
7 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 1 0 - 1 Rusev Viktor 0 17
8 20 Uzunov Atanas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Antonov Vasil 0 4
9 16 Rusev Daniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hristov Martin 0 8
10 21 Vakareev Dimitar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 10
11 12 Markov Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 1 Paraskevov Ivan 0 14
12 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 0 1 bye
13 23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 4 0 - 1 4 Pantev Kaloyan 1101 1
2 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 3 0 - 1 3 Velchev Yoan 0 22
3 13 Mladenov Georgi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Hristov Denis 0 7
4 24 Zahariev Velislav 0 1 - 0 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
5 17 Rusev Viktor 0 1 - 0 2 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 10
6 4 Antonov Vasil 0 2 1 - 0 2 Todorov Ivaylo 0 19
7 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rusev Daniel 0 16
8 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 2 1 - 0 2 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
9 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 - 1 1 Uzunov Atanas 0 20
10 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 1 0 - 1 1 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 11
11 8 Hristov Martin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vakareev Dimitar 0 21
12 12 Markov Daniel 0 0 1 bye
13 23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan 1101 5 1 - 0 4 Hristov Denis 0 7
2 24 Zahariev Velislav 0 1 - 0 4 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 2
3 22 Velchev Yoan 0 4 0 - 1 Rusev Viktor 0 17
4 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 3 1 - 0 3 Antonov Vasil 0 4
5 16 Rusev Daniel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 5
6 9 Hristov Vladimir 0 1 - 0 3 Mladenov Georgi 0 13
7 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Uzunov Atanas 0 20
8 15 Prengov Maksimilian 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 11
9 21 Vakareev Dimitar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Paraskevov Ivan 0 14
10 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 2 0 - 1 Gyoshev Teodor 0 6
11 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 1 0 - 1 1 Markov Daniel 0 12
12 8 Hristov Martin 0 1 1 bye
13 23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Rusev Viktor 0 0 - 1 6 Pantev Kaloyan 1101 1
2 5 Emanuilov Radoslav 0 4 ½ - ½ Zahariev Velislav 0 24
3 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar 1064 4 1 - 0 4 Shahbaziyan Norayr 0 18
4 7 Hristov Denis 0 4 0 - 1 4 Velchev Yoan 0 22
5 4 Antonov Vasil 0 3 1 - 0 Hristov Vladimir 0 9
6 13 Mladenov Georgi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Rusev Daniel 0 16
7 20 Uzunov Atanas 0 3 1 - 0 3 Prengov Maksimilian 0 15
8 6 Gyoshev Teodor 0 0 - 1 3 Vakareev Dimitar 0 21
9 14 Paraskevov Ivan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hristov Martin 0 8
10 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Markov Daniel 0 12
11 19 Todorov Ivaylo 0 2 - - + 1 Gavazov Al Aleksandar 1014 3
12 10 Klisurov Aleksandar 0 2 1 bye
13 23 Velev Kaloyan 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Pantev Kaloyan BUL 1095 1101 СК "Рицар", София 7,0 0,0 27,0 28,5 7 29,00
2 2 Mihaylov Bozhidar BUL 1064 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 5,0 0,0 28,5 31,5 5 19,50
3 24 Zahariev Velislav BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 5,0 0,0 26,5 28,0 4 18,00
4 22 Velchev Yoan BUL 0 0 ШК "Казанлък XXI", Казанлък 5,0 0,0 24,5 27,0 5 18,00
5 5 Emanuilov Radoslav BUL 0 0 СК "Рицар", София 4,5 1,0 27,5 30,0 4 16,00
6 17 Rusev Viktor BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 4,5 0,0 25,0 26,0 4 14,75
7 7 Hristov Denis BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 28,0 30,5 4 13,00
8 13 Mladenov Georgi BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София 4,0 0,0 24,5 27,0 4 13,00
9 4 Antonov Vasil BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 24,0 26,5 4 12,50
10 18 Shahbaziyan Norayr BUL 0 0 ШК "Шумен", Шумен 4,0 0,0 21,0 22,5 4 12,00
11 20 Uzunov Atanas BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 18,0 19,5 3 12,00
12 21 Vakareev Dimitar BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 4,0 0,0 18,0 19,5 3 11,00
13 9 Hristov Vladimir BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 3,5 0,0 26,0 28,5 3 12,75
14 10 Klisurov Aleksandar BUL 0 0 ШК "Пловдив", Пловдив 3,0 0,0 23,5 25,5 2 10,50
15 15 Prengov Maksimilian BUL 0 0 ШК "Асеневци", Велико Търново 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,0 3 7,00
16 16 Rusev Daniel BUL 0 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 3,0 0,0 19,5 21,0 3 7,00
17 11 Kyulafliyski Stefan BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 3,0 0,0 19,0 20,0 3 4,00
18 14 Paraskevov Ivan BUL 0 0 СШК "Шумен", Шумен 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,0 3 6,00
19 6 Gyoshev Teodor BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,5 0,0 24,5 27,0 2 8,50
20 8 Hristov Martin BUL 0 0 ШК "Елит", София 2,0 0,0 23,0 24,5 1 7,50
21 19 Todorov Ivaylo BUL 0 0 ШК "Мисионис", Търговище 2,0 0,0 20,5 23,0 2 6,00
22 12 Markov Daniel BUL 0 0 ШК "Славия", София 2,0 0,0 18,5 19,5 1 5,50
23 3 Gavazov Al Aleksandar BUL 1014 0 ШК "Александър Алехин", Казанлък 2,0 0,0 16,0 17,0 1 5,50
24 23 Velev Kaloyan BUL 0 0 ШК "ЦСКА", София 0,0 0,0 16,5 17,5 0 0,00