MSR mládeže 2020 C20

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovakia
Tournament date: 2020-08-15 to 2020-08-22
Tournament place: Hotel SOREA ĽUBOVŇA, Ľubovnianske kúpele (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min./40ťahov + 30min. + 30s./ťah
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Prvá šachová
Main referee: IA Dobrotka, Martin 14900645
Referee: IA Diviak, Rastislav 14908204

Schedule: MSR mládeže 2020 C20

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/15 15:30
2 2020/08/16 14:30
3 2020/08/17 08:30
4 2020/08/17 14:30
5 2020/08/18 14:30
6 2020/08/19 08:30
7 2020/08/20 14:30
8 2020/08/21 14:30
9 2020/08/22 08:30

Players registered in MSR mládeže 2020 C20

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SVK FM Jakab Bela 2327 0 -11
2 SVK FM Haring Filip 2314 0 19
3 SVK Kardis Benjamin 2042 0 -48
4 SVK Varga Lukas 2036 0 23
5 SVK Gzib David 2020 0 -11
6 SVK Panko Eduard 2007 0 -55
7 SVK Bielik Jakub 1978 0 -21
8 SVK Stauder Matej 1963 0 43
9 SVK Antal Jakub 1939 0 -43
10 SVK Angelovic Adrian 1909 0 85
11 SVK Rucek Peter 1794 0 3
12 SVK Ciglian Michal 1725 0 21
13 SVK Skrinar Marek 1716 0 -4
14 SVK Bajnok Robert 1419 0 0
15 SVK Nater Nikolas 1285 0 -37
16 SVK Hyza Richard 1260 0 -25
17 SVK Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 0 26
18 SVK Ihnat Anton 0 1000 0
19 SVK Vanco Michal 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SVK FM Jakab Bela 2327 0 -11
2 SVK FM Haring Filip 2314 0 19
3 SVK Kardis Benjamin 2042 0 -48
4 SVK Varga Lukas 2036 0 23
5 SVK Gzib David 2020 0 -11
6 SVK Panko Eduard 2007 0 -55
7 SVK Bielik Jakub 1978 0 -21
8 SVK Stauder Matej 1963 0 43
9 SVK Antal Jakub 1939 0 -43
10 SVK Angelovic Adrian 1909 0 85
11 SVK Rucek Peter 1794 0 3
12 SVK Ciglian Michal 1725 0 21
13 SVK Skrinar Marek 1716 0 -4
14 SVK Bajnok Robert 1419 0 0
15 SVK Nater Nikolas 1285 0 -37
16 SVK Hyza Richard 1260 0 -25
17 SVK Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 0 26
18 SVK Ihnat Anton 0 1000 0
19 SVK Vanco Michal 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Tipo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 FM Jakab Bela 14933128 SVK 2327 0 C18 C20 Komarnansky Sc Komarno
2 FM Haring Filip 14933080 SVK 2314 0 C18 C20 Sk Junior Cvc Banska Bystrica
3 Kardis Benjamin 14939568 SVK 2042 0 C18 C20 Sachy Reinter
4 Varga Lukas 14945061 SVK 2036 0 C18 C20 Tj Slavia Kosice
5 Gzib David 14940868 SVK 2020 0 C18 C20 Sk Osuske
6 Panko Eduard 14940779 SVK 2007 0 C18 C20 Sk Stropkov+svidnik
7 Bielik Jakub 73600938 SVK 1978 0 C18 C20 Sk Povazske Podhradie
8 Stauder Matej 14947773 SVK 1963 0 C18 C20 Tj Mladost Zilina
9 Antal Jakub 14947994 SVK 1939 0 C18 C20 Tj Slavia Kosice
10 Angelovic Adrian 14962357 SVK 1909 0 C18 C20 Bsk Bardejov
11 Rucek Peter 73611395 SVK 1794 0 C20 Cirkevne Cvc Belusa
12 Ciglian Michal 14941759 SVK 1725 0 C18 C20 Liptovska Sachova Skola
13 Skrinar Marek 14940710 SVK 1716 0 C18 C20 Sk Slovan Bratislava
14 Bajnok Robert 14959399 SVK 1419 0 C18 C20 Nitriansky Sachovy Klub Nitra
15 Nater Nikolas 14941953 SVK 1285 0 C18 C20 Sk Osuske
16 Hyza Richard 14950154 SVK 1260 0 C18 C20 Sk Nafta Gbely
17 Ralbovsky Dominik 14952297 SVK 1165 0 C20 Sk Nafta Gbely
18 Ihnat Anton 14971704 SVK 0 1000 C18 C20 1. Sk Kosice
19 Vanco Michal 14972174 SVK 0 1000 C18 C20 So Skm Stara Lubovna

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jakab Bela 2327 0 1 - 0 0 Angelovic Adrian 1909 10
2 11 Rucek Peter 1794 0 0 - 1 0 FM Haring Filip 2314 2
3 3 Kardis Benjamin 2042 0 1 - 0 0 Ciglian Michal 1725 12
4 13 Skrinar Marek 1716 0 0 - 1 0 Varga Lukas 2036 4
5 5 Gzib David 2020 0 1 - 0 0 Bajnok Robert 1419 14
6 15 Nater Nikolas 1285 0 0 - 1 0 Panko Eduard 2007 6
7 7 Bielik Jakub 1978 0 1 - 0 0 Hyza Richard 1260 16
8 17 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 0 0 - 1 0 Stauder Matej 1963 8
9 9 Antal Jakub 1939 0 1 - 0 0 Ihnat Anton 1000 18
10 19 Vanco Michal 1000 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Panko Eduard 2007 1 0 - 1 1 FM Jakab Bela 2327 1
2 2 FM Haring Filip 2314 1 1 - 0 1 Bielik Jakub 1978 7
3 8 Stauder Matej 1963 1 1 - 0 1 Kardis Benjamin 2042 3
4 4 Varga Lukas 2036 1 1 - 0 1 Antal Jakub 1939 9
5 19 Vanco Michal 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Gzib David 2020 5
6 10 Angelovic Adrian 1909 0 1 - 0 0 Nater Nikolas 1285 15
7 14 Bajnok Robert 1419 0 0 - 1 0 Rucek Peter 1794 11
8 12 Ciglian Michal 1725 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 17
9 16 Hyza Richard 1260 0 0 - 1 0 Skrinar Marek 1716 13
10 18 Ihnat Anton 1000 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jakab Bela 2327 2 1 - 0 2 Varga Lukas 2036 4
2 5 Gzib David 2020 2 0 - 1 2 FM Haring Filip 2314 2
3 7 Bielik Jakub 1978 1 ½ - ½ 2 Stauder Matej 1963 8
4 3 Kardis Benjamin 2042 1 1 - 0 1 Rucek Peter 1794 11
5 13 Skrinar Marek 1716 1 ½ - ½ 1 Panko Eduard 2007 6
6 9 Antal Jakub 1939 1 1 - 0 1 Vanco Michal 1000 19
7 18 Ihnat Anton 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Angelovic Adrian 1909 10
8 15 Nater Nikolas 1285 0 0 - 1 ½ Ciglian Michal 1725 12
9 17 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 ½ 0 - 1 0 Bajnok Robert 1419 14
10 16 Hyza Richard 1260 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Haring Filip 2314 3 1 - 0 3 FM Jakab Bela 2327 1
2 8 Stauder Matej 1963 0 - 1 2 Gzib David 2020 5
3 4 Varga Lukas 2036 2 1 - 0 2 Kardis Benjamin 2042 3
4 10 Angelovic Adrian 1909 2 ½ - ½ 2 Antal Jakub 1939 9
5 6 Panko Eduard 2007 ½ - ½ Bielik Jakub 1978 7
6 12 Ciglian Michal 1725 ½ - ½ Skrinar Marek 1716 13
7 11 Rucek Peter 1794 1 1 - 0 1 Hyza Richard 1260 16
8 14 Bajnok Robert 1419 1 1 - 0 1 Ihnat Anton 1000 18
9 19 Vanco Michal 1000 1 0 - 1 ½ Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 17
10 15 Nater Nikolas 1285 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Varga Lukas 2036 3 0 - 1 4 FM Haring Filip 2314 2
2 1 FM Jakab Bela 2327 3 1 - 0 3 Gzib David 2020 5
3 9 Antal Jakub 1939 0 - 1 Stauder Matej 1963 8
4 3 Kardis Benjamin 2042 2 0 - 1 Angelovic Adrian 1909 10
5 12 Ciglian Michal 1725 2 1 - 0 2 Panko Eduard 2007 6
6 7 Bielik Jakub 1978 2 1 - 0 2 Bajnok Robert 1419 14
7 13 Skrinar Marek 1716 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rucek Peter 1794 11
8 18 Ihnat Anton 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Nater Nikolas 1285 15
9 16 Hyza Richard 1260 1 1 - 0 1 Vanco Michal 1000 19
10 17 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Haring Filip 2314 5 1 - 0 Angelovic Adrian 1909 10
2 8 Stauder Matej 1963 ½ - ½ 4 FM Jakab Bela 2327 1
3 7 Bielik Jakub 1978 3 0 - 1 3 Varga Lukas 2036 4
4 5 Gzib David 2020 3 1 - 0 3 Ciglian Michal 1725 12
5 11 Rucek Peter 1794 1 - 0 Antal Jakub 1939 9
6 17 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 0 - 1 Skrinar Marek 1716 13
7 6 Panko Eduard 2007 2 1 - 0 2 Ihnat Anton 1000 18
8 14 Bajnok Robert 1419 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hyza Richard 1260 16
9 15 Nater Nikolas 1285 1 1 - 0 1 Vanco Michal 1000 19
10 3 Kardis Benjamin 2042 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Stauder Matej 1963 4 0 - 1 6 FM Haring Filip 2314 2
2 1 FM Jakab Bela 2327 1 - 0 Rucek Peter 1794 11
3 4 Varga Lukas 2036 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gzib David 2020 5
4 10 Angelovic Adrian 1909 1 - 0 Skrinar Marek 1716 13
5 6 Panko Eduard 2007 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kardis Benjamin 2042 3
6 12 Ciglian Michal 1725 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bielik Jakub 1978 7
7 9 Antal Jakub 1939 1 - 0 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 17
8 16 Hyza Richard 1260 ½ - ½ 2 Nater Nikolas 1285 15
9 19 Vanco Michal 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Ihnat Anton 1000 18
10 14 Bajnok Robert 1419 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Haring Filip 2314 7 1 - 0 Panko Eduard 2007 6
2 3 Kardis Benjamin 2042 ½ - ½ FM Jakab Bela 2327 1
3 5 Gzib David 2020 0 - 1 Angelovic Adrian 1909 10
4 4 Varga Lukas 2036 0 - 1 4 Stauder Matej 1963 8
5 11 Rucek Peter 1794 0 - 1 Bielik Jakub 1978 7
6 13 Skrinar Marek 1716 ½ - ½ Bajnok Robert 1419 14
7 19 Vanco Michal 1000 1 1 - 0 Ciglian Michal 1725 12
8 18 Ihnat Anton 1000 3 1 - 0 3 Hyza Richard 1260 16
9 15 Nater Nikolas 1285 0 - 1 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 17
10 9 Antal Jakub 1939 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Haring Filip 2314 8 ½ - ½ Antal Jakub 1939 9
2 7 Bielik Jakub 1978 0 - 1 6 FM Jakab Bela 2327 1
3 10 Angelovic Adrian 1909 1 - 0 5 Stauder Matej 1963 8
4 14 Bajnok Robert 1419 4 0 - 1 Varga Lukas 2036 4
5 13 Skrinar Marek 1716 4 + - - Gzib David 2020 5
6 18 Ihnat Anton 1000 4 0 - 1 4 Kardis Benjamin 2042 3
7 17 Ralbovsky Dominik 1165 1 - 0 3 Hyza Richard 1260 16
8 11 Rucek Peter 1794 + - - Nater Nikolas 1285 15
9 6 Panko Eduard 2007 1 - 0 2 Vanco Michal 1000 19
10 12 Ciglian Michal 1725 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo Gr FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 2 FM Haring Filip C18 C20 SVK 2314 0 Sk Junior Cvc Banska Bystrica 8,5 42,5 46,5 44,5 20 19,2
2 1 FM Jakab Bela C18 C20 SVK 2327 0 Komarnansky Sc Komarno 7,0 44,0 48,0 36,0 20 -11,4
3 10 Angelovic Adrian C18 C20 SVK 1909 0 Bsk Bardejov 6,5 42,5 45,0 29,0 40 84,8
4 4 Varga Lukas C18 C20 SVK 2036 0 Tj Slavia Kosice 5,5 43,5 47,0 29,5 40 22,8
5 8 Stauder Matej C18 C20 SVK 1963 0 Tj Mladost Zilina 5,0 46,0 50,0 29,5 40 42,8
6 9 Antal Jakub C18 C20 SVK 1939 0 Tj Slavia Kosice 5,0 41,0 42,5 24,5 40 -43,2
7 3 Kardis Benjamin C18 C20 SVK 2042 0 Sachy Reinter 5,0 40,0 43,5 23,5 40 -47,6
8 13 Skrinar Marek C18 C20 SVK 1716 0 Sk Slovan Bratislava 5,0 36,0 38,5 23,0 40 -4,0
9 5 Gzib David C18 C20 SVK 2020 0 Sk Osuske 4,5 45,5 47,0 28,5 40 -10,8
10 7 Bielik Jakub C18 C20 SVK 1978 0 Sk Povazske Podhradie 4,5 42,0 44,5 24,0 40 -20,8
11 11 Rucek Peter C20 SVK 1794 0 Cirkevne Cvc Belusa 4,5 40,5 43,0 21,5 20 2,8
12 6 Panko Eduard C18 C20 SVK 2007 0 Sk Stropkov+svidnik 4,5 39,0 40,5 22,0 40 -54,8
13 12 Ciglian Michal C18 C20 SVK 1725 0 Liptovska Sachova Skola 4,5 33,0 34,5 21,5 40 20,8
14 17 Ralbovsky Dominik C20 SVK 1165 0 Sk Nafta Gbely 4,5 30,0 31,5 18,0 20 25,6
15 14 Bajnok Robert C18 C20 SVK 1419 0 Nitriansky Sachovy Klub Nitra 4,0 34,5 37,0 19,0 40 0,0
16 18 Ihnat Anton C18 C20 SVK 0 1000 1. Sk Kosice 4,0 32,0 33,5 18,0
17 16 Hyza Richard C18 C20 SVK 1260 0 Sk Nafta Gbely 3,0 29,5 31,0 15,5 40 -25,2
18 15 Nater Nikolas C18 C20 SVK 1285 0 Sk Osuske 2,5 31,0 32,5 11,5 40 -37,2
19 19 Vanco Michal C18 C20 SVK 0 1000 So Skm Stara Lubovna 2,0 32,0 34,5 11,0