Cupa Orasului Pecica - U10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Arad (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ACS Sahistul Pecica
Main referee: Campeanu Alin

Schedule: Cupa Orasului Pecica - U10

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Cupa Orasului Pecica - U10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ROU IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 1030 0
2 ROU II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 1136 -26
3 ROU III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 1198 70
4 ROU II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 1200 0
5 ROU FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 0 1018 0
6 ROU FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 0 1001 0
7 ROU FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 0 1001 0
8 ROU FC Patrut Stefania 0 1001 0
9 ROU FC Purtan Cristina Maria 0 1001 0
10 ROU FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 0 1001 0
11 ROU FC Velciev Stefan 0 1001 0
12 ROU Goga David 0 1001 0
13 ROU Juncan Rafael 0 1001 0
14 ROU Kohn Daniel 0 1001 0
15 ROU Patrut Gabriel 0 1001 0
16 ROU Petras Sofia 0 1001 0
17 ROU Petras Sofia 0 1001 0
18 ROU Piscociu Marian Oli 0 1001 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 1030 0
2 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 1136 -26
3 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 1198 70
4 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 1200 0
5 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 0 1018 0
6 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 0 1001 0
7 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 0 1001 0
8 FC Patrut Stefania 0 1001 0
9 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 0 1001 0
10 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 0 1001 0
11 FC Velciev Stefan 0 1001 0
12 Goga David 0 1001 0
13 Juncan Rafael 0 1001 0
14 Kohn Daniel 0 1001 0
15 Patrut Gabriel 0 1001 0
16 Petras Sofia 0 1001 0
17 Petras Sofia 0 1001 0
18 Piscociu Marian Oli 0 1001 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1291980 ROU 1236 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
2 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1288202 ROU 1178 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
3 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1298216 ROU 1077 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
4 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1298224 ROU 1004 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
5 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1297171 ROU 1018 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
6 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 42205662 ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
7 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
8 FC Patrut Stefania 42205387 ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
9 FC Purtan Cristina Maria ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
10 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 42200253 ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
11 FC Velciev Stefan ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
12 Goga David ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
13 Juncan Rafael ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
14 Kohn Daniel ROU 1001 Palat
15 Patrut Gabriel ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
16 Petras Sofia ROU 1001 Palat

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 0 1 - 0 0 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 1001 9
2 10 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 1001 0 1 - 0 0 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 2
3 3 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 0 1 - 0 0 FC Velciev Stefan 1001 11
4 12 Goga David 1001 0 0 - 1 0 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 4
5 5 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1018 0 1 - 0 0 Juncan Rafael 1001 13
6 14 Kohn Daniel 1001 0 1 - 0 0 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 1001 6
7 7 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Patrut Gabriel 1001 15
8 16 Petras Sofia 1001 0 ½ - ½ 0 FC Patrut Stefania 1001 8

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1018 1 0 - 1 1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 1
2 7 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 1001 1 0 - 1 1 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 3
3 4 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 1 1 - 0 1 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 1001 10
4 8 FC Patrut Stefania 1001 ½ 0 - 1 1 Kohn Daniel 1001 14
5 2 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 0 1 - 0 ½ Petras Sofia 1001 16
6 6 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Goga David 1001 12
7 9 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Juncan Rafael 1001 13
8 11 FC Velciev Stefan 1001 0 ½ - ½ 0 Patrut Gabriel 1001 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 2 ½ - ½ 2 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 4
2 3 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 2 1 - 0 2 Kohn Daniel 1001 14
3 9 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 1001 1 0 - 1 1 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 2
4 10 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 1001 1 0 - 1 1 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1018 5
5 12 Goga David 1001 1 0 - 1 1 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 1001 7
6 15 Patrut Gabriel 1001 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FC Patrut Stefania 1001 8
7 16 Petras Sofia 1001 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FC Velciev Stefan 1001 11
8 13 Juncan Rafael 1001 0 0 - 1 0 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 1001 6

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 0 - 1 3 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 3
2 14 Kohn Daniel 1001 2 0 - 1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 1
3 2 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 2 1 - 0 2 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1018 5
4 11 FC Velciev Stefan 1001 0 - 1 2 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 1001 7
5 15 Patrut Gabriel 1001 0 - 1 1 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 1001 9
6 6 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 1001 1 1 - 0 1 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 1001 10
7 8 FC Patrut Stefania 1001 ½ 0 - 1 1 Goga David 1001 12
8 13 Juncan Rafael 1001 0 1 - 0 ½ Petras Sofia 1001 16

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 4 1 - 0 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 1
2 7 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 1001 3 0 - 1 3 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 2
3 5 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1018 2 1 - 0 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 4
4 9 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 1001 2 0 - 1 2 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 1001 6
5 12 Goga David 1001 2 1 - 0 2 Kohn Daniel 1001 14
6 10 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 1001 1 1 - 0 FC Velciev Stefan 1001 11
7 16 Petras Sofia 1001 ½ 0 - 1 Patrut Gabriel 1001 15
8 8 FC Patrut Stefania 1001 ½ 0 - 1 1 Juncan Rafael 1001 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 4 0 - 1 5 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 3
2 1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 0 - 1 3 Goga David 1001 12
3 6 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 1001 3 0 - 1 3 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 1001 7
4 15 Patrut Gabriel 1001 0 - 1 3 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1018 5
5 4 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 1 - 0 2 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 1001 9
6 13 Juncan Rafael 1001 2 0 - 1 2 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 1001 10
7 14 Kohn Daniel 1001 2 1 - 0 ½ Petras Sofia 1001 16
8 11 FC Velciev Stefan 1001 0 - 1 ½ FC Patrut Stefania 1001 8

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena 1018 4 0 - 1 6 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei 1077 3
2 12 Goga David 1001 4 1 - 0 4 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel 1178 2
3 7 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian 1001 4 0 - 1 II Radac Patrick Nicholas 1004 4
4 10 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian 1001 3 0 - 1 IV Tod David-Ioan 1236 1
5 14 Kohn Daniel 1001 3 1 - 0 Patrut Gabriel 1001 15
6 8 FC Patrut Stefania 1001 0 - 1 3 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan 1001 6
7 11 FC Velciev Stefan 1001 ½ - ½ 2 Juncan Rafael 1001 13
8 16 Petras Sofia 1001 ½ 0 - 1 2 FC Purtan Cristina Maria 1001 9

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 III Ponta-Facalet Zeno-Andrei ROU 1077 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 7,0 0,0 20,5 27,0
2 12 Goga David ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 5,0 0,0 20,5 26,5
3 1 IV Tod David-Ioan ROU 1236 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,5 0,5 20,5 30,5
4 II Radac Patrick Nicholas ROU 1004 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 4,5 0,5 20,5 30,5
5 7 FC Mocan Robert-Sebastian ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 0,0 20,0 29,0
6 2 II Pragai Bogdan-Marcel ROU 1178 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 0,0 19,0 26,5
7 5 FC Crisan Alexandra-Elena ROU 1018 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 0,0 18,5 28,0
8 14 Kohn Daniel ROU 1001 Palat 4,0 0,0 17,5 25,0
9 6 FC Dagau Victor-Stefan ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 0,0 16,5 23,0
10 10 FC Sfaraila Cristian-Lucian ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 3,0 0,0 19,0 25,5
11 9 FC Purtan Cristina Maria ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 3,0 0,0 17,5 22,5
12 15 Patrut Gabriel ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 2,5 0,0 14,5 19,0
13 13 Juncan Rafael ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 2,5 0,0 13,5 18,0
14 11 FC Velciev Stefan ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 2,0 0,0 13,5 21,0
15 8 FC Patrut Stefania ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 1,5 0,0 15,0 20,5
16 16 Petras Sofia ROU 1001 Palat 0,5 0,0 14,0 19,5