Cupa Orasului Pecica - U16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Arad (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ACS Sahistul Pecica
Main referee: Campeanu Alin

Schedule: Cupa Orasului Pecica - U16

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Cupa Orasului Pecica - U16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ROU I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 2001 28
2 ROU I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 1855 57
3 ROU I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 1862 -10
4 ROU I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 1708 -27
5 ROU II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 1662 -15
6 ROU II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 1313 -1
7 ROU II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 1220 3
8 ROU II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 1298 7
9 ROU II Mates David-Demian 1203 1123 -18
10 ROU IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 1021 0
11 ROU II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 1035 -18
12 ROU III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 0 1144 0
13 ROU IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 0 1018 0
14 ROU FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 0 1001 0
15 ROU FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 0 1001 0
16 ROU FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 0 1001 0
17 ROU FC Stanci David-Dacian 0 1001 0
18 ROU Rat Gabriel 0 1001 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 2001 28
2 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 1855 57
3 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 1862 -10
4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 1708 -27
5 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 1662 -15
6 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 1313 -1
7 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 1220 3
8 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 1298 7
9 II Mates David-Demian 1203 1123 -18
10 IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 1021 0
11 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 1035 -18
12 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 0 1144 0
13 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 0 1018 0
14 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 0 1001 0
15 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 0 1001 0
16 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 0 1001 0
17 FC Stanci David-Dacian 0 1001 0
18 Rat Gabriel 0 1001 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1263447 ROU 1780 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
2 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1241575 ROU 1696 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
3 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1253107 ROU 1673 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1250388 ROU 1558 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
5 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1260006 ROU 1534 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
6 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1272756 ROU 1309 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
7 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1259466 ROU 1303 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
8 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1242156 ROU 1278 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
9 II Mates David-Demian 1274830 ROU 1203 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
10 IV Cadar Paul-George 1289560 ROU 1147 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
11 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1288199 ROU 1048 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
12 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1283219 ROU 1144 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
13 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1297252 ROU 1018 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
14 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 42200210 ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
15 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1298178 ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
16 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''
17 FC Stanci David-Dacian ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
18 Rat Gabriel ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica''

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 0 0 - 1 0 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 1
2 2 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 0 1 - 0 0 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 11
3 12 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1144 0 0 - 1 0 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 3
4 4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 0 1 - 0 0 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1018 13
5 14 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 1001 0 0 - 1 0 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 5
6 6 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 0 1 - 0 0 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1001 15
7 16 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 1001 0 0 - 1 0 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 7
8 8 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 0 1 - 0 0 FC Stanci David-Dacian 1001 17
9 18 Rat Gabriel 1001 0 0 - 1 0 II Mates David-Demian 1203 9

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 1 1 - 0 1 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 6
2 5 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 1 0 - 1 1 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 2
3 3 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 1 1 - 0 1 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 8
4 7 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 1 ½ - ½ 1 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 4
5 9 II Mates David-Demian 1203 1 1 - 0 0 IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 10
6 11 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 0 0 - 1 0 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 1001 16
7 15 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1001 0 1 - 0 0 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1144 12
8 13 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1018 0 0 - 1 0 Rat Gabriel 1001 18
9 17 FC Stanci David-Dacian 1001 0 0 - 1 0 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 1001 14

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 2 0 - 1 2 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 1
2 2 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 2 1 - 0 2 II Mates David-Demian 1203 9
3 4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 ½ - ½ 1 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 5
4 6 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 1 ½ - ½ II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 7
5 8 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 1 1 - 0 1 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1001 15
6 14 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 1001 1 0 - 1 1 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 1001 16
7 18 Rat Gabriel 1001 1 1 - 0 0 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 11
8 10 IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 0 ½ - ½ 0 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1018 13
9 12 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1144 0 ½ - ½ 0 FC Stanci David-Dacian 1001 17

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 3 ½ - ½ 3 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 2
2 9 II Mates David-Demian 1203 2 0 - 1 2 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 3
3 16 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 1001 2 0 - 1 2 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 4
4 7 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 2 1 - 0 2 Rat Gabriel 1001 18
5 5 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 1 - 0 2 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 8
6 14 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 1001 1 0 - 1 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 6
7 15 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1001 1 1 - 0 ½ IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 10
8 13 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1018 ½ 0 - 1 ½ III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1144 12
9 17 FC Stanci David-Dacian 1001 ½ 1 - 0 0 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 3 0 - 1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 1
2 2 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 1 - 0 3 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 7
3 3 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 3 1 - 0 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 5
4 6 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 1 - 0 2 II Mates David-Demian 1203 9
5 8 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 2 1 - 0 2 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 1001 16
6 18 Rat Gabriel 1001 2 1 - 0 2 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1001 15
7 12 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1144 1 - 0 1 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 1001 14
8 10 IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 ½ ½ - ½ FC Stanci David-Dacian 1001 17
9 11 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 0 0 - 1 ½ IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1018 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 1 - 0 4 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 3
2 1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 1 - 0 3 Rat Gabriel 1001 18
3 4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 3 1 - 0 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 6
4 7 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 3 0 - 1 3 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 8
5 5 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 1 - 0 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1144 12
6 16 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 1001 2 0 - 1 2 II Mates David-Demian 1203 9
7 15 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1001 2 0 - 1 2 FC Stanci David-Dacian 1001 17
8 13 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1018 1 - 0 1 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 1001 14
9 11 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 0 0 - 1 1 IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 10

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 II Orz Stefania-Ramona 1278 4 0 - 1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel 1780 1
2 4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina 1558 4 0 - 1 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru 1696 2
3 6 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel 1309 0 - 1 4 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru 1673 3
4 17 FC Stanci David-Dacian 1001 3 0 - 1 II Lup Constantin-Ionel 1534 5
5 9 II Mates David-Demian 1203 3 0 - 1 3 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor 1303 7
6 18 Rat Gabriel 1001 3 0 - 1 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin 1144 12
7 15 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei 1001 2 0 - 1 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile 1018 13
8 10 IV Cadar Paul-George 1147 2 ½ - ½ 2 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel 1001 16
9 14 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia 1001 1 0 - 1 0 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee 1048 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/Ciudad Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 I Balaban-Voia Alexandru ROU 1696 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 6,5 0,5 20,5 28,0
2 1 I Oltean Cristian-Daniel ROU 1780 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 6,5 0,5 19,5 28,5
3 3 I Pragai Rares-Alexandru ROU 1673 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 5,0 0,0 22,0 31,5
4 5 II Lup Constantin-Ionel ROU 1534 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,5 0,0 19,5 27,0
5 4 I Guiu Lorena-Malina ROU 1558 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 0,0 22,0 31,0
6 8 II Orz Stefania-Ramona ROU 1278 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 0,0 19,0 27,5
7 7 II Halmajan Iulian-Teodor ROU 1303 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 0,0 17,5 26,5
8 6 II Halmajan Fabian-Mirel ROU 1309 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 3,5 0,0 18,0 25,5
9 12 III Luchin Ioan-Valentin ROU 1144 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 3,5 0,0 16,0 22,0
10 13 IV Moldovan Razvan-Vasile ROU 1018 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 3,5 0,0 12,0 17,0
11 9 II Mates David-Demian ROU 1203 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 3,0 0,0 18,0 27,0
12 18 Rat Gabriel ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 3,0 0,0 16,0 23,5
13 17 FC Stanci David-Dacian ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 3,0 0,0 13,0 18,5
14 16 FC Purtan Cristian-Emanuel ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 2,5 0,5 14,5 19,5
15 10 IV Cadar Paul-George ROU 1147 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 2,5 0,5 14,0 21,5
16 15 FC Karnis Zoltan-Andrei ROU 1001 Acs ''sahistul Pecica'' 2,0 0,0 16,5 23,0
17 11 II Petras Marie-Luise-Aimee ROU 1048 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 1,0 1,0 14,5 22,0
18 14 FC Crisan Cristina-Patricia ROU 1001 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 1,0 0,0 16,0 21,5