Sah Constanta

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Parcul Tabacariei (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 min+3 sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Sissa & Fianchetto
Main referee: Mihailov Iulian
Referee: Rusa Antonio

Schedule: Sah Constanta

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Sah Constanta

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ROU Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 0 -31
2 ROU Tinta Gheorghe 1824 0 -12
3 ROU Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 0 14
4 ROU David Cristian 1790 0 -4
5 ROU Tudora Paul 1757 0 -5
6 ROU Linca Ionel 1742 0 23
7 ROU Bercea Valeriu 1692 0 -48
8 ROU Bonciu David 1673 0 51
9 ROU Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 0 13
10 ROU Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 0 -2

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 0 -31
2 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 0 -12
3 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 0 14
4 David Cristian 1790 0 -4
5 Tudora Paul 1757 0 -5
6 Linca Ionel 1742 0 23
7 Bercea Valeriu 1692 0 -48
8 Bonciu David 1673 0 51
9 Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 0 13
10 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 0 -2

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Buzgaru Gabriel 1209795 ROU 1898
2 Tinta Gheorghe 1206290 ROU 1824
3 Dumitrascu Daniel 1253824 ROU 1811
4 David Cristian 1234161 ROU 1790
5 Tudora Paul 1269704 ROU 1757
6 Linca Ionel 1206311 ROU 1742
7 Bercea Valeriu 1221922 ROU 1692
8 Bonciu David 1239163 ROU 1673
9 Luta Claudiu-Doru 1254367 ROU 1524
10 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1267256 ROU 1422

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 0 ½ - ½ 0 Linca Ionel 1742 6
2 7 Bercea Valeriu 1692 0 0 - 1 0 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 2
3 3 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 0 0 - 1 0 Bonciu David 1673 8
4 9 Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 0 ½ - ½ 0 David Cristian 1790 4
5 5 Tudora Paul 1757 0 1 - 0 0 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 1 0 - 1 1 Tudora Paul 1757 5
2 8 Bonciu David 1673 1 0 - 1 ½ Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 1
3 6 Linca Ionel 1742 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 9
4 4 David Cristian 1790 ½ 0 - 1 0 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 3
5 10 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 0 0 - 1 0 Bercea Valeriu 1692 7

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Tudora Paul 1757 2 0 - 1 Linca Ionel 1742 6
2 1 Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 0 - 1 1 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 2
3 7 Bercea Valeriu 1692 1 0 - 1 1 Bonciu David 1673 8
4 3 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 1 1 - 0 ½ Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 9
5 10 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 0 0 - 1 ½ David Cristian 1790 4

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Linca Ionel 1742 1 - 0 2 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 3
2 8 Bonciu David 1673 2 1 - 0 2 Tudora Paul 1757 5
3 2 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 2 0 - 1 David Cristian 1790 4
4 7 Bercea Valeriu 1692 1 0 - 1 Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 1
5 9 Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 ½ 1 - 0 0 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 10

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Bonciu David 1673 3 ½ - ½ Linca Ionel 1742 6
2 4 David Cristian 1790 1 - 0 Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 1
3 3 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 2 1 - 0 2 Tudora Paul 1757 5
4 10 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 0 1 - 0 2 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 2
5 9 Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 1 - 0 1 Bercea Valeriu 1692 7

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Linca Ionel 1742 4 ½ - ½ David Cristian 1790 4
2 10 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 1 0 - 1 Bonciu David 1673 8
3 1 Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 0 - 1 3 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 3
4 2 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 2 1 - 0 Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 9
5 5 Tudora Paul 1757 2 1 - 0 1 Bercea Valeriu 1692 7

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 David Cristian 1790 4 0 - 1 Bonciu David 1673 8
2 2 Tinta Gheorghe 1824 3 1 - 0 Linca Ionel 1742 6
3 7 Bercea Valeriu 1692 1 0 - 1 4 Dumitrascu Daniel 1811 3
4 9 Luta Claudiu-Doru 1524 0 - 1 3 Tudora Paul 1757 5
5 1 Buzgaru Gabriel 1898 1 - 0 1 Baciu Valentin-Ion 1422 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 Bonciu David ROU 1673 5,5 0,0 5 23,0
2 3 Dumitrascu Daniel ROU 1811 5,0 0,0 5 25,0
3 6 Linca Ionel ROU 1742 4,5 0,0 3 28,5
4 5 Tudora Paul ROU 1757 4,0 0,0 4 23,5
5 2 Tinta Gheorghe ROU 1824 4,0 0,0 4 20,5
6 4 David Cristian ROU 1790 4,0 0,0 3 26,0
7 1 Buzgaru Gabriel ROU 1898 3,5 0,0 3 25,0
8 9 Luta Claudiu-Doru ROU 1524 2,5 0,0 2 23,5
9 7 Bercea Valeriu ROU 1692 1,0 1,0 1 25,5
10 10 Baciu Valentin-Ion ROU 1422 1,0 0,0 1 24,5