Könüllülər kuboku Ağdaş 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Azerbaijan
Tournament date: 2020-08-21 to 2020-08-21
Tournament place: Ağdaş rayon Heydər Əliyev adına park (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Blitz (5+3)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ağdaş rayon Gənclər və İdman İdarəsi , Ağdaş rayon Uşaq Gənclər İdman Şahmat Mək
Main referee: Murad Alxasov
Referee: Məmmədov Xəyyam , Yusifov Yusif

Schedule: Könüllülər kuboku Ağdaş 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/21 10.00
2 2020/08/21 10.30
3 2020/08/21 11.00
4 2020/08/21 1130
5 2020/08/21 12.00
6 2020/08/21 12.30
7 2020/08/21 15.00
8 2020/08/21 15.30
9 2020/08/21 16.00

Players registered in Könüllülər kuboku Ağdaş 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AZE Həmidov Elvin 0 1600 0
2 AZE Lətifli Fərrux 0 1600 0
3 AZE Məmmədov Anar 0 1600 0
4 AZE Mirzəliyev Sadiq 0 1600 0
5 AZE Abdullayev Tural 0 1000 0
6 AZE Hacıyev Emil 0 1000 0
7 AZE Həşimov Vüqar 0 1000 0
8 AZE Hüseyinov Vüsal 0 1000 0
9 AZE İbrahimov Ömər 0 1000 0
10 AZE Məmmədov Əlibaba 0 1000 0
11 AZE Qəribli Tabdıq 0 1000 0
12 AZE Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AZE Həmidov Elvin 0 1600 0
2 AZE Lətifli Fərrux 0 1600 0
3 AZE Məmmədov Anar 0 1600 0
4 AZE Mirzəliyev Sadiq 0 1600 0
5 AZE Abdullayev Tural 0 1000 0
6 AZE Hacıyev Emil 0 1000 0
7 AZE Həşimov Vüqar 0 1000 0
8 AZE Hüseyinov Vüsal 0 1000 0
9 AZE İbrahimov Ömər 0 1000 0
10 AZE Məmmədov Əlibaba 0 1000 0
11 AZE Qəribli Tabdıq 0 1000 0
12 AZE Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Həmidov Elvin AZE 1600
2 Lətifli Fərrux AZE 1600
3 Məmmədov Anar AZE 1600
4 Mirzəliyev Sadiq AZE 1600
5 Abdullayev Tural AZE 1000
6 Hacıyev Emil AZE 1000
7 Həşimov Vüqar AZE 1000
8 Hüseyinov Vüsal AZE 1000
9 İbrahimov Ömər AZE 1000
10 Məmmədov Əlibaba AZE 1000
11 Qəribli Tabdıq AZE 1000
12 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib AZE 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Həmidov Elvin 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 7
2 8 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 2
3 3 Məmmədov Anar 1600 0 1 - 0 0 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 9
4 10 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 4
5 5 Abdullayev Tural 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 11
6 12 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Hacıyev Emil 1000 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 1 0 - 1 1 Həmidov Elvin 1600 1
2 2 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 12
3 11 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Məmmədov Anar 1600 3
4 9 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Abdullayev Tural 1000 5
5 6 Hacıyev Emil 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 8
6 7 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 10

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Həmidov Elvin 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 2
2 3 Məmmədov Anar 1600 2 1 - 0 1 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 4
3 5 Abdullayev Tural 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 10
4 8 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 11
5 12 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 1 0 - 1 0 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 7
6 9 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Hacıyev Emil 1000 6

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Məmmədov Anar 1600 3 1 - 0 3 Həmidov Elvin 1600 1
2 2 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Abdullayev Tural 1000 5
3 11 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 2 1 - 0 1 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 9
4 4 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 12
5 7 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 8
6 10 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 1 1 - 0 0 Hacıyev Emil 1000 6

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 3 0 - 1 4 Məmmədov Anar 1600 3
2 1 Həmidov Elvin 1600 3 1 - 0 3 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 11
3 5 Abdullayev Tural 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 4
4 8 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 10
5 6 Hacıyev Emil 1000 0 1 - 0 2 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 7
6 12 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 1 0 - 1 1 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 9

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 3 0 - 1 5 Məmmədov Anar 1600 3
2 9 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 2 0 - 1 4 Həmidov Elvin 1600 1
3 11 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 2
4 4 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 3 1 - 0 2 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 7
5 6 Hacıyev Emil 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Abdullayev Tural 1000 5
6 12 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 8

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Məmmədov Anar 1600 6 0 - 1 3 Abdullayev Tural 1000 5
2 1 Həmidov Elvin 1600 5 1 - 0 1 Hacıyev Emil 1000 6
3 2 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 4 1 - 0 4 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 4
4 10 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 3 1 - 0 2 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 12
5 7 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 2 1 - 0 3 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 11
6 8 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 1 0 - 1 2 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 9

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Abdullayev Tural 1000 4 ½ - ½ 6 Həmidov Elvin 1600 1
2 12 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib 1000 2 0 - 1 6 Məmmədov Anar 1600 3
3 2 Lətifli Fərrux 1600 5 1 - 0 4 Məmmədov Əlibaba 1000 10
4 4 Mirzəliyev Sadiq 1600 4 1 - 0 1 Hüseyinov Vüsal 1000 8
5 9 İbrahimov Ömər 1000 3 ½ - ½ 3 Həşimov Vüqar 1000 7
6 11 Qəribli Tabdıq 1000 3 1 - 0 1 Hacıyev Emil 1000 6

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Məmmədov Anar AZE 1600 7,0 0,0 7 35,5
2 1 Həmidov Elvin AZE 1600 6,5 0,0 6 34,5
3 2 Lətifli Fərrux AZE 1600 6,0 0,0 6 34,0
4 4 Mirzəliyev Sadiq AZE 1600 5,0 0,0 5 34,5
5 5 Abdullayev Tural AZE 1000 4,5 0,0 4 37,0
6 11 Qəribli Tabdıq AZE 1000 4,0 0,0 4 33,0
7 10 Məmmədov Əlibaba AZE 1000 4,0 0,0 4 30,0
8 9 İbrahimov Ömər AZE 1000 3,5 0,5 3 29,5
9 7 Həşimov Vüqar AZE 1000 3,5 0,5 3 27,0
10 12 Sadıqov Mülkəsahib AZE 1000 2,0 0,0 2 31,0
11 8 Hüseyinov Vüsal AZE 1000 1,0 1,0 1 29,0
12 6 Hacıyev Emil AZE 1000 1,0 0,0 1 29,0