Net-Snar (GP2)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Faroe Islands
Tournament date: 2020-10-10 to 2020-10-10
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min + 2 sek
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FAI
Main referee: Rógvi Egilstoft

Schedule: Net-Snar (GP2)

Round Date Time
1 2020/10/10
2 2020/10/10
3 2020/10/10
4 2020/10/10
5 2020/10/10
6 2020/10/10
7 2020/10/10
8 2020/10/10
9 2020/10/10

Players registered in Net-Snar (GP2)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FAI FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 0 5
2 FAI FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 0 -4
3 FAI Solsker Tummas M. 1961 0 -20
4 FAI Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 0 16
5 FAI Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 0 33
6 FAI Wiberg Ingi 1844 0 -18
7 FAI Hansen Herluf 1821 0 -3
8 FAI Gregersen Hedin 1804 0 0
9 FAI Joensen Ossur 1804 0 -41
10 FAI Eskildsen Henrik 1795 0 25
11 FAI Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 0 -81
12 FAI Hansen Hanus I 1728 0 -24
13 FAI Kristiansen Helgi 1565 0 48
14 FAI Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 0 4
15 FAI Morkore Rogvi 1479 0 42
16 FAI Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 0 -42
17 FAI Davidsen Rokur 1071 0 12
18 FAI Hansen Rógvi 0 0 0
19 FAI Johansen Julian 0 0 0
20 FAI Poulsen Benni 0 0 0
21 FAI Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FAI FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 0 5
2 FAI FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 0 -4
3 FAI Solsker Tummas M. 1961 0 -20
4 FAI Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 0 16
5 FAI Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 0 33
6 FAI Wiberg Ingi 1844 0 -18
7 FAI Hansen Herluf 1821 0 -3
8 FAI Gregersen Hedin 1804 0 0
9 FAI Joensen Ossur 1804 0 -41
10 FAI Eskildsen Henrik 1795 0 25
11 FAI Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 0 -81
12 FAI Hansen Hanus I 1728 0 -24
13 FAI Kristiansen Helgi 1565 0 48
14 FAI Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 0 4
15 FAI Morkore Rogvi 1479 0 42
16 FAI Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 0 -42
17 FAI Davidsen Rokur 1071 0 12
18 FAI Hansen Rógvi 0 0 0
19 FAI Johansen Julian 0 0 0
20 FAI Poulsen Benni 0 0 0
21 FAI Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo FIDE EloN
1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 7200404 FAI 2396 2396 0
2 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 7200447 FAI 2316 2316 0
3 Solsker Tummas M. 7200480 FAI 1961 1961 0
4 Eydsteinsson Silas 7201443 FAI 1933 1933 0
5 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 7202466 FAI 1908 1908 0
6 Wiberg Ingi 7201311 FAI 1844 1844 0
7 Hansen Herluf 7200200 FAI 1821 1821 0
8 Gregersen Hedin 7200226 FAI 1804 1804 0
9 Joensen Ossur 7202059 FAI 1804 1804 0
10 Eskildsen Henrik 7201613 FAI 1795 1795 0
11 Nielsen Jon I Horni 7202105 FAI 1756 1756 0
12 Hansen Hanus I 7200838 FAI 1728 1728 0
13 Kristiansen Helgi 7203381 FAI 1565 1565 0
14 Tummasarson Flovin M. 7202431 FAI 1532 1532 0
15 Morkore Rogvi 7202563 FAI 1479 1479 0
16 Rasmussen Gunnleif 7203632 FAI 1148 1148 0
17 Davidsen Rokur 7203098 FAI 1071 1071 0
18 Hansen Rógvi FAI 0 0 0
19 Johansen Julian FAI 0 0 0
20 Poulsen Benni FAI 0 0 0
21 Ravnagjógv Heri í FAI 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 0 1 - 0 0 Hansen Herluf 1821 7
2 3 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 0 0 - 1 0 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 2
3 4 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 0 1 - 0 0 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 14
4 5 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 0 1 - 0 0 Joensen Ossur 1804 9
5 12 Hansen Hanus I 1728 0 0 - 1 0 Wiberg Ingi 1844 6
6 17 Davidsen Rokur 1071 0 0 - 1 0 Gregersen Hedin 1804 8
7 15 Morkore Rogvi 1479 0 0 - 1 0 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 10
8 11 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 0 1 - 0 0 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 16
9 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hansen Rógvi 0 18
10 13 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 0 0 not paired
11 19 Johansen Julian 0 0 0 not paired
12 20 Poulsen Benni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 1 0 - 1 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 1
2 2 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 1 1 - 0 1 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 10
3 8 Gregersen Hedin 1804 1 0 - 1 1 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 4
4 6 Wiberg Ingi 1844 1 1 - 0 1 Hansen Rógvi 0 18
5 11 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 1 1 - 0 0 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 21
6 20 Poulsen Benni 0 0 0 - 1 0 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 3
7 7 Hansen Herluf 1821 0 1 - 0 0 Morkore Rogvi 1479 15
8 9 Joensen Ossur 1804 0 1 - 0 0 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 16
9 17 Davidsen Rokur 1071 0 0 - 1 0 Hansen Hanus I 1728 12
10 14 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 0 1 - 0 0 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 13
11 19 Johansen Julian 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 2 1 - 0 2 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 4
2 2 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 2 1 - 0 2 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 11
3 6 Wiberg Ingi 1844 2 0 - 1 1 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 5
4 18 Hansen Rógvi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 3
5 9 Joensen Ossur 1804 1 0 - 1 1 Hansen Herluf 1821 7
6 12 Hansen Hanus I 1728 1 0 - 1 1 Gregersen Hedin 1804 8
7 10 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 1 1 - 0 1 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 14
8 13 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 0 0 - 1 0 Morkore Rogvi 1479 15
9 20 Poulsen Benni 0 0 1 - 0 0 Davidsen Rokur 1071 17
10 16 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 0 1 bye
11 19 Johansen Julian 0 0 0 not paired
12 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 2
2 3 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 2 0 - 1 2 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 10
3 4 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 2 1 - 0 2 Hansen Herluf 1821 7
4 5 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 2 1 - 0 2 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 11
5 8 Gregersen Hedin 1804 2 0 - 1 2 Wiberg Ingi 1844 6
6 18 Hansen Rógvi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Joensen Ossur 1804 9
7 12 Hansen Hanus I 1728 1 0 - 1 1 Poulsen Benni 0 20
8 15 Morkore Rogvi 1479 1 1 - 0 1 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 14
9 16 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 1 0 - 1 0 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 13
10 17 Davidsen Rokur 1071 0 1 bye
11 19 Johansen Julian 0 0 0 not paired
12 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Wiberg Ingi 1844 3 0 - 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 1
2 2 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 1 - 0 3 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 4
3 10 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 3 0 - 1 3 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 5
4 3 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 2 1 - 0 2 Gregersen Hedin 1804 8
5 7 Hansen Herluf 1821 2 1 - 0 2 Poulsen Benni 0 20
6 11 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 2 0 - 1 2 Morkore Rogvi 1479 15
7 14 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 1 1 - 0 2 Joensen Ossur 1804 9
8 16 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 1 0 - 1 1 Hansen Hanus I 1728 12
9 17 Davidsen Rokur 1071 1 0 - 1 1 Hansen Rógvi 0 18
10 13 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 1 1 bye
11 19 Johansen Julian 0 0 0 not paired
12 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 4 0 - 1 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 2
2 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 1 - 0 3 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 10
3 4 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 3 1 - 0 3 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 3
4 15 Morkore Rogvi 1479 3 0 - 1 3 Wiberg Ingi 1844 6
5 8 Gregersen Hedin 1804 2 1 - 0 3 Hansen Herluf 1821 7
6 9 Joensen Ossur 1804 2 1 - 0 2 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 11
7 13 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 2 1 - 0 2 Hansen Hanus I 1728 12
8 20 Poulsen Benni 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 14
9 17 Davidsen Rokur 1071 1 1 - 0 1 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 16
10 18 Hansen Rógvi 0 2 1 bye
11 19 Johansen Julian 0 0 0 not paired
12 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 1 - 0 4 Wiberg Ingi 1844 6
2 8 Gregersen Hedin 1804 3 0 - 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 1
3 4 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 4 ½ - ½ 4 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 5
4 3 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 3 1 - 0 3 Morkore Rogvi 1479 15
5 7 Hansen Herluf 1821 3 0 - 1 3 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 13
6 10 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 3 1 - 0 3 Joensen Ossur 1804 9
7 12 Hansen Hanus I 1728 2 1 - 0 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 14
8 16 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 1 0 - 1 Poulsen Benni 0 20
9 11 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 2 1 - 0 2 Davidsen Rokur 1071 17
10 19 Johansen Julian 0 0 1 bye
11 18 Hansen Rógvi 0 3 0 not paired
12 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 1 - 0 4 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 3
2 13 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 4 0 - 1 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 2
3 6 Wiberg Ingi 1844 4 0 - 1 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 4
4 20 Poulsen Benni 0 0 - 1 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 5
5 10 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 4 0 - 1 3 Gregersen Hedin 1804 8
6 9 Joensen Ossur 1804 3 ½ - ½ 3 Morkore Rogvi 1479 15
7 12 Hansen Hanus I 1728 3 1 - 0 3 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 11
8 17 Davidsen Rokur 1071 2 0 - 1 3 Hansen Herluf 1821 7
9 19 Johansen Julian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 16
10 14 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 1 bye
11 18 Hansen Rógvi 0 3 0 not paired
12 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2396 1 - 0 4 Hansen Hanus I 1728 12
2 7 Hansen Herluf 1821 4 1 - 0 FM Egilstoft Rogvi 2316 2
3 4 Eydsteinsson Silas 1933 0 - 1 4 Eskildsen Henrik 1795 10
4 5 Apol Luitjen Akselsson 1908 1 - 0 4 Gregersen Hedin 1804 8
5 13 Kristiansen Helgi 1565 4 1 - 0 4 Wiberg Ingi 1844 6
6 14 Tummasarson Flovin M. 1532 0 - 1 4 Solsker Tummas M. 1961 3
7 20 Poulsen Benni 0 0 - 1 Joensen Ossur 1804 9
8 15 Morkore Rogvi 1479 1 - 0 1 Rasmussen Gunnleif 1148 16
9 19 Johansen Julian 0 2 1 - 0 2 Davidsen Rokur 1071 17
10 11 Nielsen Jon I Horni 1756 3 1 bye
11 18 Hansen Rógvi 0 3 0 not paired
12 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo FIDE EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft FAI 2396 2396 0 8,5 46,5 35,0 42,75 2345 9 8,5 7,97 0,53 10 5,3
2 2 FM Egilstoft Rogvi FAI 2316 2316 0 7,5 48,0 36,0 38,75 2160 9 7,5 7,71 -0,21 20 -4,2
3 5 Apol Luitjen Akselsson FAI 1908 1908 0 6,5 46,5 34,5 27,75 2060 8 5,5 3,85 1,65 20 33,0
4 4 Eydsteinsson Silas FAI 1933 1933 0 5,5 48,5 37,0 24,25 2011 9 5,5 4,71 0,79 20 15,8
5 10 Eskildsen Henrik FAI 1795 1795 0 5,0 49,0 37,5 22,50 1947 9 5 3,77 1,23 20 24,6
6 3 Solsker Tummas M. FAI 1961 1961 0 5,0 46,0 34,5 19,50 1827 7 3 4,00 -1,00 20 -20,0
7 7 Hansen Herluf FAI 1821 1821 0 5,0 45,0 35,0 22,00 1795 8 4 4,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
8 13 Kristiansen Helgi FAI 1565 1565 0 5,0 36,5 28,5 18,50 1745 7 4 2,80 1,20 40 48,0
9 9 Joensen Ossur FAI 1804 1804 0 4,5 36,0 29,0 14,25 1582 7 2,5 4,54 -2,04 20 -40,8
10 15 Morkore Rogvi FAI 1479 1479 0 4,5 35,5 30,0 14,25 1692 9 4,5 2,42 2,08 20 41,6
11 6 Wiberg Ingi FAI 1844 1844 0 4,0 49,5 37,0 16,50 1794 8 3 3,91 -0,91 20 -18,2
12 8 Gregersen Hedin FAI 1804 1804 0 4,0 45,0 35,0 15,50 1786 9 4 4,01 -0,01 20 -0,2
13 11 Nielsen Jon I Horni FAI 1756 1756 0 4,0 35,5 27,5 9,00 1520 7 2 4,02 -2,02 40 -80,8
14 12 Hansen Hanus I FAI 1728 1728 0 4,0 34,0 25,0 8,50 1570 8 4 4,59 -0,59 40 -23,6
15 14 Tummasarson Flovin M. FAI 1532 1532 0 3,5 40,5 32,0 14,50 1567 7 2 1,78 0,22 20 4,4
16 20 Poulsen Benni FAI 0 0 0 3,5 35,0 28,0 7,50 1579 8 3,5
17 18 Hansen Rógvi FAI 0 0 0 3,0 35,5 29,0 9,00 1544 4 1
18 19 Johansen Julian FAI 0 0 0 3,0 25,5 20,0 7,50 0 2 2
19 17 Davidsen Rokur FAI 1071 1071 0 2,0 33,0 27,0 2,00 1235 5 1 0,71 0,29 40 11,6
20 16 Rasmussen Gunnleif FAI 1148 1148 0 1,0 35,5 28,5 0,50 725 6 0 1,05 -1,05 40 -42,0
21 21 Ravnagjógv Heri í FAI 0 0 0 0,0 25,0 20,0 0,00 0 1 0