Trophée Capechecs Online 2020 - Groupe A

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2020-10-23 to 2020-10-24
Tournament place: https://www.europe-echecs.com/jeu-direct.html (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10' + 3"/move
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Capechecs - Bob Textoris
Main referee: IA Freyd, Laurent 620700

Schedule: Trophée Capechecs Online 2020 - Groupe A

Round Date Time
1 2020/10/23 14:00 CEST
2 2020/10/23 14:35 CEST
3 2020/10/23 15:10 CEST
4 2020/10/23 15:45 CEST
5 2020/10/23 16:30 CEST
6 2020/10/23 17:05 CEST
7 2020/10/23 17:40 CEST
8 2020/10/24 14:00 CEST
9 2020/10/24 14:35 CEST
10 2020/10/24 15:10 CEST
11 2020/10/24 15:45 CEST
12 2020/10/24 16:30 CEST
13 2020/10/24 17:05 CEST
14 2020/10/24 17:40 CEST

Players registered in Trophée Capechecs Online 2020 - Groupe A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IRI GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 0 12
2 BUL GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 0 15
3 FRA GM Edouard Romain 2645 0 -37
4 RUS GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 0 6
5 ESP IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 0 -4
6 IND GM Nihal Sarin 2620 0 3
7 EGY GM Amin Bassem 2690 0 -16
8 FRA GM Sebag Marie 2438 0 20

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IRI GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 0 12
2 BUL GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 0 15
3 FRA GM Edouard Romain 2645 0 -37
4 RUS GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 0 6
5 ESP IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 0 -4
6 IND GM Nihal Sarin 2620 0 3
7 EGY GM Amin Bassem 2690 0 -16
8 FRA GM Sebag Marie 2438 0 20

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
7 GM Amin Bassem 10601457 EGY 2690
1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 12539929 IRI 2676
3 GM Edouard Romain 633429 FRA 2645
6 GM Nihal Sarin 25092340 IND 2620
4 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 4147103 RUS 2582
2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2902257 BUL 2462
8 GM Sebag Marie 617822 FRA 2438
5 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2219026 ESP 2378

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2676 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 1 - 0 GM Sebag Marie 2438 8
2 2 2462 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 1 - 0 GM Amin Bassem 2690 7
3 3 2645 GM Edouard Romain 0 - 1 GM Nihal Sarin 2620 6
4 4 2582 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra ½ - ½ IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2438 GM Sebag Marie 1 - 0 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 5
2 6 2620 GM Nihal Sarin ½ - ½ GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 4
3 7 2690 GM Amin Bassem 1 - 0 GM Edouard Romain 2645 3
4 1 2676 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2462 GM Stefanova Antoaneta ½ - ½ GM Sebag Marie 2438 8
2 3 2645 GM Edouard Romain 0 - 1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 1
3 4 2582 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra ½ - ½ GM Amin Bassem 2690 7
4 5 2378 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ½ - ½ GM Nihal Sarin 2620 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2438 GM Sebag Marie ½ - ½ GM Nihal Sarin 2620 6
2 7 2690 GM Amin Bassem 1 - 0 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 5
3 1 2676 GM Maghsoodloo Parham ½ - ½ GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 4
4 2 2462 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 0 - 1 GM Edouard Romain 2645 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2645 GM Edouard Romain 1 - 0 GM Sebag Marie 2438 8
2 4 2582 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra ½ - ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 2
3 5 2378 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 0 - 1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 1
4 6 2620 GM Nihal Sarin ½ - ½ GM Amin Bassem 2690 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2438 GM Sebag Marie 1 - 0 GM Amin Bassem 2690 7
2 1 2676 GM Maghsoodloo Parham ½ - ½ GM Nihal Sarin 2620 6
3 2 2462 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 1 - 0 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 5
4 3 2645 GM Edouard Romain 0 - 1 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2582 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 1 - 0 GM Sebag Marie 2438 8
2 5 2378 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 0 - 1 GM Edouard Romain 2645 3
3 6 2620 GM Nihal Sarin 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 2
4 7 2690 GM Amin Bassem 1 - 0 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2438 GM Sebag Marie 0 - 1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 1
2 7 2690 GM Amin Bassem ½ - ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 2
3 6 2620 GM Nihal Sarin 1 - 0 GM Edouard Romain 2645 3
4 5 2378 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ½ - ½ GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 4

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2378 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 1 - 0 GM Sebag Marie 2438 8
2 4 2582 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 1 - 0 GM Nihal Sarin 2620 6
3 3 2645 GM Edouard Romain 0 - 1 GM Amin Bassem 2690 7
4 2 2462 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 0 - 1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2438 GM Sebag Marie ½ - ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 2
2 1 2676 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 1 - 0 GM Edouard Romain 2645 3
3 7 2690 GM Amin Bassem ½ - ½ GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 4
4 6 2620 GM Nihal Sarin 1 - 0 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 5

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2620 GM Nihal Sarin 0 - 1 GM Sebag Marie 2438 8
2 5 2378 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 0 - 1 GM Amin Bassem 2690 7
3 4 2582 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra ½ - ½ GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 1
4 3 2645 GM Edouard Romain 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 2

Round 12

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2438 GM Sebag Marie 1 - 0 GM Edouard Romain 2645 3
2 2 2462 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 1 - 0 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 4
3 1 2676 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 1 - 0 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 5
4 7 2690 GM Amin Bassem ½ - ½ GM Nihal Sarin 2620 6

Round 13

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2690 GM Amin Bassem ½ - ½ GM Sebag Marie 2438 8
2 6 2620 GM Nihal Sarin 1 - 0 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2676 1
3 5 2378 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 0 - 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2462 2
4 4 2582 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra ½ - ½ GM Edouard Romain 2645 3

Round 14

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2438 GM Sebag Marie ½ - ½ GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2582 4
2 3 2645 GM Edouard Romain ½ - ½ IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2378 5
3 2 2462 GM Stefanova Antoaneta ½ - ½ GM Nihal Sarin 2620 6
4 1 2676 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 1 - 0 GM Amin Bassem 2690 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham IRI 2676 10,5 0,0 62,25 4
2 6 GM Nihal Sarin IND 2620 8,5 0,0 55,25 1
3 4 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2582 8,0 1,0 54,75 1
4 7 GM Amin Bassem EGY 2690 8,0 1,0 49,50 2
5 8 GM Sebag Marie FRA 2438 6,5 1,0 43,25 1
6 2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2462 6,5 1,0 40,75 1
7 3 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2645 5,0 0,0 28,00 2
8 5 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2378 3,0 0,0 21,25 0