Torneo Interdepartamental 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2020-10-31 to 2020-11-02
Tournament place: Hotel Amsterdam, Punta del Este (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minutos más 30 segundos de incremento por jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FUA/Club Solis de Pando/Alekhine Uruguay
Main referee: IA de San Vicente, Sabrina 3003973

Schedule: Torneo Interdepartamental 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/10/31 14.00
2 2020/10/31 19.00
3 2020/11/01 14.00
4 2020/11/01 19.00
5 2020/11/02 11.00

Players registered in Torneo Interdepartamental 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU IM Taran Ignacio 1676 1882 -4
2 URU FM Nicolas Sergio 0 2096 0
3 URU NM Chinelli Gabriel 1697 1816 0
4 URU CM De Los Reyes Mauro 1763 1730 0
5 URU NM Gatti Santiago 1691 1832 -22
6 URU Moreira Marcelo 2077 2223 -4
7 URU NM Braso Jorge 2100 2250 -51
8 URU Pena Canapa Alfredo 1810 1949 -2
9 URU CM Pena Luis 1597 1695 -15
10 URU Perez Balles Gonzalo 0 1906 0
11 URU AFM Nakle Gonzalo 1655 1697 -14
12 URU NM Perez Rodrigo 1362 1348 -3
13 URU Undurraga Pablo 0 1716 0
14 URU Bossi Hugo 1292 1384 14
15 URU CM Rodriguez Bernardo Pablo 1710 1741 53
16 URU CM Alvez Anaclara 0 0 0
17 URU Genta Alejandro 2003 2177 19
18 URU Barboza Mauro 1874 1975 -10
19 URU CM Pinero Ismael 1882 2003 -2
20 URU Sabini Luis 0 0 0
21 ARG Parodi Federico 0 0 0
22 URU Delbono Ruben 1573 1555 -7
23 URU Blanco Rudemar Ernesto 1487 1486 26
24 URU Gonzalez Laguna Lucia 0 0 0
25 URU Barla Rafael 1836 1983 34
26 URU Bentancurt Juan 1720 1819 -5
27 URU Froz Daniel 1670 1802 -15
28 URU Elias Adriano 1676 1785 -3
29 URU Vezzoso Daniel 0 1758 0
30 URU Agrasot Antonio 1560 1679 0
31 URU Garcia Meoni Fernando 1395 1456 21
32 URU Aramburu Gabriel 1813 1975 -2
33 URU NM Dominguez Facundo 2170 2306 -10
34 URU Caitano Martin Joel 2086 2234 14
35 URU CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2107 2259 -5
36 URU Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 2085 2209 -21
37 URU Manteiga Franco 1832 1962 68
38 URU Ibanez Marcelo 2025 2176 7
39 URU Casas Nicolas 1812 1948 -6
40 URU AFM Dominguez Orono Walter 1668 1797 13
41 URU Romero Juan 1385 1370 28
42 URU Campora Edgardo 1663 1780 5
43 URU CM Muzzi Eduardo 1906 2019 0
44 URU Muniz Facundo 1212 1250 -6
45 URU CM Bustelo Tabare 2053 2189 -19
46 URU Durante Aurelio 1937 2037 8

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU IM Taran Ignacio 1676 1882 -4
2 URU FM Nicolas Sergio 0 2096 0
3 URU NM Chinelli Gabriel 1697 1816 0
4 URU CM De Los Reyes Mauro 1763 1730 0
5 URU NM Gatti Santiago 1691 1832 -22
6 URU Moreira Marcelo 2077 2223 -4
7 URU NM Braso Jorge 2100 2250 -51
8 URU Pena Canapa Alfredo 1810 1949 -2
9 URU CM Pena Luis 1597 1695 -15
10 URU Perez Balles Gonzalo 0 1906 0
11 URU AFM Nakle Gonzalo 1655 1697 -14
12 URU NM Perez Rodrigo 1362 1348 -3
13 URU Undurraga Pablo 0 1716 0
14 URU Bossi Hugo 1292 1384 14
15 URU CM Rodriguez Bernardo Pablo 1710 1741 53
16 URU CM Alvez Anaclara 0 0 0
17 URU Genta Alejandro 2003 2177 19
18 URU Barboza Mauro 1874 1975 -10
19 URU CM Pinero Ismael 1882 2003 -2
20 URU Sabini Luis 0 0 0
21 ARG Parodi Federico 0 0 0
22 URU Delbono Ruben 1573 1555 -7
23 URU Blanco Rudemar Ernesto 1487 1486 26
24 URU Gonzalez Laguna Lucia 0 0 0
25 URU Barla Rafael 1836 1983 34
26 URU Bentancurt Juan 1720 1819 -5
27 URU Froz Daniel 1670 1802 -15
28 URU Elias Adriano 1676 1785 -3
29 URU Vezzoso Daniel 0 1758 0
30 URU Agrasot Antonio 1560 1679 0
31 URU Garcia Meoni Fernando 1395 1456 21
32 URU Aramburu Gabriel 1813 1975 -2
33 URU NM Dominguez Facundo 2170 2306 -10
34 URU Caitano Martin Joel 2086 2234 14
35 URU CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2107 2259 -5
36 URU Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 2085 2209 -21
37 URU Manteiga Franco 1832 1962 68
38 URU Ibanez Marcelo 2025 2176 7
39 URU Casas Nicolas 1812 1948 -6
40 URU AFM Dominguez Orono Walter 1668 1797 13
41 URU Romero Juan 1385 1370 28
42 URU Campora Edgardo 1663 1780 5
43 URU CM Muzzi Eduardo 1906 2019 0
44 URU Muniz Facundo 1212 1250 -6
45 URU CM Bustelo Tabare 2053 2189 -19
46 URU Durante Aurelio 1937 2037 8

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE EloN Equipo M. K elo+/-
1 IM Coppola Claudio 3001717 2278 2406 Montevideo CBR 2 20 -24,2
2 FM Carbone Diego 3002179 2219 2363 Montevideo CBR 1 20 1,0
3 NM Dominguez Facundo 3005178 2170 2306 Montevideo Piratas A 1 20 -10,4
4 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 3002071 2107 2259 Montevideo Piratas A 3 20 -5,2
5 NM Braso Jorge 3000397 2100 2250 Lavalleja 2 20 -50,8
6 Caitano Martin Joel 3008983 2086 2234 Montevideo Piratas A 2 20 13,6
7 Moreira Marcelo 3003043 2077 2223 Lavalleja 1 20 -3,6
8 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 3001776 2085 2209 Montevideo Piratas A 4 20 -20,8
9 CM Bustelo Tabare 3000362 2053 2189 Canelones Rodas 1 20 -18,8
10 Genta Alejandro 3000532 2003 2177 Canelones Rodas 2 20 18,6
11 Ibanez Marcelo 3002691 2025 2176 Montevideo Piratas B 2 20 7,2
12 NM Escofet Jaime 3000176 2001 2160 Montevideo CBR 5 20 -15,2
13 Nicolas Sergio 3014096 0 2096 Canelones Pando 2 7,8
14 Durante Aurelio 3001270 1937 2037 Canelones Rodas 3 20 0,4
15 CM Muzzi Eduardo 3001253 1906 2019 Florida 1 20 -1,8
16 CM Pinero Ismael 3004244 1882 2003 Canelones Rodas 4 20 33,8
17 Barla Rafael 3006018 1836 1983 Maldonado A 4 20 -1,8
18 Aramburu Gabriel 3009173 1813 1975 Maldonado A 3 20 -9,8
19 Barboza Mauro 3000567 1874 1975 Canelones Rodas 5 20 67,6
20 Manteiga Franco 3009785 1832 1962 Montevideo Piratas B 1 40 -2,0
21 Pena Canapa Alfredo 3003140 1810 1949 Lavalleja 3 20 -6,0
22 Casas Nicolas 3002055 1812 1948 Montevideo Piratas B 3 20 -3,6
23 Perez Balles Gonzalo 3012034 0 1906 Florida 2 -21,6
24 Taran Ignacio 3009866 1676 1882 Canelones Pando 1 40 -5,2
25 Gatti Santiago 3003337 1691 1832 Canelones Pando 5 20 0,4
26 Bentancurt Juan 3010597 1720 1819 Maldonado A 2 20 13,4
27 Chinelli Gabriel 3007944 1697 1816 Canelones Pando 3 20 -14,8
28 Chamlian Aram 3003639 1710 1806 Montevideo CBR 3 20 12,6
29 Froz Daniel 3012204 1670 1802 Maldonado A 1 40 -2,6
30 Dominguez Orono Walter 3004600 1668 1797 Montevideo Piratas B 4 20 4,6
31 Elias Adriano 3004970 1676 1785 Maldonado B 1 20 9,2
32 Campora Edgardo 3003612 1663 1780 Lavalleja 4 20 53,2
33 Ojeda Cristhian 3003701 1602 1765 Maldonado A 5 40 30,4
34 Vezzoso Daniel 3006530 0 1758 Maldonado B 2 -15,2
35 Rodriguez Bernardo Pablo 3004910 1710 1741 Maldonado Piriapolis 1 40 0,0
36 Zecharies Alexis 3004953 1823 1732 Montevideo CBR 4 40 -14,4
37 Alzugaray Ernesto 3013685 1620 1730 Maldonado B 3 40 -15,2
38 De Los Reyes Mauro 3006093 1763 1730 Canelones Pando 4 20 0,0
39 Undurraga Pablo 3006913 0 1716 Rocha 1 -6,8
40 AFM Nakle Gonzalo 3002250 1655 1697 Florida 3 20 25,8
41 Pena Luis 3006000 1597 1695 Lavalleja 5 20 21,2
42 Agrasot Antonio 3003361 1560 1679 Maldonado B 4 20 13,8
43 Delbono Ruben 3000737 1573 1555 Canelones Pando 6 20 28,0
44 Blanco Rudemar Ernesto 3011321 1487 1486 Rocha 2 20 -3,2
45 Garcia Meoni Fernando 3004988 1395 1456 Maldonado B 5 40 -6,4

Round 1

M. 1   Montevideo Piratas A Elo - 7   Maldonado A Elo 3 : 1
1.1 NM Dominguez, Facundo 2306 - Froz, Daniel 1802 1 - 0
1.2 Caitano, Martin Joel 2234 - Bentancurt, Juan 1819 1 - 0
1.3 CM Ibanez, Juan Rodrigo 2259 - Aramburu, Gabriel 1975 1 - 0
1.4 Vaz Lacuesta, Leonardo 2209 - Barla, Rafael 1983 0 - 1
M. 8   Florida Elo - 2   Montevideo CBR Elo 1 : 3
2.1 CM Muzzi, Eduardo 2019 - FM Carbone, Diego 2363 0 - 1
2.2 Perez Balles, Gonzalo 1906 - Chamlian, Aram 1806 1 - 0
2.3 AFM Nakle, Gonzalo 1697 - Zecharies, Alexis 1732 0 - 1
2.4 Gonzalez Laguna, Lucia 0 - NM Escofet, Jaime 2160 0 - 1
M. 3   Canelones Rodas Elo - 9   Maldonado B Elo 3½: ½
3.1 Genta, Alejandro 2177 - Elias, Adriano 1785 1 - 0
3.2 Durante, Aurelio 2037 - Vezzoso, Daniel 1758 1 - 0
3.3 CM Pinero, Ismael 2003 - Alzugaray, Ernesto 1730 ½ - ½
3.4 Barboza, Mauro 1975 - Agrasot, Antonio 1679 1 - 0
M. 10   Rocha Elo - 4   Lavalleja Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Undurraga, Pablo 1716 - Moreira, Marcelo 2223 0 - 1
4.2 Blanco, Rudemar Ernesto 1486 - NM Braso, Jorge 2250 1 - 0
4.3 Bossi, Hugo 1384 - Campora, Edgardo 1780 0 - 1
4.4 Parodi, Federico 0 - Pena, Luis 1695 0 - 1
M. 5   Montevideo Piratas B Elo - 11   Maldonado Piriapolis Elo 3½: ½
5.1 Manteiga, Franco 1962 - Rodriguez Bernardo, Pablo 1741 ½ - ½
5.2 Casas, Nicolas 1948 - Sabini, Luis 0 1 - 0
5.3 Dominguez Orono, Walter 1797 - Alvez, Anaclara 0 1 - 0
5.4 Romero, Juan 1370 - Viera, Emiliano 0 1 - 0
M. 12   Maldonado C Elo - 6   Canelones Pando Elo ½ :3½
6.1 Gonzalez, Washington Ricardo 0 - Taran, Ignacio 1882 0 - 1
6.2 Bustamante, Maximiliano 0 - Nicolas, Sergio 2096 0 - 1
6.3 Techeira, Luciano 0 - Gatti, Santiago 1832 ½ - ½
6.4 Garandan, Tiago 0 - Delbono, Ruben 1555 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 4   Lavalleja Elo - 1   Montevideo Piratas A Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Moreira, Marcelo 2223 - NM Dominguez, Facundo 2306 ½ - ½
1.2 NM Braso, Jorge 2250 - Caitano, Martin Joel 2234 0 - 1
1.3 Pena Canapa, Alfredo 1949 - CM Ibanez, Juan Rodrigo 2259 0 - 1
1.4 Campora, Edgardo 1780 - Vaz Lacuesta, Leonardo 2209 ½ - ½
M. 2   Montevideo CBR Elo - 5   Montevideo Piratas B Elo 2 : 2
2.1 FM Carbone, Diego 2363 - Manteiga, Franco 1962 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Coppola, Claudio 2406 - Ibanez, Marcelo 2176 0 - 1
2.3 Chamlian, Aram 1806 - Casas, Nicolas 1948 1 - 0
2.4 NM Escofet, Jaime 2160 - Dominguez Orono, Walter 1797 ½ - ½
M. 6   Canelones Pando Elo - 3   Canelones Rodas Elo ½ :3½
3.1 Taran, Ignacio 1882 - CM Bustelo, Tabare 2189 ½ - ½
3.2 Nicolas, Sergio 2096 - Durante, Aurelio 2037 0 - 1
3.3 Gatti, Santiago 1832 - CM Pinero, Ismael 2003 0 - 1
3.4 Delbono, Ruben 1555 - Barboza, Mauro 1975 0 - 1
M. 7   Maldonado A Elo - 10   Rocha Elo 3½: ½
4.1 Froz, Daniel 1802 - Undurraga, Pablo 1716 1 - 0
4.2 Aramburu, Gabriel 1975 - Blanco, Rudemar Ernesto 1486 ½ - ½
4.3 Barla, Rafael 1983 - Bossi, Hugo 1384 1 - 0
4.4 Ojeda, Cristhian 1765 - Parodi, Federico 0 1 - 0
M. 11   Maldonado Piriapolis Elo - 8   Florida Elo 1½:2½
5.1 Rodriguez Bernardo, Pablo 1741 - CM Muzzi, Eduardo 2019 ½ - ½
5.2 Sabini, Luis 0 - Perez Balles, Gonzalo 1906 0 - 1
5.3 Alvez, Anaclara 0 - Perez, Rodrigo 1348 1 - 0
5.4 Viera, Emiliano 0 - Gonzalez Laguna, Lucia 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Maldonado B Elo - 12   Maldonado C Elo 4 : 0
6.1 Elias, Adriano 1785 - Gonzalez, Washington Ricardo 0 1 - 0
6.2 Vezzoso, Daniel 1758 - Techeira, Luciano 0 1 - 0
6.3 Alzugaray, Ernesto 1730 - Garandan, Tiago 0 1 - 0
6.4 Garcia Meoni, Fernando 1456 - Medina, Joaquin 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 1   Montevideo Piratas A Elo - 3   Canelones Rodas Elo 2½:1½
1.1 NM Dominguez, Facundo 2306 - CM Bustelo, Tabare 2189 ½ - ½
1.2 Caitano, Martin Joel 2234 - Genta, Alejandro 2177 ½ - ½
1.3 CM Ibanez, Juan Rodrigo 2259 - Durante, Aurelio 2037 ½ - ½
1.4 Vaz Lacuesta, Leonardo 2209 - Barboza, Mauro 1975 1 - 0
M. 4   Lavalleja Elo - 2   Montevideo CBR Elo 1½:2½
2.1 Moreira, Marcelo 2223 - FM Carbone, Diego 2363 0 - 1
2.2 NM Braso, Jorge 2250 - IM Coppola, Claudio 2406 ½ - ½
2.3 Pena Canapa, Alfredo 1949 - Chamlian, Aram 1806 1 - 0
2.4 Campora, Edgardo 1780 - Zecharies, Alexis 1732 0 - 1
M. 5   Montevideo Piratas B Elo - 6   Canelones Pando Elo 3½: ½
3.1 Manteiga, Franco 1962 - Taran, Ignacio 1882 1 - 0
3.2 Ibanez, Marcelo 2176 - Nicolas, Sergio 2096 1 - 0
3.3 Casas, Nicolas 1948 - Chinelli, Gabriel 1816 1 - 0
3.4 Romero, Juan 1370 - Gatti, Santiago 1832 ½ - ½
M. 8   Florida Elo - 7   Maldonado A Elo 1 : 3
4.1 CM Muzzi, Eduardo 2019 - Froz, Daniel 1802 1 - 0
4.2 Perez Balles, Gonzalo 1906 - Bentancurt, Juan 1819 0 - 1
4.3 Perez, Rodrigo 1348 - Aramburu, Gabriel 1975 0 - 1
4.4 Muniz, Facundo 1250 - Barla, Rafael 1983 0 - 1
M. 10   Rocha Elo - 9   Maldonado B Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Undurraga, Pablo 1716 - Elias, Adriano 1785 0 - 1
5.2 Blanco, Rudemar Ernesto 1486 - Vezzoso, Daniel 1758 ½ - ½
5.3 Bossi, Hugo 1384 - Alzugaray, Ernesto 1730 1 - 0
5.4 Parodi, Federico 0 - Agrasot, Antonio 1679 ½ - ½
M. 12   Maldonado C Elo - 11   Maldonado Piriapolis Elo 0 : 4
6.1 Bustamante, Maximiliano 0 - Rodriguez Bernardo, Pablo 1741 0 - 1
6.2 Techeira, Luciano 0 - Sabini, Luis 0 0 - 1
6.3 Garandan, Tiago 0 - Alvez, Anaclara 0 0 - 1
6.4 Medina, Joaquin 0 - Viera, Emiliano 0 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 2   Montevideo CBR Elo - 1   Montevideo Piratas A Elo 1 : 3
1.1 FM Carbone, Diego 2363 - NM Dominguez, Facundo 2306 ½ - ½
1.2 IM Coppola, Claudio 2406 - Caitano, Martin Joel 2234 ½ - ½
1.3 Chamlian, Aram 1806 - CM Ibanez, Juan Rodrigo 2259 0 - 1
1.4 NM Escofet, Jaime 2160 - Vaz Lacuesta, Leonardo 2209 0 - 1
M. 3   Canelones Rodas Elo - 5   Montevideo Piratas B Elo 3 : 1
2.1 CM Bustelo, Tabare 2189 - Manteiga, Franco 1962 0 - 1
2.2 Genta, Alejandro 2177 - Ibanez, Marcelo 2176 1 - 0
2.3 Durante, Aurelio 2037 - Dominguez Orono, Walter 1797 1 - 0
2.4 CM Pinero, Ismael 2003 - Romero, Juan 1370 1 - 0
M. 7   Maldonado A Elo - 9   Maldonado B Elo 4 : 0
3.1 Bentancurt, Juan 1819 - Vezzoso, Daniel 1758 1 - 0
3.2 Aramburu, Gabriel 1975 - Alzugaray, Ernesto 1730 1 - 0
3.3 Barla, Rafael 1983 - Agrasot, Antonio 1679 1 - 0
3.4 Ojeda, Cristhian 1765 - Garcia Meoni, Fernando 1456 1 - 0
M. 11   Maldonado Piriapolis Elo - 4   Lavalleja Elo 1½:2½
4.1 Rodriguez Bernardo, Pablo 1741 - NM Braso, Jorge 2250 1 - 0
4.2 Sabini, Luis 0 - Pena Canapa, Alfredo 1949 - - +
4.3 Alvez, Anaclara 0 - Campora, Edgardo 1780 ½ - ½
4.4 Viera, Emiliano 0 - Pena, Luis 1695 0 - 1
M. 6   Canelones Pando Elo - 8   Florida Elo 2½:1½
5.1 Taran, Ignacio 1882 - CM Muzzi, Eduardo 2019 0 - 1
5.2 Nicolas, Sergio 2096 - Perez Balles, Gonzalo 1906 ½ - ½
5.3 Chinelli, Gabriel 1816 - AFM Nakle, Gonzalo 1697 1 - 0
5.4 De Los Reyes, Mauro 1730 - Muniz, Facundo 1250 1 - 0
M. 12   Maldonado C Elo - 10   Rocha Elo 0 : 4
6.1 Gonzalez, Washington Ricardo 0 - Undurraga, Pablo 1716 0 - 1
6.2 Techeira, Luciano 0 - Blanco, Rudemar Ernesto 1486 0 - 1
6.3 Garandan, Tiago 0 - Bossi, Hugo 1384 0 - 1
6.4 Medina, Joaquin 0 - Parodi, Federico 0 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 1   Montevideo Piratas A Elo - 5   Montevideo Piratas B Elo 2 : 2
1.1 NM Dominguez, Facundo 2306 - Manteiga, Franco 1962 ½ - ½
1.2 Caitano, Martin Joel 2234 - Ibanez, Marcelo 2176 ½ - ½
1.3 CM Ibanez, Juan Rodrigo 2259 - Dominguez Orono, Walter 1797 ½ - ½
1.4 Vaz Lacuesta, Leonardo 2209 - Romero, Juan 1370 ½ - ½
M. 3   Canelones Rodas Elo - 7   Maldonado A Elo 2½:1½
2.1 CM Bustelo, Tabare 2189 - Froz, Daniel 1802 1 - 0
2.2 Genta, Alejandro 2177 - Bentancurt, Juan 1819 1 - 0
2.3 CM Pinero, Ismael 2003 - Aramburu, Gabriel 1975 ½ - ½
2.4 Barboza, Mauro 1975 - Barla, Rafael 1983 0 - 1
M. 6   Canelones Pando Elo - 2   Montevideo CBR Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Chinelli, Gabriel 1816 - FM Carbone, Diego 2363 0 - 1
3.2 De Los Reyes, Mauro 1730 - IM Coppola, Claudio 2406 0 - 1
3.3 Gatti, Santiago 1832 - Chamlian, Aram 1806 0 - 1
3.4 Delbono, Ruben 1555 - Zecharies, Alexis 1732 0 - 1
M. 9   Maldonado B Elo - 4   Lavalleja Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Vezzoso, Daniel 1758 - Moreira, Marcelo 2223 0 - 1
4.2 Alzugaray, Ernesto 1730 - NM Braso, Jorge 2250 ½ - ½
4.3 Agrasot, Antonio 1679 - Pena Canapa, Alfredo 1949 ½ - ½
4.4 Garcia Meoni, Fernando 1456 - Pena, Luis 1695 1 - 0
M. 10   Rocha Elo - 11   Maldonado Piriapolis Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Undurraga, Pablo 1716 - Rodriguez Bernardo, Pablo 1741 ½ - ½
5.2 Blanco, Rudemar Ernesto 1486 - Sabini, Luis 0 1 - 0
5.3 Bossi, Hugo 1384 - Alvez, Anaclara 0 ½ - ½
5.4 Parodi, Federico 0 - Viera, Emiliano 0 1 - 0
M. 8   Florida Elo - 12   Maldonado C Elo 4 : 0
6.1 CM Muzzi, Eduardo 2019 - Gonzalez, Washington Ricardo 0 1 - 0
6.2 AFM Nakle, Gonzalo 1697 - Bustamante, Maximiliano 0 1 - 0
6.3 Perez, Rodrigo 1348 - Techeira, Luciano 0 1 - 0
6.4 Gonzalez Laguna, Lucia 0 - Medina, Joaquin 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
M. NM Dominguez Facundo 2170 2306 3005178 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,0 5 2108 20 -10,4
1 Caitano Martin Joel 2086 2234 3008983 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 3,5 5 2166 20 13,6
2 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2107 2259 3002071 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 4,0 5 1913 20 -5,2
3 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 2085 2209 3001776 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 3,0 5 1854 20 -20,8
4 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
  2. Canelones Rodas (Elo medio:2102, Capitán: Mauro Barboza / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 14) CM Bustelo Tabare 2053 2189 3000362 ½ ½ 0 1 2,0 4 1988 20 -18,8
M. Genta Alejandro 2003 2177 3000532 1 ½ 1 1 3,5 4 2004 20 18,6
1 Durante Aurelio 1937 2037 3001270 1 1 ½ 1 3,5 4 1978 20 7,8
2 CM Pinero Ismael 1882 2003 3004244 ½ 1 1 ½ 3,0 4 1727 20 -1,8
3 Barboza Mauro 1874 1975 3000567 1 1 0 0 2,0 4 1857 20 -9,8
4 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
5 FM Carbone Diego 2219 2363 3002179 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 4,0 5 2065 20 1,0
  3. Montevideo CBR (Elo medio:2184, Capitán: Claudio Coppola / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 12,5) IM Coppola Claudio 2278 2406 3001717 0 ½ ½ 1 2,0 4 2098 20 -24,2
M. Chamlian Aram 1710 1806 3003639 0 1 0 0 1 2,0 5 1979 20 13,4
1 Zecharies Alexis 1823 1732 3004953 1 1 1 3,0 3 1677 40 30,4
2 NM Escofet Jaime 2001 2160 3000176 1 ½ 0 1,5 3 1669 20 -15,2
3 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
4 Froz Daniel 1670 1802 3012204 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 2058 40 -14,8
5 Bentancurt Juan 1720 1819 3010597 0 1 1 0 2,0 4 2019 20 -5,2
  4. Maldonado A (Elo medio:1895, Capitán: Rafael Barla / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 13) Aramburu Gabriel 1813 1975 3009173 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 3,0 5 1765 20 -1,8
M. Barla Rafael 1836 1983 3006018 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1699 20 33,8
1 Ojeda Cristhian 1602 1765 3003701 1 1 2,0 2 1228 40 9,2
2 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
3 Manteiga Franco 1832 1962 3009785 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 2096 40 67,6
4 Ibanez Marcelo 2025 2176 3002691 1 1 0 ½ 2,5 4 2228 20 7,2
5 Casas Nicolas 1812 1948 3002055 1 0 1 2,0 3 1541 20 -6,0
  5. Montevideo Piratas B (Elo medio:1971, Capitán: Nicolas Casas / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 12) Dominguez Orono Walter 1668 1797 3004600 1 ½ 0 ½ 2,0 4 1864 20 12,6
M. Romero Juan 1385 1370 3012336 1 ½ 0 ½ 2,0 4 1761 40 28,0
1 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
2 Undurraga Pablo 0 1716 3006913 0 0 0 1 ½ 1,5 5 1710
3 Blanco Rudemar Ernesto 1487 1486 3011321 1 ½ ½ 1 1 4,0 5 1597 20 25,8
4 Bossi Hugo 1292 1384 3011224 0 0 1 1 ½ 2,5 5 1499 20 13,8
5 Parodi Federico 0 0 199842 0 0 ½ 1 1 2,5 5 1428
  6. Rocha (Elo medio:1397, Capitán: Hugo Bossi / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10,5) Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
M. Moreira Marcelo 2077 2223 3003043 1 ½ 0 1 2,5 4 2036 20 -3,6
1 NM Braso Jorge 2100 2250 3000397 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 1,0 5 1919 20 -50,8
2 Pena Canapa Alfredo 1810 1949 3003140 0 1 + ½ 2,5 4 1915 20 -2,0
3 Campora Edgardo 1663 1780 3003612 1 ½ 0 ½ 2,0 4 1581 20 4,6
4 Pena Luis 1597 1695 3006000 1 1 0 2,0 3 1152 20 -15,2
  7. Lavalleja (Elo medio:2051, Capitán: Alfredo Peña / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10) Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
M. CM Muzzi Eduardo 1906 2019 3001253 0 ½ 1 1 1 3,5 5 1758 20 0,4
1 Perez Balles Gonzalo 0 1906 3012034 1 1 0 ½ 2,5 4 1680
2 AFM Nakle Gonzalo 1655 1697 3002250 0 0 1 1,0 3 1516 20 -14,4
3 Perez Rodrigo 1362 1348 3012093 0 0 1 1,0 3 1325 40 -3,2
4 Muniz Facundo 1212 1250 3012352 0 0 0,0 2 1857 40 -6,4
5 Gonzalez Laguna Lucia 0 0 3014070 0 1 1 2,0 3 1387
  8. Florida (Elo medio:1743, Capitán: Gonzalo Perez / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 10) Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
M. Elias Adriano 1676 1785 3004970 0 1 1 2,0 3 1631 20 -2,6
1 Vezzoso Daniel 0 1758 3006530 0 1 ½ 0 0 1,5 5 1713
2 Alzugaray Ernesto 1620 1730 3013685 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 2,0 5 1722 40 -15,2
3 Agrasot Antonio 1560 1679 3003361 0 ½ 0 ½ 1,0 4 1727 20 0,0
4 Garcia Meoni Fernando 1395 1456 3004988 1 0 1 2,0 3 1487 40 21,2
5 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
6 Taran Ignacio 1676 1882 3009866 1 ½ 0 0 1,5 4 1793 40 -3,6
  9. Maldonado B (Elo medio:1738, Capitán: Antonio Agrasot / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 8,5) Nicolas Sergio 0 2096 3014096 1 0 0 ½ 1,5 4 1780
M. Chinelli Gabriel 1697 1816 3007944 0 1 0 1,0 3 2003 20 0,4
1 De Los Reyes Mauro 1763 1730 3006093 1 0 1,0 2 1828 20 0,0
2 Gatti Santiago 1691 1832 3003337 ½ 0 ½ 0 1,0 4 1545 20 -21,6
3 Delbono Ruben 1573 1555 3000737 1 0 0 1,0 3 1569 20 -6,8
4 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
5 Rodriguez Bernardo Pablo 1710 1741 3004910 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 1789 40 53,2
  10. Canelones Pando (Elo medio:1907, Capitán: Santiago Gatti / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 7) Sabini Luis 0 0 3014088 0 0 1 - 0 1,0 5 1585
M. Alvez Anaclara 0 0 3014002 0 1 1 ½ ½ 3,0 5 1462
1 Viera Emiliano 0 0 3014185 0 0 1 0 0 1,0 5 1213
2 Nombre FIDE EloN FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio K elo+/-
3 Gonzalez Washington Ricardo 0 0 3014150 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1851
4 Bustamante Maximiliano 0 0 3014134 0 0 0 0,0 3 1845
5 Techeira Luciano 0 0 3014177 ½ 0 0 0 0 0,5 5 1485
6 Garandan Tiago 0 0 3014142 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1417
  11. Maldonado Piriapolis (Elo medio:1185, Capitán: Pablo Rodriguez / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 8,5) Medina Joaquin 0 0 3014169 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1114

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Montevideo Piratas A 5 4 1 0 9 13,5 0 55,5 1212
2 3 Canelones Rodas 5 4 0 1 8 14,0 0 40,5 1261
3 2 Montevideo CBR 5 3 1 1 7 12,5 0 33,0 1129
4 7 Maldonado A 5 3 0 2 6 13,0 0 29,0 1141
5 5 Montevideo Piratas B 5 2 2 1 6 12,0 0 28,5 1092
6 10 Rocha 5 2 1 2 5 10,5 0 13,3 938
7 4 Lavalleja 5 2 1 2 5 10,0 0 23,3 897
8 8 Florida 5 2 0 3 4 10,0 0 9,0 922
9 9 Maldonado B 5 1 2 2 4 8,5 0 10,8 761
10 6 Canelones Pando 5 2 0 3 4 7,0 0 10,5 622
11 11 Maldonado Piriapolis 5 1 0 4 2 8,5 0 0,5 782
12 12 Maldonado C 5 0 0 5 0 0,5 0 0,0 43

Teams starting rank

  1. Montevideo Piratas A (Elo medio:2252 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 13,5) Capitán: Leonardo Vaz
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2170 2306 3005178 3,0 5,0
2 Caitano Martin Joel 2086 2234 3008983 3,5 5,0
3 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2107 2259 3002071 4,0 5,0
4 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 2085 2209 3001776 3,0 5,0
  2. Montevideo CBR (Elo medio:2184 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 12,5) Capitán: Claudio Coppola
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 FM Carbone Diego 2219 2363 3002179 4,0 5,0
2 IM Coppola Claudio 2278 2406 3001717 2,0 4,0
3 Chamlian Aram 1710 1806 3003639 2,0 5,0
4 Zecharies Alexis 1823 1732 3004953 3,0 3,0
5 NM Escofet Jaime 2001 2160 3000176 1,5 3,0
  3. Canelones Rodas (Elo medio:2102 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 14) Capitán: Mauro Barboza
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 CM Bustelo Tabare 2053 2189 3000362 2,0 4,0
2 Genta Alejandro 2003 2177 3000532 3,5 4,0
3 Durante Aurelio 1937 2037 3001270 3,5 4,0
4 CM Pinero Ismael 1882 2003 3004244 3,0 4,0
5 Barboza Mauro 1874 1975 3000567 2,0 4,0
  4. Lavalleja (Elo medio:2051 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10) Capitán: Alfredo Peña
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Moreira Marcelo 2077 2223 3003043 2,5 4,0
2 NM Braso Jorge 2100 2250 3000397 1,0 5,0
3 Pena Canapa Alfredo 1810 1949 3003140 2,5 4,0
4 Campora Edgardo 1663 1780 3003612 2,0 4,0
5 Pena Luis 1597 1695 3006000 2,0 3,0
  5. Montevideo Piratas B (Elo medio:1971 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 12) Capitán: Nicolas Casas
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Manteiga Franco 1832 1962 3009785 3,5 5,0
2 Ibanez Marcelo 2025 2176 3002691 2,5 4,0
3 Casas Nicolas 1812 1948 3002055 2,0 3,0
4 Dominguez Orono Walter 1668 1797 3004600 2,0 4,0
5 Romero Juan 1385 1370 3012336 2,0 4,0
  6. Canelones Pando (Elo medio:1907 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 7) Capitán: Santiago Gatti
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Taran Ignacio 1676 1882 3009866 1,5 4,0
2 Nicolas Sergio 0 2096 3014096 1,5 4,0
3 Chinelli Gabriel 1697 1816 3007944 1,0 3,0
4 De Los Reyes Mauro 1763 1730 3006093 1,0 2,0
5 Gatti Santiago 1691 1832 3003337 1,0 4,0
6 Delbono Ruben 1573 1555 3000737 1,0 3,0
  7. Maldonado A (Elo medio:1895 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 13) Capitán: Rafael Barla
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Froz Daniel 1670 1802 3012204 1,0 4,0
2 Bentancurt Juan 1720 1819 3010597 2,0 4,0
3 Aramburu Gabriel 1813 1975 3009173 3,0 5,0
4 Barla Rafael 1836 1983 3006018 5,0 5,0
5 Ojeda Cristhian 1602 1765 3003701 2,0 2,0
  8. Florida (Elo medio:1743 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 10) Capitán: Gonzalo Perez
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 CM Muzzi Eduardo 1906 2019 3001253 3,5 5,0
2 Perez Balles Gonzalo 0 1906 3012034 2,5 4,0
3 AFM Nakle Gonzalo 1655 1697 3002250 1,0 3,0
4 Perez Rodrigo 1362 1348 3012093 1,0 3,0
5 Muniz Facundo 1212 1250 3012352 0,0 2,0
6 Gonzalez Laguna Lucia 0 0 3014070 2,0 3,0
  9. Maldonado B (Elo medio:1738 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 8,5) Capitán: Antonio Agrasot
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Elias Adriano 1676 1785 3004970 2,0 3,0
2 Vezzoso Daniel 0 1758 3006530 1,5 5,0
3 Alzugaray Ernesto 1620 1730 3013685 2,0 5,0
4 Agrasot Antonio 1560 1679 3003361 1,0 4,0
5 Garcia Meoni Fernando 1395 1456 3004988 2,0 3,0
  10. Rocha (Elo medio:1397 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10,5) Capitán: Hugo Bossi
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Undurraga Pablo 0 1716 3006913 1,5 5,0
2 Blanco Rudemar Ernesto 1487 1486 3011321 4,0 5,0
3 Bossi Hugo 1292 1384 3011224 2,5 5,0
4 Parodi Federico 0 0 199842 2,5 5,0
  11. Maldonado Piriapolis (Elo medio:1185 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 8,5) Capitán: Pablo Rodriguez
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Rodriguez Bernardo Pablo 1710 1741 3004910 3,5 5,0
2 Sabini Luis 0 0 3014088 1,0 5,0
3 Alvez Anaclara 0 0 3014002 3,0 5,0
4 Viera Emiliano 0 0 3014185 1,0 5,0
  12. Maldonado C (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 0,5) Capitán: Ricardo Gonzalez
M. Name FIDE EloN FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Gonzalez Washington Ricardo 0 0 3014150 0,0 4,0
2 Bustamante Maximiliano 0 0 3014134 0,0 3,0
3 Techeira Luciano 0 0 3014177 0,5 5,0
4 Garandan Tiago 0 0 3014142 0,0 4,0
5 Medina Joaquin 0 0 3014169 0,0 4,0