Christmas Chess Party 2020 クリスマス

Chess tournament overview

Country: Japan
Tournament date: 2020-12-12 to 2020-12-12
Tournament place: Kyurian, Tokyo, Japan (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 50m + 10s/m, 4R
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: National Chess Society of Japan
Main referee: FA Yamada, Akihiro 7002874

Schedule: Christmas Chess Party 2020 クリスマス

Round Date Time
1 2020/12/12 10:05
2 2020/12/12 12:30
3 2020/12/12 14:45
4 2020/12/12 17:00

Players registered in Christmas Chess Party 2020 クリスマス

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 JPN Katsuta Yuki 1897 1953 8
2 JPN Mitsui Ryoya 1841 1948 14
3 JPN Tomii Yoshikatsu 1666 1803 0
4 JPN Yamagami Hiroki 1728 1738 8
5 JPN Ishizuka Mirai 1716 1729 -10
6 JPN Fukuda Toyoaki 1728 1693 -1
7 JPN Ogasa Seiichi 1636 1685 -10
8 JPN Yasuno Naoki 1662 1677 -5
9 JPN Kimura Ryota 1774 1665 3
10 JPN Clark Domenic 1706 1658 -1
11 ESP Cabrol Puig Eduard 0 1563 0
12 JPN Tomizawa Nozomu 1602 1532 0
13 JPN Uehara Jun 1489 1529 -16
14 JPN Nakasa Yusuke 1492 1507 17
15 JPN Okamoto Naoto 1569 1485 28
16 JPN Hayashi Tadataka 1387 1436 0
17 JPN Kojima Hideyuki 0 1303 0
18 JPN Suzuki Tomoji 0 1303 0
19 JPN Kanehara Hiromichi 1445 1302 6
20 JPN Kuramochi Kosuke 0 1299 0
21 JPN Abe Taiki 0 1264 0
22 JPN Hayashi Nanoha 0 1232 0
23 JPN Matsumoto Shinji 0 1176 0
24 JPN Sakaue Kaoru 1374 1170 -26
25 Nikitin Stepan 0 1161 0
26 JPN Tochikubo Jin 0 1038 0
27 JPN Takano Takeshi 0 840 0
28 Boivineau Andre 0 0 0
29 JPN Freitag Simon 0 0 0
30 JPN Fujii Karen 0 0 0
31 JPN Furuta Yuto 0 0 0
32 JPN Kano Terumasa 0 0 0
33 Salzman Shoji Joseph 0 0 0
34 JPN Shoji Mahoto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 JPN Katsuta Yuki 1897 1953 8
2 JPN Mitsui Ryoya 1841 1948 14
3 JPN Tomii Yoshikatsu 1666 1803 0
4 JPN Yamagami Hiroki 1728 1738 8
5 JPN Ishizuka Mirai 1716 1729 -10
6 JPN Fukuda Toyoaki 1728 1693 -1
7 JPN Ogasa Seiichi 1636 1685 -10
8 JPN Yasuno Naoki 1662 1677 -5
9 JPN Kimura Ryota 1774 1665 3
10 JPN Clark Domenic 1706 1658 -1
11 ESP Cabrol Puig Eduard 0 1563 0
12 JPN Tomizawa Nozomu 1602 1532 0
13 JPN Uehara Jun 1489 1529 -16
14 JPN Nakasa Yusuke 1492 1507 17
15 JPN Okamoto Naoto 1569 1485 28
16 JPN Hayashi Tadataka 1387 1436 0
17 JPN Kojima Hideyuki 0 1303 0
18 JPN Suzuki Tomoji 0 1303 0
19 JPN Kanehara Hiromichi 1445 1302 6
20 JPN Kuramochi Kosuke 0 1299 0
21 JPN Abe Taiki 0 1264 0
22 JPN Hayashi Nanoha 0 1232 0
23 JPN Matsumoto Shinji 0 1176 0
24 JPN Sakaue Kaoru 1374 1170 -26
25 Nikitin Stepan 0 1161 0
26 JPN Tochikubo Jin 0 1038 0
27 JPN Takano Takeshi 0 840 0
28 Boivineau Andre 0 0 0
29 JPN Freitag Simon 0 0 0
30 JPN Fujii Karen 0 0 0
31 JPN Furuta Yuto 0 0 0
32 JPN Kano Terumasa 0 0 0
33 Salzman Shoji Joseph 0 0 0
34 JPN Shoji Mahoto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Nombre EloN Gr
1 Katsuta Yuki 1953
2 Mitsui Ryoya 1948
3 Tomii Yoshikatsu 1803
4 Yamagami Hiroki 1738
5 Ishizuka Mirai 1729
6 Fukuda Toyoaki 1693
7 Ogasa Seiichi 1685
8 Yasuno Naoki 1677
9 Kimura Ryota 1665
10 Clark Domenic 1658
11 Cabrol Puig Eduard 1563 A
12 Tomizawa Nozomu 1532 A
13 Uehara Jun 1529 A
14 Nakasa Yusuke 1507 A
15 Okamoto Naoto 1485 A
16 Hayashi Tadataka 1436 A
17 Kojima Hideyuki 1303 A
18 Suzuki Tomoji 1303 A
19 Kanehara Hiromichi 1302 A
20 Kuramochi Kosuke 1299 A
21 Abe Taiki 1264 A
22 Hayashi Nanoha 1232 A
23 Matsumoto Shinji 1176 A
24 Sakaue Kaoru 1170 A
25 Nikitin Stepan 1161 A
26 Tochikubo Jin 1038 A
27 Takano Takeshi 840 A
28 Boivineau Andre 0
29 Freitag Simon 0
30 Fujii Karen 0
31 Furuta Yuto 0
32 Kano Terumasa 0
33 Salzman Shoji Joseph 0
34 Shoji Mahoto 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Katsuta Yuki 0 1 - 0 0 Suzuki Tomoji 18
2 19 Kanehara Hiromichi 0 0 - 1 0 Mitsui Ryoya 2
3 3 Tomii Yoshikatsu 0 1 - 0 0 Kuramochi Kosuke 20
4 21 Abe Taiki 0 0 - 1 0 Yamagami Hiroki 4
5 5 Ishizuka Mirai 0 1 - 0 0 Hayashi Nanoha 22
6 23 Matsumoto Shinji 0 0 - 1 0 Fukuda Toyoaki 6
7 7 Ogasa Seiichi 0 1 - 0 0 Sakaue Kaoru 24
8 25 Nikitin Stepan 0 0 - 1 0 Yasuno Naoki 8
9 9 Kimura Ryota 0 0 - 1 0 Tochikubo Jin 26
10 27 Takano Takeshi 0 0 - 1 0 Clark Domenic 10
11 11 Cabrol Puig Eduard 0 1 - 0 0 Boivineau Andre 28
12 29 Freitag Simon 0 1 - 0 0 Tomizawa Nozomu 12
13 13 Uehara Jun 0 1 - 0 0 Fujii Karen 30
14 31 Furuta Yuto 0 0 - 1 0 Nakasa Yusuke 14
15 15 Okamoto Naoto 0 1 - 0 0 Kano Terumasa 32
16 33 Salzman Shoji Joseph 0 1 - 0 0 Hayashi Tadataka 16
17 17 Kojima Hideyuki 0 0 - 1 0 Shoji Mahoto 34

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 10 Clark Domenic 1 0 - 1 1 Katsuta Yuki 1
2 2 Mitsui Ryoya 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cabrol Puig Eduard 11
3 14 Nakasa Yusuke 1 0 - 1 1 Tomii Yoshikatsu 3
4 4 Yamagami Hiroki 1 1 - 0 1 Uehara Jun 13
5 26 Tochikubo Jin 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ishizuka Mirai 5
6 6 Fukuda Toyoaki 1 0 - 1 1 Okamoto Naoto 15
7 34 Shoji Mahoto 1 1 - 0 1 Ogasa Seiichi 7
8 8 Yasuno Naoki 1 0 - 1 1 Freitag Simon 29
9 12 Tomizawa Nozomu 0 0 - 1 1 Salzman Shoji Joseph 33
10 24 Sakaue Kaoru 0 0 - 1 0 Kimura Ryota 9
11 16 Hayashi Tadataka 0 0 - 1 0 Matsumoto Shinji 23
12 28 Boivineau Andre 0 0 - 1 0 Kojima Hideyuki 17
13 18 Suzuki Tomoji 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nikitin Stepan 25
14 30 Fujii Karen 0 0 - 1 0 Kanehara Hiromichi 19
15 20 Kuramochi Kosuke 0 1 - 0 0 Takano Takeshi 27
16 32 Kano Terumasa 0 1 - 0 0 Abe Taiki 21
17 22 Hayashi Nanoha 0 1 - 0 0 Furuta Yuto 31

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Katsuta Yuki 2 1 - 0 2 Okamoto Naoto 15
2 3 Tomii Yoshikatsu 2 1 - 0 2 Shoji Mahoto 34
3 33 Salzman Shoji Joseph 2 1 - 0 2 Yamagami Hiroki 4
4 29 Freitag Simon 2 0 - 1 Mitsui Ryoya 2
5 11 Cabrol Puig Eduard 1 - 0 Tochikubo Jin 26
6 5 Ishizuka Mirai 0 - 1 1 Fukuda Toyoaki 6
7 7 Ogasa Seiichi 1 1 - 0 1 Kuramochi Kosuke 20
8 17 Kojima Hideyuki 1 0 - 1 1 Yasuno Naoki 8
9 9 Kimura Ryota 1 1 - 0 1 Hayashi Nanoha 22
10 19 Kanehara Hiromichi 1 0 - 1 1 Clark Domenic 10
11 13 Uehara Jun 1 1 - 0 1 Kano Terumasa 32
12 23 Matsumoto Shinji 1 0 - 1 1 Nakasa Yusuke 14
13 16 Hayashi Tadataka 0 ½ - ½ ½ Suzuki Tomoji 18
14 25 Nikitin Stepan ½ 0 - 1 0 Sakaue Kaoru 24
15 31 Furuta Yuto 0 0 - 1 0 Tomizawa Nozomu 12
16 21 Abe Taiki 0 1 - 0 0 Boivineau Andre 28
17 27 Takano Takeshi 0 0 - 1 0 Fujii Karen 30

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 33 Salzman Shoji Joseph 3 0 - 1 3 Katsuta Yuki 1
2 2 Mitsui Ryoya 1 - 0 3 Tomii Yoshikatsu 3
3 4 Yamagami Hiroki 2 1 - 0 Cabrol Puig Eduard 11
4 6 Fukuda Toyoaki 2 1 - 0 2 Uehara Jun 13
5 14 Nakasa Yusuke 2 1 - 0 2 Ogasa Seiichi 7
6 15 Okamoto Naoto 2 ½ - ½ 2 Yasuno Naoki 8
7 34 Shoji Mahoto 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kimura Ryota 9
8 10 Clark Domenic 2 0 - 1 2 Freitag Simon 29
9 18 Suzuki Tomoji 1 0 - 1 Ishizuka Mirai 5
10 26 Tochikubo Jin 0 - 1 1 Kojima Hideyuki 17
11 12 Tomizawa Nozomu 1 1 - 0 1 Hayashi Nanoha 22
12 24 Sakaue Kaoru 1 0 - 1 1 Kanehara Hiromichi 19
13 20 Kuramochi Kosuke 1 1 - 0 1 Matsumoto Shinji 23
14 30 Fujii Karen 1 0 - 1 1 Abe Taiki 21
15 32 Kano Terumasa 1 ½ - ½ ½ Nikitin Stepan 25
16 27 Takano Takeshi 0 0 - 1 ½ Hayashi Tadataka 16
17 28 Boivineau Andre 0 0 - 1 0 Furuta Yuto 31

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Gr EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Katsuta Yuki 1953 4,0 0,0 7,5 8,50 4446 2 2 1,62 0,38 20 7,6
2 2 Mitsui Ryoya 1948 3,5 0,0 8,5 9,25 4668 2 2 1,65 0,35 40 14,0
3 3 Tomii Yoshikatsu 1803 3,0 0,0 9,0 7,50 4754 2 1 1,00 0,00 40 0,0
4 33 Salzman Shoji Joseph 0 3,0 0,0 9,0 6,50 5223 4 3
5 29 Freitag Simon 0 3,0 0,0 8,0 6,50 5283 4 3
6 4 Yamagami Hiroki 1738 3,0 0,0 7,5 6,50 4356 1 1 0,80 0,20 40 8,0
7 6 Fukuda Toyoaki 1693 3,0 0,0 7,0 5,50 4743 3 2 2,03 -0,03 20 -0,6
8 14 Nakasa Yusuke A 1507 3,0 0,0 6,0 4,00 4664 2 1 0,58 0,42 40 16,8
9 15 Okamoto Naoto A 1485 2,5 0,0 9,5 5,75 5323 3 1,5 0,79 0,71 40 28,4
10 11 Cabrol Puig Eduard A 1563 2,5 0,0 8,0 3,25 4724 2 0,5
11 34 Shoji Mahoto 0 2,5 0,0 7,5 5,25 5153 3 1,5
12 8 Yasuno Naoki 1677 2,5 0,0 7,5 4,25 3949 1 0,5 0,63 -0,13 40 -5,2
13 5 Ishizuka Mirai 1729 2,5 0,0 5,5 2,75 4228 1 0 0,48 -0,48 20 -9,6
14 9 Kimura Ryota 1665 2,5 0,0 5,0 3,25 3440 1 1 0,92 0,08 40 3,2
15 10 Clark Domenic 1658 2,0 0,0 9,0 2,00 4095 2 1 1,07 -0,07 20 -1,4
16 7 Ogasa Seiichi 1685 2,0 0,0 7,5 3,00 3976 2 1 1,51 -0,51 20 -10,2
17 13 Uehara Jun A 1529 2,0 0,0 7,5 2,50 3431 2 0 0,40 -0,40 40 -16,0
18 12 Tomizawa Nozomu A 1532 2,0 0,0 7,0 2,00 1232 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0
19 19 Kanehara Hiromichi A 1302 2,0 0,0 6,5 2,00 4776 3 1 0,86 0,14 40 5,6
20 17 Kojima Hideyuki A 1303 2,0 0,0 6,5 1,50 2715 1 0
21 20 Kuramochi Kosuke A 1299 2,0 0,0 6,0 1,00 4664 2 0
22 21 Abe Taiki A 1264 2,0 0,0 5,5 1,00 1738 1 0
23 26 Tochikubo Jin A 1038 1,5 0,0 7,5 3,75 4957 2 1,5
24 32 Kano Terumasa 0 1,5 0,0 6,5 2,50 4278 2 0
25 16 Hayashi Tadataka A 1436 1,5 0,0 5,0 0,50 3319 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0
26 23 Matsumoto Shinji A 1176 1,0 0,0 8,0 1,50 4636 3 1
27 18 Suzuki Tomoji A 1303 1,0 0,0 8,0 1,25 5118 3 0,5
28 22 Hayashi Nanoha A 1232 1,0 0,0 7,0 1,00 4926 3 0
29 24 Sakaue Kaoru A 1170 1,0 0,0 6,5 1,00 4652 3 0 0,66 -0,66 40 -26,4
30 31 Furuta Yuto 0 1,0 0,0 6,0 0,00 4271 2 0
31 30 Fujii Karen 0 1,0 0,0 6,0 0,00 4095 2 0
32 25 Nikitin Stepan A 1161 1,0 0,0 5,0 1,25 4150 2 0
33 28 Boivineau Andre 0 0,0 0,0 6,5 0,00 4130 0 0
34 27 Takano Takeshi A 840 0,0 0,0 5,5 0,00 4393 2 0