National Rapid and BLITZ Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Rwanda
Tournament date: 2020-11-22 to 2020-11-22
Tournament place: Kigali (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 min + 3 sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rwanda Chess Federation
Main referee: FA RUGABIRA G.Christella, 16000161

Schedule: National Rapid and BLITZ Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2020/11/22 3pm
2 2020/11/22 3.20pm
3 2020/11/22 3.40pm
4 2020/11/22 4pm
5 2020/11/22 4.40pm
6 2020/11/22 5pm
7 2020/11/22 5.20pm
8 2020/11/22 5.40pm

Players registered in National Rapid and BLITZ Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 RWA Nzabanita Joseph 1798 0 10
2 RWA Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 0 -21
3 RWA Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 0 21
4 RWA Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 0 1
5 RWA Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 0 0
6 RWA Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 0 -4
7 RWA Bikorimana Saveur 1666 0 51
8 RWA Twizeyimana Methode 1394 0 -15
9 RWA Dijkstra Josja 0 0 0
10 RWA Dusabe Protais 0 0 0
11 RWA Ethan Wong 0 0 0
12 RWA Kshitij Goyal 0 0 0
13 RWA Lempp Paul-Louis 0 0 0
14 RWA Lempp Philippe 0 0 0
15 RWA Lempp Karl-Johann 0 0 0
16 RWA Murenzi Hassan 0 0 0
17 RWA Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 RWA Nzabanita Joseph 1798 0 10
2 RWA Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 0 -21
3 RWA Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 0 21
4 RWA Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 0 1
5 RWA Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 0 0
6 RWA Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 0 -4
7 RWA Bikorimana Saveur 1666 0 51
8 RWA Twizeyimana Methode 1394 0 -15
9 RWA Dijkstra Josja 0 0 0
10 RWA Dusabe Protais 0 0 0
11 RWA Ethan Wong 0 0 0
12 RWA Kshitij Goyal 0 0 0
13 RWA Lempp Paul-Louis 0 0 0
14 RWA Lempp Philippe 0 0 0
15 RWA Lempp Karl-Johann 0 0 0
16 RWA Murenzi Hassan 0 0 0
17 RWA Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Nzabanita Joseph 16000480 RWA 1798
2 Munyurangabo Ronjin 16000617 RWA 1725
3 Zimurinda Ben Tom 16000293 RWA 1712
4 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 16001079 RWA 1706
5 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 16000838 RWA 1677
6 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 16000129 RWA 1674
7 Bikorimana Saveur 16001117 RWA 1666
8 Twizeyimana Methode 16001125 RWA 1394
9 Dijkstra Josja RWA 0
10 Dusabe Protais RWA 0
11 Ethan Wong RWA 0
12 Kshitij Goyal 16001044 RWA 0
13 Lempp Paul-Louis RWA 0
14 Lempp Philippe RWA 0
15 Lempp Karl-Johann RWA 0
16 Murenzi Hassan RWA 0
17 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 16001281 RWA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 0 1 - 0 0 Dijkstra Josja 0 9
2 11 Ethan Wong 0 0 1 - 0 0 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 2
3 3 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 0 - - + 0 Murenzi Hassan 0 16
4 12 Kshitij Goyal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 4
5 6 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 0 1 - 0 0 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 13
6 14 Lempp Philippe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 7
7 17 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 8
8 5 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 0 1 - 0 0 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 15
9 10 Dusabe Protais 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 1 1 - 0 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 1
2 4 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 1 1 - 0 1 Ethan Wong 0 11
3 8 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 1 0 - 1 1 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 5
4 16 Murenzi Hassan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 6
5 2 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 0 1 - 0 0 Kshitij Goyal 0 12
6 13 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 3
7 9 Dijkstra Josja 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lempp Philippe 0 14
8 15 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dusabe Protais 0 10
9 17 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 2 0 - 1 2 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 4
2 5 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 2 0 - 1 2 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 7
3 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 1 1 - 0 1 Murenzi Hassan 0 16
4 14 Lempp Philippe 0 1 0 - 1 1 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 2
5 3 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 1 0 - 1 1 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 17
6 11 Ethan Wong 0 1 0 - 1 1 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 8
7 12 Kshitij Goyal 0 0 1 - 0 1 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 15
8 10 Dusabe Protais 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dijkstra Josja 0 9
9 13 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 3 0 - 1 3 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 7
2 8 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 2 0 - 1 2 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 1
3 2 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 2 0 - 1 2 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 6
4 17 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 2 0 - 1 2 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 5
5 3 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 1 0 - 1 1 Lempp Philippe 0 14
6 13 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dusabe Protais 0 10
7 15 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ethan Wong 0 11
8 16 Murenzi Hassan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kshitij Goyal 0 12
9 9 Dijkstra Josja 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 4 0 - 1 3 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 6
2 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 3 1 - 0 3 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 4
3 5 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 3 0 - 1 2 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 2
4 14 Lempp Philippe 0 2 0 - 1 2 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 8
5 12 Kshitij Goyal 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 17
6 15 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 13
7 10 Dusabe Protais 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 3
8 9 Dijkstra Josja 0 1 0 - 1 1 Murenzi Hassan 0 16
9 11 Ethan Wong 0 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 4 0 - 1 4 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 1
2 7 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 4 0 - 1 3 Kshitij Goyal 0 12
3 2 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 3 1 - 0 3 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 13
4 4 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 3 1 - 0 3 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 5
5 8 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 3 0 - 1 2 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 3
6 11 Ethan Wong 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lempp Philippe 0 14
7 16 Murenzi Hassan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 15
8 17 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 2 1 - 0 1 Dijkstra Josja 0 9
9 10 Dusabe Protais 0 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 5 1 - 0 4 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 2
2 12 Kshitij Goyal 0 4 0 - 1 4 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 6
3 3 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 3 1 - 0 4 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 4
4 13 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 3 0 - 1 4 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 7
5 5 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 3 0 - 1 3 Murenzi Hassan 0 16
6 14 Lempp Philippe 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 17
7 10 Dusabe Protais 0 2 0 - 1 3 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 8
8 9 Dijkstra Josja 0 1 0 - 1 2 Ethan Wong 0 11
9 15 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Nzambazamariya Ignacia 0 4 0 - 1 6 Nzabanita Joseph 1798 1
2 6 Kagabo Mugema Eugene 1674 5 0 - 1 4 Zimurinda Ben Tom 1712 3
3 7 Bikorimana Saveur 1666 5 0 - 1 4 Murenzi Hassan 0 16
4 2 Munyurangabo Ronjin 1725 4 0 - 1 4 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick 1706 4
5 8 Twizeyimana Methode 1394 4 0 - 1 4 Kshitij Goyal 0 12
6 11 Ethan Wong 0 3 1 - 0 3 Lempp Paul-Louis 0 13
7 5 Karenzi Gisa Kevin 1677 3 1 - 0 2 Dusabe Protais 0 10
8 15 Lempp Karl-Johann 0 3 1 - 0 1 Dijkstra Josja 0 9
9 14 Lempp Philippe 0 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Nzabanita Joseph RWA 1798 7,0 0,0 7 31,5
2 4 Cyubahiro Ben Patrick RWA 1706 5,0 0,0 5 39,0
3 6 Kagabo Mugema Eugene RWA 1674 5,0 0,0 5 38,5
4 7 Bikorimana Saveur RWA 1666 5,0 0,0 5 36,5
5 12 Kshitij Goyal RWA 0 5,0 0,0 5 34,5
6 16 Murenzi Hassan RWA 0 5,0 0,0 5 33,5
7 3 Zimurinda Ben Tom RWA 1712 5,0 0,0 5 30,0
8 2 Munyurangabo Ronjin RWA 1725 4,0 0,0 4 35,5
9 8 Twizeyimana Methode RWA 1394 4,0 0,0 4 34,0
10 5 Karenzi Gisa Kevin RWA 1677 4,0 0,0 4 31,5
11 17 Nzambazamariya Ignacia RWA 0 4,0 0,0 3 32,5
12 14 Lempp Philippe RWA 0 4,0 0,0 3 29,0
13 11 Ethan Wong RWA 0 4,0 0,0 3 25,5
14 15 Lempp Karl-Johann RWA 0 4,0 0,0 3 24,5
15 13 Lempp Paul-Louis RWA 0 3,0 0,0 2 31,0
16 10 Dusabe Protais RWA 0 2,0 0,0 1 26,5
17 9 Dijkstra Josja RWA 0 1,0 0,0 0 29,5