Prestige FSC 2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Botswana
Tournament date: 2020-12-12 to 2020-12-14
Tournament place: Francistwn (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90/90+30sec increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Thapelo Molefe 11311614
Main referee: IA Simbarashe Murimi 11000481
Referee: Mokwaledi Tingwane 11310138

Schedule: Prestige FSC 2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/12/12 1000hrs
2 2020/12/12 1600hrs
3 2020/12/13 0800hrs
4 2020/12/13 1200hrs
5 2020/12/13 1700hrs
6 2020/12/14 0800hrs
7 2020/12/14 1130hrs

Players registered in Prestige FSC 2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BOT CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 0 -45
2 BOT Mapini Otsile 1996 0 -30
3 BOT Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 0 75
4 BOT Kgotlane Oratile 1965 0 8
5 BOT Bokamoso Simon 1942 0 -41
6 BOT Ndawana Mosenya 1921 0 54
7 BOT Pudungwane Lesole 1917 0 -98
8 BOT Elias Success 1864 0 41
9 BOT Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 -49
10 BOT Sasebola Badumedi 1819 0 12
11 BOT CM Elias Thabo 1807 0 55
12 ZIM Mujuru Wayne 1747 0 23
13 BOT Mokwena Morwa 1729 0 -8
14 BOT Munyere Musa 1612 0 3

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BOT CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 0 -45
2 BOT Mapini Otsile 1996 0 -30
3 BOT Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 0 75
4 BOT Kgotlane Oratile 1965 0 8
5 BOT Bokamoso Simon 1942 0 -41
6 BOT Ndawana Mosenya 1921 0 54
7 BOT Pudungwane Lesole 1917 0 -98
8 BOT Elias Success 1864 0 41
9 BOT Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 -49
10 BOT Sasebola Badumedi 1819 0 12
11 BOT CM Elias Thabo 1807 0 55
12 ZIM Mujuru Wayne 1747 0 23
13 BOT Mokwena Morwa 1729 0 -8
14 BOT Munyere Musa 1612 0 3

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Mosutha Thuso 11302550 BOT 2042
2 Mapini Otsile 11304553 BOT 1996
3 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 11302941 BOT 1971
4 Kgotlane Oratile 11306351 BOT 1965
5 Bokamoso Simon 11301546 BOT 1942
6 Ndawana Mosenya 11300370 BOT 1921
7 Pudungwane Lesole 11301791 BOT 1917
8 Elias Success 11302119 BOT 1864
9 Kobe Gofaone 11313242 BOT 1826
10 Sasebola Badumedi 11315270 BOT 1819
11 CM Elias Thabo 11312610 BOT 1807
12 Mujuru Wayne 11007001 ZIM 1747
13 Mokwena Morwa 11309890 BOT 1729
14 Munyere Musa 11317981 BOT 1612

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 0 0 - 1 0 Elias Success 1864 8
2 9 Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 0 - 1 0 Mapini Otsile 1996 2
3 3 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 0 1 - 0 0 Sasebola Badumedi 1819 10
4 11 CM Elias Thabo 1807 0 0 - 1 0 Kgotlane Oratile 1965 4
5 7 Pudungwane Lesole 1917 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mokwena Morwa 1729 13
6 14 Munyere Musa 1612 0 1 bye
7 5 Bokamoso Simon 1942 0 0 not paired
8 6 Ndawana Mosenya 1921 0 0 not paired
9 12 Mujuru Wayne 1747 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mapini Otsile 1996 1 ½ - ½ 1 Munyere Musa 1612 14
2 4 Kgotlane Oratile 1965 1 0 - 1 1 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 3
3 8 Elias Success 1864 1 1 - 0 ½ Pudungwane Lesole 1917 7
4 13 Mokwena Morwa 1729 ½ 0 - 1 0 CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 1
5 5 Bokamoso Simon 1942 0 1 - 0 0 Kobe Gofaone 1826 9
6 10 Sasebola Badumedi 1819 0 1 - 0 0 Ndawana Mosenya 1921 6
7 12 Mujuru Wayne 1747 0 0 - 1 0 CM Elias Thabo 1807 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 2 1 - 0 2 Elias Success 1864 8
2 11 CM Elias Thabo 1807 1 1 - 0 Mapini Otsile 1996 2
3 14 Munyere Musa 1612 ½ - ½ 1 Kgotlane Oratile 1965 4
4 1 CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 1 1 - 0 1 Bokamoso Simon 1942 5
5 7 Pudungwane Lesole 1917 ½ 0 - 1 1 Sasebola Badumedi 1819 10
6 6 Ndawana Mosenya 1921 0 1 - 0 ½ Mokwena Morwa 1729 13
7 9 Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 0 - 1 0 Mujuru Wayne 1747 12

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Munyere Musa 1612 2 0 - 1 3 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 3
2 10 Sasebola Badumedi 1819 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 1
3 8 Elias Success 1864 2 1 - 0 2 CM Elias Thabo 1807 11
4 2 Mapini Otsile 1996 1 - 0 Kgotlane Oratile 1965 4
5 5 Bokamoso Simon 1942 1 0 - 1 1 Ndawana Mosenya 1921 6
6 12 Mujuru Wayne 1747 1 1 - 0 ½ Pudungwane Lesole 1917 7
7 13 Mokwena Morwa 1729 ½ 1 bye
8 9 Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 4 1 - 0 Mapini Otsile 1996 2
2 10 Sasebola Badumedi 1819 0 - 1 3 Elias Success 1864 8
3 1 CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 1 - 0 2 Mujuru Wayne 1747 12
4 6 Ndawana Mosenya 1921 2 1 - 0 2 Munyere Musa 1612 14
5 13 Mokwena Morwa 1729 0 - 1 2 CM Elias Thabo 1807 11
6 4 Kgotlane Oratile 1965 1 - 0 1 Bokamoso Simon 1942 5
7 7 Pudungwane Lesole 1917 ½ 1 bye
8 9 Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 ½ - ½ 5 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 3
2 8 Elias Success 1864 4 0 - 1 3 Ndawana Mosenya 1921 6
3 11 CM Elias Thabo 1807 3 1 - 0 Sasebola Badumedi 1819 10
4 2 Mapini Otsile 1996 1 - 0 2 Mujuru Wayne 1747 12
5 4 Kgotlane Oratile 1965 1 - 0 Pudungwane Lesole 1917 7
6 14 Munyere Musa 1612 2 0 - 1 Mokwena Morwa 1729 13
7 5 Bokamoso Simon 1942 1 1 bye
8 9 Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko 1971 - - + 4 CM Elias Thabo 1807 11
2 6 Ndawana Mosenya 1921 4 1 - 0 4 CM Mosutha Thuso 2042 1
3 8 Elias Success 1864 4 0 - 1 Kgotlane Oratile 1965 4
4 10 Sasebola Badumedi 1819 - - + Mapini Otsile 1996 2
5 13 Mokwena Morwa 1729 + - - 2 Bokamoso Simon 1942 5
6 7 Pudungwane Lesole 1917 1 - 0 2 Munyere Musa 1612 14
7 12 Mujuru Wayne 1747 2 1 bye
8 9 Kobe Gofaone 1826 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Keletshabile Monnaatsheko BOT 1971 5,5 27,5 0,0 3
2 11 CM Elias Thabo BOT 1807 5,0 25,0 0,0 3
3 6 Ndawana Mosenya BOT 1921 5,0 21,5 0,0 3
4 2 Mapini Otsile BOT 1996 4,5 25,0 0,0 3
5 4 Kgotlane Oratile BOT 1965 4,5 24,5 0,0 4
6 8 Elias Success BOT 1864 4,0 29,5 0,0 3
7 1 CM Mosutha Thuso BOT 2042 4,0 26,5 0,0 3
8 13 Mokwena Morwa BOT 1729 3,5 22,0 0,0 3
9 12 Mujuru Wayne ZIM 1747 3,0 22,5 0,0 3
10 10 Sasebola Badumedi BOT 1819 2,5 29,5 0,0 3
11 7 Pudungwane Lesole BOT 1917 2,5 20,0 0,0 3
12 14 Munyere Musa BOT 1612 2,0 27,5 0,0 3
13 5 Bokamoso Simon BOT 1942 2,0 24,5 0,0 2
14 9 Kobe Gofaone BOT 1826 0,0 16,5 0,0 1