Festival de Ajedrez "UN SIGLO DEL DEPORTIVO SAJONIA" 19 Horas Simultanea GM Bachmann Axel 2599 PAR

Chess tournament overview

Country: Paraguay
Tournament date: 2020-12-18 to 2020-12-18
Tournament place: Arsenales y Orihuela (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 minutos a finish
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
Main referee: Martinez M Catalino (PAR) IA,IF

Schedule: Festival de Ajedrez "UN SIGLO DEL DEPORTIVO SAJONIA" 19 Horas Simultanea GM Bachmann Axel 2599 PAR

Round Date Time
1 2020/12/18 20:30 hs
2 2020/12/18 20:30 hs
3 2020/12/18 20:30 hs
4 2020/12/18 20:30 hs
5 2020/12/18 20:30 hs
6 2020/12/18 20:30 hs
7 2020/12/18 20:30 hs

Players registered in Festival de Ajedrez "UN SIGLO DEL DEPORTIVO SAJONIA" 19 Horas Simultanea GM Bachmann Axel 2599 PAR

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAR GM Bachmann Axel 2599 0 -5
2 PAR FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 0 -124
3 PAR Mayeregger Arnold 2121 0 -14
4 PAR Cantero Rodolfo 2085 0 16
5 PAR CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 0 12
6 PAR Alarcon Jose 2061 0 -5
7 PAR CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 0 94
8 PAR Recalde Ariel 1894 0 -16
9 PAR Cubilla Walter 1804 0 -16
10 PAR Gonzalez Augusto 1779 0 30
11 PAR Riquelme Andres 1702 0 4
12 PAR Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 0 44
13 PAR Franco Franchi Renato 1163 0 -10
14 PAR Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 0 -31
15 PAR Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 0 12
16 PAR Benitez Vicente 0 0 0
17 PAR Gavilan Ever 0 0 0
18 PAR Sosa Favrizzio 0 0 0
19 PAR Udagawa Bruno 0 0 0
20 PAR Pena David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAR GM Bachmann Axel 2599 0 -5
2 PAR FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 0 -124
3 PAR Mayeregger Arnold 2121 0 -14
4 PAR Cantero Rodolfo 2085 0 16
5 PAR CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 0 12
6 PAR Alarcon Jose 2061 0 -5
7 PAR CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 0 94
8 PAR Recalde Ariel 1894 0 -16
9 PAR Cubilla Walter 1804 0 -16
10 PAR Gonzalez Augusto 1779 0 30
11 PAR Riquelme Andres 1702 0 4
12 PAR Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 0 44
13 PAR Franco Franchi Renato 1163 0 -10
14 PAR Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 0 -31
15 PAR Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 0 12
16 PAR Benitez Vicente 0 0 0
17 PAR Gavilan Ever 0 0 0
18 PAR Sosa Favrizzio 0 0 0
19 PAR Udagawa Bruno 0 0 0
20 PAR Pena David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Bachmann Axel 3700488 PAR 2599
2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 3703568 PAR 2201
3 Mayeregger Arnold 3705226 PAR 2121
4 Cantero Rodolfo 3703762 PAR 2085
5 CM Roman Rodrigo 3701220 PAR 2071
6 Alarcon Jose 3700836 PAR 2061
7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 3706575 PAR 1950
8 Recalde Ariel 3700445 PAR 1894
9 Cubilla Walter 3701336 PAR 1804
10 Gonzalez Augusto 3702529 PAR 1779
11 Riquelme Andres 3701115 PAR 1702
12 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 3709752 PAR 1493
13 Franco Franchi Renato 3708896 PAR 1163
14 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 3709213 PAR 1067
15 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 3711951 PAR 1043
16 Benitez Vicente PAR 0
17 Gavilan Ever PAR 0
18 Sosa Favrizzio PAR 0
19 Udagawa Bruno PAR 0
20 Pena David PAR 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Bachmann Axel 2599 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Augusto 1779 10
2 11 Riquelme Andres 1702 0 0 - 1 0 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 2
3 3 Mayeregger Arnold 2121 0 1 - 0 0 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 12
4 13 Franco Franchi Renato 1163 0 0 - 1 0 Cantero Rodolfo 2085 4
5 5 CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 0 1 - 0 0 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 14
6 15 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 0 0 - 1 0 Alarcon Jose 2061 6
7 7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 0 1 - 0 0 Benitez Vicente 0 16
8 17 Gavilan Ever 0 0 1 - 0 0 Recalde Ariel 1894 8
9 9 Cubilla Walter 1804 0 0 - 1 0 Sosa Favrizzio 0 18
10 19 Udagawa Bruno 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pena David 0 20

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Alarcon Jose 2061 1 0 - 1 1 GM Bachmann Axel 2599 1
2 2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 1 0 - 1 1 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 7
3 18 Sosa Favrizzio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mayeregger Arnold 2121 3
4 4 Cantero Rodolfo 2085 1 1 - 0 1 Gavilan Ever 0 17
5 20 Pena David 0 1 0 - 1 1 CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 5
6 8 Recalde Ariel 1894 0 1 - 0 0 Franco Franchi Renato 1163 13
7 14 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 0 0 - 1 0 Cubilla Walter 1804 9
8 10 Gonzalez Augusto 1779 0 1 - 0 0 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 15
9 16 Benitez Vicente 0 0 0 - 1 0 Riquelme Andres 1702 11
10 12 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 0 1 - 0 0 Udagawa Bruno 0 19

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Bachmann Axel 2599 2 1 - 0 2 Cantero Rodolfo 2085 4
2 3 Mayeregger Arnold 2121 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 5
3 7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 2 1 - 0 1 Alarcon Jose 2061 6
4 12 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 1 1 - 0 1 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 2
5 11 Riquelme Andres 1702 1 1 - 0 1 Recalde Ariel 1894 8
6 9 Cubilla Walter 1804 1 1 - 0 1 Pena David 0 20
7 17 Gavilan Ever 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Augusto 1779 10
8 13 Franco Franchi Renato 1163 0 0 - 1 1 Sosa Favrizzio 0 18
9 19 Udagawa Bruno 0 0 0 - 1 0 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 14
10 15 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 0 1 - 0 0 Benitez Vicente 0 16

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 3 0 - 1 3 GM Bachmann Axel 2599 1
2 4 Cantero Rodolfo 2085 2 ½ - ½ Mayeregger Arnold 2121 3
3 5 CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 1 - 0 2 Cubilla Walter 1804 9
4 17 Gavilan Ever 0 2 1 - 0 2 Riquelme Andres 1702 11
5 18 Sosa Favrizzio 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 12
6 2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Augusto 1779 10
7 6 Alarcon Jose 2061 1 1 - 0 1 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 14
8 8 Recalde Ariel 1894 1 1 - 0 1 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 15
9 20 Pena David 0 1 0 - 1 0 Franco Franchi Renato 1163 13
10 16 Benitez Vicente 0 0 1 - 0 0 Udagawa Bruno 0 19

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Bachmann Axel 2599 4 ½ - ½ CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 5
2 3 Mayeregger Arnold 2121 3 1 - 0 3 Gavilan Ever 0 17
3 12 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 3 0 - 1 3 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 7
4 2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 2 0 - 1 Cantero Rodolfo 2085 4
5 9 Cubilla Walter 1804 2 0 - 1 2 Alarcon Jose 2061 6
6 11 Riquelme Andres 1702 2 1 - 0 2 Sosa Favrizzio 0 18
7 10 Gonzalez Augusto 1779 1 1 - 0 2 Recalde Ariel 1894 8
8 13 Franco Franchi Renato 1163 1 1 - 0 1 Benitez Vicente 0 16
9 14 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 1 0 - 1 1 Pena David 0 20
10 15 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 1 1 - 0 0 Udagawa Bruno 0 19

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Mayeregger Arnold 2121 4 ½ - ½ GM Bachmann Axel 2599 1
2 5 CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 4 ½ - ½ 4 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 7
3 4 Cantero Rodolfo 2085 1 - 0 3 Riquelme Andres 1702 11
4 6 Alarcon Jose 2061 3 1 - 0 3 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 12
5 18 Sosa Favrizzio 0 2 1 - 0 3 Gavilan Ever 0 17
6 8 Recalde Ariel 1894 2 1 - 0 2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 2
7 10 Gonzalez Augusto 1779 2 1 - 0 2 Cubilla Walter 1804 9
8 20 Pena David 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 15
9 19 Udagawa Bruno 0 0 0 - 1 2 Franco Franchi Renato 1163 13
10 16 Benitez Vicente 0 1 0 - 1 1 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 14

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Bachmann Axel 2599 5 1 - 0 3 Sosa Favrizzio 0 18
2 7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian 1950 1 - 0 Mayeregger Arnold 2121 3
3 5 CM Roman Rodrigo 2071 ½ - ½ Cantero Rodolfo 2085 4
4 13 Franco Franchi Renato 1163 3 0 - 1 4 Alarcon Jose 2061 6
5 12 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel 1493 3 ½ - ½ 3 Recalde Ariel 1894 8
6 11 Riquelme Andres 1702 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Augusto 1779 10
7 17 Gavilan Ever 0 3 1 - 0 3 Pena David 0 20
8 14 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa 1067 2 0 - 1 2 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino 1043 15
9 2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro 2201 2 1 - 0 1 Benitez Vicente 0 16
10 9 Cubilla Walter 1804 2 1 - 0 0 Udagawa Bruno 0 19

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2599 6,0 29,0 32,0 27,25
2 7 CM Melian Juan Sebastian PAR 1950 5,5 27,0 28,0 19,50
3 5 CM Roman Rodrigo PAR 2071 5,0 27,0 29,0 18,50
4 4 Cantero Rodolfo PAR 2085 5,0 25,5 28,5 17,75
5 6 Alarcon Jose PAR 2061 5,0 24,0 26,0 14,50
6 3 Mayeregger Arnold PAR 2121 4,5 29,0 32,0 18,50
7 17 Gavilan Ever PAR 0 4,0 23,0 26,0 13,50
8 10 Gonzalez Augusto PAR 1779 4,0 22,5 25,5 12,50
9 12 Ayala Ruiz Miguel Angel PAR 1493 3,5 24,5 24,5 7,75
10 8 Recalde Ariel PAR 1894 3,5 20,5 23,5 10,75
11 2 FM Benitez Galeano Alejandro PAR 2201 3,0 24,5 25,5 8,00
12 18 Sosa Favrizzio PAR 0 3,0 24,0 27,0 10,00
13 11 Riquelme Andres PAR 1702 3,0 22,5 23,5 7,50
14 9 Cubilla Walter PAR 1804 3,0 22,0 22,0 5,00
15 13 Franco Franchi Renato PAR 1163 3,0 20,5 20,5 4,00
16 20 Pena David PAR 0 3,0 20,0 20,0 5,00
17 15 Mendieta Trapani Miguel A. Santino PAR 1043 3,0 18,5 18,5 3,00
18 14 Franco Franchi Sol Larissa PAR 1067 2,0 20,0 20,0 1,00
19 16 Benitez Vicente PAR 0 1,0 19,5 19,5 0,00
20 19 Udagawa Bruno PAR 0 0,0 17,5 18,5 0,00