NM Thomas Figueroa Memorial Blitz Championship Online 2020 - OPEN ABS

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 2020-12-26 to 2020-12-26
Tournament place: Tornelo.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutes + 2 seconds increment
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: The Jamaica Chess Federation
Main referee: Lindo, Terence 7400942
Referee: Pryce, Cliffon 7405820

Schedule: NM Thomas Figueroa Memorial Blitz Championship Online 2020 - OPEN ABS

Round Date Time
1 2020/12/26
2 2020/12/26
3 2020/12/26
4 2020/12/26
5 2020/12/26
6 2020/12/26
7 2020/12/26
8 2020/12/26
9 2020/12/26
10 2020/12/26
11 2020/12/26

Players registered in NM Thomas Figueroa Memorial Blitz Championship Online 2020 - OPEN ABS

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 JAM FM Christie Joshua 2206 0 0
2 JAM CM Hinds Nathan 1990 0 0
3 JAM NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 0 0
4 JAM CM Curriah Malik 1856 0 0
5 JAM McKennis Darren 1825 0 0
6 JAM Soares Andre 1736 0 0
7 JAM Watts Justin 1594 0 0
8 JAM WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 0 0
9 JAM Curwin Nickaylah 1432 0 0
10 JAM Jackson Chuwayne 0 0 0
11 JAM Antoine Michael 0 0 0
12 JAM Griffiths Germaine 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 JAM FM Christie Joshua 2206 0 0
2 JAM CM Hinds Nathan 1990 0 0
3 JAM NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 0 0
4 JAM CM Curriah Malik 1856 0 0
5 JAM McKennis Darren 1825 0 0
6 JAM Soares Andre 1736 0 0
7 JAM Watts Justin 1594 0 0
8 JAM WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 0 0
9 JAM Curwin Nickaylah 1432 0 0
10 JAM Jackson Chuwayne 0 0 0
11 JAM Antoine Michael 0 0 0
12 JAM Griffiths Germaine 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Christie Joshua 7402074 JAM 2206
2 CM Hinds Nathan 7400730 JAM 1990
3 NM Blackwood Ryan 7400640 JAM 1941
4 CM Curriah Malik 7402236 JAM 1856
5 McKennis Darren 7402872 JAM 1825
6 Soares Andre 7401132 JAM 1736
7 Watts Justin 7404107 JAM 1594
8 WCM Brown Raehanna 7402740 JAM 1538
9 Curwin Nickaylah 7402627 JAM 1432
10 Jackson Chuwayne JAM 0
11 Antoine Michael 7401485 JAM 0
12 Griffiths Germaine JAM 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 0 1 - 0 0 Soares Andre 1736 6
2 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 8
3 5 McKennis Darren 1825 0 1 - 0 0 Jackson Chuwayne 0 10
4 7 Watts Justin 1594 0 0 - 1 0 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 2
5 9 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 0 1 - 0 0 CM Curriah Malik 1856 4
6 11 Antoine Michael 0 0 0 - 1 0 Griffiths Germaine 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 1 1 - 0 1 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 9
2 4 CM Curriah Malik 1856 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 8
3 5 McKennis Darren 1825 1 0 - 1 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1
4 6 Soares Andre 1736 0 0 - 1 0 Antoine Michael 0 11
5 10 Jackson Chuwayne 0 0 0 - 1 0 Watts Justin 1594 7
6 12 Griffiths Germaine 0 1 0 - 1 1 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 3

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 2
2 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 2 1 - 0 1 CM Curriah Malik 1856 4
3 7 Watts Justin 1594 1 0 - 1 1 McKennis Darren 1825 5
4 8 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 0 1 - 0 0 Soares Andre 1736 6
5 9 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 1 1 - 0 1 Griffiths Germaine 0 12
6 11 Antoine Michael 0 1 1 - 0 0 Jackson Chuwayne 0 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 1 - 0 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 3
2 4 CM Curriah Malik 1856 1 1 - 0 1 Watts Justin 1594 7
3 5 McKennis Darren 1825 2 1 - 0 2 Antoine Michael 0 11
4 6 Soares Andre 1736 0 0 - 1 0 Jackson Chuwayne 0 10
5 9 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 2 0 - 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1
6 12 Griffiths Germaine 0 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 8

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1 - 0 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 3
2 2 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 1 - 0 3 McKennis Darren 1825 5
3 7 Watts Justin 1594 1 1 - 0 0 Soares Andre 1736 6
4 8 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 2 1 - 0 2 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 9
5 10 Jackson Chuwayne 0 1 1 - 0 1 Griffiths Germaine 0 12
6 11 Antoine Michael 0 2 0 - 1 2 CM Curriah Malik 1856 4

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 3 0 - 1 3 McKennis Darren 1825 5
2 4 CM Curriah Malik 1856 3 0 - 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1
3 8 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 3 ½ - ½ CM Hinds Nathan 1990 2
4 10 Jackson Chuwayne 0 2 0 - 1 2 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 9
5 11 Antoine Michael 0 2 1 - 0 2 Watts Justin 1594 7
6 12 Griffiths Germaine 0 1 0 - 1 0 Soares Andre 1736 6

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1 - 0 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 8
2 2 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 5 1 - 0 2 Jackson Chuwayne 0 10
3 5 McKennis Darren 1825 4 0 - 1 3 CM Curriah Malik 1856 4
4 6 Soares Andre 1736 1 0 - 1 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 3
5 7 Watts Justin 1594 2 1 - 0 1 Griffiths Germaine 0 12
6 9 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 3 1 - 0 3 Antoine Michael 0 11

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 4 1 - 0 3 Antoine Michael 0 11
2 4 CM Curriah Malik 1856 4 1 - 0 6 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 2
3 6 Soares Andre 1736 1 0 - 1 4 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 9
4 7 Watts Justin 1594 3 0 - 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1
5 10 Jackson Chuwayne 0 2 0 - 1 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 8
6 12 Griffiths Germaine 0 1 0 - 1 4 McKennis Darren 1825 5

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 6 1 - 0 1 Griffiths Germaine 0 12
2 4 CM Curriah Malik 1856 5 0 - 1 2 Jackson Chuwayne 0 10
3 5 McKennis Darren 1825 5 1 - 0 1 Soares Andre 1736 6
4 8 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 1 - 0 3 Watts Justin 1594 7
5 9 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 5 1 - 0 5 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 3
6 11 Antoine Michael 0 3 0 - 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1 - 0 1 Griffiths Germaine 0 12
2 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 5 1 - 0 3 Jackson Chuwayne 0 10
3 7 Watts Justin 1594 3 1 - 0 6 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 9
4 8 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 1 - 0 6 McKennis Darren 1825 5
5 11 Antoine Michael 0 3 0 - 1 7 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 2
6 4 CM Curriah Malik 1856 5 0 not paired
7 6 Soares Andre 1736 1 0 not paired

Round 11

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Jackson Chuwayne 0 3 0 - 1 FM Christie Joshua 2206 1
2 8 WCM Brown Raehanna 1538 1 - 0 3 Antoine Michael 0 11
3 5 McKennis Darren 1825 6 1 - 0 6 Curwin Nickaylah 1432 9
4 3 NM Blackwood Ryan 1941 6 1 - 0 4 Watts Justin 1594 7
5 2 CM Hinds Nathan 1990 8 1 not paired
6 4 CM Curriah Malik 1856 5 0 not paired
7 6 Soares Andre 1736 1 0 not paired
8 12 Griffiths Germaine 0 1 1 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1 
1 1 FM Christie Joshua JAM 2206 10,5 1
2 2 CM Hinds Nathan JAM 1990 9,0 2
3 8 WCM Brown Raehanna JAM 1538 7,5 3
4 3 NM Blackwood Ryan JAM 1941 7,0 4
5 5 McKennis Darren JAM 1825 7,0 5
6 9 Curwin Nickaylah JAM 1432 6,0 6
7 4 CM Curriah Malik JAM 1856 5,0 7
8 7 Watts Justin JAM 1594 4,0 8
9 10 Jackson Chuwayne JAM 0 3,0 9
10 11 Antoine Michael JAM 0 3,0 10
11 12 Griffiths Germaine JAM 0 2,0 11
12 6 Soares Andre JAM 1736 1,0 12