Prbhat Memorial High School Banke District Level 1st Open Chess Tournament-2077

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nepal
Tournament date: 2021-01-09 to 2021-01-09
Tournament place: Prbhat Memorial High School, Nepalgunj-10, Bank (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30min+10sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Prbhat Memorial High School, Nepalgunj-10, Bank
Main referee: NA Yogi Pashupati Nath
Referee: Oli Madan

Schedule: Prbhat Memorial High School Banke District Level 1st Open Chess Tournament-2077

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Prbhat Memorial High School Banke District Level 1st Open Chess Tournament-2077

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NEP Shah Anupjung 1127 0 0
2 NEP Basaula Mohit 0 0 0
3 NEP Basnet Utsab 0 0 0
4 NEP Bham Saugat 0 0 0
5 NEP Bist Aryan 0 0 0
6 NEP Bohara Prakash 0 0 0
7 NEP Budha Mangal 0 0 0
8 NEP Chaudhary Kamal 0 0 0
9 NEP Chaudhary Krishu 0 0 0
10 NEP Devkota Sulav 0 0 0
11 NEP Dhakal Hari 0 0 0
12 NEP Gaire Samayak 0 0 0
13 NEP Kadel Tekraj 0 0 0
14 NEP Karki Arcee 0 0 0
15 NEP Karki Ayusha Khayat 0 0 0
16 NEP Karki Rajkumar 0 0 0
17 NEP Khatri Ayush 0 0 0
18 NEP Magar Ansuman 0 0 0
19 NEP Magar Chaibendra Pun 0 0 0
20 NEP Oli Keshar 0 0 0
21 NEP Paudel Gaurab 0 0 0
22 NEP Paudel Sandesh 0 0 0
23 NEP Pokhrel Sangam 0 0 0
24 NEP Pun Siddhart 0 0 0
25 NEP Rokaya Jipeen 0 0 0
26 NEP Saud Hemant Sungh 0 0 0
27 NEP Shah Subhas 0 0 0
28 NEP Shai Dipesh 0 0 0
29 NEP Sharma Jyoti 0 0 0
30 NEP Shrestha Sagun 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NEP Shah Anupjung 1127 0 0
2 NEP Basaula Mohit 0 0 0
3 NEP Basnet Utsab 0 0 0
4 NEP Bham Saugat 0 0 0
5 NEP Bist Aryan 0 0 0
6 NEP Bohara Prakash 0 0 0
7 NEP Budha Mangal 0 0 0
8 NEP Chaudhary Kamal 0 0 0
9 NEP Chaudhary Krishu 0 0 0
10 NEP Devkota Sulav 0 0 0
11 NEP Dhakal Hari 0 0 0
12 NEP Gaire Samayak 0 0 0
13 NEP Kadel Tekraj 0 0 0
14 NEP Karki Arcee 0 0 0
15 NEP Karki Ayusha Khayat 0 0 0
16 NEP Karki Rajkumar 0 0 0
17 NEP Khatri Ayush 0 0 0
18 NEP Magar Ansuman 0 0 0
19 NEP Magar Chaibendra Pun 0 0 0
20 NEP Oli Keshar 0 0 0
21 NEP Paudel Gaurab 0 0 0
22 NEP Paudel Sandesh 0 0 0
23 NEP Pokhrel Sangam 0 0 0
24 NEP Pun Siddhart 0 0 0
25 NEP Rokaya Jipeen 0 0 0
26 NEP Saud Hemant Sungh 0 0 0
27 NEP Shah Subhas 0 0 0
28 NEP Shai Dipesh 0 0 0
29 NEP Sharma Jyoti 0 0 0
30 NEP Shrestha Sagun 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Shah Anupjung NEP 1127
2 Basaula Mohit NEP 0
3 Basnet Utsab NEP 0
4 Bham Saugat NEP 0
5 Bist Aryan NEP 0
6 Bohara Prakash NEP 0
7 Budha Mangal NEP 0
8 Chaudhary Kamal NEP 0
9 Chaudhary Krishu NEP 0
10 Devkota Sulav NEP 0
11 Dhakal Hari NEP 0
12 Gaire Samayak NEP 0
13 Kadel Tekraj NEP 0
14 Karki Arcee NEP 0
15 Karki Ayusha Khayat NEP 0
16 Karki Rajkumar NEP 0
17 Khatri Ayush NEP 0
18 Magar Ansuman NEP 0
19 Magar Chaibendra Pun NEP 0
20 Oli Keshar NEP 0
21 Paudel Gaurab NEP 0
22 Paudel Sandesh NEP 0
23 Pokhrel Sangam NEP 0
24 Pun Siddhart NEP 0
25 Rokaya Jipeen NEP 0
26 Saud Hemant Sungh NEP 0
27 Shah Subhas NEP 0
28 Shai Dipesh NEP 0
29 Sharma Jyoti NEP 0
30 Shrestha Sagun NEP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Karki Rajkumar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shah Anupjung 1127 1
2 2 Basaula Mohit 0 0 0 - 1 0 Khatri Ayush 0 17
3 18 Magar Ansuman 0 0 1 - 0 0 Basnet Utsab 0 3
4 4 Bham Saugat 0 0 0 - 1 0 Magar Chaibendra Pun 0 19
5 20 Oli Keshar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bist Aryan 0 5
6 6 Bohara Prakash 0 0 1 - 0 0 Paudel Gaurab 0 21
7 22 Paudel Sandesh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Budha Mangal 0 7
8 8 Chaudhary Kamal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pokhrel Sangam 0 23
9 24 Pun Siddhart 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chaudhary Krishu 0 9
10 10 Devkota Sulav 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rokaya Jipeen 0 25
11 26 Saud Hemant Sungh 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dhakal Hari 0 11
12 12 Gaire Samayak 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shah Subhas 0 27
13 28 Shai Dipesh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kadel Tekraj 0 13
14 14 Karki Arcee 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sharma Jyoti 0 29
15 30 Shrestha Sagun 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karki Ayusha Khayat 0 15

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Shah Anupjung 1127 1 1 - 0 1 Magar Ansuman 0 18
2 17 Khatri Ayush 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bohara Prakash 0 6
3 7 Budha Mangal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Oli Keshar 0 20
4 9 Chaudhary Krishu 0 1 1 - 0 1 Saud Hemant Sungh 0 26
5 19 Magar Chaibendra Pun 0 1 1 - 0 1 Devkota Sulav 0 10
6 13 Kadel Tekraj 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shrestha Sagun 0 30
7 23 Pokhrel Sangam 0 1 1 - 0 1 Karki Arcee 0 14
8 27 Shah Subhas 0 1 1 - 0 0 Basaula Mohit 0 2
9 3 Basnet Utsab 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karki Rajkumar 0 16
10 21 Paudel Gaurab 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bham Saugat 0 4
11 5 Bist Aryan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Paudel Sandesh 0 22
12 25 Rokaya Jipeen 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chaudhary Kamal 0 8
13 11 Dhakal Hari 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pun Siddhart 0 24
14 29 Sharma Jyoti 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gaire Samayak 0 12
15 15 Karki Ayusha Khayat 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shai Dipesh 0 28

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Magar Chaibendra Pun 0 2 2 Shah Anupjung 1127 1
2 23 Pokhrel Sangam 0 2 2 Budha Mangal 0 7
3 27 Shah Subhas 0 2 2 Chaudhary Krishu 0 9
4 30 Shrestha Sagun 0 2 2 Khatri Ayush 0 17
5 14 Karki Arcee 0 1 1 Basnet Utsab 0 3
6 4 Bham Saugat 0 1 1 Magar Ansuman 0 18
7 24 Pun Siddhart 0 1 1 Bist Aryan 0 5
8 6 Bohara Prakash 0 1 1 Oli Keshar 0 20
9 8 Chaudhary Kamal 0 1 1 Shai Dipesh 0 28
10 10 Devkota Sulav 0 1 1 Sharma Jyoti 0 29
11 26 Saud Hemant Sungh 0 1 1 Kadel Tekraj 0 13
12 2 Basaula Mohit 0 0 0 Paudel Gaurab 0 21
13 16 Karki Rajkumar 0 0 0 Dhakal Hari 0 11
14 12 Gaire Samayak 0 0 0 Rokaya Jipeen 0 25
15 22 Paudel Sandesh 0 0 0 Karki Ayusha Khayat 0 15

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Shah Anupjung NEP 1127 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
7 Budha Mangal NEP 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
9 Chaudhary Krishu NEP 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
17 Khatri Ayush NEP 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
19 Magar Chaibendra Pun NEP 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
23 Pokhrel Sangam NEP 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
27 Shah Subhas NEP 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
30 Shrestha Sagun NEP 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0 ...
9 3 Basnet Utsab NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
4 Bham Saugat NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
5 Bist Aryan NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
6 Bohara Prakash NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
8 Chaudhary Kamal NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
10 Devkota Sulav NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
13 Kadel Tekraj NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
14 Karki Arcee NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
18 Magar Ansuman NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
20 Oli Keshar NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
24 Pun Siddhart NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
26 Saud Hemant Sungh NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
28 Shai Dipesh NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
29 Sharma Jyoti NEP 0 1,0 0,0 1 1,0 ...
23 2 Basaula Mohit NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...
11 Dhakal Hari NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...
12 Gaire Samayak NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...
15 Karki Ayusha Khayat NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...
16 Karki Rajkumar NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...
21 Paudel Gaurab NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...
22 Paudel Sandesh NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...
25 Rokaya Jipeen NEP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,0 ...