France Top 16 Group B de La Bourdonnais

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2021-01-09 to 2021-01-09
Tournament place: playchess server (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 Min + 3 Sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: playchess & French Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985
Referee: Martin Fischer

Schedule: France Top 16 Group B de La Bourdonnais

Round Date Time
1 2021/01/09
2 2021/01/09
3 2021/01/09
4 2021/01/09
5 2021/01/09
6 2021/01/09
7 2021/01/09
8 2021/01/09
9 2021/01/09
10 2021/01/09
11 2021/01/09
12 2021/01/09

Players registered in France Top 16 Group B de La Bourdonnais

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FRA GM Feller Sebastien 2568 0 0
2 FRA IM Bailet Pierre 2520 0 0
3 FRA IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 0 0
4 FRA FM Micottis Dorian 2223 0 0
5 FRA IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 0 0
6 FRA IM Philippe Christophe 2386 0 0
7 FRA IM Nezar Mustapha 2353 0 0
8 FRA IM Mathieu Phileas 2240 0 0
9 FRA IM Buscara Sevan 2411 0 0
10 FRA IM Benitah Yohan 2377 0 0
11 FRA IM Crut Aurelien 2359 0 0
12 FRA IM El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2207 0 0
13 FRA GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 0 0
14 FRA IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 0 0
15 MDA IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 0 0
16 FRA IM Burri Quentin 2415 0 0
17 Menard Baptiste 0 0 0
18 FRA IM Adrian Claude 2240 0 0
19 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 0 0 0
20 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FRA GM Feller Sebastien 2568 0 0
2 FRA IM Bailet Pierre 2520 0 0
3 FRA IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 0 0
4 FRA FM Micottis Dorian 2223 0 0
5 FRA IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 0 0
6 FRA IM Philippe Christophe 2386 0 0
7 FRA IM Nezar Mustapha 2353 0 0
8 FRA IM Mathieu Phileas 2240 0 0
9 FRA IM Buscara Sevan 2411 0 0
10 FRA IM Benitah Yohan 2377 0 0
11 FRA IM Crut Aurelien 2359 0 0
12 FRA IM El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2207 0 0
13 FRA GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 0 0
14 FRA IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 0 0
15 MDA IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 0 0
16 FRA IM Burri Quentin 2415 0 0
17 Menard Baptiste 0 0 0
18 FRA IM Adrian Claude 2240 0 0
19 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 0 0 0
20 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 GM Feller Sebastien 634654 2568 FRA Metz 1
2 IM Bailet Pierre 655830 2520 FRA Metz 2
3 GM Riff Jean-Noel 611190 2499 FRA Mulhouse 1
4 IM Terrieux Kevin 622591 2448 FRA Metz 3
5 IM Gatineau Yovann 26028999 2423 FRA Mulhouse 2
6 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 13100050 2422 MDA Mulhouse 3
7 IM Brunner Nicolas 620246 2418 FRA Vandoeuvre 1
8 IM Burri Quentin 26028654 2415 FRA Mulhouse 4
9 IM Buscara Sevan 650234 2411 FRA Lyon 1
10 IM Philippe Christophe 610038 2386 FRA Vandoeuvre 2
11 IM Benitah Yohan 609560 2377 FRA Lyon 2
12 IM Crut Aurelien 610569 2359 FRA Lyon 3
13 IM Nezar Mustapha 608637 2353 FRA Vandoeuvre 3
14 FM Zachary Matheo 26024691 2334 FRA Mulhouse 5
15 IM Adrian Claude 601071 2240 FRA Vandoeuvre 5
16 IM Mathieu Phileas 36048410 2240 FRA Vandoeuvre 4
17 Menard Baptiste 26012790 2238 FRA Lyon 5
18 FM Micottis Dorian 26021986 2223 FRA Metz 4
19 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 20673825 2207 FRA Lyon 4

Round 1

M. 1   Mulhouse Elo - 4   Lyon Elo 4 : 0
1.1 GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 - IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 1 - 0
1.2 IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 - IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 1 - 0
1.3 IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 - IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 1 - 0
1.4 IM Burri, Quentin 2415 - El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 1 - 0
M. 2   Metz Elo - 3   Vandoeuvre Elo 3 : 1
2.1 GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 - IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 0 - 1
2.2 IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 - IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 1 - 0
2.3 IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 - IM Adrian, Claude 2240 1 - 0
2.4 FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 - IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 4   Lyon Elo - 1   Mulhouse Elo 1½:2½
1.1 IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 - GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 0 - 1
1.2 IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 - IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 0 - 1
1.3 El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 - IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 1 - 0
1.4 IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 - IM Burri, Quentin 2415 ½ - ½
M. 3   Vandoeuvre Elo - 2   Metz Elo 2½:1½
2.1 IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 - GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 0 - 1
2.2 IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 - IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 ½ - ½
2.3 IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 - IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 1 - 0
2.4 IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 - FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 1   Mulhouse Elo - 4   Lyon Elo 4 : 0
1.1 GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 - IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 1 - 0
1.2 IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 - El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 1 - 0
1.3 IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 - IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 1 - 0
1.4 IM Burri, Quentin 2415 - IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 1 - 0
M. 2   Metz Elo - 3   Vandoeuvre Elo 1½:2½
2.1 GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 - IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 - IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 1 - 0
2.3 IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 - IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 0 - 1
2.4 FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 - IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 4   Lyon Elo - 1   Mulhouse Elo 2½:1½
1.1 El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 - GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 1 - 0
1.2 IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 - IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 ½ - ½
1.3 IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 - IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 0 - 1
1.4 IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 - IM Burri, Quentin 2415 1 - 0
M. 3   Vandoeuvre Elo - 2   Metz Elo 1 : 3
2.1 IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 - GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 0 - 1
2.2 IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 - IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 ½ - ½
2.3 IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 - IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 0 - 1
2.4 IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 - FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 ½ - ½

Round 5

M. 4   Lyon Elo - 3   Vandoeuvre Elo 3 : 1
1.1 IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 - IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 1 - 0
1.2 IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 - IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 1 - 0
1.3 IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 - IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 ½ - ½
1.4 El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 - IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 ½ - ½
M. 1   Mulhouse Elo - 2   Metz Elo 1½:2½
2.1 GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 - GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 - IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 0 - 1
2.3 IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 - IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 0 - 1
2.4 IM Burri, Quentin 2415 - FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 3   Vandoeuvre Elo - 4   Lyon Elo 3 : 1
1.1 IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 - IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 1 - 0
1.2 IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 - IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 0 - 1
1.3 IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 - IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 1 - 0
1.4 IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 - El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 1 - 0
M. 2   Metz Elo - 1   Mulhouse Elo 3½: ½
2.1 IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 - GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 - IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 1 - 0
2.3 FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 - IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 1 - 0
2.4 IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 - IM Burri, Quentin 2415 1 - 0

Round 7

M. 4   Lyon Elo - 3   Vandoeuvre Elo 2 : 2
1.1 IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 - IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 ½ - ½
1.2 IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 - IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 ½ - ½
1.3 IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 - IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 0 - 1
1.4 El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 - IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 1 - 0
M. 1   Mulhouse Elo - 2   Metz Elo 2½:1½
2.1 GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 - IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 0 - 1
2.2 IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 - FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 1 - 0
2.3 IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 - GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 ½ - ½
2.4 IM Burri, Quentin 2415 - IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 1 - 0

Round 8

M. 3   Vandoeuvre Elo - 4   Lyon Elo 1½:2½
1.1 IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 - IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 0 - 1
1.2 IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 - IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 1 - 0
1.3 IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 - IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 0 - 1
1.4 IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 - El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 ½ - ½
M. 2   Metz Elo - 1   Mulhouse Elo 1½:2½
2.1 FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 - GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 0 - 1
2.2 IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 - IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 ½ - ½
2.3 IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 - IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 0 - 1
2.4 GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 - IM Burri, Quentin 2415 1 - 0

Round 9

M. 2   Metz Elo - 4   Lyon Elo 3½: ½
1.1 GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 - IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 1 - 0
1.2 IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 - IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 1 - 0
1.3 IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 - IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 ½ - ½
1.4 FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 - El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 1 - 0
M. 3   Vandoeuvre Elo - 1   Mulhouse Elo 1 : 3
2.1 IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 - GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 - IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 0 - 1
2.3 IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 - IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 0 - 1
2.4 IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 - IM Burri, Quentin 2415 ½ - ½

Round 10

M. 4   Lyon Elo - 2   Metz Elo 3½: ½
1.1 IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 - GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 1 - 0
1.2 IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 - IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 1 - 0
1.3 El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 - IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 1 - 0
1.4 IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 - FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 ½ - ½
M. 1   Mulhouse Elo - 3   Vandoeuvre Elo 2½:1½
2.1 IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 - IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 0 - 1
2.2 GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 - IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 1 - 0
2.3 IM Burri, Quentin 2415 - IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 1 - 0
2.4 IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 - IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 ½ - ½

Round 11

M. 2   Metz Elo - 4   Lyon Elo 3 : 1
1.1 GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 - IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 1 - 0
1.2 IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 - El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 1 - 0
1.3 IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 - IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 1 - 0
1.4 FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 - IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 0 - 1
M. 3   Vandoeuvre Elo - 1   Mulhouse Elo 2 : 2
2.1 IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 - IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 0 - 1
2.2 IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 - IM Burri, Quentin 2415 0 - 1
2.3 IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 - GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 1 - 0
2.4 IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 - IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 1 - 0

Round 12

M. 4   Lyon Elo - 2   Metz Elo 2½:1½
1.1 El Mchaouri Mas, Younes 2207 - GM Feller, Sebastien 2568 0 - 1
1.2 IM Crut, Aurelien 2359 - IM Bailet, Pierre 2520 ½ - ½
1.3 IM Benitah, Yohan 2377 - IM Terrieux, Kevin 2448 1 - 0
1.4 IM Buscara, Sevan 2411 - FM Micottis, Dorian 2223 1 - 0
M. 1   Mulhouse Elo - 3   Vandoeuvre Elo 4 : 0
2.1 IM Burri, Quentin 2415 - IM Brunner, Nicolas 2418 1 - 0
2.2 IM Rakotomaharo Fy, Antenaina 2422 - IM Philippe, Christophe 2386 1 - 0
2.3 IM Gatineau, Yovann 2423 - IM Nezar, Mustapha 2353 1 - 0
2.4 GM Riff, Jean-Noel 2499 - IM Mathieu, Phileas 2240 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Mulhouse  *  7 12 11½ 30,5 17 0
2 Metz 9  *  9 26,5 12 0
3 Lyon 4  *  20,0 11 0
4 Vandoeuvre 7  *  19,0 8 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Mulhouse (Elo medio:2440 / Des 1: 30,5 / Des 2: 17)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 FRA 611190 7,5 12,0
2 IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 FRA 26028999 7,0 12,0
3 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 MDA 13100050 8,0 12,0
4 IM Burri Quentin 2415 FRA 26028654 8,0 12,0
5 FM Zachary Matheo 2334 FRA 26024691 0,0 0,0
  2. Metz (Elo medio:2440 / Des 1: 26,5 / Des 2: 12)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Feller Sebastien 2568 FRA 634654 8,5 12,0
2 IM Bailet Pierre 2520 FRA 655830 7,0 12,0
3 IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 FRA 622591 7,0 12,0
4 FM Micottis Dorian 2223 FRA 26021986 4,0 12,0
  3. Vandoeuvre (Elo medio:2349 / Des 1: 19 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 FRA 620246 6,0 12,0
2 IM Philippe Christophe 2386 FRA 610038 2,0 12,0
3 IM Nezar Mustapha 2353 FRA 608637 6,0 11,0
4 IM Mathieu Phileas 2240 FRA 36048410 5,0 12,0
5 IM Adrian Claude 2240 FRA 601071 0,0 1,0
  4. Lyon (Elo medio:2346 / Des 1: 20 / Des 2: 11)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Buscara Sevan 2411 FRA 650234 5,5 12,0
2 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 FRA 609560 5,5 12,0
3 IM Crut Aurelien 2359 FRA 610569 4,0 12,0
4 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2207 FRA 20673825 5,0 12,0
5 Menard Baptiste 2238 FRA 26012790 0,0 0,0