Bahrain Chess Academy Fide Rated Blitz 08-01-2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bahrain
Tournament date: 2021-01-08 to 2021-01-08
Tournament place: Bahrain Chess Academy - Al Andalus Garden (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min + 2 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: FA/FT/CM/SI Larbi Ben Yahya (9005153)

Schedule: Bahrain Chess Academy Fide Rated Blitz 08-01-2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/01/08
2 2021/01/08
3 2021/01/08
4 2021/01/08
5 2021/01/08
6 2021/01/08
7 2021/01/08
8 2021/01/08
9 2021/01/08

Players registered in Bahrain Chess Academy Fide Rated Blitz 08-01-2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRN Mosa Hamad 1499 0 -20
2 BRN Basem Ayman 1383 0 -20
3 IND Vyom Gupta 1372 0 -23
4 IND James Thomas 1336 0 25
5 IND Dinesh Kumar R 1334 0 -3
6 IND Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 0 34
7 EGY Hashem Mohamed 1202 0 -28
8 BRN Marwan Al Binali 1164 0 -10
9 BRN Ahmed Nader 1129 0 45
10 BRN Almutawa Jassim 0 0 0
11 BRN Altaif Ali 0 0 0
12 BRN Omran Hasan 0 0 0
13 IND Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 0 0
14 IND Sidharth Manakil 0 0 0
15 MAR Tissir Maryam 0 0 0
16 IND Uttam Baratam 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRN Mosa Hamad 1499 0 -20
2 BRN Basem Ayman 1383 0 -20
3 IND Vyom Gupta 1372 0 -23
4 IND James Thomas 1336 0 25
5 IND Dinesh Kumar R 1334 0 -3
6 IND Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 0 34
7 EGY Hashem Mohamed 1202 0 -28
8 BRN Marwan Al Binali 1164 0 -10
9 BRN Ahmed Nader 1129 0 45
10 BRN Almutawa Jassim 0 0 0
11 BRN Altaif Ali 0 0 0
12 BRN Omran Hasan 0 0 0
13 IND Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 0 0
14 IND Sidharth Manakil 0 0 0
15 MAR Tissir Maryam 0 0 0
16 IND Uttam Baratam 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Mosa Hamad 11203242 BRN 1499
2 Basem Ayman 11203773 BRN 1383
3 Vyom Gupta 25953389 IND 1372
4 James Thomas 11202130 IND 1336
5 Dinesh Kumar R 25018256 IND 1334
6 Rohan Atul Singhvi 25929283 IND 1227
7 Hashem Mohamed 10680527 EGY 1202
8 Marwan Al Binali 11202955 BRN 1164
9 Ahmed Nader 11204249 BRN 1129
10 Almutawa Jassim 11204370 BRN 0
11 Altaif Ali BRN 0
12 Omran Hasan BRN 0
13 Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 33361258 IND 0
14 Sidharth Manakil 33379173 IND 0
15 Tissir Maryam 11204141 MAR 0
16 Uttam Baratam 25133152 IND 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 0 1 - 0 0 Ahmed Nader 1129 9
2 10 Almutawa Jassim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Basem Ayman 1383 2
3 3 Vyom Gupta 1372 0 1 - 0 0 Altaif Ali 0 11
4 12 Omran Hasan 0 0 0 - 1 0 James Thomas 1336 4
5 5 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 0 1 - 0 0 Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 13
6 14 Sidharth Manakil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 6
7 7 Hashem Mohamed 1202 0 1 - 0 0 Tissir Maryam 0 15
8 16 Uttam Baratam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Marwan Al Binali 1164 8

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 1 0 - 1 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 1
2 2 Basem Ayman 1383 1 1 - 0 1 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 5
3 8 Marwan Al Binali 1164 1 0 - 1 1 Vyom Gupta 1372 3
4 4 James Thomas 1336 1 1 - 0 1 Hashem Mohamed 1202 7
5 9 Ahmed Nader 1129 0 1 - 0 0 Sidharth Manakil 0 14
6 13 Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Almutawa Jassim 0 10
7 11 Altaif Ali 0 0 1 - 0 0 Uttam Baratam 0 16
8 15 Tissir Maryam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Omran Hasan 0 12

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 2 ½ - ½ 2 James Thomas 1336 4
2 3 Vyom Gupta 1372 2 1 - 0 2 Basem Ayman 1383 2
3 5 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 1 1 - 0 1 Marwan Al Binali 1164 8
4 9 Ahmed Nader 1129 1 1 - 0 1 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 6
5 7 Hashem Mohamed 1202 1 1 - 0 1 Altaif Ali 0 11
6 10 Almutawa Jassim 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Tissir Maryam 0 15
7 12 Omran Hasan 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 13
8 14 Sidharth Manakil 0 0 1 - 0 0 Uttam Baratam 0 16

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 James Thomas 1336 1 - 0 3 Vyom Gupta 1372 3
2 2 Basem Ayman 1383 2 1 - 0 Mosa Hamad 1499 1
3 15 Tissir Maryam 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 5
4 7 Hashem Mohamed 1202 2 0 - 1 2 Ahmed Nader 1129 9
5 6 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 1 ½ - ½ 1 Omran Hasan 0 12
6 8 Marwan Al Binali 1164 1 0 - 1 1 Sidharth Manakil 0 14
7 11 Altaif Ali 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Almutawa Jassim 0 10
8 16 Uttam Baratam 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 13

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 3 0 - 1 James Thomas 1336 4
2 9 Ahmed Nader 1129 3 1 - 0 3 Basem Ayman 1383 2
3 3 Vyom Gupta 1372 3 0 - 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 1
4 14 Sidharth Manakil 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hashem Mohamed 1202 7
5 15 Tissir Maryam 0 2 0 - 1 2 Altaif Ali 0 11
6 12 Omran Hasan 0 ½ - ½ 1 Marwan Al Binali 1164 8
7 13 Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 ½ 0 - 1 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 6
8 10 Almutawa Jassim 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Uttam Baratam 0 16

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 James Thomas 1336 1 - 0 4 Ahmed Nader 1129 9
2 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 1 - 0 3 Altaif Ali 0 11
3 2 Basem Ayman 1383 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sidharth Manakil 0 14
4 5 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 3 0 - 1 3 Vyom Gupta 1372 3
5 6 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 1 - 0 2 Hashem Mohamed 1202 7
6 10 Almutawa Jassim 0 1 - 0 2 Omran Hasan 0 12
7 16 Uttam Baratam 0 1 1 - 0 2 Tissir Maryam 0 15
8 8 Marwan Al Binali 1164 0 - 1 ½ Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 13

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 1 - 0 James Thomas 1336 4
2 14 Sidharth Manakil 0 0 - 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 1
3 3 Vyom Gupta 1372 4 0 - 1 4 Ahmed Nader 1129 9
4 11 Altaif Ali 0 3 0 - 1 Basem Ayman 1383 2
5 12 Omran Hasan 0 2 0 - 1 3 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 5
6 8 Marwan Al Binali 1164 1 - 0 Almutawa Jassim 0 10
7 7 Hashem Mohamed 1202 2 0 - 1 2 Uttam Baratam 0 16
8 13 Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 1 - 0 2 Tissir Maryam 0 15

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 James Thomas 1336 ½ - ½ Basem Ayman 1383 2
2 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 0 - 1 4 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 5
3 9 Ahmed Nader 1129 5 1 - 0 3 Uttam Baratam 0 16
4 3 Vyom Gupta 1372 4 0 - 1 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 6
5 10 Almutawa Jassim 0 0 - 1 Sidharth Manakil 0 14
6 11 Altaif Ali 0 3 ½ - ½ Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 13
7 15 Tissir Maryam 0 2 0 - 1 Marwan Al Binali 1164 8
8 7 Hashem Mohamed 1202 2 1 - 0 2 Omran Hasan 0 12

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Dinesh Kumar R 1334 5 1 - 0 6 Ahmed Nader 1129 9
2 14 Sidharth Manakil 0 1 - 0 6 James Thomas 1336 4
3 2 Basem Ayman 1383 5 0 - 1 Rohan Atul Singhvi 1227 6
4 1 Mosa Hamad 1499 1 - 0 Almutawa Jassim 0 10
5 15 Tissir Maryam 0 2 0 - 1 4 Vyom Gupta 1372 3
6 8 Marwan Al Binali 1164 1 - 0 Altaif Ali 0 11
7 13 Prithvi Raj Prajeesh 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hashem Mohamed 1202 7
8 16 Uttam Baratam 0 3 1 - 0 2 Omran Hasan 0 12

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Mosa Hamad BRN 1499 6,5 1,0 6 46,0 -1,00 20 -20,0
2 6 Rohan Atul Singhvi IND 1227 6,5 0,0 6 43,0 1,72 20 34,4
3 4 James Thomas IND 1336 6,0 2,0 5 46,0 1,24 20 24,8
4 5 Dinesh Kumar R IND 1334 6,0 1,0 6 40,5 -0,14 20 -2,8
5 9 Ahmed Nader BRN 1129 6,0 0,0 6 48,0 2,27 20 45,4
6 14 Sidharth Manakil IND 0 5,5 0,0 5 44,5
7 3 Vyom Gupta IND 1372 5,0 1,0 5 46,0 -1,17 20 -23,4
8 2 Basem Ayman BRN 1383 5,0 0,0 4 47,5 -1,02 20 -20,4
9 8 Marwan Al Binali BRN 1164 4,5 0,0 4 34,0 -0,51 20 -10,2
10 16 Uttam Baratam IND 0 4,0 0,0 4 33,0
11 7 Hashem Mohamed EGY 1202 3,5 1,5 3 39,0 -1,39 20 -27,8
12 13 Prithvi Raj Prajeesh IND 0 3,5 1,0 2 34,5
13 11 Altaif Ali BRN 0 3,5 0,5 3 36,5
14 10 Almutawa Jassim BRN 0 2,5 0,0 2 36,5
15 15 Tissir Maryam MAR 0 2,0 1,0 2 34,5
16 12 Omran Hasan BRN 0 2,0 0,0 1 38,5