France Top 16 Final A

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2021-01-16 to 2021-01-17
Tournament place: playchess server (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 7 Min + 3 Sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: playchess & French Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985

Schedule: France Top 16 Final A

Round Date Time
1 2021/01/16 13:30
2 2021/01/16 13:55
3 2021/01/16 14:20
4 2021/01/16 14:42
5 2021/01/16 15:15
6 2021/01/16 15:40
7 2021/01/16 16:05
8 2021/01/16 16:30
9 2021/01/17 10:00
10 2021/01/17 10:25
11 2021/01/17 10:50
12 2021/01/17 11:15
13 2021/01/17 11:45
14 2021/01/17 12:10
15 2021/01/17 12:35

Players registered in France Top 16 Final A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IRI GM Bagheri Amir 2348 0 20
2 SUI Meylan Andre 2205 0 50
3 MNC GM Efimov Igor 2416 0 1
4 FRA IM Burri Quentin 2415 0 -4
5 FRA IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 0 -31
6 MNC IM Villegas Pierre 2367 0 42
7 FRA FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 0 9
8 MAD IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 0 0
9 FRA IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 0 24
10 FRA GM Bauer Christian 2639 0 -3
11 FRA IM Bailet Pierre 2520 0 -6
12 FRA GM Demuth Adrien 2483 0 17
13 FRA GM Feller Sebastien 2568 0 -20
14 FRA IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 0 -6
15 FRA GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 0 -12
16 FRA GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 0 -31

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IRI GM Bagheri Amir 2348 0 20
2 SUI Meylan Andre 2205 0 50
3 MNC GM Efimov Igor 2416 0 1
4 FRA IM Burri Quentin 2415 0 -4
5 FRA IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 0 -31
6 MNC IM Villegas Pierre 2367 0 42
7 FRA FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 0 9
8 MAD IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 0 0
9 FRA IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 0 24
10 FRA GM Bauer Christian 2639 0 -3
11 FRA IM Bailet Pierre 2520 0 -6
12 FRA GM Demuth Adrien 2483 0 17
13 FRA GM Feller Sebastien 2568 0 -20
14 FRA IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 0 -6
15 FRA GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 0 -12
16 FRA GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 0 -31

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
10 GM Bauer Christian 603767 FRA 2639 Nice
15 GM Gharamian Tigran 13301527 FRA 2602 Nice
13 GM Feller Sebastien 634654 FRA 2568 Metz
11 IM Bailet Pierre 655830 FRA 2520 Metz
16 GM Riff Jean-Noel 611190 FRA 2499 Mulhouse
12 GM Demuth Adrien 642274 FRA 2483 Nice
9 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 13304585 FRA 2471 Nice
14 IM Terrieux Kevin 622591 FRA 2448 Metz
5 IM Gatineau Yovann 26028999 FRA 2423 Mulhouse
8 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 13100050 MAD 2422 Mulhouse
3 GM Efimov Igor 806404 MNC 2416 Monaco
4 IM Burri Quentin 26028654 FRA 2415 Mulhouse
6 IM Villegas Pierre 654183 MNC 2367 Monaco
1 GM Bagheri Amir 12500283 IRI 2348 Monaco
7 FM Pucher Sebastien 627232 FRA 2269 Metz
2 Meylan Andre 1301225 SUI 2205 Monaco

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir 1 - 0 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 2 2205 Meylan Andre ½ - ½ GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15
3 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor 0 - 1 IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14
4 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin ½ - ½ GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13
5 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann 0 - 1 GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12
6 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre ½ - ½ IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11
7 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien ½ - ½ GM Bauer Christian 2639 10
8 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 0 - 1 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2499 GM Riff Jean-Noel 0 - 1 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9
2 10 2639 GM Bauer Christian 0 - 1 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 8
3 11 2520 IM Bailet Pierre ½ - ½ FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 7
4 12 2483 GM Demuth Adrien 1 - 0 IM Villegas Pierre 2367 6
5 13 2568 GM Feller Sebastien 1 - 0 IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 5
6 14 2448 IM Terrieux Kevin 1 - 0 IM Burri Quentin 2415 4
7 15 2602 GM Gharamian Tigran 1 - 0 GM Efimov Igor 2416 3
8 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir 1 - 0 Meylan Andre 2205 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 2205 Meylan Andre ½ - ½ GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor ½ - ½ GM Bagheri Amir 2348 1
3 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin ½ - ½ GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15
4 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann ½ - ½ IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14
5 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre ½ - ½ GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13
6 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien ½ - ½ GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12
7 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 0 - 1 IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11
8 9 2471 IM Barseghyan Harutyun ½ - ½ GM Bauer Christian 2639 10

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2499 GM Riff Jean-Noel 0 - 1 GM Bauer Christian 2639 10
2 11 2520 IM Bailet Pierre ½ - ½ IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9
3 12 2483 GM Demuth Adrien 1 - 0 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 8
4 13 2568 GM Feller Sebastien ½ - ½ FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 7
5 14 2448 IM Terrieux Kevin ½ - ½ IM Villegas Pierre 2367 6
6 15 2602 GM Gharamian Tigran 1 - 0 IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 5
7 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir 0 - 1 IM Burri Quentin 2415 4
8 2 2205 Meylan Andre ½ - ½ GM Efimov Igor 2416 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor 1 - 0 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin 1 - 0 Meylan Andre 2205 2
3 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann 0 - 1 GM Bagheri Amir 2348 1
4 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre ½ - ½ GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15
5 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien ½ - ½ IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14
6 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 0 - 1 GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13
7 9 2471 IM Barseghyan Harutyun ½ - ½ GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12
8 10 2639 GM Bauer Christian 1 - 0 IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2499 GM Riff Jean-Noel 1 - 0 IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11
2 12 2483 GM Demuth Adrien ½ - ½ GM Bauer Christian 2639 10
3 13 2568 GM Feller Sebastien ½ - ½ IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9
4 14 2448 IM Terrieux Kevin 0 - 1 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 8
5 15 2602 GM Gharamian Tigran 1 - 0 FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 7
6 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir ½ - ½ IM Villegas Pierre 2367 6
7 2 2205 Meylan Andre 1 - 0 IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 5
8 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor 0 - 1 IM Burri Quentin 2415 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin ½ - ½ GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann 1 - 0 GM Efimov Igor 2416 3
3 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre 1 - 0 Meylan Andre 2205 2
4 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien 0 - 1 GM Bagheri Amir 2348 1
5 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina ½ - ½ GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15
6 9 2471 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 1 - 0 IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14
7 10 2639 GM Bauer Christian ½ - ½ GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13
8 11 2520 IM Bailet Pierre 1 - 0 GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2499 GM Riff Jean-Noel ½ - ½ GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12
2 13 2568 GM Feller Sebastien ½ - ½ IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11
3 14 2448 IM Terrieux Kevin ½ - ½ GM Bauer Christian 2639 10
4 15 2602 GM Gharamian Tigran ½ - ½ IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9
5 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir 1 - 0 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 8
6 2 2205 Meylan Andre ½ - ½ FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 7
7 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor ½ - ½ IM Villegas Pierre 2367 6
8 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin 1 - 0 IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann ½ - ½ GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre ½ - ½ IM Burri Quentin 2415 4
3 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien 0 - 1 GM Efimov Igor 2416 3
4 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina ½ - ½ Meylan Andre 2205 2
5 9 2471 IM Barseghyan Harutyun ½ - ½ GM Bagheri Amir 2348 1
6 10 2639 GM Bauer Christian 1 - 0 GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15
7 11 2520 IM Bailet Pierre ½ - ½ IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14
8 12 2483 GM Demuth Adrien ½ - ½ GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13

Round 10

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2499 GM Riff Jean-Noel ½ - ½ GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13
2 14 2448 IM Terrieux Kevin 0 - 1 GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12
3 15 2602 GM Gharamian Tigran ½ - ½ IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11
4 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir 0 - 1 GM Bauer Christian 2639 10
5 2 2205 Meylan Andre 0 - 1 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9
6 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor 1 - 0 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 8
7 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin ½ - ½ FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 7
8 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann 0 - 1 IM Villegas Pierre 2367 6

Round 11

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre 1 - 0 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien 0 - 1 IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 5
3 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 1 - 0 IM Burri Quentin 2415 4
4 9 2471 IM Barseghyan Harutyun ½ - ½ GM Efimov Igor 2416 3
5 10 2639 GM Bauer Christian 1 - 0 Meylan Andre 2205 2
6 11 2520 IM Bailet Pierre 1 - 0 GM Bagheri Amir 2348 1
7 12 2483 GM Demuth Adrien ½ - ½ GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15
8 13 2568 GM Feller Sebastien ½ - ½ IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14

Round 12

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2499 GM Riff Jean-Noel ½ - ½ IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14
2 15 2602 GM Gharamian Tigran ½ - ½ GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13
3 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir ½ - ½ GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12
4 2 2205 Meylan Andre ½ - ½ IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11
5 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor 0 - 1 GM Bauer Christian 2639 10
6 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin 0 - 1 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9
7 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann ½ - ½ IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 8
8 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre 0 - 1 FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 7

Round 13

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien 0 - 1 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 1 - 0 IM Villegas Pierre 2367 6
3 9 2471 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 1 - 0 IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 5
4 10 2639 GM Bauer Christian 1 - 0 IM Burri Quentin 2415 4
5 11 2520 IM Bailet Pierre ½ - ½ GM Efimov Igor 2416 3
6 12 2483 GM Demuth Adrien 1 - 0 Meylan Andre 2205 2
7 13 2568 GM Feller Sebastien 1 - 0 GM Bagheri Amir 2348 1
8 14 2448 IM Terrieux Kevin 0 - 1 GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15

Round 14

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2499 GM Riff Jean-Noel 0 - 1 GM Gharamian Tigran 2602 15
2 1 2348 GM Bagheri Amir 0 - 1 IM Terrieux Kevin 2448 14
3 2 2205 Meylan Andre 1 - 0 GM Feller Sebastien 2568 13
4 3 2416 GM Efimov Igor ½ - ½ GM Demuth Adrien 2483 12
5 4 2415 IM Burri Quentin 0 - 1 IM Bailet Pierre 2520 11
6 5 2423 IM Gatineau Yovann 0 - 1 GM Bauer Christian 2639 10
7 6 2367 IM Villegas Pierre 1 - 0 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2471 9
8 7 2269 FM Pucher Sebastien 0 - 1 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2422 8

Round 15

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 2422 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina ½ - ½ GM Riff Jean-Noel 2499 16
2 9 2471 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 1 - 0 FM Pucher Sebastien 2269 7
3 10 2639 GM Bauer Christian ½ - ½ IM Villegas Pierre 2367 6
4 11 2520 IM Bailet Pierre ½ - ½ IM Gatineau Yovann 2423 5
5 12 2483 GM Demuth Adrien 1 - 0 IM Burri Quentin 2415 4
6 13 2568 GM Feller Sebastien 0 - 1 GM Efimov Igor 2416 3
7 14 2448 IM Terrieux Kevin ½ - ½ Meylan Andre 2205 2
8 15 2602 GM Gharamian Tigran ½ - ½ GM Bagheri Amir 2348 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED Elo Club/City  Des 1 
1 10 GM Bauer Christian P1 FRA 2639 Nice 11,0
2 9 IM Barseghyan Harutyun P7 FRA 2471 Nice 10,5
3 12 GM Demuth Adrien P6 FRA 2483 Nice 10,0
4 15 GM Gharamian Tigran P2 FRA 2602 Nice 9,5
5 11 IM Bailet Pierre P4 FRA 2520 Metz 8,5
6 6 IM Villegas Pierre P4 MNC 2367 Monaco 8,0
13 GM Feller Sebastien P3 FRA 2568 Metz 8,0
8 1 GM Bagheri Amir P3 IRI 2348 Monaco 7,5
9 3 GM Efimov Igor P6 MNC 2416 Monaco 7,0
8 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina P7 MAD 2422 Mulhouse 7,0
14 IM Terrieux Kevin P8 FRA 2448 Metz 7,0
12 4 IM Burri Quentin P5 FRA 2415 Mulhouse 6,5
13 2 Meylan Andre P1 SUI 2205 Monaco 5,5
16 GM Riff Jean-Noel P5 FRA 2499 Mulhouse 5,5
15 7 FM Pucher Sebastien P2 FRA 2269 Metz 4,5
16 5 IM Gatineau Yovann P8 FRA 2423 Mulhouse 4,0