France Top 16 Final B

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2021-01-16 to 2021-01-17
Tournament place: playchess server (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 7 Min + 3 Sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: playchess & French Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985

Schedule: France Top 16 Final B

Round Date Time
1 2021/01/16 13:30
2 2021/01/16 13:55
3 2021/01/16 14:20
4 2021/01/16 14:42
5 2021/01/16 15:15
6 2021/01/16 15:40
7 2021/01/16 16:05
8 2021/01/16 16:30
9 2021/01/17 10:00
10 2021/01/17 10:25
11 2021/01/17 10:50
12 2021/01/17 11:15
13 2021/01/17 11:45
14 2021/01/17 12:10
15 2021/01/17 12:35

Players registered in France Top 16 Final B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FRA FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 0 34
2 FRA Adrian Leopold 2009 0 15
3 FRA IM Adrian Claude 2240 0 -7
4 FRA FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 0 133
5 FRA Bilquez Romain 2276 0 73
6 FRA Menard Baptiste 2238 0 -43
7 FRA Hasseine Madiane 2157 0 130
8 FRA Domenech Vianney 2265 0 38
9 FRA IM Crut Aurelien 2359 0 -13
10 FRA Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 0 0
11 FRA IM Buscara Sevan 2411 0 -23
12 FRA Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 0 0
13 FRA IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 0 -9
14 FRA FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 0 -34
15 FRA IM Stephan Victor 2430 0 -36
16 FRA IM Benitah Yohan 2377 0 -17

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FRA FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 0 34
2 FRA Adrian Leopold 2009 0 15
3 FRA IM Adrian Claude 2240 0 -7
4 FRA FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 0 133
5 FRA Bilquez Romain 2276 0 73
6 FRA Menard Baptiste 2238 0 -43
7 FRA Hasseine Madiane 2157 0 130
8 FRA Domenech Vianney 2265 0 38
9 FRA IM Crut Aurelien 2359 0 -13
10 FRA Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 0 0
11 FRA IM Buscara Sevan 2411 0 -23
12 FRA Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 0 0
13 FRA IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 0 -9
14 FRA FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 0 -34
15 FRA IM Stephan Victor 2430 0 -36
16 FRA IM Benitah Yohan 2377 0 -17

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
15 IM Stephan Victor 656666 FRA 2430 Chartres
13 IM Brunner Nicolas 620246 FRA 2418 Vandoeuvre
11 IM Buscara Sevan 650234 FRA 2411 Lyon
16 IM Benitah Yohan 609560 FRA 2377 Lyon
9 IM Crut Aurelien 610569 FRA 2359 Lyon
14 FM Ternault Mathieu 20641532 FRA 2324 Agen
5 Bilquez Romain 640379 FRA 2276 Chartres
8 Domenech Vianney 656089 FRA 2265 Agen
3 IM Adrian Claude 601071 FRA 2240 Vandoeuvre
4 FM Mathieu Phileas 36048410 FRA 2240 Vandoeuvre
6 Menard Baptiste 26012790 FRA 2238 Lyon
1 FM Devallee Jeremie 665240 FRA 2220 Chartres
7 Hasseine Madiane 45180482 FRA 2157 Chartres
2 Adrian Leopold 26052938 FRA 2009 Vandoeuvre
12 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 FRA 0 Agen
10 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 FRA 0 Agen

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 1 - 0 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 2 2009 Adrian Leopold 0 - 1 IM Stephan Victor 2430 15
3 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude 0 - 1 FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14
4 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas 0 - 1 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13
5 5 2276 Bilquez Romain 0 - 1 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12
6 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11
7 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane 0 - 1 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10
8 8 2265 Domenech Vianney 0 - 1 IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2377 IM Benitah Yohan ½ - ½ IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9
2 10 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 1 - 0 Domenech Vianney 2265 8
3 11 2411 IM Buscara Sevan 0 - 1 Hasseine Madiane 2157 7
4 12 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2238 6
5 13 2418 IM Brunner Nicolas 0 - 1 Bilquez Romain 2276 5
6 14 2324 FM Ternault Mathieu 0 - 1 FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 4
7 15 2430 IM Stephan Victor 1 - 0 IM Adrian Claude 2240 3
8 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 1 - 0 Adrian Leopold 2009 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 2009 Adrian Leopold 0 - 1 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude 0 - 1 FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 1
3 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas ½ - ½ IM Stephan Victor 2430 15
4 5 2276 Bilquez Romain 1 - 0 FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14
5 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13
6 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane ½ - ½ Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12
7 8 2265 Domenech Vianney ½ - ½ IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11
8 9 2359 IM Crut Aurelien 0 - 1 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2377 IM Benitah Yohan 1 - 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10
2 11 2411 IM Buscara Sevan ½ - ½ IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9
3 12 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 1 - 0 Domenech Vianney 2265 8
4 13 2418 IM Brunner Nicolas 0 - 1 Hasseine Madiane 2157 7
5 14 2324 FM Ternault Mathieu ½ - ½ Menard Baptiste 2238 6
6 15 2430 IM Stephan Victor ½ - ½ Bilquez Romain 2276 5
7 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 0 - 1 FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 4
8 2 2009 Adrian Leopold ½ - ½ IM Adrian Claude 2240 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude ½ - ½ IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas ½ - ½ Adrian Leopold 2009 2
3 5 2276 Bilquez Romain ½ - ½ FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 1
4 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 IM Stephan Victor 2430 15
5 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane 0 - 1 FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14
6 8 2265 Domenech Vianney 1 - 0 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13
7 9 2359 IM Crut Aurelien ½ - ½ Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12
8 10 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 1 - 0 IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2377 IM Benitah Yohan ½ - ½ IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11
2 12 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 1 - 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10
3 13 2418 IM Brunner Nicolas ½ - ½ IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9
4 14 2324 FM Ternault Mathieu 0 - 1 Domenech Vianney 2265 8
5 15 2430 IM Stephan Victor 0 - 1 Hasseine Madiane 2157 7
6 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2238 6
7 2 2009 Adrian Leopold 0 - 1 Bilquez Romain 2276 5
8 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude 0 - 1 FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas 1 - 0 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 5 2276 Bilquez Romain 1 - 0 IM Adrian Claude 2240 3
3 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 Adrian Leopold 2009 2
4 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane 1 - 0 FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 1
5 8 2265 Domenech Vianney 1 - 0 IM Stephan Victor 2430 15
6 9 2359 IM Crut Aurelien 0 - 1 FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14
7 10 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 1 - 0 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13
8 11 2411 IM Buscara Sevan ½ - ½ Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2377 IM Benitah Yohan 0 - 1 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12
2 13 2418 IM Brunner Nicolas ½ - ½ IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11
3 14 2324 FM Ternault Mathieu 0 - 1 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10
4 15 2430 IM Stephan Victor 0 - 1 IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9
5 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 0 - 1 Domenech Vianney 2265 8
6 2 2009 Adrian Leopold 0 - 1 Hasseine Madiane 2157 7
7 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2238 6
8 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas 1 - 0 Bilquez Romain 2276 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 2276 Bilquez Romain 1 - 0 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 4
3 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane 0 - 1 IM Adrian Claude 2240 3
4 8 2265 Domenech Vianney 1 - 0 Adrian Leopold 2009 2
5 9 2359 IM Crut Aurelien 0 - 1 FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 1
6 10 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 1 - 0 IM Stephan Victor 2430 15
7 11 2411 IM Buscara Sevan 1 - 0 FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14
8 12 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 - 1 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13

Round 10

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2377 IM Benitah Yohan 0 - 1 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13
2 14 2324 FM Ternault Mathieu ½ - ½ Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12
3 15 2430 IM Stephan Victor 0 - 1 IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11
4 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 1 - 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10
5 2 2009 Adrian Leopold 0 - 1 IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9
6 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude 1 - 0 Domenech Vianney 2265 8
7 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas 0 - 1 Hasseine Madiane 2157 7
8 5 2276 Bilquez Romain 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2238 6

Round 11

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 1 - 0 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane 0 - 1 Bilquez Romain 2276 5
3 8 2265 Domenech Vianney 1 - 0 FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 4
4 9 2359 IM Crut Aurelien 1 - 0 IM Adrian Claude 2240 3
5 10 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 1 - 0 Adrian Leopold 2009 2
6 11 2411 IM Buscara Sevan 1 - 0 FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 1
7 12 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 - 1 IM Stephan Victor 2430 15
8 13 2418 IM Brunner Nicolas ½ - ½ FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14

Round 12

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2377 IM Benitah Yohan 1 - 0 FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14
2 15 2430 IM Stephan Victor ½ - ½ IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13
3 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 1 - 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12
4 2 2009 Adrian Leopold ½ - ½ IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11
5 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude 0 - 1 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10
6 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas 1 - 0 IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9
7 5 2276 Bilquez Romain ½ - ½ Domenech Vianney 2265 8
8 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 1 - 0 Hasseine Madiane 2157 7

Round 13

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane 0 - 1 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 8 2265 Domenech Vianney 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2238 6
3 9 2359 IM Crut Aurelien ½ - ½ Bilquez Romain 2276 5
4 10 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 - 1 FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 4
5 11 2411 IM Buscara Sevan 0 - 1 IM Adrian Claude 2240 3
6 12 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 ½ - ½ Adrian Leopold 2009 2
7 13 2418 IM Brunner Nicolas 1 - 0 FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 1
8 14 2324 FM Ternault Mathieu ½ - ½ IM Stephan Victor 2430 15

Round 14

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 16 2377 IM Benitah Yohan 1 - 0 IM Stephan Victor 2430 15
2 1 2220 FM Devallee Jeremie 1 - 0 FM Ternault Mathieu 2324 14
3 2 2009 Adrian Leopold 0 - 1 IM Brunner Nicolas 2418 13
4 3 2240 IM Adrian Claude 0 - 1 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 12
5 4 2240 FM Mathieu Phileas 1 - 0 IM Buscara Sevan 2411 11
6 5 2276 Bilquez Romain ½ - ½ Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 0 10
7 6 2238 Menard Baptiste 1 - 0 IM Crut Aurelien 2359 9
8 7 2157 Hasseine Madiane 1 - 0 Domenech Vianney 2265 8

Round 15

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 2265 Domenech Vianney 0 - 1 IM Benitah Yohan 2377 16
2 9 2359 IM Crut Aurelien ½ - ½ Hasseine Madiane 2157 7
3 10 0 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2238 6
4 11 2411 IM Buscara Sevan 0 - 1 Bilquez Romain 2276 5
5 12 0 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 0 - 1 FM Mathieu Phileas 2240 4
6 13 2418 IM Brunner Nicolas 1 - 0 IM Adrian Claude 2240 3
7 14 2324 FM Ternault Mathieu 1 - 0 Adrian Leopold 2009 2
8 15 2430 IM Stephan Victor ½ - ½ FM Devallee Jeremie 2220 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED Elo Club/City  Des 1 
1 4 FM Mathieu Phileas P6 FRA 2240 Vandoeuvre 11,0
2 5 Bilquez Romain P8 FRA 2276 Chartres 10,5
10 Kirk 1-8 / Louis 9-15 P1 FRA 0 Agen 10,5
4 1 FM Devallee Jeremie P3 FRA 2220 Chartres 9,0
13 IM Brunner Nicolas P3 FRA 2418 Vandoeuvre 9,0
6 12 Fantinel 1-8 / Boukhris-F 9-15 P6 FRA 0 Agen 8,5
7 7 Hasseine Madiane P2 FRA 2157 Chartres 8,0
8 Domenech Vianney P7 FRA 2265 Agen 8,0
9 16 IM Benitah Yohan P5 FRA 2377 Lyon 7,5
10 9 IM Crut Aurelien P7 FRA 2359 Lyon 7,0
11 IM Buscara Sevan P4 FRA 2411 Lyon 7,0
12 15 IM Stephan Victor P2 FRA 2430 Chartres 6,5
13 14 FM Ternault Mathieu P8 FRA 2324 Agen 6,0
14 3 IM Adrian Claude P5 FRA 2240 Vandoeuvre 5,0
15 6 Menard Baptiste P4 FRA 2238 Lyon 3,5
16 2 Adrian Leopold P1 FRA 2009 Vandoeuvre 3,0