2021 CASPL New Year Chess Challenge - OPEN

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2021-01-17 to 2021-01-17
Tournament place: Sports Hub Library - Kallang (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 Minutes Per Player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Academy (Singapore) Pte Ltd & Sports Hub Library
Main referee: Kelvin Wee

Schedule: 2021 CASPL New Year Chess Challenge - OPEN

Round Date Time
1 2021/01/17
2 2021/01/17
3 2021/01/17
4 2021/01/17
5 2021/01/17
6 2021/01/17

Players registered in 2021 CASPL New Year Chess Challenge - OPEN

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SIN Aatreya M 0 0 0
2 SIN Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 0 0
3 SIN Chua Gareth 0 0 0
4 SIN Foo Asher ` 0 0 0
5 SIN Jayakumar Ellora 0 0 0
6 SIN Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 0 0
7 SIN Kartik Goel 0 0 0
8 SIN Kaushik Aditya 0 0 0
9 SIN Kumar Kavin 0 0 0
10 SIN Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 0
11 SIN Leow Hao Ran 0 0 0
12 SIN Mahaffy Ryder 0 0 0
13 SIN Mitsuyama Rikka 0 0 0
14 SIN Mohamed Sameer 0 0 0
15 SIN Nagesh Rishicharan 0 0 0
16 SIN Nair Nived 0 0 0
17 SIN Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 0 0
18 SIN Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 0 0
19 SIN Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 0 0
20 SIN Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 0 0
21 SIN Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 0 0
22 SIN Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 0 0
23 SIN Ruei En Tsai 0 0 0
24 SIN Srivastava Aaryan 0 0 0
25 SIN Uppal Rohan 0 0 0
26 SIN Yap Kien Hong 0 0 0
27 SIN Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 0 0
28 SIN Yip Ruo Yao 0 0 0
29 SGP Goh Anna 0 0 0
30 SGP Subramanian Saket 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SIN Aatreya M 0 0 0
2 SIN Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 0 0
3 SIN Chua Gareth 0 0 0
4 SIN Foo Asher ` 0 0 0
5 SIN Jayakumar Ellora 0 0 0
6 SIN Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 0 0
7 SIN Kartik Goel 0 0 0
8 SIN Kaushik Aditya 0 0 0
9 SIN Kumar Kavin 0 0 0
10 SIN Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 0
11 SIN Leow Hao Ran 0 0 0
12 SIN Mahaffy Ryder 0 0 0
13 SIN Mitsuyama Rikka 0 0 0
14 SIN Mohamed Sameer 0 0 0
15 SIN Nagesh Rishicharan 0 0 0
16 SIN Nair Nived 0 0 0
17 SIN Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 0 0
18 SIN Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 0 0
19 SIN Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 0 0
20 SIN Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 0 0
21 SIN Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 0 0
22 SIN Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 0 0
23 SIN Ruei En Tsai 0 0 0
24 SIN Srivastava Aaryan 0 0 0
25 SIN Uppal Rohan 0 0 0
26 SIN Yap Kien Hong 0 0 0
27 SIN Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 0 0
28 SIN Yip Ruo Yao 0 0 0
29 SGP Goh Anna 0 0 0
30 SGP Subramanian Saket 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Aatreya M SIN 0
2 Chan Yao Hui Alden SIN 0
3 Chua Gareth SIN 0
4 Foo Asher ` SIN 0
5 Jayakumar Ellora SIN 0
6 Jayakumar Petra Bianca SIN 0
7 Kartik Goel SIN 0
8 Kaushik Aditya SIN 0
9 Kumar Kavin SIN 0
10 Kwee Yi Xuan SIN 0
11 Leow Hao Ran SIN 0
12 Mahaffy Ryder SIN 0
13 Mitsuyama Rikka SIN 0
14 Mohamed Sameer SIN 0
15 Nagesh Rishicharan SIN 0
16 Nair Nived SIN 0
17 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata SIN 0
18 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata SIN 0
19 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata SIN 0
20 Ng Jun Yang Matthew SIN 0
21 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu SIN 0
22 Pranaav S R Sattvik SIN 0
23 Ruei En Tsai SIN 0
24 Srivastava Aaryan SIN 0
25 Uppal Rohan SIN 0
26 Yap Kien Hong SIN 0
27 Yap Xin Yi Kim SIN 0
28 Yip Ruo Yao SIN 0
29 Goh Anna SGP 0
30 Subramanian Saket SGP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Aatreya M 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nagesh Rishicharan 0 15
2 16 Nair Nived 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 2
3 3 Chua Gareth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 17
4 18 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 0 1 - 0 0 Foo Asher ` 0 4
5 5 Jayakumar Ellora 0 0 0 - 1 0 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 19
6 20 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 6
7 7 Kartik Goel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 21
8 22 Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kaushik Aditya 0 8
9 9 Kumar Kavin 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ruei En Tsai 0 23
10 24 Srivastava Aaryan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 10
11 11 Leow Hao Ran 0 0 0 - 1 0 Uppal Rohan 0 25
12 26 Yap Kien Hong 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mahaffy Ryder 0 12
13 13 Mitsuyama Rikka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 27
14 28 Yip Ruo Yao 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mohamed Sameer 0 14
15 29 Goh Anna 0 0 0 not paired
16 30 Subramanian Saket 0 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 1 1 - 0 1 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 18
2 19 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kartik Goel 0 7
3 25 Uppal Rohan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mitsuyama Rikka 0 13
4 14 Mohamed Sameer 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 20
5 15 Nagesh Rishicharan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Srivastava Aaryan 0 24
6 17 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 1 1 - 0 1 Subramanian Saket 0 30
7 8 Kaushik Aditya 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Yap Kien Hong 0 26
8 23 Ruei En Tsai 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 22
9 4 Foo Asher ` 0 0 ½ - ½ ½ Kumar Kavin 0 9
10 12 Mahaffy Ryder 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aatreya M 0 1
11 21 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chua Gareth 0 3
12 27 Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jayakumar Ellora 0 5
13 6 Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nair Nived 0 16
14 10 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yip Ruo Yao 0 28
15 29 Goh Anna 0 0 0 - 1 0 Leow Hao Ran 0 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 26 Yap Kien Hong 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 2
2 7 Kartik Goel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nagesh Rishicharan 0 15
3 13 Mitsuyama Rikka 0 2 1 - 0 2 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 17
4 20 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 2 0 - 1 Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 22
5 5 Jayakumar Ellora 0 1 0 - 1 1 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 18
6 9 Kumar Kavin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 19
7 11 Leow Hao Ran 0 1 0 - 1 1 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 21
8 24 Srivastava Aaryan 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mahaffy Ryder 0 12
9 30 Subramanian Saket 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mohamed Sameer 0 14
10 16 Nair Nived 0 1 0 - 1 1 Uppal Rohan 0 25
11 28 Yip Ruo Yao 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Ruei En Tsai 0 23
12 8 Kaushik Aditya 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Foo Asher ` 0 4
13 1 Aatreya M 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 10
14 3 Chua Gareth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 27
15 6 Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 0 1 - 0 0 Goh Anna 0 29

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mitsuyama Rikka 0 13
2 22 Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 0 - 1 3 Nagesh Rishicharan 0 15
3 25 Uppal Rohan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kartik Goel 0 7
4 17 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 20
5 18 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yap Kien Hong 0 26
6 19 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 2 1 - 0 2 Subramanian Saket 0 30
7 21 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 2 0 - 1 Mahaffy Ryder 0 12
8 4 Foo Asher ` 0 0 - 1 Srivastava Aaryan 0 24
9 23 Ruei En Tsai 0 1 - 0 1 Jayakumar Ellora 0 5
10 14 Mohamed Sameer 0 1 1 - 0 1 Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 6
11 27 Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kumar Kavin 0 9
12 10 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nair Nived 0 16
13 28 Yip Ruo Yao 0 1 1 - 0 1 Leow Hao Ran 0 11
14 1 Aatreya M 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Kaushik Aditya 0 8
15 29 Goh Anna 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chua Gareth 0 3

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Nagesh Rishicharan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Mitsuyama Rikka 0 13
2 17 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 3 0 - 1 3 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 2
3 7 Kartik Goel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 18
4 24 Srivastava Aaryan 0 0 - 1 3 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 19
5 12 Mahaffy Ryder 0 0 - 1 Ruei En Tsai 0 23
6 9 Kumar Kavin 0 2 1 - 0 Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 22
7 26 Yap Kien Hong 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mohamed Sameer 0 14
8 16 Nair Nived 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yip Ruo Yao 0 28
9 20 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 2 0 - 1 2 Uppal Rohan 0 25
10 30 Subramanian Saket 0 2 1 - 0 2 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 21
11 6 Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 1 1 - 0 Foo Asher ` 0 4
12 11 Leow Hao Ran 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aatreya M 0 1
13 5 Jayakumar Ellora 0 1 1 - 0 1 Goh Anna 0 29
14 27 Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 10
15 3 Chua Gareth 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Kaushik Aditya 0 8

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata 0 4 1 - 0 5 Nagesh Rishicharan 0 15
2 2 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 4 1 - 0 4 Kartik Goel 0 7
3 13 Mitsuyama Rikka 0 4 ½ - ½ Ruei En Tsai 0 23
4 30 Subramanian Saket 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kumar Kavin 0 9
5 25 Uppal Rohan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata 0 17
6 18 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata 0 3 1 - 0 3 Yip Ruo Yao 0 28
7 24 Srivastava Aaryan 0 1 - 0 3 Yap Kien Hong 0 26
8 22 Pranaav S R Sattvik 0 0 - 1 Mahaffy Ryder 0 12
9 16 Nair Nived 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jayakumar Ellora 0 5
10 21 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jayakumar Petra Bianca 0 6
11 20 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 2 1 - 0 2 Leow Hao Ran 0 11
12 14 Mohamed Sameer 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yap Xin Yi Kim 0 27
13 4 Foo Asher ` 0 0 - 1 1 Aatreya M 0 1
14 8 Kaushik Aditya 0 1 - 0 1 Goh Anna 0 29
15 10 Kwee Yi Xuan 0 1 1 - 0 0 Chua Gareth 0 3

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Chan Yao Hui Alden SIN 0 5,0 0,0 5 22,0
2 15 Nagesh Rishicharan SIN 0 5,0 0,0 5 21,5
3 19 Narayanaswamy Vinesh Venkata SIN 0 5,0 0,0 5 21,5
4 13 Mitsuyama Rikka SIN 0 4,5 0,0 4 23,0
5 7 Kartik Goel SIN 0 4,0 0,0 4 25,0
6 17 Narayanaswamy Dhanesh Venkata SIN 0 4,0 0,0 4 19,0
7 18 Narayanaswamy Haresh Venkata SIN 0 4,0 0,0 4 19,0
8 30 Subramanian Saket SGP 0 4,0 0,0 3 20,5
9 23 Ruei En Tsai SIN 0 4,0 0,0 3 19,0
10 24 Srivastava Aaryan SIN 0 3,5 0,5 3 20,0
11 12 Mahaffy Ryder SIN 0 3,5 0,5 3 18,0
12 26 Yap Kien Hong SIN 0 3,0 0,0 3 21,5
13 25 Uppal Rohan SIN 0 3,0 0,0 3 20,0
14 28 Yip Ruo Yao SIN 0 3,0 0,0 3 17,5
15 14 Mohamed Sameer SIN 0 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
20 Ng Jun Yang Matthew SIN 0 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
17 21 Peraisoodan Kaviyarasu SIN 0 3,0 0,0 3 15,0
18 9 Kumar Kavin SIN 0 3,0 0,0 2 18,5
19 22 Pranaav S R Sattvik SIN 0 2,5 0,0 2 21,0
20 5 Jayakumar Ellora SIN 0 2,5 0,0 2 19,0
21 16 Nair Nived SIN 0 2,5 0,0 2 17,5
22 8 Kaushik Aditya SIN 0 2,5 0,0 2 10,5
23 1 Aatreya M SIN 0 2,0 0,0 2 16,5
24 11 Leow Hao Ran SIN 0 2,0 0,0 2 15,5
25 27 Yap Xin Yi Kim SIN 0 2,0 0,0 2 15,0
26 6 Jayakumar Petra Bianca SIN 0 2,0 0,0 2 14,5
27 10 Kwee Yi Xuan SIN 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
28 4 Foo Asher ` SIN 0 1,5 0,0 1 17,0
29 29 Goh Anna SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 12,5
30 3 Chua Gareth SIN 0 0,0 0,0 0 15,0